News


Washington records

WEDNESDAY, AUG. 7, 2013

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Steven J. Knoll and Mollie A. Gerke, both of Spokane.

Neal W. Hayden and Amelia L. Sayas, both of Spokane.

Travis A. Yocom and Jami L. Dzedzy, both of Spokane Valley.

Brian M. Deemy and Maria C. Kluver, both of Spokane.

Michael S. Capesius and Ailanis S. Wiebe, both of Spokane Valley.

Matthew J.T. O’Callaghan and Erika J. Wier, both of Spokane.

Eric J. Arnold and Laurie C. Richards, both of Spokane Valley.

James C. Hidy and Heidi C. Kerr, both of Spokane.

Aaron W. Moore and Jaycee L. Stockwell, both of Spokane.

Jose R. Conceicao and John M. Maurice, both of Spokane.

Roberta J. Logan-Anderson and Leslea L. Logan-Anderson, both of Brunswick, Ohio.

James C. Masden and Jessica A. Lee, both of Spokane.

Nickolas A. Crider and Jaclyn D. Sprint, both of Spokane.

Kjel M. Carlson and Ashley N. Sprecher, both of Seattle.

Kevin L. Kuecken and Gregory A.A. Bretti, both of Liberty Lake.

Dakota F. Belcher and Chelsea R. Maggard, both of Spokane.

Colton D. Sutter, of Cheney, and Kristin M. Dondzilo, of Airway Heights.

Julie K. Bibo and Michele L. Cook, both of Spokane.

Donald S. Worth and Staci L. Barden, both of Cheney.

David Q. Young and Jordyn J. Lloyd, both of Spokane.

Nathan A. Engholm and Jessica R. Martinez, both of Spokane.

Tyler A. Colean, of Kennewick, and Cheri Lamoure, of Cheney.

Rick W. Paetow and Cassandra D. Neel, both of Spokane.

Cameron A. Szep and Maria T. Morgan, both of Spokane.

John M. Lyons and Keirsten L. Hess, both of Spokane.

Andrew D. Blount and Ashley V. Bromberg, both of Cheney.

Andrew D. Canning and Camille A. Bullock, both of Spokane.

Melvon L. Ankeny and Firman H. Brown, both of Missoula.

Charles L. Kimmelman and Aimee R. Kowell, both of Spokane.

Joseph J. Dagostino and Elyse D. Rogers, both of Spokane.

John M. Tobler and Aimee L. Ault, both of Spokane Valley.

Matthew F. Siegel and Ashley M. Earls, both of Spokane.

Robert S.V. Peterson and Erin M. Barnhart, both of Spokane Valley.

Haans A. Galassi and Jenny M. Heline, both of Colbert.

Shawn R. Koszczewski, of Lacey, Wash., and Catherine Kardong, of Spokane.

Rickie A. Pitts and Mary J. Henjum, both of Spokane.

Michael J. Donahue, of Spokane, and Michelle M. Ketchum, of Rochester, Minn.

Nicholas A. Alvarado and Kelsey D. Holubik, both of Spokane.

Skyler F.W. Galle and Morgan B. McQuilkin, both of Spokane.

Zachary C. Cook, of Mesa, Ariz., and Austa L. Knutson, of Cheney.

Eric M. Gaulden and Jordan L.G. Reed, both of Spokane.

Ronald O. Tate and Deborah L. White, both of Medical Lake.

Thomas C.L. Milner and Shylyn F. Katulski, both of Spokane.

Donelle L. Odren and Melissa J. Sharp, both of Newman Lake.

Evan D. Fuller and Hannah C. Kimball, both of Seattle.

In the courts Superior courts

New suits

Vicki Powell v. Martha J. Haney, complaint for damages.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. Estate of Sally B. Hazlett et al., foreclosure.

Bank of New York Mellon v. Estate of Raymond L. Weaver et al., foreclosure.

John Sherwood v. Tawnia L. Embree, restitution of premises.

Kent W. Nelson v. Kathleen L. Vansant, restitution of premises.

Paul Johnston v. Nicole Rardon et al., restitution of premises.

Discover Bank v. Wendy L. York, money claimed owed.

Discover Bank v. Kristy A. White, money claimed owed.

City of Spokane v. Techcon Inc., complaint for negligence and breach of contract.

Spokane Neighborhood Action Partners Inc. v. Lillian Bohannon, restitution of premises.

Spokane Neighborhood Action Partners Inc. v. Charvel Newman, restitution of premises.

Spokane Neighborhood Action Partners Inc. v. Crystal Cooper, restitution of premises.

Goodale and Barbieri Co. v. Stephanie R. Smith, restitution of premises.

Henry Faulhaber v. Latia M. Christen, restitution of premises.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Krebs, Autumn J. and Chad P.

Johnson, Haley and Clete

Olson, Amy S. and Matthew D.

Barlow, Donell, and Spriggs, Chris

Gebhardt, Jamie A. and Jessica L.

Gibson, Cory and Dale

Robinson, James R., and McLarrin-Robinson, Sharon M.

Ivy, Christina L. and Brian J.

Dardis, Sharon E. and Edward R.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Wu, Irene M.C. and Wei

North, Deborrah A. and Steven H.

Owen, Cara M. and Terry

Hardin, Phyllis M. and Charles D.

Chyczewski, Corey D. and Denise M.

Burkhardt, Linda F. and George H.

Criminal sentencings

Judge Harold D. Clarke III

Sean P. Aden, 39; 25 days in jail with credit given for 25 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Michael K. Boyde, 52; three months in jail with credit given for 43 days served, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Chrystal L. Lyle, 39; 15 days in jail with credit given for 15 days served, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to fourth-degree assault and third-degree retail theft with extenuating circumstances.

Lindsey M. Pearson, 23; 19 days in jail with credit given for 19 days served, after pleading guilty to vehicle prowling.

Kimberly L. Simons aka Kimberly L. Watson, 44; 23 days in jail with credit given for 23 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Christopher A. Spegal, 32; 20 days in jail with credit given for 20 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Steven R. Venziano, 37; 22 months in prison, after pleading guilty to attempt to elude a police vehicle.

Judge Kathleen M. O’Connor

Makayla M. Keeney, 29; three months in jail with credit given for three months served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to first-degree theft and riot.

Judge James M. Triplet

Adam C. Lague, 19; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, after pleading guilty to third-degree domestic violence malicious mischief.

Joseph C. Scott, 40; 66 days in jail, after pleading guilty to fourth-degree assault.

Municipal and District courts

Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Judge Mary Logan

Anthony R. Cattage, 42; 10 days in jail, pedestrian interference.

Arturo J. Champine, 21; seven days in jail, making a false statement.

Joneric L. Christenson, 28; 67 days in jail, theft and assault.

Darin M. Dykhouse, 37; 12 days in jail, theft.

Michael W. Floyd, 18; 60 days in jail, theft.

Michael E. Gonia, 46; 30 days in jail, obstructing an officer.

Jason P. Bettencourt, 38; 60 days in jail, theft.

Charles R. Bullchild, 51; 90 days in jail, assault.

Anita R. Bryant, 43; 21 days in jail, theft.

Commissioner Gerald Caniglia

Justin J. Doyle, 33; nine days in jail, first-degree building trespass.

Judge Michelle Szambelan

John T. Hamre, 44; 11 days in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Davon J. Henderson, 27; 10 days in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Holly K. Holtman, 28; 44 days in jail, theft.

Michael P. Hubert, 22; $2,137 fine, 140 days in jail, driving while intoxicated and physical control.

Falicia R. Humbird, 27; 90 days in jail, two counts of third-degree driving with license suspended.

Raymond A. Lawson, 52; 15 days in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended.

William B. Mitchell Jr., 66; 180 days in jail, theft.



Click here to comment on this story »