Arrow-right Camera

Spokane

Washington records

Wed., July 18, 2012

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Joseph A. Speichinger, of Spokane, and Kaitlin J. McDaneld, of Liberty Lake.

Jordan L. Bjork and Amalie M. Marte, both of Spokane.

Matthew B. Littrel, of Clarkston, and Corissa A. Davis, of Kelso, Wash.

Phillip M. Magnuson and Celia D. Baughn, both of Spokane.

Robert M.L. Wedde and Trinity A. Risk, both of Cheney.

Thomas E. Beer and Anna C. Schreiner, both of Spokane.

Bryan K. Kleven and Jennifer J. Chambers, both of Spokane.

Gregory A. Millick and Lauren M. Vail, both of Kansas City, Mo.

Jeffery R. Doud and Ashleigh N. Combo, both of Spokane.

Daniel R. Beaudry and Ariana E. Alvarez, both of Spokane.

Nicholas R. Overturf and Kerith N. Hardcastle, both of Spokane.

Jordan A. Andersen and Hannah K. Lindberg, both of Bellingham.

James M. Myers and Michelle P. Akins, both of Spokane.

John M. Fredrick and Yvonne M. Nelson, both of Otis Orchards.

Thomas M. Klein, of Baltimore, and Allison A. Lambert, of Spokane.

Barry L. Fischer, of Chattaroy, and Ashley M. Oliver, of Spokane.

Ryan P. Ware and Andrea T. Lepinski, both of Spokane.

Lance A. Hudkins and Maranda L. White, both of Spokane Valley.

Gabriel G. Wood and Katie J. Carli, both of Spokane.

Wain S. Hickam and Shanna L. McCarthy, both of Spokane.

Dustin R. Apperson and Chrisanne S. Wisniewski, both of Spokane.

Justin James and Carnie Atrik, both of Spokane.

Ocie R. Richie and Ladonna R. Hambrick, both of Spokane.

Jeffrey S. McIntyre and Kassandra D. Quaempts, both of Spokane.

Thomas C. Downing, of Spokane Valley, and Amber M. Calkins, of Post Falls.

Mitchell T. Eng and Heather M. Farrens, both of Spokane.

Joshua A. Burke and Teyaunnee A.M. Moon, both of Spokane.

Lawrence R. Simmons and Wendy L. York, both of Spokane.

Luke C. Elmore, of Spokane, and Rachel G. Hess, of Spokane Valley.

Zakary W. Kissire and Tessla L. Arthur, both of Post Falls.

James A. Barth and Amber N. Billings, both of Spokane.

Alexandr V. Pavlik of Spokane Valley, and Alena V. Spichak of Spokane.

In the courts Superior courts

New suits

Patrick Keener v. GSI Outdoors Inc. et al., unlawful employment practices.

E.J. Bartells v. Kaiser Aluminum Washington LLC, breach of contract.

Camille L. Martin v. M. Shane McNevin, M.D., et al., medical malpractice.

Verbrugge Living Trust v. Richard Reed et al., quiet title.

William Fry v. Judson Enterprises Inc., fraud.

KPS Management v. Alfred Galindo, restitution of premises.

KPS Management v. Marsha Moore, restitution of premises.

Otto Investments 3 LLC v. Tamara Vivier, restitution of premises.

Moland Management Co. et al. v. Nicholas Johnson et al., restitution of premises.

Teresa Pugh v. Christine Morlan, restitution of premises.

Russell D. West v. Gary Howell, restitution of premises.

GRE Cascade LLC v. Charles Nickens III et al., restitution of premises.

Robert Davis v. Kenny Brown et al., restitution of premises.

Efrain Ramirez v. Victor McKee et al., restitution of premises.

Naccarato/Douglass v. Ashley A. Nash et al., restitution of premises.

Marriage dissolution petitions

McKenzie, Rodney J. and Amy L.

Milner, Robert and Amanda

Gourley, Stacy J. and Jeremy T.

Rivera, Janell L. and Frank W.

Bailey, Jason and Rebekah

Leppert, Yosef A. and Selina R.

Cox, Melissa L. and Kyle W.

Cain, Lisa J. and Freddi B.

Wu, Irene M.C. and Wei

Marriage dissolutions granted

Jacques, Brian R. and Sandra L.

Broderson, Julia M. and Erik C.

Golden, Demetrius N., and King, Karrie M.

Gilbert, Troy K. and Annette S.

Criminal sentencings

Judge Harold D. Clarke III

Kyle J. Downes, 24; two days in jail with credit given for two days served, two years probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree theft.

Jack T. Fowler, 21; two years probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree theft.

Nicholas J. Bainton, 28; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, two years probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree theft.

Judge Sam F. Cozza

Andre A. Conway, 23; five days in jail with credit given for five days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to domestic violence riot.

Justin C. Taylor, 27; 22 months in prison, after pleading guilty to two counts of second-degree taking a motor vehicle without permission and forgery.

Judge Annette S. Plese

Andrew N. Samuelson, 25; $703 restitution, 25 months in prison with credit given for 119 days served, after pleading guilty to theft of a motor vehicle.

Scott W. Skylstad, 42; $20,013 restitution, 264 months in prison, after being found guilty of first-degree robbery.

Brandon M. Collins, 29; one day in jail, after pleading guilty to three counts of delivery of a controlled substance.

Federal court

Bankruptcy petitions

Justin and Bria Lake, 5707 N. Lindeke St.; debts of $126,479.

Shannon Gonzalez, Chattaroy; debts of $22,311.

Krista Murphy, 1017 E. Glass Ave.; debts of $164,045.

 

Wage-earner petitions

Kristen Lake, 411 W. Bellwood Drive; debts not listed.

Ruben Diran and Gail Deckert, Pullman; debts of $440,926.

Ryan Smith, 2417 W. Liberty Ave.; debts not listed.

Joey Anselmo, 14121 E. Alki Ave.; debts of $306,564.

Judith Scarborough, 4707 N. Washington St.; debts of $159,516.

Jeffrey Moore, Moses Lake; debts of $116,095.

Tracey Ripley, Cheney; debts not listed.

Municipal and District courts

Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Judge Patti Walker

William E. Burdue-Troxclair, 25; 45 days in jail with credit given for 45 days served, 24 months probation, fourth-degree domestic violence assault.

John T. Griffith, 30; 20 days in jail with credit given for 20 days served, 24 months probation, third-degree malicious mischief.

Paul J. Walton, 30; 51 days in jail with credit given for 51 days served, 24 months probation, first-degree criminal trespass.



Click here to comment on this story »




>>