Voices


Cheney High School honor roll

Cheney High School recently announced its spring trimester honor roll for the 2011-’12 school year. Students are listed by grade level.

4.0 grade-point average

Seniors

Rustin Babcock, Jordan Bennett, Brandi Bradford, Evan Cook, Dale Empert, Devan Fillmore, Cole Gerard, Danielle Gilmour, Ross Grambo, Monica Hoblin, Kaitlyn Hohrman, Austin Jenkins, Miranda Knight-Miles, Cutter Kuwada, Seth McCombie, Kayla Pitts, Zara Pollack, Mariana Redder, Abigail Smith, Heather Spall, Brooke Stoehr, Holly West.

Juniors

Kelsey Fillmore, Kayla Fox, Kesha Galm, Hayden Gerstenkorn, Devon Gorham-Whitman, Andrew Horton, Christopher Knox, Ross Knutson, Anika Kuula, Dyllon Maitland-Bowman, Nadia Martsin, Amelia May, Masen McCormick, Yuliya Morozova, Erin Moseley, Signe Olsen, Sophia Schwalbe, Rebecca Stevens, Roman Teterin, Michala Youmans.

Sophomores

William Baines, Shelby Beedle, Tristan Bennett, Tyler Bennett, Hannah Devine, Oliven Harris, Aimee Jenkins, Dallin Olson, Grace Powell.

Freshmen

Yashuel Campos, Drew Colvin, Haley Dixon, Leanna Eik, Elizabeth Fix, Sarah Fix, Jacqueline Hamby, Sonora Hetrick, Coreen Labish, Breanna Pomranky, Connor Pratt, Robyn Ross, Allison Sanchez, Daniel Shvachev, Jackson Spencer, Jaden Stock, Linsay Sweitzer, Andrew Tenney, Garrett Yarbrough, Steaven Zachman.

3.5 gpa and above

Seniors

Cody Ableman, Jeremy Alderman, Jay Anderson, Lucas Barry, Amanda Batchelor, Misty Berry, Benjamin Bissell, Allie Brown, Stephanie Campbell, Leah Cardon, Mary Cole, Jessica Curbow, Preston Dean, John Eberhardt, Briana Estrellado, Benjamin Ford, Caitlin Foster, Michelle Frantilla, Makayla Gay, Eric Gooler, Mara Grinder, Marina Gulova, Kaitlin Haslebacher, Lucas Hathaway, Ivy Hoare, Micaela Hovater, Jazmine Hoyt, Linnea Kessler, Nathan Kirk, Zachary Klotz, Seth Martin, Dakota Mauzay, Janson Murphy, Wesley Nanny, Hunter Pederson, Ryen Pilialoha, Justin Pomranky, Tyler Pratt, Kevin Robinson, Maxwell Schreiber, Alexa Shaw, Chancelor Skillingstad, Paxton Smith, Roslyn Swanson, Matthew Townsend, Brandee Tyson, Sierra Vijarro, Kayla Westhoff, Kevin Wiese, Jason Williams, Kieona Williams, Lyndsey Wood, Weston Yarbrough, Sammantha Young, Anthony Ziolkowski.

Juniors

Kalina Anderson, Calvin Berstler, Katie Bethel, Connor Bichler, Daniel Bogaert, Dmitriy Borisyuk, Darien Brophy, Erin Clark, Robert Cook, Kaitlyn Cross, Sierra Dixon, Kendall Dunn, Nicholas Ellis, Alexis Engelbrecht, Carlie Fox, Elizabeth Gill, Tyler Gustafson, Ashley Hall, John Halsey, Austin Harding, Elizabeth Harwood, Brianna Hills, Jessica Ho, Sanne Holland, Jeffrey Holy II, Devonna Hoskins, Nicole Hubbard, Eric Igbinoba, Narea Kim, Jessica Kimball, Corey Klotz-Brooks, Benjamine Krell, Sanita Kumar, Danielle Lambert, Carson Lamphere, Haven Lewis, Mikala Lopez-Hicks, Kayla Magers, Hannah Mauget, Tyler Maurer, Karen McCormick, Rebecca McNall, Taylor Moore, Connor Netz, Katherine Painter, Theo Petropoulos, Christen Phaneuf, Randy Quinn, Najib Rehman, Jeremy Rice, Richard Schank, William Schank, Joseph Scott, Samantha Sheffels, Kelly Simonsen, Taylor Stevens, Ethan Strawn, Evelina Totmin, Shianne Trammell.

Sophomores

Amy Anderson, Fletcher Aukerman, Samantha Ayotte, Kyle Barsness, Logan Best, Mckenzie Bissell, Dallas Brown, Rebecca Caligan, Peter Condon, Alysa Creel, Delrae Danielson, Katelyn Domitrovich, Christian Foster, Christina Frantilla, Amanda Frye, Jesse Gill, Andrew Graham, Craig Gustafson, Marlena Hamilton, Tessora Heiydt, Alanah Hesseltine, Marina Hill, Bailey Jungwirth, Nicholas Kowalski, Kyle Krieger, Svetlana Kushnerchuk, Lacey Latting, Claire Lunde, Kaylynn Maya, Anastasiya Mayerchuk, Xavier Meyer, Shyann Morton, Shekenah North, Kailien Parker, Nathan Passey, Kinsey Pease, Jaceya Prophet, John Ross, Claire Schueman, Leah Schultz-Sharkey, Johanna Sherman, Cordin Shumway, Taylor Spicer, Solomon Springberry, Elica Starr, Logan Tiedt, Bailey Towey, Tom Trude, Paige Warnick, Cassidy Weatherbee, Matthew White, Breeann Wilson, Kymberly Zachman, Emily Zook.

Freshmen

Ashleigh Allington, Alexis Altmaier, Caleb Athonvarangkul, Cheyanne Autrey, David Balakirev, Justin Barker, Kaetlyn Blazon, Nathan Bol, Vadim Borisyuk, Julia Boyd, Jocilyn Boyll, Jeena Bushnell, Matthew Caudel, Nicholas Christianson, Kendyl Cone, Andie Connor, Olivia Cook, Roger Coumbs, Avery Dehner, Maegan DuFour, Timothy Dykstra, Sydnie English, Sarah Fillmore, Kameron Galm, Kaylie Geschke, Tyler Gladden, Riley Goodrich, Cheyenne Hanson, Kylee Harman, Kaela Hill, Keonnah Hinton, Nicholas Hohrman, Jourdan Howard, Alicia Hubbard, Cindy Huston, Breeann Johnson, Kendra Kendall, Mckinna Kent, Carson Kerr, Austin Kline, Sergey Kulinich, Elena Kushnerchuk, Kayla Lemelin, Mckayla Lewis, Brenna Loucks, Kirk Maat, Chad MacPherson, Chase MacPherson, Kaelyn Matthews, Marissa May, Mary McCombie, Timothy McGillicuddy, Katie McGourin, Madelynn McNair, Danielle Meredith, Madison Neperud, Matia Nicks, Raven Pacheco, Breeann Passey, Brannon Pederson, Mikhala Perez, Annmarie Pollard, Alexis Porter, Britney Presson, Alyssa Rhoads, Jenna Rivera, Dylan Rollins, Ruvim Romanyuk, Garrison Schmierer, Samuel Schreiber, Kelsey Schwendiman, Cameron Scrupps, Aileen Sigua, Katelynn Smedley, Ryan Smedley, Kyle Smith, Oliver Smith, Nicholas Strawn, Kaitlyn Sweeney, Alexis Swiger, Mariya Teterin, Tyler Thomas, Morgan Thueson, Tyler Tiedt, Angelina Totmin, Christina Turney, Kaylie Watters, Johnathan Weir, Britton Williams, Copper Wilson, Jolene Wolter.



Click here to comment on this story »






Sections


Profile

Contact the Spokesman

Main switchboard:
(509) 459-5000
Customer service:
(509) 747-4422
Newsroom:
(509) 459-5400
(800) 789-0029
Back to Spokesman Mobile