Washington records
Spokane County
Marriage licenses
David T. Steely and Chelsey S. Boge, both of Spokane Valley.
Daniel J. Olson and Janice M. Nakoa, both of Spokane.
Michael P. Sullivan and Leeanne R. Sheldon, both of Spokane.
Jeremiah S. Blackburn and Elizabeth G. Rosenthal, both of Spokane Valley.
Hal D. Holloway, of Spokane, and Kathleen A. Miles, of Nine Mile Falls.
Nicholas M. Landerholm and Rebecca L. Miller, both of Airway Heights.
Steven B. Prosser and Katrinna E. Sturm, both of Spokane.
Cruz A. Phillipy and Esther M. Loosier, both of Colbert.
Tyler O. Tupper and Kelsey A. Wakefield, both of Spokane.
Ronald G. Baucum and Lacy M. Gilreath, both of Spokane.
Ryan T. Walker and Carol J. Davidson, both of Spokane Valley.
In the courts
Superior courts
New suits
Spokane Merchants Association v. Ian Gordon et al., money claimed owed.
Peyton Building LLC v. Rex Corp. Spokane Inc. et al., breach of commercial lease.
State Farm Mutual Auto Insurance Co. v. city of Spokane, injuries/vehicle collision.
Georgia Loosier v. Ed Garvie, injuries/vehicle collision.
Fatima Zahirovic v. Randy Overhauser, injuries/vehicle collision.
HSC Real Estate Inc. v. Tre’ Gooding, restitution of premises.
HSC Real Estate Inc. v. Melony Davidson, restitution of premises.
Daiichi Solar World LLC v. Terry Wagner, restitution of premises.
Kiemle and Hagood Co. v. Cassandra J. Cumpton et al., restitution of premises.
Robert Stevens v. Jessica L. Moore et al., restitution of premises.
Aaron Trampush v. Matt Jackson et al., restitution of premises.
Spokane Housing Authority et al. v. Sean Stanley et al., restitution of premises.
Timberline MHP LLC v. Subrina J. Harison et al., restitution of premises.
Marriage dissolution petitions
Richardson, Jaymie L. and Gary M.
Levin, Michelle C. and Sol S.
Nelson, Laurie L. and Daniel J.
Durazo, Angela M. and Jesus R.
McNair, Shannon and Nicholas
Green, Laurie M. and Craig
Hayek, Brian C., and Gabaree, Tobie D.
Miller, Scott L. and Chudanski, Aleta M.
Oboznaya, Liliya and Melkonyan, Meldon
Yefremova, Marina and Yefremov, Victor
Reynolds, Stanley G. and Margaret L.
Marriage dissolutions granted
Alonso, Sarah A. and Gerardo R.
Velez, Luis M. Jr. and Reasa L.
Arnold, Kriss A. and Allen H.
Smiley, Gunnar and Melissa L.
Tuckness, Tairra L. and Jonathan C.
Smith, Jeffrey J.M. and Collette C.
Criminal sentencings
Spokane County
Judge Sam F. Cozza
Kristina M. Groce, 21; one month in jail with credit given for 29 days served, six months probation, after pleading guilty to possession of a stolen motor vehicle and attempting to elude a police vehicle.
Judge Harold D. Clarke III
Patrick M. Irvine, 27; four months in jail, after pleading guilty to eight counts of second-degree unlawful possession of a firearm and first-degree theft.
Federal court
Bankruptcy petitions
Diana Hill, 528 N. Pines; debts of $9,235.
Dalene Thomas, 13303 E. Mission; debts of $225,513.
Travis and Tabetha Peterson, Colville; debts of $43,047.
Corey Noyes, Nine Mile Falls; debts of $153,000.
Walter and Donna Johnston III, Cheney; debts of $60,555.
Olga Rodriguez, Ephrata, Wash.; debts of $62,579.
William and Regina Barber, Medical Lake; debts of $219,396.
Susan Dalton, Otis Orchards; debts of $181,404.
Shawn and Heidi Melville, 11926 N. Lisa Lane; debts of $326,990.
Ernest Smoot Sr., Moses Lake; debts of $100,059.
Billy Reynolds, Spokane Valley; debts of $35,616.
Michael Pettit, 103 E. Hoffman Ave.; debts of $37,570.
Kory Tyson, Coulee City, Wash.; debts of $232,022.
Robert and Reanna Nolan, 1310 W. Spofford; debts of $230,080.
Seina Abbey, Usk, Wash.; debts of $101,053.
Joe and Angela Robinson, 6027 N. Nettleton; debts of $72,667.
Vyacheslav Sushinskiy, Spokane Valley; debts of $98,102.
Bradley Breesnee, 4203 E. Hartson; debts of $41,095.
Maria Horn, 3428 W. Decatur; debts of $24,664.
Municipal and District courts
Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.
Judge Sara B. Derr
Gregory L. Beck, 44; $865 fine, one day in jail with credit given for one day served, 18 months probation, restitution of premises.
Michelle D. Craigen, 25; $500 fine, three days in jail with credit given for three days served, 12 months probation, first-degree negligent driving.
Judge Mary Logan
Jessica K. Anderson, 25; 10 days in jail, theft.
Saul M.D. Breithaupt, 43; 10 days in jail, hit and run – unattended property.
Cameron C. Cortez, 26; nine days in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended.
Matthew M. Crane, 37; $1,195 fine, two days in jail reckless endangerment.
Wendy L. Davis, 34; 18 days in jail, theft.
Susan D. Greenfell, 26; 13 days in jail, theft.
Judge Michelle Szambelan
Michael J. Hall, 26; 30 days in jail, theft.
Jorn E. Harvey, 43; three days in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended.
Matthew J. Hopkins, 25; 30 days in jail, theft and making a false statement to a public servant.
Clifton R. Isom, 21; 14 days in jail, indecent exposure.
Tina R. Johnson, 37; 10 days in jail, second-degree trespass premises.
Deadra A. Jones, 32; 15 days in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended.
Sarah E. Laucella, 27; $940 fine, one day in jail, driving while intoxicated.
Dorothy A. Leighty, 39; 60 days in jail, theft and assault.
Lisa A. Lightbody, 29; 10 days in jail with credit given for two counts of theft.
Trevor L. Long, 28; 12 days in jail, two counts of third-degree driving with license suspended.
Rafael Martinez Garcia, 24; 12 days in jail, two counts of third-degree driving with license suspended.
Kelly L. McCormick, 25; 20 days in jail, possession of marijuana.