August 20, 2013 in Features

EWU students make dean’s list

By The Spokesman-Review
 

Eastern Washington University recently announced its spring quarter dean’s list for the 2012-13 academic year. Students from the Inland Northwest are listed by their hometowns.

Spokane Valley: James Agen, Paula Albretsen, Blake Albretsen, Stephanie Alexander, Christopher Altmaier, Leah Amsden, Natalie Anderman, Olga Andreykovets, Mckenzie Arnold, Teresa Asbury, Bryan Atkinson, Inderbir Bains, Gordon Banks, Michael Barnhart, Victoria Bartholomew, Breanna Baxter, Taylor Berdar, Aleksander Black, Darby Blanchard, Brianna Bogart, Shelby Bollman, Katrina Boyd, Mark Boyer, Eric Brazington, Alison Bucher, Olivia Budde, Nikita Burlakov, Alla Burlakov, Ryan Bushman, Abraham Campbell, Timothy Carlson, Sarah Casto, Miranda Caudill, Kiyomi Chadwell, Jade Charbonneau, Daniel Christensen, Jacqueline Churchill, Tara Clark, Amanda Cochran, Tanner Cook, Sean Cope, Dylan Cosby, Christopher Covillo, Ian Craig-Scott, Erin Creighton, Mika DAmico, Stephanie Davis, Andrew Decker, Tyler Dines, Sanne Dixson, Lindsay Doerschuk, Simon Doi, Tyler Dotson, Brenna Dreyer, Ryan Dubois, Kyle Duckett, Brandon Duckett, Matthew Duddy, James Duncan, Dani Dyer, Charlotte Edwards, Daniel Eik, Tabitha Ellis, Alyssa Farrell, Kelly Fay, Kaley Fields, Michael Filardo, Rebecca Finney, Annelisa Finney, Christon Floberg, Mariah Ford, Camille Frank, Hannah Frank, Heather Frank, Jamie Frucci, Anna Garbuz, Cailynn Garcia, Carly Garza, Lindsey Gibson, Jaspal Gill, Karendeep Gill, Savannah Glamp, Derek Goehri, Dani Goetz, Madison Goodwin, Mariya Gorbenko, Hailee Gordon, Igor Gorkovchenko, Brolin Graham, Jennifer Gray, Alyssa Green, Joseph Greenlund, Aaron Gruis, Mashala Guilbault, Kayla Haas, Kayla Hagerty, Emery Hall, JD Hall, Courtney Hammond, Jennifer Hammond, Jill Haney, Michael Hanley, Hannah Harder, Tori Harned, Kaylin Harris, Mike Hays, Christina Hebert, Nathan Heintz, Garrett Hendrick, Morgan Hendricks, Sarah Herner, Dalton Herron, Ashley Hickson, Amanda Hiebert, Sydney Hiebert, Rhaea Hill, Kristina Hill, Nicholas Hillstrom, Madison Hilpert, Patrick Hinea, Leslie Ho, Kayla Hoener, Kristina Hoerner, Renee Honn, Beth Hotchkiss, Amy House, Kaitlyn Hudson, Arianna Hudson, Kyle Hulce, Sarah Hunt, Derrick Hunter, Chad Imler, David Ivanov, Austin Jacobs, Nicole Jacobson, Mikel-Ann Jamison, Branden Jeromchek, Jared Johnson, Anne Johnson, Stephanie Juhnke, Ilona Kalpakchi, Patricia Karle, Kevin Kelly, Whitney Kelly, Tyler Kennedy, Karen Kenny, Alexandra Kern, Amanda Kieffer, Rachael Killingsworth, Tiffani Kittilstved, Giles Knowles, Emily Korotish, Edward Koschalk.

Marjorie Langford, Rachel Langford, Selena Lehman, Jordan Lehman, Staci Lewis, Haley Lewis, Brian Loupe, Briana Lummus-Ekborg, Jacob Madison, Amanda Maifeld, Kaitlin Malakowsky, David Malinak, Katie Martes, Miles Martin, Lindsay Martinez, Taylor Martins, Shelby Marvel, Whitney Mayo, Caleb Mazzola, Tyler McCartney, Maria Mccauley, Cameron McDaniel, Jobeth Mckoon, Ariel Mcmillan, Francis McNeilly, Madison McNett, Richard Mehlbrech, Myra Menzer, Careena Meredith, Jacob Miller, Joanne Miller, David Mishin, Shannon Molesworth, Danika Morgan, Kelsey Morrison, Benjamin Murray, Joshua Murray, Brooke Myre, Christina Nagel, Nathan Nelson, Vincent Nguyen, Agutino Tien Nguyen, Eric Norman, Joseph Nowels, Erin Ormsby, Elizabeth Otis, Jamie Owen, Shelby Pace, Allison Paparella, Thomas Patton, Stephanie Pendleton, Kaitlyn Pentico, Paul Perham, Brooke Petersen, Ryan Peterson, Lauren Phillips, Jeffry Pope, Chase Powell, Wyatt Price, Jessica Prouty, Dana Prussack, Kayla Quass, Christin Quinn, Lonnie Quirk, Jessica Rabe, Kaitlyn Ranf, Lindsey Rantzow, Kendra Reilly, Margaret Richerson, Michelle Ries, Hannah Robb, Ana Rockstrom, Katie Rolli, Danielle Romero, Haley Romney, Paige Salveti, Jordan Sampilo, Alicia Schimanski, Michael Schrandt, Zachery Schultz, Justin Schultz, Janelle Schweitzer, Elizabeth Seagrave, Hannah Seagrave, Matthew Seeman, Jessica Sharpe, Hannah Shawen, Kendra Sherrill, Angela Shevchenko, Phillip Shryock, Kelsi Sibley, Lex Silvrants, Ashley Simmet, Hannah Simmons, Emily Simmons, Austin Simpson, Sara Simpson, Amanda Skogen, Acacia Smith, Adrianna Sosa, Nicolle Southwick, Brian Stamer, Shere Stapish, Tara Stauffer, Carley Stephens, Trevor Stewart, Adam Stintzi, Nathan Stranberg, Kellie Sullivan, Justin Sulya, Rachael Sutton, Moriah Svenonius, Laci Sweetland, Brittney Szoke, Connor Szott, Jesse Taylor, Sarah Teichmer, Amy Thompson, Tyler Thompson, Hope Tran, Justin Trenter, Amber Troyer, Enna Tsiribko, Maxwell Tuttle, Andrew Url, Nicholas Valentine, Morgan Voelker, Kevin Volland, Gregory Waco, Robyn Wallin, Sarah Wallis, Madeleine Walsh, Toshick Watson, Chandler Watson, Shayla Weiler, Colleen Wells, Rebecca White, Kaylee Wilhelm, Elaine Williams, Taylor Winebarger, Krystal Winterton, Marty Woolf, Rebecca Woollett, Rilee Yandt, Kate Yermakov, Alexander Yoseph, Alexis Zurfluh.

Springdale: Kathryn Ellis, Samual Howard, Jyllea Mulligan, Dannette Pope, Rachel Rasmussen, Chelsea Shelton, Thomas Vanderholm, James Vanderholm.

Tekoa: Grace Birrenkott, Elizabeth Jones, Shelby Puckett.

Valley: Ashley Karsh.

Warden: Chelsea Brown, Cassondra Platas-Arredondo.

Wellpinit: Alaina Brigman-Arnoux.

Wilbur: Cassandra Herdrick.

Idaho

Bonners Ferry: Jody Wilkerson.

Coeur d’Alene: Garfield Anderson, Zachary Bond, Adam Calkins, Christopher Hansen, Courtney Hudson, Vincent Lupinacci, Elise Matz, Nicole Medeiros, Micah Netz, Andrew Pereira, Reade Rodrigues, Melinda Smith, Hannah Tolley, Caitlyn Ward, Randall Young.

Hayden: Danielle Curson.

Moscow: Brandy Bippes, John Bockmier.

Mullan: Laura Ertz.

Oldtown: Hailey Silva.

Post Falls: Enmar Abrams, Nicholas Cysewski, Lance Eberlein, Tracy Erickson, Kendall Hoerner, Neal Mader, Quinn Jose Marianno, Danielle Meehan, Jessica Niles, Kristoff Saurette.

Priest River: Vienna Bridges, Daisy Dice, Taylar Doolittle, Cheyenne Dunham, Austin Sommer.

Rathdrum: Christopher Bateman, Sydney Haney, Nicole Hart, James Hust, Aubrey Weirick.

St. Maries: Tiffany Bogle, Jessica Sperber, Rebecca Yearout.

Sandpoint: Brandon Anderson, Allysa Deshon, Wesley Dissinger, Shane Mabrey, Nichole Nevenhoven, Kathryn Perlinger.

Spirit Lake: Samuel Palmer.

To tell us about your achievements, write to Achievements, The Spokesman-Review, 999 W. Riverside Ave., Spokane, WA 99201 or send an email to heathers@spokesman.com.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email