August 20, 2013 in City

Washington records

 

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Ryan M. Quaintance and Sarah R. Ruscheinsky, both of Spokane.

Philip R. Heuschkel and Sarah L. Dixon, both of Cheney.

Caryn J. Pardun and Dana R. Fuller, both of Spokane Valley.

Amanda J. Gonzales and Elizabeth I. Hayes, both of Spokane.

Christopher A. Reynolds and Temma L. Davis, both of Deer Park.

Corey L. Lewis and Leah R. Heidemen, both of Spokane.

Damon P. Sarin and David L. McLaughlin, both of St. Maries.

Christopher J. Lanier and Jamie S.E. Randall, both of Seattle.

Zachary T. Evans and Allison D. Alderman, both of Rexburg, Idaho.

Adam M. Keys and Shelby M. Bunke, both of Spokane.

Alexander A. Wichelow and Nicole L. Kugler, both of Spokane.

Zack G. Bunke and Ashley P. Haigh, both of Deer Park.

Nicholas R. Womack and Chelsea M. Harder, both of Spokane.

David S. Wear and Kate A. Elg, both of Spokane Valley.

Patrick S. Johnson, of Olympia, and Letitia D. Unger, of Sammamish, Wash.

Paul A. Emrick and Katherine R. Kotizan, both of Winnemucca, Nev.

James M. Drexler and Jasmin L. Medina, both of Spokane.

Elizabeth K. Ford and Ryu Watanabe, both of Spokane.

Jeffrey R. Short and Patricia M. Duncan, both of Spokane.

In the courts Superior courts

New suits

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Cecilia M. Cabrera, money claimed owed.

Schneider Enterprises LLC v. Alan S. Hurd, money claimed owed.

Powell Kuznetz and Parker PS v. William R. Melter, money claimed owed.

Copper Basin Construction Inc. v. Daniel D. Oehler Jr., complaint for damages.

Richard A. Yamamoto v. Tamantha S. Willmann, injuries/vehicle collision.

Kelli R. Cox et al. v. Cody J. Defilippo et al., injuries/vehicle collision.

Classyproperties.com LLC v. Ray I. Smith et al., restitution of premises.

Bank of America NA v. Jesse J. Pryor et al., restitution of premises.

Bank of America NA v. Israel V. Nalley et al., restitution of premises.

Sharon K. Wright v. Jim Desbuiollons et al., restitution of premises.

Estate of Richard L. Ross v. Richard G. Ross et al., restitution of premises.

Jason C. Artis v. Twyla L. Lubben et al., restitution of premises.

Denis Robison v. Zenaida Ona, restitution of premises.

Whitcomb Living Trust v. Christopher B. Ralston et al., restitution of premises.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Wolfe, Michelle D. and Christopher M.

Geyer, Robert M. and Mary L.

Ferrez, Tracy and Christopher

Bailey, Scott M., and Haynes-Bailey, Wendy M.

Renfro, Rod L. and Glenda A.

Brown, Dorene and Thomas

Miller, Michelle E. and Christopher J.

Penner, Terri P. and Jason D.

Eickmeyer, Mandy L. and Michael P.

McElroy, Yvonne M. and Kenneth D.

Seese, Charissa and Wendell

Whetzel, Julie A., and Meserve, Ronald E.

Carris, Cynthia and Alvin

Jordan, Heather D. and Brian G.

Kimble, Kasey C. and Ashley N.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Rucker, Paula and Larney

Walther, Deanna and John A.

Knie, Jenelle and Nicholas

Lewis, Barbara J. and Kent S.

Lammerding, Kevin and Tiffany

Buffan, Michael J. and Amanda M.

Higel, Debra J. and James N.

Criminal sentencings

Judge Harold D. Clarke III

Anjonette Abrahamson, 38; four days in jail with credit given for four days served, after pleading guilty to third-degree theft.

Dustin S. Bear, 32; $100 restitution, 73 days in jail with credit given for 73 days served, 24 months residential chemical dependency treatment-based alternative, after pleading guilty to fourth-degree domestic violence assault and second-degree domestic violence malicious mischief.

Vanessa L. Clemens, 27; $420 restitution, one day in jail with credit given for one day served, after pleading guilty to third-degree possession of stolen property.

Kate M. Gibson, 31; two months in jail with credit given for 36 days served, 12 months probation, after being found guilty of two counts of possession of a controlled substance.

Lee A. Jackson, 50; one day in jail, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Tandice L. Lanphere, 28; six months and one day in jail with credit given for 116 days served, 12 months probation, after being found guilty of possession of a controlled substance.

Devin L. Pearson, 52; two months in jail with credit given for 28 days served, after pleading guilty to second-degree possession of stolen property.

Breanna C. Speicher, 24; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to solicitation to commit possession of a controlled substance.

Judge Sam F. Cozza

Richard W. Denman, 37; four months in jail with credit given for four months served, after pleading guilty to second-degree theft.

Ruth L. Edmonson, 54; $108,221 restitution, three months in jail with credit given for 69 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree arson.

Daniel C. Johnson, 42; $9,617 restitution, 24 months in prison, 18 months probation, after pleading guilty to two counts of vehicular assault.

Emily R. Plumlee, 24; $2,232 restitution, 70 days in jail with credit given for 68 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to theft of a motor vehicle, second-degree possession of stolen property, and possession of a controlled substance.

Zachary J. Shackel, 27; $2,389 restitution, 60 months in prison, after pleading guilty to third-degree assault, theft of a motor vehicle, and attempt to elude a police vehicle.

Brandon P. Snyder, 22; 61 days in jail with credit given for 61 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to first-degree theft, third-degree assault, and possession of a stolen motor vehicle.

Carl W. Wolfe, 37; $2,174 restitution, 33 months in prison, after pleading guilty to first-degree malicious mischief.

Judge Kathleen M. O’Connor

Natasha L. Arnold, 19; 12 days in jail with credit given for 12 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to first-degree rendering criminal assistance and involving a minor in an unlawful controlled substance transaction.

Kory L. Zielke, 28; $1,200 restitution, 50 months in prison with credit given for 123 days served, after being found guilty of possession of a stolen motor vehicle and attempt to elude a police vehicle.

Judge Michael Price

Dana D. Baumgartner, 37; $350 restitution, six days in jail with credit given for six days served, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance with intent to deliver.

Federal court

Bankruptcy petitions

Everett Ingram, 1610 E. Dalke Ave.; debts of $56,994.

Dustin Mundell, Liberty Lake; debts of $28,713.

Joel and Laura Smith, 1419 E. Thurston Ave.; debts of $192,818.

Tiffany Spear, 10420 N. Iroquois Drive; debts of $367,248.

Bruce and Linda Beslanwitch, 6016 W. Wind River Drive; debts of $225,409.

Carol Johnson, Addy, Wash.; debts of $18,737.

Todd Sisich, Moses Lake; debts of $10,153.

Larry and Linda Thurman, Moses Lake; debts of $120,575.

Rebecca Rojas, 514 E. North Ave.; debts of $152,772.

Roger and Melody Paris, Spokane Valley; debts of $292,817.

Angela Wilson, Moses Lake; debts of $33,146.

Wage-earner petitions

Timothy and Janet Hughes, 2628 W. Broad Ave.; debts not listed.

Angel and Victoria Diaz, Moses Lake; debts of $35,033.

Stanley and LeAnn Fallis, Nine Mile Falls; debts of $361,559.

Celeste Elizondo, Pasco; debts of $241,287.

Kimberley Encinas, Yakima; debts of $39,011.

Anthony and Christine Moore, Deer Park; debts of $216,538.

Scott and Brandi Peters, Valleyford; debts of $329,309.

Dawn Roskam, 5501 N. Post St.; debts of $136,037.

Barbara Palacios, 1823 W. Northridge Court; debts of $165,540.

David Rivitt, Pasco; debts of $99,343.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email