Washington records
Spokane County
Marriage licenses
Michael T. Atwater and Alyson R. Cole, both of Spokane.
Matthew L. Humphrey and Margaret A. Smith, both of Spokane.
Jason M. Harless and Megan M. Courchaine, both of Spokane Valley.
Jonathan D. Bingle and Christina R. Delarm, both of Spokane.
Jeremy P. Fey and Domenique A. Marnoni, both of Deer Park.
Riley M. Ennis and Ragan R. Meyer, both of Rockford.
In the courts Superior courts
New suits
Lab Enterprises LLC v. Dustin R. Schab, restitution of premises.
Miguel G. Luevano v. Janet A. Weedman, perjury and swearing, inconsistent statements.
Glen E. Leimkuhler v. Brandon L. Gunn et al., injuries/vehicle collision.
Miguel A. Schmitz M.D. v. Providence Health and Services, complaint for injunctive relief and damages.
Marguerite Baker v. Lee Herzog et al., restitution of premises.
Andrea Metz v. Lois Mader, injuries/vehicle collision.
Washington Trust Bank v. Richard A. Seefried et al., foreclosure.
Spokane Housing Ventures et al. v. Allentina Doctor et al., restitution of premises.
Spokane Housing Ventures v. Jennifer Reed et al., restitution of premises.
Naccarato/Douglass Properties v. Sue A. Timentwa, restitution of premises.
Williams Properties LLC v. Juan Zamora et al., restitution of premises.
Cambridge Management Inc. v. Jennifer Hiett, restitution of premises.
Harlan Douglass v. Deshone M. Porter et al., restitution of premises.
Spokane Housing Authority v. James Nelson, restitution of premises.
Cambridge Management Inc. v. Stephanie Zacharias, restitution of premises.
Spokane Housing Ventures v. Theresa Simon, restitution of premises.
Harlan Douglass v. Elena Burunova et al., restitution of premises.
Marriage dissolution petitions
Koller, Elizabeth and Bradley.
Peat, Jon A. and Jennifer.
Maker, Phillip E. and Jerra L.
Minor, Karen S. and Larry E.
Stronk, Lisa L. and Wayne H.
Irwin, Benling and Robert E.
Marriage dissolutions granted
Wilkie, Melanie M. and Richard G.
Marshall, Jennifer M. and Dennis B.
Howard, Steven M. and Deanyce L.
Perez, Danielle F. and Carlos M.
Day, David H., and Liu, Manzhu A.
Peterson, Nannett and Terry
Walsborn, Michael D., and Heath, Rebecca L.
Walter, Shad and Jodi
Streiffert, Curtis E. and Tina M.
Wilson, Amanda L. and David L.
Flores, Holly B. and Alfred M.
Caesar, Kayla K. and Jonathan R.
Harris, Kari L. and Danny L.
Mathieu, Richard E. Jr., and Olmsted, Deborah M.
Criminal sentencings
Judge Sam F. Cozza
Joshua A. Courtney, 28; four months in jail after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance.
Kelsey K. Peone, 23; 75 days in jail with credit given for 75 days served, after pleading guilty to escape from community custody.
Hector L. Rodriguez, 40; six months in jail after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.
Jeremy R. Albright, 31; 60 days in jail with credit given for 45 days served, after pleading guilty to escape from community custody, riot, and bail jumping.
Ryan A. McVicker, 26; 12 months in jail, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to forgery and two counts of violation of foreign protection order.
Troy M. McKenzie, 50; six months in jail with credit given for 55 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to violation of order.
Jamie R. Faraca, 22; 48 days in jail with credit given for 48 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance.
Stacy L. Connor, 37; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to attempting to obtain controlled substance by forged prescription.
Judge Jerome J. Leveque
Taylor D.W. Marean, 21; 36 months in prison, 18 months probation, after pleading guilty to vehicular homicide (driving while intoxicated).
Judge Tari Eitzen
Braiden M. Connor, 20; $3,403 restitution, 41 months in prison,18 months probation, after pleading guilty to first-degree burglary, second-degree assault, and first-degree robbery.
Judge Annette S. Plese
Ronald Scott, 19; 90 days in jail with credit given for 42 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to first-degree rendering criminal assistance.
Judge Kathleen M. O’Connor
Christopher D. Brown, 62; 63 months in prison, 18 months probation, after being found guilty of second-degree assault-domestic violence.
Federal court
Bankruptcy petitions
Michael and Patricia Conway, 1432 Lenora Drive, Usk; debts of $80,859.
Donald and Stephanie Nelson, 4219 N. Lynden, Otis Orchards; debts of $314,413.
Thomas St. Clair, 25922 E. Olympic Ave., Newman Lake; debts of $68,636.
Michael Brock, 18902 N. Sands Road, Colbert; debts of $28,092.
Municipal and District courts
Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.
Judge Sara B. Derr
Theodoro N. Acosta, 34; 32 days in jail with credit given for 32 days served, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated.
Nikolay N. Andreykovets, 29; 10 days in jail, second-degree driving with license suspended.
Casey A. Beck, 12 days in jail with credit given for 12 days served, third-degree theft/obtain/exert control.
Nadezhda Cherkashina, 19; $500 fine, 12 months probation, first-degree negligent driving.
Chad R. Englehardt, 41; 10 days in jail with credit given for 10 days served, third-degree driving with license suspended.
Adam H. Evans, 30; $500 fine, one day in jail, 12 months probation, first-degree negligent driving.
Kenneth K. Evans, 49; 10 days in jail with credit given for 10 days served, third-degree driving with license suspended.
Marcos J. Fierro, 40; two days in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended.
Sean L. Lambert, 32; $1,196 fine, two days in jail with credit given for two days served, third-degree driving with license suspended.