July 8, 2012 in Features

Students make EWU spring honor roll

By The Spokesman-Review
 

The following is a continuation of the Eastern Washington University spring quarter dean’s honor roll for the 2011-’12 academic year. Students are listed by their hometowns.

Nine Mile Falls: Zachary Anyan, Jessica Belcher, Corie Boley, Ryan Brittain, Jerad Burtness, Nikkole Clifton, Andrew D’Ewart, Bryan Daul, Elizabeth Eskola, Jacy Fitzpatrick, Juliya Fox, Jonathan Gilrein, Kaelynn Jones, Andrea Kathrens, Thomas Kellogg, Jaimie Kenney, Megan Low, Jesse Maggio, Gavin McBride, Aaron Melton, Kylee Noland, Kristina Pikalova, Jessica Reeves, Kristopher Schubach, Shealynn Shaw, Mitchell White, Natasha Yearous.

Northport: Catherine Gosen, Olivia Johnson, John Smith.

Oakesdale: Nathan Doneen.

Odessa: Jessica Heimbigner.

Othello: Kelcy Acosta, Cristina Alvizar, Rosalia Alvizar, Raul Aranzazu, Alicia De La Fuente, Petra Delgado, David Garza, Elsie Garza, Jeremias Garza, Jackielyn Gomez-Gomez, Karen Guzman, Clarissa Jimenez, Paloma Llamas, Jesenia Murillo, Yesenia Roman, Amaris Suarez, Alexis Torres, Mayra Valdez.

Palouse: Elisha Lopez.

Pomeroy: Anthony Della Maggiora, Sydni Gormsen, Tyler Reisdorph, Jonathan Vantrease.

Pullman: Patricia Demacon, Dena Perisho.

Quincy: Jessica Blancas, Mayra Diaz, Cristina Figueroa, Dylan Freese, Jesse Gonzales, Kristen Heikkila, Maira Hernandez, Kaylee Keller, Christopher Kling, Erin Morse, Yuri Reyes, Katelyn Weber.

Reardan: William Burbank, Brieanna Gentry, Jason Hoffmeister, Remington Klein, Emily Roberts, Diana Rodkey.

Republic: Anna Klingensmith, Alexandra Talbott.

Ritzville: Kelsey Arlt, Shay Aurand, Courtney Flynn, Shane Olson, David Ortiz, Jason Reimer.

Rockford: Jonathan Altmeyer, Lauryn Altmeyer, Christopher Barkley, Pendergraf Brownlee, Kimberly Cook, Justin Grandinetti, Kristal Hansen, Connor Hopkins, Brock Johnson, Samuel Lewis, Sarah Manning, Amanda McConnell, Evan Mckinney, Alex Quinnett, Shamus Reilly, Sara Robinson, Margaretta Underhill, Randi Whitfield.

Rosalia: Tanya Bailey, David Gelhaus, Alyssa Gibbar, Danielle Kuhn.

Royal City: Megan Bifano, Hollie Clouse, Daniel Garza, Mark Hempel, Emily Hoelscher, Tracy Iverson, Cindy Janett, Lucas Warren.

St. John: Blake Bailey, Jesse Butcher, Travis Morasch, Charles Newton, William Persons, Haley Reiber, Kelsey Simon, Jason Swannack, Shawna Warehime.

Soap Lake: Stanislav Pichinevskiy.

Spangle: Galena Anderson, Trever Anderson, Cameron Brown, Kristina Cornmesser, Raymond Emehiser, Blake Gimbel, Shaeann House, Sarah Jones, Amanda Martin, Margo Pecha, Kevin Raugust, Daniel Rice, Benjamin Schlehuber, Brandon Thayer, Jennifer Tyler.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email