May 9, 2012 in City

Washington records

 

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Gordon D. Eastman and Rachel J. Grable, both of Yakima.

Donald E. White and Deborah A. Crass, both of Spokane.

Christopher J. Young and Jennifer L. Obenland, both of Spokane.

Corey C. Fries and Andi C. Garcia, both of Spokane.

Ronald W. Langford and Tracy R. Stramer, both of Spokane.

Brett E. Johnson, of Spokane, and Kayla C. Trabun, of Spokane Valley.

Joshua A. Gilmore, of Joint Base Elmendorf-Richardson, Alaska, and Kayla N. Kelsey, of Spokane Valley.

Timothy G. Connolly and Hardeep K. Saini, both of Southgate, Mich.

Nikolas Escalera and Sandra Rangel, both of Spokane.

Halil Hodzic and Victoria J. Gay, both of Spokane.

Michael L. Engler and Danice C. Tucker, both of Spokane.

In the courts Superior courts

New suits

PE Systems v. Convergent Outsourcing, breach of contract.

AmericanWest Bank v. Baker Investment Group et al., foreclosure.

Bruce K. Martin v. Gary D. Hutt, et al., restitution of premises.

Martha Jordan et al. v. Nathan Snyman et al., restitution of premises.

St. Cloud v. Shawn Pruitt et al., restitution of premises.

Ridgestone Apartments v. Wendy King et al., restitution of premises.

Rosewood Club Assoc. v. Rebeccah Johnson et al., restitution of premises.

Walter Loucks v. Aaron Towell et al., restitution of premises.

Terry R. Piger et al. v. Nichole Clem et al., restitution of premises.

Vincent G. Dressel v. Tina Castle et al., restitution of premises.

Ana Wahl v. Mitchell Armentrout, restitution of premises.

Marriage dissolution petitions

French, Marla S. and Charles F. III

Fenton, Bret J. and Alisha L.

Rhoades, Jessica D. and Thomas J. Sr.

Strieb, Stephen A. and Lynae M.

Frazier, Tiffany L. and Corey P.

Conner, Janice M. and Ronald R.

Cromeenes, Darren L. and Alicia M.

Terrill, Philip J. and Pamela L.

Luna, Rachelle A. and Armondo T.

Storey, Beth M. and William A.

Pace, Angeleen R., and Porter, Devin K.

Curi, Katelyn E.A. and Marcio A.

Tuckness, Tairra L. and Jonathan C.

McCartney, Kima M. and Walter J.

Hess, Deena M. and Daniel J.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Larson, Victoria D. and Scott G.

Karlin, Breanne R. and Robert D.

Murphy, Matthew, and Wainwright, Mary

Criminal sentencings

Judge Sam F. Cozza

Tony L. Gay, 50; $2,676 restitution, two months in jail, after pleading guilty to money laundering.

Daniel M. Campbell, 24; 84 days in jail with credit given for 84 days served, after pleading guilty to riot.

Martice C. Kennedy, 18; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree assault.

Judge Linda G. Tompkins

Eric M. Andersen, 47; 70 days in jail with credit given for 70 days served, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance.

Anthony N. Carson, 33; 81 days in jail with credit given for 81 days served, after pleading guilty to riot.

Judge Annette S. Plese

Joshua L. Butler, 29; 13 months in prison with credit given for 72 days served, after pleading guilty to second-degree robbery.

Ray A. Godsey, 50; 14 months in prison, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance.

Federal court

Bankruptcy petitions

Jeni Martin, 2379 S. Southeast Blvd.; debts of $33,775.

Maricela Mondoza, Othello; debts of $11,689.

Justin and Christina Vaughan, Deer Park; debts of $86,562.

Tiffany Jorgensen, 1704 E. Boone Ave.; debts of $24,825.

Trevor Gomez, 1903 W. Chelan Ave.; debts of $6,947.

Jonathan and Kreanna Hartman, Ephrata, Wash.; debts of $137,012.

David and Arleen Peterson, Warden, Wash.; debts of $212,548.

Michael and Lori Erdman, Deer Park; debts of $15,830.

Christopher Dawe, 2611 N. Havana St.; debts of $170,195.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email