On the air
Today’s TV highlights
Auto racing | ||
9 a.m. | Nationwide Series practice | Speed |
11 a.m. | Sprint Cup practice | Speed |
12:30 p.m. | Nationwide Series final practice | Speed |
1:30 p.m. | Truck Series pole qualifying | Speed |
3 p.m. | Sprint Cup pole qualifying | Speed |
5 p.m. | Truck Series race | Speed |
Basketball, college | ||
2:30 p.m. | Michigan State vs. Connecticut | ESPN |
4 p.m. | Ohio State vs. Marquette NBC Sports | |
4 p.m. | Wofford at Colorado Pac-12 Wash. | |
5:30 p.m. | Maryland vs. Kentucky | ESPN |
6 p.m. | Georgetown vs. Florida NBC Sports | |
6 p.m. | Southern Utah at Gonzaga | KHQ |
6 p.m. | Niagara at Oregon State Pac-12 Wash. | |
8 p.m. | Stanford at San Francisco Pac-12 Wash. | |
8 p.m. | Indiana State at UCLA | Root |
Basketball, college women | ||
1 p.m. | Notre Dame vs. Ohio State NBC Sports | |
Basketball, NBA | ||
7:30 p.m. | Utah at Denver | ESPN |
Boxing | ||
7 p.m. or
10 p.m.* | Heavyweights, Breazeale vs. Tate;
jr. middleweights, Spence vs. Garcia Showtime | |
Football, college | ||
5 p.m. | Pittsburgh at Connecticut | ESPN2 |
Golf | ||
10 a.m. | PGA Tour: Children’s Miracle Network Classic Golf | |
7 p.m. | European Tour: Singapore Open | Golf |
Soccer, college men | ||
1:30 p.m. | Washington at Oregon State Pac-12 Wash. | |
Tennis | ||
11 a.m. | ATP World tour Finals, round robin, tape ESPN2 |
*Air time may vary. Check your provider’s listings for details.
Saturday’s TV highlights
Auto racing | ||
8:30 a.m. | Sprint Cup practice | Speed |
9:30 a.m. | Nationwide Seires, pole qualifying | Speed |
11:30 a.m. | Sprint Cup “Happy Hour Series” | Speed |
1 p.m. | Nationwide Series race | ESPN |
4 p.m. | K&N Pro Series race | Speed |
Basketball, college | ||
4:30 p.m. | Eastern Washington at Washington St. Pac-12 Wash. | |
4:30 p.m. | Northern Arizona at Oregon Pac-12 Net. | |
Basketball, NBA | ||
5 p.m. | Minnesota at Chicago | WGN |
Boxing | ||
6:45 or
9:45 p.m.* | Featherweights, Garcia vs. Barros;
super welterweights, Martirosyan vs. Lara HBO | |
7 p.m. or
10 p.m.* | Jr. middleweights, Angulo vs. Casarez;
IBF bantamweight title, Santa Cruz vs. Zaleta; WBC super bantamweight title, Mares vs. Moreno Showtime | |
Football, college | ||
8 a.m. | Inside the Vandals | SWX |
9 a.m. | Louisville at Syracuse | ABC |
9 a.m. | Arkansas at South Carolina | CBS |
9 a.m. | Northwestern at Michigan | ESPN |
9 a.m. | Wisconsin at Indiana | ESPN2 |
9 a.m. | Kansas at Texas Tech | Root |
9 a.m. | Harvard at Penn NBC Sports | |
9 a.m. | Missouri at Tennessee | SWX |
10:30 a.m. | Colorado at Arizona | FX |
Noon | Oregon State at Stanford | Fox 28 |
Noon | Arizona St. at USC Pac-12 Wash. | |
12:30 p.m. | Penn State at Nebraska | ABC |
12:30 p.m. | Texas A&M at Alabama | CBS |
12:30 p.m. | West Virginia at Oklahoma State | ESPN2 |
12:30 p.m. | Air Force at San Diego State NBC Sports | |
12:30 p.m. | Portland St. at Montana St. | Root |
1:30 p.m. | UC Davis at Eastern Washington | SWX |
4 p.m. | Kansas State at TCU | ESPN |
4 p.m. | Georgia at Auburn | ESPN2 |
4 p.m. | Oregon State at Stanford | Fox 28 |
4 p.m. | Boise State at Hawaii NBC Sports | |
4 p.m. | Southern Mississippi at SMU | Root |
4:30 p.m. | Lewis & Clark at Whitworth, delayed | SWX |
5 p.m. | Notre Dame at Boston College | ABC |
7:15 p.m. | Idaho at BYU | ESPNU |
7:30 p.m. | Utah at Washington Pac-12 Wash. | |
7:30 p.m. | Oregon at California | ESPN |
7:30 p.m. | UCLA at Washington St. | ESPN2 |
7:30 p.m. | Fresno State at Nevada NBC Sports | |
Golf | ||
10 a.m. | PGA Tour: Children’s Miracle Network Classic Golf | |
7 p.m. | European Tour: Singapore Open | Golf |
Soccer, Premier League | ||
6:55 a.m. | Arsenal vs. Fulham | ESPN2 |
*Air time may vary. Check your provider’s listings for details.
Sunday’s TV highlights
Auto racing | ||
Noon | Sprint Cup, AdvoCare 500 | ESPN |
4 p.m. | NHRA, Southern California finals, tape | ESPN2 |
8 p.m. | FIA World Rally, tape | Speed |
Basketball, college | ||
1 p.m. | San Diego State vs. Syracuse | Root |
3 p.m. | Charleston Southern at Arizona Pac-12 Wash. | |
5 p.m. | Loyola (Md.) at Washington Pac-12 Wash. | |
6 p.m. | Montana State at Seattle | Root |
6:30 p.m. | New Mexico St. at Oregon St. | ESPNU |
7 p.m. | CS Bakersfield at California Pac-12 Wash. | |
Football, CFL | ||
1:30 p.m. | Saskatchewan at Calgary NBC Sports | |
8 p.m. | Edmonton at Toronto, tape NBC Sports | |
Football, NFL | ||
10 a.m. | N.Y. Giants at Cincinnati | Fox 28 |
1 p.m. | N.Y. Jets at Seattle | CBS |
1:15 p.m. | St. Louis at San Francisco | Fox 28 |
5:20 p.m. | Houston at Chicago | NBC |
Golf | ||
10 a.m. | PGA Tour: Children’s Miracle Network Classic Golf | |
Motorsports | ||
5 a.m. | MotoGP World Championship | Speed |
Noon | MotoGP Moto2, tape | Speed |
Soccer | ||
6 p.m. | MLS playoffs, TBA | ESPN |
Tennis | ||
6 a.m. | ATP World Tour Finals, semifinal | ESPN2 |
11:30 a.m. | ATP World Tour Finals, semifinal | ESPN2 |
Today’s radio highlights
Basketball, college | ||
4 p.m. | Gonzaga GameDay Live | 1510-AM |
5 p.m. | Southern Utah at Gonzaga | 1510-AM |
6:30 p.m. | Women: Gonzaga at UC Riverside | 1050-AM |
Football, high school | ||
4:30 p.m. | Coeur d’Alene vs. Highland | 1080-AM |
7:15 p.m. | Lake City vs. Madison | 1080-AM |
Hockey, WHL | ||
6:30 p.m. | Kamloops at Spokane | 790-AM |
Sports talk | ||
3 p.m. | Patchin, Lukens and Osso 700-AM/1080-AM |
All events subject to change.