Voices

East Valley Middle School honor roll

East Valley Middle School has announced its honor roll for the third trimester of the 2011-’12 school year.

Eighth grade

4.0 grade-point averageAudry Burgess, Ashley Eibert, Jasmine Harroun, Jaycee Jones, Chelsea Love, Taylor Martin, Elizabeth McLean, Isabel Morales, Anne Ngo, Zoe Novakovich, Caleb Palmen, Kelsie Rantzow, Katherine Rice, Dalton Schutz, Jerehmey Tadlock, Noel Torres, Justin Vigesaa, Amanda Warren, Annissa Wimer, Paul Yount

3.40-3.99 GPA

Brittany Aquino, Haley Baggarley, Nicole Behar, Kila Browning, Baylee Buchanan, Ashley Burk, Hannah Burland, Riley Campbell, Devin Devore, Emily Dillon, Christopher Dixon, Megan Duff, William Dunlap, Rose Faraca, Ashley Farnsworth, John Forsman III, Payton Fredericksen, Alyssa Glore, Ryan Graham, Joseph Grassl, Zachary Hanson, Erika Herambourg, Jacob Huffman, Aubrey Jones, Kasey Kanenwischer, Corissa Larsen, Samantha Ludwig, Jared Martin, Jordan Moore, Noah Morales, Rebekah Nalder, Derek Nelson, Mitchell Nelson, Justin Patterson, Katelynne Perry, Josiah Peterson, Jordan Phelan, Gaelyn Prior, Erik Pyatt, Gabrielle Reavis, Taeona Seiler, Hannah Smith, Jacob Townley, Garrett Tredway, Elvira Tsuber, Charles Turner, Bryan Westwood, Connor Weyant,

Seventh grade

4.0 GPA

Robert Berg, Maelin Campbell, Nyssa Cox, Shannon Frucci, Parker Gerimonte, Richmond Hang, Jazmin Koons, Daniel Korchemniy, Kohl Lazanis, Jacob Loe, Lexis Lyle, Randy McDonald, Kc Muilenburg, Drew Ness Brandon Nice, Adrianna Olson, Selena Pelfrey, Kyle Richardson, Mina Smyly, Makayla Sotin, Allen Svirgun, Devon Yost, Nikolas Young, Maria Zamudio

3.40-3.99 GPA

Cheyenne Baxter, Zackary Berezay, Cadence Bise, Charlianne Bise, Hannah Brake, Haley Carpenter, Hunter Cary, Nathan Chapman, Brianna Clizer, Rachael Cochrane, Malea Daniel, Sofia DeSimone, Alexis Earl, Veronica Edelen, Kaleb Evans, Colin Fay, Madeline Ferry, Jessica Fraser, Joshua Fraser, Elizabeth Garcia, Christopher Gomez, James Grassl, Katerina Grudovik, David Halvorsen, Kayl Hanni, Brittany Hansen, Sydney Hawes, Paxton Herbert, Taylor Howey, Ryan Huhs, Anrrico Ibarra, Makinlie Jewell, Hannah Johnson, Jamison Kearney, Shelby Kite, Alexis Kneale, Victoria Krasnyanskaya, Katmai Kunder, Erica Kushnerchuk, Anabelle Lacroix, Jared Lemley, Riley Lemley, Ruvim Leshkevich, Jackson Lueders, Kristina Matveyeva, Brianna Michelbook, Renay Monohan, Ashlee Nelson, Natasha Nelson, Taylor Nelson, Noah Olsonberg, Gabriel Parker, Macy Paschall, Paige Pike, Kylie Plopper, Jessica Quinn, Gage Rogers Mackenzie Romney, Sydney Rookstool, Tristan Roslak, Darion Runkle, Caprina Sandaine, Brenden Scheller, Cole Sherwood, Faith Thornton, Mark Tredway, Madison Uphus, Jenna Wagner, Caitlin Wallin, Noah Wiese, Charlotte Wright, James Zschoche



Click here to comment on this story »







Sections


Profile

Contact the Spokesman

Main switchboard:
(509) 459-5000
Customer service:
(800) 338-8801
Newsroom:
(509) 459-5400
(800) 789-0029
Back to Spokesman Mobile