September 22, 2012 in Sports

Prep football scoreboard

 
Prep report

On the Web: Check out The Spokesman-Review’s Prep Report page for local high schol sports scores, standings and stories, as well as prep reporter Greg Lee’s blog and archived Thursday columns at www.spokesman

.com/preps

Follow prep sports reporter Greg Lee on Twitter @srpreps

WASHINGTON

Adna 38, South Bend 0

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 68,

Columbia-Inchelium 20

Arlington 21, Mount Vernon 7

Auburn 42, Tahoma 7

Ballard 48, Garfield 15

Battle Ground 33, Auburn Mtnview 14

Bellarmine Prep 31, South Kitsap 12

Bellevue 56, Lake Washington 0

Black Hills 26, Aberdeen 7

Blaine 36, Bellingham 28

Bremerton 58, North Mason 31

Camas 53, Lakes 14

Central Kitsap 23, Gig Harbor 6

Chewelah 55, Priest River, Idaho 19

Chiawana 28, Pasco 13

Columbia (Wh. Salmon) 26, Kalama 15

Connell 41, Columbia (Burbank) 21

Coupeville 56, Nooksack Valley 15

Darrington 53, Chief Leschi 6

DeSales 34, Dayton 6

East Valley 55, Clarkston 20

Eastmont 34, Wenatchee 14

Eisenhower 56, Centralia 10

Ellensburg 42, Grandview 7

Elma 47, Rainier 15

Enumclaw 44, Skyview 7

Federal Way 45, Bethel 16

Ferndale 55, Burlington-Edison 14

Ferris 35, Rogers 16

Franklin 26, Ingraham 20

Freeman 42, Newport 7

Gonzaga Prep 57, Shadle Park 19

Hanford 20, Walla Walla 17

Hoquiam 54, Rochester 7

Kamiak 35, Lynnwood 14

Kamiakin 20, Southridge 0

Kelso 35, Evergreen (Vancouver) 21

Kennedy 44, Evergreen (Seattle) 7

Kennewick 18, Sunnyside 13

Kentwood 45, Kent-Meridian 3

King’s 49, South Whidbey 13

Kingston 35, Klahowya 28

Kiona-Benton 22, Wahluke 3

La Center 28, Castle Rock 3

Lakeland 29, Deer Park 14

Lakeside 42, Kettle Falls 13

Lakewood 49, Archbishop Murphy 0

Lewis and Clark 14, University 9

Liberty Christian 54, Touchet 14

Lynden 42, Sedro-Woolley 12

Lynden Christian 21, Anacortes 14

Mariner 36, Cascade (Everett) 7

Mark Morris 28, Prairie 7

Marysville-Getchell 24, Stanwood 8

Mead 32, Mt. Spokane 14

Meadowdale 42, Shorecrest 6

Medical Lake 42, Riverside 6

Mercer Island 63, Sammamish 0

Meridian 19, Sehome 13

Monroe 9, Lake Stevens 7

Montesano 49, Woodland 7

Morton/White Pass 55, Onalaska 0

Mossyrock 51, Winlock 0

Mount Baker 56, Cedarcrest 6

Mount Si 42, Interlake 8

Napavine 20, Toutle Lake 6

Nathan Hale 41, Rainier Beach 40

Newport 40, Issaquah 21

North Kitsap 40, Sequim 17

North Thurston 36, Lincoln 7

O’Dea 47, Seattle Prep 7

Oak Harbor 47, Everett 7

Odessa-Harrington 58, Pateros 20

Olympia 54, Stadium 7

Olympic 29, Port Angeles 7

Orting 28, White River 26

Peninsula 28, Mountain View 6

Pomeroy 64, St. John-Endicott 28

Prosser 61, Toppenish 0

Pullman 22, Cheney 20

R.A. Long 49, Fort Vancouver 22

Raymond 57, Ocosta 0

Republic 32, Northport 20

Ridgefield 56, Hudson’s Bay 6

River Ridge 28, Hockinson 14

Riverside, Ore. 23, Mabton 6

Rogers (Puyallup) 14, Spanaway Lake 7

Shelton 38, Yelm 14

Skyline 57, Roosevelt 14

Snohomish 24, Redmond 17

Steilacoom 31, Franklin Pierce 21

Stevenson 50, Seton Catholic 0

Sumner 42, Clover Park 12

Tacoma Baptist 64, Orcas Island 37

Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 32, Waitsburg-Prescott 22

Tenino 28, Forks 12

Timberline 48, Wilson 20

Todd Beamer 6, Thomas Jefferson 3

Toledo 62, Ilwaco 6

Union 52, Bonney Lake 14

W. F. West 18, Columbia River 16

Wahkiakum 27, Pe Ell 18

Washington 42, Fife 35

Washougal 42, Clatskanie, Ore. 26

Wellpinit 64, Selkirk 46

West Valley 20, Colville 0

White Swan 40, Bridgeport 15

Wilbur-Creston 34, Entiat 28

Willapa Valley 34, Naselle 20

Woodinville 34, Inglemoor 14

IDAHO

American Falls 35, Sugar-Salem 24

Bishop Kelly 52, Kuna 9

Blackfoot 34, Preston 21

Caldwell 28, Mountain Home 26

Canyon Ridge 7, Burley 6

Capital 28, Timberline 7

Carey 50, Mackay 8

Castleford 56, Sho-Ban 8

Centennial 41, Vallivue 7

Century 34, Rigby 21

Chewelah 55, Priest River 19

Cole Valley 10, Marsing 9

Columbia 32, Nampa 7

Council 56, Horseshoe Bend 38

Deary 50, Lewis County 0

Declo 63, Filer 0

Dietrich 48, Clark County 0

Eagle 56, Meridian 44

Firth 56, W. Jefferson 12

Fruitland 62, Parma 8

Garden Valley 68, Tri-Valley 20

Glenns Ferry 34, Oakley 26

Gooding 31, Buhl 13

Grace 42, Butte County 36

Hagerman 58, Challis 12

Highland 54, Coeur d’Alene 13

Idaho Falls 36, Minico 21

Kimberly 17, Wood River 7

Kootenai 48, Mullan 0

Lake City 45, Post Falls 24

Lakeland 29, Deer Park 14

Lighthouse Christian 60, N. Gem 12

Madison 31, Hillcrest 7

Nampa Christian 44, Melba 22

New Plymouth 22, McCall-Donnelly 3

Potlatch 50, Lakeside 0

Prairie 58, Lapwai 42

Raft River 72, Hansen 22

Rimrock 36, Murtaugh 16

Ririe 36, South Fremont 35

Rocky Mountain 47, Boise 17

Sandpoint 19, Timberlake 14

Shelley 42, Jerome 18

Skyline 24, Twin Falls 17

Skyview 41, Emmett 20

Snake River 20, Aberdeen 3

Soda Springs 35, Marsh Valley 32

St. Maries 34, Kellogg 32

Teton 31, Bear Lake 0

Troy 48, Genesee 0

Wallace 58, Clark Fork 12

Weiser 26, Homedale 18

Wendell 37, Valley 8

Wilder 60, Cascade 22


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email