Voices

East Valley High School honor roll

East Valley High School has announced its honor roll for the second semester of the 2012-13 school year.

12th grade

4.0 GPA

Benjamin Baker, Kendall Bancroft, Riley Cox, Mariah Deboodt, Ryan Dusenberry, Stephanie Endicott, Austin Evans, Jaycee Fraser, Samantha Geibel, Patrick Herbert, Joshua Hillicoss, Shayla Hogan, Taylor Hunter, Lorraine Johnson, Rachel Johnston, Angela Livingston, Jacob Nagy, Camille Ness, Ashtin Newlun, Cathy Ngo, Kayla Peterson, Colton Puckett, Cody Roller, Ashley Schaefer, Kyle Tabbert, Scott Taylor, Nicholas VanDuzee, Erin Wallman, Heather Wolfe

3.40-3.99 GPA

Evan Alderete, Brittnee Barbieri, Cody Baxter, Roger Benegar, Andrea Bewick, Scott Blythe, Samantha Brady, Kristina Bukhantsova, Joseph Copeland, Danielle Crothers, Brandon Demute, Michelle DeRoetth, Katie Docherty, Anne Estabrooks, Trey Garrison, Cooper Goodwin, Zachary Graham, Tyffaney Grenier, Callie Hanson, Kiani Hepburn, Cameron Hotchkiss, Timothy Hudkins, Anthony Hutt, Samantha Jacobs, Minh Le, Alyssa Marquez, Phillip Mason, Kendall May, Cassandra Morris, Kendra Morscheck, Skyler Muchmore, Sierra Nalder, Cassandra Ohl, Sergey Rumyantsev, Dominic Simmons, Caitlin Smith, Nathan Stevens, Kasey Strehlou, Kyle Talley, Jesse Tipton, Adriene Turner, Kenneth Weinberg, Kaycee Wick, Kaylyn Williams

11th grade

4.0 GPA

Jared Adams, Narissa Aroonkamonsri, Lucas Casten, Peter Christensen, Ryan Farrell, Paige Harvey, Kaelyn Hess, Tallen Hughes, Jonathyn Jannot, Travis Lucier, Maria Moura, Ky Duyen Nguyen, Kaitlyn Sabie, Kati Smasne, Rochele Trainor, Emeline Van Calster, Katherine Zelepukhin

3.40-3.99 GPA

Damon Albrecht, Tanner Bauman, Hartvig Bondo, Hannah Bowerman, Ciera Bradford, Kastile Charbonneau-Jordan, Cassandra Coburn, Curtis Denmark Iv, Mariah Disotell, Megan Earl, Sara Esmieu, Gabriel Evans, Danika Franklin, Jana Gibson, Devan Gifford, Hanna Gillingham, Maksim Gorkovchenko, Danielle Greger, Troy Grove, Paige Harvey, Amanda Hutchins, Brandi Jones, Katlyn Kelley, Christopher Kinyon, Kodiak Kunder, James Lee, Carroll Madsen, Alexis McDaniel, Valarie Milliken, Garrett Newbill, Casey Pedersen, Tera Pederson, John Phelan, Alexandra Rankin, Rachelle Reichert, Noah Rich, Kendall Steiner, Patrick Welker, Tiffani Whisenhunt, Katlynn Whitney, Theodore Wilson, Jessica Winters, Nicole Wolfe, Kiana Wood, Kaylyn Zastoupil

10th grade

4.0 GPA

Cordelia Achen, Tiffany Allen, Joshua Andersen, Daniel Beck, Casey Brown, Sarah Byrne, Jasmine Coleman, Bailey Gilbert, Payton Goodwin, Derrik Gratz, Ryan Haight, Sean Haight, Nathan Jolstead, Scott Kopczynski, John Korchemniy, Alison Lee, Rachel Loe, Rachel Lunstroth, Claire McMichael, Abigail Mills, Taylor Morscheck, Tim Ngo, Connor Ramm, Kathryn Sinn, Emily Sior, Shalyn Stack

3.40-3.99 GPA

Sarah Baird, Madisyn Benge, Alexander Bowdish, Melissa Browning, Aubrey Cameron, Jared Dittmer, Jessica Doll, Chelsea Fry, Tyler Glines-Wood, Emily Goodwater, Colton Hanson, Taylor Huhs, Chandler Jamison, Jess Johnson, Joshua Kaiser, Jaren Kelley, Jaymee Kleweno, Brianna Lasso, Aislinn Lautenbach, Austin Mathias, Bailee Mcnannay, Tristan Mitchell, Andrea Morris, Krystal Potter, Hayley Primm, Summer Romney, Mark Rudnitskiy, Yana Sarioglo, Lindsey Scott, Morgen Shay, Ian Spendlove, Thane Stevens, Tyler Stuber, Keith Thulon, Jazzarae Watson

Ninth grade

4.0 GPA

Asraa Ahmed, Tristan Albrecht, Baylee Buchanan, Audry Burgess, Kylie Cook, Payton Fredericksen, Whitney Gulliford, Isaiah Hainline, Zachary Hanson, Jasmine Harroun, David Hicks, Jaycee Jones, Brian Lind, Taylor Martin, Elizabeth McLean, Anne Ngo, Zoe Novakovich, Caleb Palmen, Elena Payne, Bryce Pointer, Gaelyn Prior, Erik Pyatt, Kelsie Rantzow, Gabrielle Reavis, Jerehmey Tadlock, Noel Torres, Annissa Wimer, Paul Yount

3.40-3.99 GPA

Olivia Allen, Brianna Au, Rhonda Baxter, Nicole Behar, Chase Binder, Kendall Brown, Kila Browning, Sonya Curtis, Devin Devore, Emily Dillon, Linh Doan, Ashley Farnsworth, Madalynn Fischer, Zackary Gertson, Vlademer Gotishan, Ryan Graham, Joseph Grassl, Erika Herambourg, Jasmine Hernandez, Caden Lahman, Corissa Larsen, Jordan Moore, Isabel Morales, Noah Morales, Derek Nelson, Carolina Noriega, Katelynne Perry, Dylan Plunkett, Josiah Poler, Katherine Rice, Dalton Schutz, Taeona Seiler, Charlotte Severns, Mickiela Sherman, Brayden Tacke, Jacob Townley, Elvira Tsuber, Tristan Twin, Justin Vigesaa, Bryan Westwood, Jaia-April Xiong



Click here to comment on this story »



Blogs

The HOGs are coming!

"Today is the big day! Thursday (8/25) welcome the Pacific Northwest H.O.G. Rally as they ride into Downtown CDA! Hundreds of motorcycles will be located between 3rd & 5th Street ...






Where does the money go?

sponsored You’ve probably heard of co-ops: food co-ops, childcare co-ops, housing co-ops, energy co-ops.



Sections


Profile

Contact the Spokesman

Main switchboard:
(509) 459-5000
Customer service:
(800) 338-8801
Newsroom:
(509) 459-5400
(800) 789-0029
Back to Spokesman Mobile