Arrow-right Camera

Voices

Centennial Middle School

SATURDAY, NOV. 24, 2012

Centennial Middle School in the West Valley School District has announced its honor roll for the first term of the 2012-’13 school year.

Sixth grade

4.0 grade-point average

Jacob Barnhart, Akylah Beitey, Joseph Chan, Grant Conrad, Emma Dobney, Micheal Dunham, George Fisher, Connor Glenn, Justin Jeffries, Sierra Jochec, Jacob Koestner, Chelsea Koker, Jadon Persicke, Ethan Rehn, Cody Rist, Frankie Schade, Morgan Schott, Sydney Swatzell, Hunter Tiffany, Alexandra Vargas, Mackenzie Weiland, Justis Wells

3.2 GPA and higher

Sarah Adamson, Tayler Afana, Owen Anderson, Hunter Autrey, Alliyah Baker, Jessica Bowerson, Christopher Boykin-Terrell, Trazae Buckholz, Kayah Carrell, Aidan Clark, Rachel Clements, Marissa Clemons, Saharah Comstock, Niyah Conom, Heather Danielson, Michael Davydenko, Ashlynn Diaz, Senite Dokken, Alexandria Dudley, Cecelia Fa’Asala, Daniel Fredericksen, Courtney Green, Mackenzie Harper, Athena Hilde, William Hoaglan, Alison Jacoby, Makenzie Johnson, Spencer Jones, Kaleb Justus, Jacksen Kaiser, Alesha Kassman, Alexis Lopez, Haleigh Loran, Elizabeth Lyden, Amanda Ma, Emily Ma, Teagan May, Allie McGlothlen, Madison McLaughlin, Stacey McNeely, Kaylan Meyer, Kathryn Moloney, Kylie Morrison, Garrett Morton, Devin Nemeth, Sean O’Dowd, Ayana Oka, Caleb Raskell, Giovanni Raskell, Taylor Rohrig, Anton Roig, Corey Saling, Richard Sandoval Penaloza, Gavin Sheppard, Keara Sinclair, Kirby Smith, Camryn Standiford, Jaylin Steen, Justin Steinman, Molly Stevens, Jacqueline Stone, Sydney Stone, Maddison Thompson, Morgan Tressel, Kylie Van Vleck, Destiny Vansant, Taylor Wallingford, Taejah Washington, TayVonntae Weisgerber, India Wells, Destiny Williams, Braeden Young

Seventh grade

4.0 GPA

Audreya Bell, Reza Broten, Jeremiah Garza, Cameron Geiger, Noel Goodwin, Daniel Gorbenko, Chase Howat, Derrick Jones, Lijun Juhre, Marley McAllister, Julie Mitchell, Haley Nava, Michael Quindlen, Collin Sather, Kelsie Sinclair

3.2 GPA and higher

Emma Aley, Helen Aley, Nathan Allred, Cameron Anselmo, Caleb Atkins, Kiersten Baca, Cierra Black, Scott Bray, Emily Brown, Jaylynn Buehler, Rachel Butler, Brett Cantrell, Kannon Carver, Madalyn Cavanaugh, Kelly Chapman, Ashley Clements, Ashley Clemons, Rodney Clemons Jr., Dade Conley, Braden Davis, Echo Davis, Jessen Day, Charlene Dixon, Santaya Eddy, Riley Ellis, Josie Engeland, Cassandra Esvelt, Aaron Evans, Tara Fetters, Kellie Fitzpatrick, Carlee Glisson, Kai Gomez-Whitehead, Jagger Grineau, Ethan Hagelstein, Isabel Harrison, Tiffany Harvey, Courtney Hassler, Cory Hatten, Zachary Higginson, Katie Holyk, Olivia Honnold, Jaxson Imada, Kiarah Johansen, Chase Johnston, Emalie Koestner, Kymberly Kratzer, Chase LaPlante, Alexa Lee, Marlena Lewis, Madeline Liberg, Emily Logan, Malia Lucas-Horton, Payton Maas, Hayleemae Martin, Danielle Matson, Dillon Matson, Ruthanne Maxwell, Cameron May, Amaya McClain, Abbigayle McConnell, Jacob McCullough, Richelle McKinley, Doralicia Mendoza, Kade Mohr, Joshua Moss, Pauline Nasset, Chau Nguyen, Julia Nguyen, Vivien Nguyen, Anystan Osborne, Renee Palmer, Drake Pederson, Saray Peralta, William Perreira, Logan Reser, Alohra Rhoades, Alma Ridic, Julia Russell, Colin Ryan, Andrea Santos, Aleesa Seifert, Deanie Sevy, Trystan Sheppard, Melissa Sherwood, Cody Skay, Devin Smith, Logan Steinman, Willow Swim, Blake Taylor, Ciara Tennison, Gabrielle Towne, Blake Transue, Chad Whalen, Nathan Whybra, Rachel Wilson, Dianna Yevdash, Lianna Yevdash, Kylie Youngren

Eighth grade

4.0 GPA

Michael Adamson, Jaden Anderson, Payton Ellis, Elizabeth Fisher, Jordyn Fouts, Abigail Freeman, Christian Gomez, Caitlyn Hossfeld, Maxwell Johnson, Lauren Jones, Sydney Jones, Brenden McNiven, Savanah Parkey, Taylor Roderick, Grace Rowe, Hudson Simmons, Claire Sinner, Lily Sinner, Thomas Standiford, Braxton Swenson

3.2 GPA and higher

Kimberly Anderson, Riley Baldwin, Cruz Bale, Emma Beauchamp, Natalie Blair, Ryan Booher-Smith, Dante Brueggeman, Abigail Cato, Roman Chebotarev, Alexis Clardy, Jamus Conley, Rhiannon Cork, Paige DeFord, Alisen Dorgan, Kimberlee Drennon, McLaine Driskill, Aaron Fay, Jozie Fennen, Matthew Hoffer, Ryan Holyk, Andrea Jensen, Taylor Kennedy, Bryan Krogstie, Jenelle Lang, Brenden Langford, Ryan Leifer, Mariya Lemeza, Gabriel Mangum, Emily McLaughlin, Jordan Merriman, Kyle Miller, Jacob Milliken, Marissa Minton, Zalma Monteon, Bennett Moore, Trent Moore, Mack Morton, Jaynee Nelson, Emma Nielsen, Anabel Orozco, Adan Pereyda, Gabriel Pipkin, Mia Pittenger, Abigail Points, Derek Ray, Logan Rutkowski, Cassidy Rutter, Jaren Ryckman, Derek Sanborn, Christian Sanderson-Hamblin, Cameron Scarcello, Sean Schramm, Quintin Stansbury, Emma Tate-Spencer, Jocelynn Taylor, Nathan Thompson, Logan Van Vleck, Michael Whalen, Hannah Williams, Kevin Wright, Ia Xiong, Spencer Young


 

Click here to comment on this story »