Fall high school all-league teams
Football
GSL offense
Pos. | Name | Yr. | School |
C | Tyler Stephens | Sr. | Mead |
OL | J.D. Boden | Jr. | C. Valley |
OL | Max Eugenio | Sr. | G-Prep |
OL | Jonah Jordan | Jr. | Mead |
OL | Gunnar Elofson | Sr. | G-Prep |
OL | Levi Anderson | Sr. | University |
QB | Brett Rypien | So. | Shadle Park |
RB | Griffin Hare | Sr. | G-Prep |
RB | Grayson Sykes | Sr. | C. Valley |
RB | Davian Barlow | Sr. | Mead |
RB | Luke Rogers | Sr. | Rogers |
TE | Nathan Hundeby Sr. | University | |
WR | Tanner Pauly | Jr. | Shadle Park |
WR | Brennan Schon | Sr. | LC |
WR | Nick Kiourkas | Jr. | Shadle Park |
K | Austin Rehkow | Sr. | C. Valley |
Offensive Most Valuable Player: Zach Bonneau, QB, Sr., G-Prep.
All-Purpose Player: Jake Hoffman, QB, Sr., North Central.
Coach of the Year: Dave McKenna, G-Prep.
Assistant Coach of the Year: Rick Sloan, C. Valley.
Second team: Jerred Sonneborn,C, Sr., G-Prep; Shawn Buck, OL, Sr., C. Valley; Dane Crater, OL, Sr., Mead; Alex Jondal, OL, Jr., Ferris; Travis Knight, OL, Sr., Rogers; Nate Lungstrom, OL, Sr., Shadle Park; Jeff Beaty, QB, Jr., University; Coleton Fitzgerald, RB, Jr., LC; Brandon McClung, RB, Sr., C. Valley; Adrian Bonner, RB, Sr., University; Beau Byus, TE, Jr., C. Valley; Skyler Kelley, WR, Jr., Shadle Park; Beau Lockmer, WR, Sr., Ferris; James Weigel, WR, Jr., North Central; Trevor Martin, K, Jr., University.
GSL defense
Pos. | Name | Yr. | School |
P | Austin Rehkow | Sr. | C. Valley |
DB | Darian Barlow | Sr. | Mead |
DB | Brandon McClung Sr. C. Valley | ||
DB | Trevor Cote | Sr. | G-Prep |
DB | Cole Karstetter | Jr. | Ferris |
DB | Austin Flynn | Sr. | University |
DL | Langston Ward | Sr. | Mead |
DL | Alex Barry | Sr. | G-Prep |
DL | Adam Martin | Jr. | Ferris |
DL | Zach Millard | Jr. | C. Valley |
LB | Michael Butler | Sr. | C. Valley |
LB | Chris Szambelan | Sr. | G-Prep |
LB | Damon Unland | Sr. | Ferris |
LB | Isaiah Watkins | Jr. | University |
LB | Cory Gieffers | Sr. | LC |
LB | AJ Layton | So. | Mead |
LB | Cameron Babcock Sr. Shadle |
Defensive Most Valuable Player: Danny Mattingly, LB, Sr., Mead.
Second team: Jake Hoffman, P, Sr., North Central; Nigel King, DB, Sr., LC; Gunnar Kayser, DB, Sr., Mead; Joe Lenoue DB, Sr., G-Prep; Scott Hilpert, DB, Sr., C. Valley; Tanner Kissinger, DB, Sr., Mt. Spokane; Jimmy Lauerman, DL, Sr., Shadle Park; Keegan Bray, DL, So., Ferris; Steven Machtolf, LB, Jr., G-Prep; Jeremy Denbeigh, LB, Sr., Mt. Spokane; Grayson Sykes, LB, Sr., C. Valley; Jordan Wertman, LB, Sr., North Central; Bo Hare, LB, Sr., Mead; Blair Beschel, LB, Sr., G-Prep; Clay Paull, LB, Sr., Ferris.
GNL offense
Pos. | Name | Yr. | School |
OL | Sergio Rodriguez Sr. | Deer Park | |
OL | Blake Imler | Sr. | Pullman |
OL | Michael Tschritter Sr. E. Valley | ||
OL | Keith Goulding | Sr. | W. Valley |
OL | Zach Corean | Sr. | Cheney |
TE | Marcus Jackson | Jr. | W. Valley |
WR | Terrynce Duke | Sr. | W. Valley |
WR | Jake Staniszewski Sr. Pullman | ||
WR | Gage Burland | Jr. | E. Valley |
WR | Eric Igbinoba | Sr. | Cheney |
RB | Austin Kautzman Sr. | Cheney | |
RB | Trevor Cooper | Sr. | W. Valley |
RB | Dalton Hanson | Sr. | Deer Park |
QB | Justin Cillay | Sr. | Pullman |
K | Theo Petropoulos Sr. Cheney |
Co-Offensive Most Valuable Players: Tyler Stavnes, QB, Sr., W. Valley; JT Phelan, QB/WR, Jr., E. Valley.
Coach of the Year: Dan Lucier, Pullman.
Second team: Jace Malek, OL, So., W. Valley; Kaleb Dagelan, OL, Sr., Clarkston; Andrew Moser, OL, Jr., Pullman; Billy Marshall, OL, Sr., Deer Park; Robby Barnes, OL, Sr., W. Valley; Masen McCormick, OL, Sr., Cheney; Coleman White, TE, Sr., Cheney; Zac Dwyer, WR, Sr., Clarkston; Omar Khater, WR, Sr., Colville; Logan Maxwell, WR, Sr., Deer Park; Chance Roullier, WR, Sr., W. Valley; Scotty Burbank, WR, Sr., Pullman; David Ungerer, RB, Jr., Pullman; AJ McKinley, RB, Jr., W. Valley; Calvin Berstler, RB, Sr., Cheney; Taylor Watkins, QB, Sr., E. Valley; Andrew Graham, QB, Jr., Cheney; Hartvig Bondo, K, Jr., E. Valley.
GNL defense
Pos. | Name | Yr. | School |
DL | Kenny Weinberg Sr. | E. Valley | |
DL | Keith Goulding | Sr. | W. Valley |
DL | Keenan Williams | So. | Cheney |
DL | Daython Maltone Sr. | Pullman | |
LB | Marcus Jackson | Jr. | W. Valley |
LB | Coleman White | Sr. | Cheney |
LB | Ryan Pitzer | Sr. | Pullman |
LB | Trevor Cooper | Sr. | W. Valley |
LB | Sergio Rodriguez Sr. | Deer Park | |
DB | Terrynce Duke | Sr. | W. Valley |
DB | Eric Igbinoba | Sr. | Cheney |
DB | Dalton Hanson | Sr. | Deer Park |
DB | JT Phelan | Jr. | E. Valley |
P | Taylor Sanders | Sr. | Clarkston |
KR | Terrynce Duke | Sr. | W. Valley |
Defensive Most Valuable Player: Zach Corean, DL, Sr., Cheney.
Second team: Joey Copeland, DL, Sr., E. Valley; Kaleb Dagelen, DL, Sr., Clarkston; Canyon Nielson, DL, Jr., Deer Park; Cameron Schlotter, DL, Sr., Cheney; Carson Holman, LB, Jr., Clarkston; Jordan Booth, LB, Jr., Colville; Jackson Kincaid, LB, Sr., Pullman; Seth Killingsworth, LB, Sr., E. Valley; Austin Hansen, DB, Sr., Clarkston; Jake Staniszewski, DB, Sr., Pullman; Ben Shannon, DB, Sr., W. Valley; Cole Hofstee, DB, Sr., E. Valley; Calvin Berstler, DB, Sr., Cheney; David Ungerer, DB, Jr., Pullman; Aaron Obert, P, So., Deer Park; David Ungerer, KR, Jr., Pullman.
Northeast A offense
Name | Yr. | School |
Braden Barranco | Jr. | Newport |
Colton Collins | Jr. | Lakeside |
Kian Genteman | Jr. | Freeman |
Chris Lambert | Sr. | Chewelah |
Dustin Olsen | Jr. | Chewelah |
Tyler Vining | Sr. | Kettle Falls |
Cordell Bean | Sr. | Chewelah |
Ben Dring | Sr. | Lakeside |
Kasey Kelly | Sr. | Medical Lake |
Jake Morse | Sr. | Newport |
Jordan Rose | Sr. | Freeman |
Offensive Most Valuable Player: Derek Smith, Sr., Chewelah.
Coach of the Year: Jim Fisk, Chewelah.
Assistant Coach of the Year: Dave Tupek, Kettle Falls.
Second team: Jake Casto, Sr., Freeman; Adam Collins, Sr., Chewelah; Kyle Dodson, Jr., Kettle Falls; Daniel Foust, Jr., Newport; Keith Kovac, Jr., Lakeside; Charles Mitchell, Jr., Lakeside; Wyatt Smith, Sr., Freeman; Sam Cobb, Sr., Chewelah; Dustin Crowell, Sr., Chewelah; Christian Dresback, Sr., Freeman; Tyler Howard, Sr., Lakeside; Kellen Miller, Sr., Freeman; Ricky Petersen, Jr., Medical Lake; Micah Tappero, Sr., Medical Lake.
Northeast A defense
Name | Yr. | School |
Braden Barranco | Jr. | Newport |
Kian Genteman | Jr. | Freeman |
Tommy Norman | Jr. | Chewelah |
Dustin Olsen | Sr. | Chewelah |
Derek Smith | Sr. | Chewelah |
Caleb Wiebe | Sr. | Chewelah |
Ryan Cotner | Jr. | Riverside |
Kasey Kelly | Sr. | Medical Lake |
Chris Noonan | Jr. | Lakeside |
Jordan Rose | Sr. | Freeman |
Matt Trottier | Sr. | Lakeside |
Defensive Most Valuable Player: Ben Johnstone, Sr., Chewelah.
Second team: Austin Anderson, Jr., Kettle Falls; Dustin Crabtree, Sr., Riverside; Ty Curtis, Sr., Chewelah; John Konkright, Jr., Newport; David Littleton, Sr., Lakeside; Blake Owens, So., Chewelah; Steven Velazquez, Jr., Medical Lake; Trey Barnett, Sr., Chewelah; Harrison Cochran, Sr., Medical Lake; Teagan Glidewell, So., Freeman; Aaron Jones, Sr., Lakeside; Max Laib, Jr., Freeman; Miles Meyer, Sr., Lakeside; Connor Rubright, Jr., Freeman; Tyler Vining, Sr., Kettle Falls.
Northeast 2B offense
Pos. | Name | School |
OL | Jarradd Morley | LRS |
OL | Arron Arneson | Colfax |
OL | Jacob Anderson | LRS |
OL | Cole Neu | Colfax |
OL | John Mellor | Colfax |
RB | Levi Hardy | Colfax |
RB | Cort Ruzicka | LRS |
RB | Charlie Eldred | Reardan |
WR | Cole Klaveano | Colfax |
WR | Ryan Whitmore | LRS |
WR | Matt Fryberger | LRS |
QB | Dylan Hartz | LRS |
K | Cort Ruzicka | LRS |
Second team: Ike Martinez, OL, Reardan; Tyler Frederick, OL, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague; Cory Goble, OL, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague; James Hopkins, OL, Reardan; Connor O’Neill, RB, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague; Kellen McNannay, RB, Colfax; Nathan Sorci, RB, Reardan; Chase Fitzgerald, WR, Springdale; Tyler Greenwalt, WR, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague; Callen Ward, WR, Springdale; Brady Ellis, QB, Colfax.
Northeast 2B defense
Pos. | Name | School |
DL | Jarradd Morley | LRS |
DL | Arron Arneson | Colfax |
DL | Tyler Frederick | LRS |
DL | Cole Neu | Colfax |
LB | John Mellor | Colfax |
LB | Levi Hardy | Colfax |
LB | Keanu Niezwaag | LRS |
LB | Emmitt Barkuloo | Springdale |
DB | Dylan Hartz | LRS |
DB | Nathan Sorci | Reardan |
DB | Connor O’Neill | LRS |
P | Cort Ruzicka | LRS |
RET | Tyler Greenwalt | LRS |
Second team: Jacob Anderson, DL, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague; Ryan Whitmore, DL, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague; Tommy Wilkie, DL, Davenport; Chase Fitzgerald, DL, Springdale; Cort Ruzicka, LB, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague; Jarod Storer, LB, Reardan; Mack Chilson, LB, Reardan; Josh Anderson, LB, Springdale; Brady Ellis, DB, Colfax; Shane O’Malley, Springdale; Caleb Kopp, DB, Reardan; Clinton Jeney, R, Reardan.
Southeast 2B offense
Pos. | Name | Yr. | School |
QB | Jermiah Cox | Sr. | DeSales |
RB | Luke Fazzari | Sr. | DeSales |
RB | Bailey Rivas | Sr. | T-C Prep |
RB | Craig Nelson | Jr. | TOR |
WR | Joe Duehn | Sr. | DeSales |
WR | Ryan Baumgart | Sr. | DeSales |
WR | Clay Shelton | Jr. | TOR |
TE | Chance Leroue | So. | W-P |
OL | Ian Hurst | Sr. | Asotin |
OL | Alex Naylor | Sr. | Dayton |
OL | Tim Caudille | Sr. | DeSales |
OL | Josh Roe | Sr. | TOR |
OL | Ben Shafer | Sr. | W-P |
All Purpose Player: Dalton Estes, Sr., Waitsburg Prescott.
Coach of the Year: Mike Spiess, DeSales.
Southeast 2B defense
Pos. | Name | Yr. | School |
DB | Ryan Schaefer | Jr. | Asotin |
DB | Wyatt Frame | Sr. | Dayton |
DB | Kyler Prommerening Sr. DeSales | ||
DB | Zane Brown | Sr. | TOR |
DB | Roy Ebong | Sr. | W-P |
LB | Louden Smith | Jr. | Dayton |
LB | Briar Westerfield Jr. | T-C Prep | |
LB | Tyler Hanson | Jr. | TOR |
LB | Danny Stansell | So. | W-P |
DL | Cody Koch | Sr. | Asotin |
DL | Kane Hackett | Sr. | Dayton |
DL | Cody Josifek | Sr. | DeSales |
DL | Max Meuller | Sr. | TOR |
P | Dayton Krull | So. | Asotin |
NE 1B North offense
Pos. | Name | Yr. | School |
QB | Ryan Sample | Sr. | Cusick |
RB | Derrick Bluff | Sr. | Cusick |
RB | Alec Bluff | So. | Cusick |
RB | AJ Kieffer | Sr. | Wellpinit |
WR | Gavin Peterson | Sr. | Cusick |
WR | Josh Konkler | Sr. | Northport |
WR | Emery Maupin | Sr. | Selkirk |
OL | Miles Finley | Jr. | Cusick |
OL | Nolan Finley | Jr. | Cusick |
OL | Garet Sax | Sr. | Selkirk |
AP | Jermiah Johnson Sr. | Northport | |
LB | Dustin Elliot | Sr. | C-I |
LB | Ryan Sample | Sr. | Cusick |
LB | Alec Bluff | So. | Cusick |
LB | AJ Kieffer | Sr. | Wellpinit |
Honorable Mention: Jermiah Bluff, QB, Sr., Northport; Dustin Wyborney, RB, Sr., Columbia-Inchelium; Lance Flamand, OL, Sr., Wellpinit; Kyle McCrea, AP, Sr., Wellpinit; Dominic Cain, AP, So., Selkirk.
NE 1B North defense
Pos. | Name | Yr. | School |
LB | Dustin Elliot | Sr. | C-I |
LB | Ryan Sample | Sr. | Cusick |
LB | Alec Bluff | So. | Cusick |
LB | AJ Kieffer | Sr. | Wellpinit |
DB | Derrick Bluff | Sr. | Cusick |
DB | Jestin Brazda | Sr. | Cusick |
DL | Miles Finley | Jr. | Cusick |
DL | Nolan Finley | Jr. | Cusick |
DL | Garet Sax | Sr. | Selkirk |
AP | Dustin Wyborney Sr. | C-I | |
K/P | John Cutshall | Sr. | Cusick |
Honorable Mention: Kyle McCrea, LB, Sr., Wellpinit; Jermiah Johnson, DB, Sr., Northport; Dustin Wyborney, DL, Sr., Columbia-Inchelium; Mikey Weiss, AP, Sr., Selkirk; Mikey Weiss, K/P, Sr., Selkirk.
NE 1B South offense
Pos. | Name | Yr. | School |
QB | Drew Isaak | Sr. | ACH |
RB | Mitch Hunt | Sr. | ACH |
RB | Sam Schafer | So. | O-H |
RB | Jon Heathman | Sr. | ACH |
OL | Jacob DeWulf | Jr. | O-H |
OL | Cody Payne | Sr. | ACH |
OL | Gabe Henneman | Sr. | O-H |
WR | Thunder Wellhausen Sr. ACH | ||
WR | Jason Korneychuk Sr. Soap Lake | ||
WR | Cade Weber | Sr. | O-H |
Honorable Mention: Justin Hunt, QB, Sr., Odessa-Harrington; Mitchell Clements, QB, Sr., Waterville; Daylon Harn, RB, So., Entiat; Jabe Murphy, OL, Sr., Waterville; Raymond, OL, Sr., Entiat; Jake Tanke, WR/TE, Sr., Odessa-Harrington; Joey Rosman, WR/TE, Jr., Wilbur-Creston.
NE 1B South defense
Pos. | Name | Yr. | School |
LB | Cody Payne | Sr. | ACH |
LB | Justin Hunt | Sr. | O-H |
LB | Drew Isaak | Sr. | ACH |
LB | David Odarchuk | Jr. | Soap Lake |
DB | Cade Weber | Sr. | O-H |
DB | Mitch Hunt | Sr. | ACH |
DL | Jeff Gallaher | Jr. | ACH |
DL | Jacob DeWulf | Jr. | O-H |
DL | Jason Korneychuk Sr. Soap Lake | ||
DL | Damon Dixon | Sr. | W-C |
K/P | Jorge Caballero | Jr. | Pateros |
Honorable Mention: Nick Buckingham, LB, So., Entiat; Jerry Figueroa, LB, Sr., Pateros; Jon Heathman, LB, Sr., Almira/Coulee-Hartline; Jake Tanke, LB, Sr., Odessa-Harrington; Mike Evans, DB, Sr., Almira/Coulee-Hartline; Eric Mota, DB, Sr., Pateros; Gabe Henneman, DL, Sr., Odessa-Harrington; Harley Price, DL, Soap Lake.
Southeast 1B offense
Pos. | Name | Yr. | School |
QB | Mike Olson | Sr. | Liberty Chr. |
RB | Riley Hodges | Sr. | Gar-Pal |
RB | Sawyer Hostetler Sr. | L-W | |
RB | Octavio Preciado Sr. | Touchet | |
WR | Tyler Morris | Sr. | Liberty Chr. |
WR | Nick Robertson | Sr. | Colton |
OL | Timmy Koglin | Sr. | Liberty Chr. |
OL | Austin Summers | Sr. | L-W |
OL | Mike Wymore | Sr. | Pomeroy |
Coach of the Year: Mike Olson, Liberty Chr..
Southeast 1B defense
Pos. | Name | Yr. | School |
DB | Tyler Morris | Sr. | Liberty Chr. |
DB | Sam Harder | Sr. | L-W |
DB | Jake Straughan | Jr. | Colton |
LB | Brandon Peterson Sr. Liberty Chr. | ||
LB | Octavio Preciado Sr. | Touchet | |
LB | Sawyer Hostettler Sr. L-W | ||
LB | Cori Ochoa | Sr. | Touchet |
DL | Timmy Koglin | Sr. | Liberty Chr. |
DL | Jose Martinez | Sr. | Touchet |
DL | Jonathan | Sr. | L-W |
Cross country
GSL boys
Name | School |
Andrew Gardner | Mead |
Sumner Goodwin | LC |
Tanner Anderson | North Central |
John Dressel | Mt. Spokane |
Keith Williams | North Central |
Logan Giese | C. Valley |
Nicholas Hauger | Shadle |
Travis Thorne | Ferris |
Oliver Reed | North Central |
Kyler Goins | LC |
Kai Wilmot | North Central |
Coach of the Year: Kieran Mahoney, C. Valley.
Assistant Coach of the Year: Dave Fuller, Ferris.
Second team: Isaac Kitzan, North Central; Spencer Jensen, C. Valley; Peter Helman, Ferris; Sam Holland, North Central; Austen Frostad, North Central; Corey Hunter, C. Valley; Kees von Michalofski, Mt. Spokane.
GSL girls
Name | School |
Katie Knight | North Central |
Gracie Ledwith | LC |
Makenna Enderbrock | Mt. Spokane |
Anisa Allaet | Ferris |
Cyra Carlson | G-Prep |
Ann Moloney | G-Prep |
Maya Pardue | LC |
Kayla Boyer | C. Valley |
Brielle Crump | C. Valley |
Ashlie Standow | University |
Coach of the Year: Stephen Manfred, G-Prep.
Second team: Dannie Baird, LC; Kelsey Jerome, University; Gabie Gomez-Wint, Shadle; Hannah Pomante, Mt. Spokane; Emily Stone, Shadle Park; Lauren Dunnell, Shadle Park; Alexandria Moore, C. Valley.
GNL boys
Name | School |
Daniel Amann | Deer Park |
Scott Kopczynski | E. Valley |
Kevin Carpenter | Colville |
Nolan Woodard | Deer Park |
Skyler Ovnicek | W. Valley |
Kyle Lerch | Cheney |
Nick Steele | Cheney |
Coach of the Year: Scott Daratha, Deer Park.
Second team: Corey Klotz-Brooks, Cheney; Kody Turner, Deer Park; Matt Duray, Cheney; Chad Stevens, E. Valley; Aaron Pogue, W. Valley; Jesse Hallstrom, Cheney; Brady Bollum, Deer Park.
GNL girls
Name | School |
Sanne Holland | Cheney |
Brittany Aquino | E. Valley |
McCall Skay | W. Valley |
Kari Scharnhorst | Clarkston |
Alyssa Harmon | E. Valley |
Mariah Brenton | Cheney |
Cassidy Krahn | Deer Park |
Coach of the Year: Wes Player, Deer Park.
Second team: Anna Cartee, Deer Park; Makenna Adams, Deer Park; Karri Gallant, Deer Park; Miranda Hyatt, Pullman; Anika Kuula, Cheney; Kayla Isaacson, E. Valley; Sarah Boardman, Deer Park.
NEA boys
Name | Yr. | School |
Zeb Klemke | Sr. | Medical Lake |
Donovan Dewey | Jr. | Lakeside |
Domenic Rehm | Jr. | Medical Lake |
Micah Dingfield | So. | Medical Lake |
JT Lauderdale | Jr. | Lakeside |
Nick Thomas | Sr. | Lakeside |
Most Valuable: Ryan Coffman, Jr., Lakeside.
Second team: Mitchell Middleton, Sr., Lakeside; Austin Calder, So., Riverside; Tim Chernishoff, So., Medical Lake; Scott McMeen, Sr., Newport; Eric Taylor, So., Riverside; Angelo Ferraro, So., Riverside.
NEA girls
Name | Yr. | School |
Sofia Marikis | Sr. | Lakeside |
Sakaiya McCoy | Fr. | Medical Lake |
Mikayla Shuler | Fr. | Riverside |
Jessica Chrisp | Sr. | Riverside |
Rebecca Mildes | Jr. | Riverside |
Kelby Wegner | Sr. | Medical Lake |
Most Valuable: Lindy Jacobson, So., Lakeside.
Coach of the Year: Gene Blankenship, Medical Lake.
Second team: Kaylee Belknap, Sr., Lakeside; Allie Shannon, Fr., Riverside; Megan Ahrendt, Jr., Lakeside; Tati Foster, Fr., Freeman; Stefanie Marikis, So., Lakeside; Delaney McMahon, Sr., Riverside.
Soccer
GSL girls
Pos. | Name | Yr. | School |
GK | Taylor Lang | Sr. | University |
D | Kelsey Frank | Sr. | Mt. Spokane |
D | Kenna Simon | Jr. | G-Prep |
D | Maddie Aldrich | Sr. | Mead |
D | Cassidy Walter | Jr. | University |
MF | Alyssa Lloyd | Jr. | Mt. Spokane |
MF | Martha Heaps | Jr. | Mead |
MF | Paige Gallaway | Sr. | C. Valley |
MF | Madi Payne | Jr. | G-Prep |
F | Kara Marbury | Jr. | Mead |
F | Katie Nilsson | Jr. | Mt. Spokane |
Co-Offensive Most Valuable Players: Riley Richardson, F, Sr., Mt. Spokane; Savannah Hoeckstra, F, Jr., C. Valley.
Defensive Most Valuable Player: Laci Rennaker, D, Sr., C. Valley
Coach of the Year: Ryan Campanella, Mt. Spokane.
Second team: Jessie Kunz-Pfeiffer, GK, Jr., C. Valley; Dani Greenwood, D, Jr., LC; McKenna Stocker, D, So., C. Valley; Ashlee Pedersen, D, Jr., Mt. Spokane; Malea Maack, D, Jr., Mead; Kylie Drynan, MF, Jr., Mead; Julianna Mulvey, MF, So., LC; Danika Martin, MF, Sr., Mt. Spokane; Rylee Rassier, MF, So., University; Chloe Williams, F, Jr., LC; Anna Kessler, F, Jr., Mead.
GNL girls
Pos. | Name | Yr. | School |
GK | Dakota Wickard | Sr. | Pullman |
D | Kacie Morgan | Jr. | Pullman |
D | Justine Brume | Jr. | Clarkston |
D | Katy McNair | Sr. | Cheney |
D | Kendra Morscheck Sr. E. Valley | ||
MF | Gail Gallaher | Sr. | W. Valley |
MF | Katelyn Sly | Jr. | Clarkston |
MF | Diana DeWald | Jr. | Pullman |
MF | Sydney Sol | Sr. | E. Valley |
F | Bre Daugherty | Sr. | Pullman |
F | Brooke Morrow | So. | Clarkston |
F | Chae Brown | Jr. | Cheney |
Offensive Most Valuable Player: Bre Daugherty, Pullman.
Defensive Most Valuable Player: Kendra Morscheck, E. Valley.
Coach of the Year: Ryan Newhouse, Clarkston.
NEA girls
Pos. | Name | Yr. | School |
F Casey Christiansen So. | Freeman | ||
F | Holly Malsbury | Jr. | Newport |
MF | Darbey Peters | Sr. | Lakeside |
MF | Sydney Hearnden Jr. | Newport | |
MF | Lindsay DeHaas | Sr. | Freeman |
MF | Hailie McClure | Sr. | Freeman |
D | Chelsea Low | Sr. | Lakeside |
D | Sabrina Earl | Sr. | Medical Lake |
D | Jolie Frederick | Jr. | Newport |
D | Julianna Trepanier Fr. Riverside | ||
GK | Alisha Sorensen | Sr. | Freeman |
Offensive Most Valuable Player: Ashley Cook-Cox, Jr., Lakeside.
Defensive Most Valuable Player: Haley Barnes, Sr., Freeman.
Co-Coaches of the Year: Brooke Greer, Lakeside; Rob Rowe, Freeman.
Northeast 1B/2B boys
Name | School |
Ty Cowles-Meyer | St. George’s |
Jacob Weaver | NW Christian |
Austin Friedly | NW Christian |
Erik Muelheims | St. George’s |
Camus Chapman | St. George’s |
Payton Gray | NW Christian |
Nathan Furbeyre | St. George’s |
Cedric Ettlin | Northport |
Jacob Bean | NW Christian |
Bruce Culbertson | St. George’s |
Co-Coaches of the Year: Gerhard Carlson, Northport; Heidi Melville, St. George’s.
Goalkeeper of the Year: Peter Worrall, St. George’s.
Honorable Mention: Grant Marchant, Valley Christian; Matt Kershinar, NW Christian; Eric Kang, St. George’s; Patrick Lamb, Northport; Aldo Parolari, Northport; Tim Swank, Valley Christian.
Slowpitch softball
Greater Spokane League
Pos. | Name | School |
P | Lexi Ivankovich | University |
C | Natalie Hoogner | LC |
C | Hannah Wesselman University | |
IF | Brianna Smith | LC |
OF | Kaileene Krauth | E. Valley |
OF | Cara Schuh | Rogers |
OF | Karly Schuh | University |
OF | Bailey Bergdahl | C. Valley |
OF | Michele Strauss | Ferris |
OF | Carissa Sdao | C. Valley |
EP | Kaitlyn Richardson | C. Valley |
EP | Chandelle Gill | Rogers |
EP | McKenzie Peterson University | |
EP | Kendra Bruno | University |
EP | Tori Feistner | E. Valley |
EP | Tamiya Tisdale | North Central |
EP | Salota Hensene | Rogers |
U | Alison Olsen | Rogers |
Most Valuable Player: Brittany Hecker, University.
Coach of the Year: Jon Schuh, University.
Second team: Kalena Quilt, P, Rogers; Joslynn Watkins, C, C. Valley; Aimee McKinney, C, C. Valley; Sage Scheiwiller, IF, LC; MaKenzie Adams, OF, C. Valley; Taylor Morales, OF, University; Hannah Wafstet, OF, North Central; Lacey Awbery, OF, University; Destiny McCoy, OF, C. Valley; Malia Wash, OF, North Central; Mackenzie Hoiland, OF, LC; Emily Ebaugh, EP, North Central; Kiara McCoy, EP, C. Valley; Ryelynn Mendoza, EP, University; Andrea Jones, EP, LC; Brittney Gately, EP, Shadle Park; Hannah George, EP, North Central; Shannon Severino, U, G-Prep.
Volleyball
Greater Spokane League
Pos . | Name | Yr. | School |
M | Hannah Zalopany Sr. | Mead | |
M | Kayleigh Valley | Sr. | University |
M | Brooke Reilly | Jr. | Mt. Spokane |
M | Sequoia Lofton | Sr. | C. Valley |
M | Paige Montgomery Sr. Mead | ||
OH | Kennadie Clute | Sr. | Mt. Spokane |
OH | Taylor Ellingsen | Sr. | Mead |
M | Emily Romasko | Jr. | LC |
OH Sasha Montgomery So. C. Valley | |||
S | Jonni Door | Sr. | Mead |
Most Valuable Player: Darby Santos, Sr., Shadle Park.
Co-Coaches of the Year: Mark Weis, University; Brooke Meyer, Shadle Park.
Second team: Bianna Nikdel, S, Sr., G-Prep; Samantha Thompson, M, Sr., Rogers; Joslyn Bopray, M, So., LC; Chloe Brooks, L, Jr., Shadle Park; Ashlee Hodl, L, Sr., Mt. Spokane; Trish Covin, M, Sr., G-Prep; Alaina Gentilli, M, Jr., C. Valley; Paiton Larson, S, Jr., Mt. Spokane; Morgan Douglass, L, Sr., Mead; Rachel Stuart, M, Jr., Shadle Park; Kylie Collins, S, Jr., University.
Great Northern League
Pos . | Name | Yr. | School |
OH | Jessie Glidewell | Sr. | Colville |
OH | Brittani Harvey | Sr. | Pullman |
OH | Ashley Seiler | Jr. | Cheney |
OH | Jacy Vining | Sr. | Colville |
S | Leanna Carr | Sr. | Colville |
S | Callie Hanson | Sr. | E. Valley |
RS | Joellee Buckner | Sr. | Colville |
L | Katelyn Sage | Jr. | W. Valley |
Most Valuable Players: Joellee Buckner, RS, Sr., Colville; Leanna Carr, S, Sr., Colville.
Coach of the Year: Missy Bennett, Colville.
Second team: Sam Brady, L, Sr., E. Valley; Sam Geibel, M, Sr., E. Valley; Jolene Herzog, S, Jr., Pullman; Sadie Learn, M, Jr., Colville; Katie Travis, M, Jr., Pullman; Erin Wallman, OH, Sr., E. Valley.
Northeast A
Name | Yr. | School |
Kayley Watkins | Sr. | Lakeside |
Sydney Johnson | Jr. | Lakeside |
Molly McIntyre | Sr. | Freeman |
Sydney Spray | So. | Riverside |
Brittany Wuesthoff | Sr. | Chewelah |
Jenna Kersting | Sr. | Newport |
Most Valuable Player: Kaela Straw, Jr., Freeman.
Co-Coaches of the Year: Kara Moffatt, Lakeside; Debbie Spray, Riverside.
Second team: Brooke Riddle, Jr., Freeman; Dani Reilly, Sr., Freeman; Courtney Davis, Sr., Riverside; Jenna Widman, Sr., Lakeside; Krislin McInelly, Sr., Kettle Falls; Lauren Gerty, Sr., Lakeside.
Northeast 2B
Name | School |
Amelie Bruya | Colfax |
Taylor Larsen | Colfax |
Kelsey Moos | Reardan |
Chantel Heath | Reardan |
Devyn Russell | NWC |
Nicole Sheer | Colfax |
Cassidy Vorderbrueggen | Colfax |
Most Valuable Player: Amelie Bruya, Colfax.
Second team: Katy Bruge, Reardan; Hannah Dietzen, NW Christian; Olyvia Godley, Reardan; Dalyn Killian, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague; Jenna Bennett, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague; Sidney Huber, Colfax; Belle Potter, NW Christian.
Southeast 2B
Name | Yr. | School |
Cheyenne Ausman | Sr. | Asotin |
Amy Arnzer | Jr. | Walla Walla Va |
McKayla Bickelhaupt Sr. Dayton | ||
Helena Brown | Sr. | Walla Walla Va |
Megan Greg | Sr. | Walla Walla Va |
Krystal Harris | Sr. | Waitsburg-Pres |
Mary Hoppes | Jr. | Tri Cities Prep |
Maddie LeBrun | Sr. | Tri Cities Prep |
Ashton Montgumery Sr. DeSales | ||
McKenzie Mullins | Jr. | Asotin |
Jessica Tate | Sr. | Dayton |
Danika Whitsett | Fr. | Tri Cities Prep |
Honorable Mention: Teresa Acock, Fr., DeSales; Samantha Fedderson, So., Waitsburg-Prescott; Santana Jose, So. Asotin; Courtney Mings, Jr., Dayton; Skyler Smith, So., Asotin.
Southeast 1B
Name | Yr. | School |
Morgan Anderson | Jr. | St. John-E |
Kaitlin Druffel | Sr. | Colton |
Mattie Jo Johnson | Jr. | T-O |
Emily Jones | Jr. | St. John-E |
Holly Leendersten | Sr. | Gar-Pal |
Alexa Lindgren | Jr. | T-O |
Cassandra Mendoza Jr. | T-O | |
Mackenzie Monahan Jr. | Pomeroy | |
Jena Moser | Jr. | Colton |
Katelyn Renstrom | Sr. | T-O |
Cassie Thompson | Jr. | T-O |
Gretchen Vanleith | Sr. | St. John-E |
Co-Most Valuable Players: Cassandra Mendoza, Tekoa/Oakesdale; Katelyn Druffel, Colton.
Honorable Mention: Kaden Dahner, Colton; Logan Harder, LaCrosse/Washtucna; Sarah Croskrey, Liberty Chr.; Sydney Higgins, Liberty Chr.; Savannah Ruark, Pomeroy; Machenzie Reddish, Rosalia.
Northeast 1B North
Name | School |
Lindsey Gibson | Curlew |
Haley Adams | Cusick |
Caytlin Nenema | Cusick |
Chelsea Samuels | Cusick |
Teri Cox | Northport |
Marissa Gilmore | Northport |
Brianna Brown | Republic |
Kirbi Anderson | Selkirk |
Most Valuable Player: Haley Adams, Cusick.
Co-Coaches of the Year: Bonnie Grumbach, Curlew; Kim Bluff, Cusick.
Northeast 1B South
Name | School |
Chelsea Fisher | O-H |
Kaelee Reed | W-C |
Brynna Stevens | ACH |
Koralynne Kuch | O-H |
Brianne Goodlake | W-C |
Jordyn Tanke | O-H |
Kendall Todd | O-H |
Alex Potts | W-C |
Most Valuable Player: Chelsea Fisher, Odessa-Harrington.
Coach of the Year: Ken Scherr, Odessa-Harrington.