August 13, 2013 in City

Washington records

 

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Michelle R. Knerr and Holly J. Barnett, both of Lewistown, Mont.

Joshua J. Mott and Jessica R. Mokler, both of Liberty Lake.

Bonnie C. Hyfield and Beverly E. Wilson, both of Baton Rouge, La.

Kevin R. Brown and Riane J. Franklin, both of Spokane Valley.

Jesse W. Dale and Brittney M. Kiernan, both of Spokane.

Chase A. Beeler and Adrianne H. Arnzen-Jones, both of Spokane.

Polly A. Bertram and Janette C. Burt, both of Coeur d’Alene.

William J. Turner and Tiffany L. Reed, both of Spokane Valley.

Vitaly V. Bistrevsky, of Baltimore, and Zinaida A. Karptsov, of Spokane Valley.

Michael D. Williams and Kayla R. Bond, both of Spokane Valley.

Christopher S. Zener and Elena F. Rodriguez, both of Spokane Valley.

Charles A. Brant and Carly M. White, both of Spokane.

David A. Lambert and April L. Pierre, both of Usk, Wash.

In the courts

Superior courts

New suits

Marie A. Holestine v. Brianne J. Casey et al., injuries/vehicle collision.

Paul E. Keaton et al. v. Patrick Staves, restitution of premises.

Goodale and Barbieri Co. v. Gerald Manuel et al., restitution of premises.

Goodale and Barbieri Co. v. Josh Castro et al., restitution of premises.

Goodale and Barbieri Co. v. Heidi Waid et al., restitution of premises.

Robert Lee v. Dennis West, restitution of premises.

Nick Parker v. FMI Equipment Sales and Rental, complaint for breach of contract and violation of the Consumer Protection Act.

Monica M. Garcia v. Patrick J. Hurley, complaint for damages.

Clark Kelsey v. Brent Bozarth et al., complaint for money due.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Jackson, Katherine A. and Gregory J.

Powell, Amy and Antonio

Altukhov, Yevgeniy V. and Veronika I.

Cork, Janae M. and Steven G.

Kyllo, Timothy A. and Amanda L.

Milton-Weiland, Rebecca, and Weiland, Darrell J.

Reichardt-Crosby, Sarah and Marcel

Marriage dissolutions granted

Thornton, Ashleigh and Brantley

Betts, Justine M. and Matthew S.

Burdick, Nicole and Christopher

Turner, Natalie A. and Christian

Birkland, Paula K. and Bradley M.

Beeler, Libby F. and Bryce A.

Plunk, Holly A. and Cory M.

Schuller, Angela and John

Ferguson, Hannah K. and Benjamin T.

Criminal sentencings

Judge Ellen Kalama Clark

Jesse Luna, 29; 22 months in prison with credit given for 237 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to violation of order.

Judge Kathleen M. O’Connor

Vyacheslav Kostenyuk, 27; 22 months in prison, after pleading guilty to attempt to elude a police vehicle.

Judge Annette S. Plese

David L. Snyder, 49; $44 restitution, 24 months in prison with credit given for 344 days served, after pleading guilty to second-degree assault.

Federal court

Bankruptcy petitions

Jesse and Nora Lucero, 3807 E. Sixth Ave.; debts of $71,740.

Ben and Shelley Binder, Otis Orchards; debts of $43,783.

Melissa Fern, Nine Mile Falls; debts of $77,285.

Travis Copeland, and Tabatha Alicea, 10916 E. Cataldo Ave.; debts of $243,253.

Jeromy Benzie, 520 S. McKinnon Road, and Dawn Benzie, Veradale; debts of $95,795.

John and Shelby Thorsen, 3328 W. Horizon Ave.; debts of $580,579.

Scott Humeston, 7878 N. Wilding Drive; debts of $18,853.

Olya Belyakov, 1605 E. Grassland Court; debts of $264,062.

Natasha Fletcher, 3607 W. Francis Ave.; debts of $19,877.

Pamela Welch, Chattaroy; debts of $274,294.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email