August 29, 2013 in Sports

Northeast 2B

 

Colfax

Sept. 13at Asotin7 p.m.
Sept. 20NW Christian7
Sept. 27at Springdale7
Oct. 4Davenport7
Oct. 11Orofino7
Oct. 18at Liberty7
Oct. 25at Lind-Ritz/Sprague 7
Nov. 1Reardan7

Davenport

Sept. 6at Lake Roosevelt 7 p.m.
Sept. 13at Lakeside (WA) 7
Sept. 20Springdale7
Sept. 27at Tri-Cities Prep 7
Oct. 4at Colfax7
Oct. 11Liberty7
Oct. 18at Lind-Ritz./Sprague 7
Oct. 25Reardan7
Nov. 1NW Christian7

Liberty

Sept. 6Tri-Cities Prep7 p.m.
Sept. 13at NW Christian 7
Sept. 20at Reardan7
Sept. 27at Lake Roosevelt 7
Oct. 4Springdale7
Oct. 11at Davenport7
Oct. 18Colfax7
Oct. 25at Mabton7
Nov. 1Lind-Ritz./Sprague 7

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague

Sept. 13Warden7 p.m.
Sept. 20at Kittitas7
Sept. 27at Reardan7
Oct. 4at NW Christian 7
Oct. 11Springdale7
Oct. 18Davenport7
Oct. 25Colfax7
Nov. 1at Liberty7

Northwest Christian

Sept. 13Liberty7 p.m.
Sept. 20at Colfax7
Sept. 27Earl Marriott7
Oct. 4Lind-Ritz./Sprague 7
Oct. 11at Reardan7
Oct. 25at Springdale7
Nov. 1at Davenport7

Reardan

Sept. 13at Kittitas7 p.m.
Sept. 20Liberty7
Sept. 27Lind-Ritz./Sprague 7
Oct. 4Bonners Ferry7
Oct. 11NW Christian7
Oct. 18at Springdale6
Oct. 25at Davenport7
Nov. 1at Colfax7

Springdale

Sept. 13at Oroville7 p.m.
Sept. 20at Davenport7
Sept. 27Colfax7
Oct. 4at Liberty7
Oct. 11at Lind-Ritz./Sprague 7
Oct. 18Reardan6
Oct. 25NW Christian 7
Nov. 1Priest River7

*at EWU

NE 1B North

Columbia-Inchelium

Sept. 6at ACH7 p.m.
Sept. 13at Waterville7
Sept. 20Soap Lake3
Sept. 27Curlew3
Oct. 4Northport3
Oct. 11at Wellpinit3
Oct. 18Cusick3:15
Oct. 25at Republic7
Nov. 1at Selkirk7

Curlew

Sept. 6at Pateros7 p.m.
Sept. 13Republic3
Sept. 20Selkirk3
Sept. 27at Columbia-Inch. 3
Oct. 4at Cusick7
Oct. 11Northport3
Oct. 18Wellpinit3
Oct. 25at Northport7
Nov. 1at Wilbur-Cres. 7

Cusick

Sept. 6at Wallace7 p.m.
Sept. 13Neah Bay7
Sept. 20at Republic7
Sept. 27Northport7
Oct. 4Curlew7
Oct. 11Odessa-Harrington 7
Oct. 18at Columbia-Inch. 3:15
Oct. 25Selkirk7
Nov. 1at Wellpinit7

Northport

Sept. 6Selkirk7 p.m.
Sept. 13Wellpinit7
Sept. 20St. John-Endicott 7
Sept. 27at Cusick7
Oct. 4at Columbia-Inch. 3
Oct. 11at Curlew3
Oct. 18Selkirk7
Oct. 25Curlew7
Nov. 1Republic7

Republic

Sept. 6Soap Lake7 p.m.
Sept. 13at Curlew3
Sept. 20Cusick7
Sept. 27at Entiat7
Oct. 4Wellpinit7
Oct. 11at Selkirk7
Oct. 18at Waterville7
Oct. 25Columbia-Inch.7
Nov. 1at Northport7

Selkirk

Sept. 6Northport7 p.m.
Sept. 13Clark Fork7
Sept. 20at Curlew3
Sept. 27at Wellpinit7
Oct. 5Pateros3
Oct. 11Republic7
Oct. 18at Northport7
Oct. 25at Cusick7
Nov. 1Columbia-Inch. 7

Wellpinit

Sept. 6at St. John-End. 7 p.m.
Sept. 13at Northport7
Sept. 20at Sunnyside Chr. 7
Sept. 27Selkirk7
Oct. 4at Republic7
Oct. 11Columbia-Inch.3
Oct. 18at Curlew3
Oct. 25ACH3
Nov. 1Cusick7

NE 1B South

Almira/Coulee-Hartline

Sept. 6Columbia-Inch.7 p.m.
Sept. 13at Liberty Chr.7
Sept. 20at Pateros7
Sept. 27Soap Lake7
Oct. 4at Waterville7
Oct. 11at Entiat7
Oct. 18Wilbur-Creston 7
Oct. 25at Wellpinit3
Nov. 1at Odessa-Harrington 7

Odessa-Harrington

Sept. 6at Touchet7 p.m.
Sept. 13LaCrosse-Wash. 7
Sept. 20Waterville7
Sept. 27Pateros3
Oct. 4at Entiat7
Oct. 11at Cusick7
Oct. 18at Soap Lake7
Oct. 25Wilbur-Creston 7
Nov. 1ACH7

Wilbur-Creston

Sept. 6at LaC.-Wash. 7 p.m.
Sept. 13Colton7
Sept. 20at Entiat7
Sept. 27at Waterville7
Oct. 4Soap Lake7
Oct. 11Pateros7
Oct. 18at ACH7
Oct. 25at Odessa-Harr. 7
Nov. 1Curlew7

Southeast 1B

Colton

Sept. 6Mullan7 p.m.
Sept. 13at Wilbur-Cres.7
Sept. 20at Salmon River 7
Sept. 27at Garfield-Pal.7
Oct. 4LaCrosse-Wash. 7
Oct. 11at Touchet7
Oct. 18at Liberty Chr.7
Oct. 25Sunnyside Chr.7
Nov. 1St. John-End.7
Nov. 7at Pomeroy7

Garfield-Palouse

Sept. 6at Potlatch7 p.m.
Sept. 20at Genesee7
Sept. 27Colton7
Oct. 4Liberty Chr.7
Oct. 11at St. John-End. 7
Oct. 18at Pomeroy7
Oct. 25Touchet7
Nov. 1at Sunnyside Chr. 7
Nov. 7at LaCrosse-Wash. 7

LaC.-Wash./Kahlotus

Sept. 6Wilbur-Creston 7 p.m.
Sept. 13at Soap Lake7
Sept. 20Wallowa7
Sept. 27Sunnyside Chr. 7
Oct. 4at Colton7
Oct. 11Pomeroy7
Oct. 18 at Touchet7
Oct. 25at St.John-Edicott 7
Nov. 1Liberty Chr.7
Nov. 7Garfield-Pal.7

St. John-Endicott

Sept. 6Wellpinit7
Sept. 13Rosalia7
Sept. 20at Northport7
Sept. 27at Pomeroy7
Oct. 4Touchet7
Oct. 11Garfield-Pal.7
Oct. 18at Sunnyside Chr. 7
Oct. 25Lac-Wash7
Nov. 1at Colton7
Nov. 7at Liberty Chr. 7

1B Independent

Rosalia

Sept. 7at Cove, Ore.7 p.m.
Sept. 13at St. John-E7
Sept. 20Touchet7
Sept. 28Oakville*1
Oct. 4at Troy, Idaho7
Oct. 11Elgin, Ore.7
Oct. 18at Taholah7
Nov. 1at Joseph, Ore.7

North Star 1A DI

Lakeside (ID)

Sept. 6Kootenai7 p.m.
Sept. 13at Wallace7
Sept. 20Lapwai7
Sept. 27at Potlatch7
Oct. 4at Clark Fork7
Oct. 11at Kootenai7
Oct. 18Prairie (ID)7
Oct. 25Mullan7
Nov. 1at Wallace7

Wallace

Aug. 30at Kootenai7 p.m.
Sept. 6Cusick7
Sept. 13Lakeside (ID)7
Sept. 20at Kamiah7
Sept. 27Superior (MT)7
Oct. 11at Lapwai7
Oct. 18Clark Fork7
Oct. 25Kootenai7
Nov. 1Lakeside (ID)7

North Star 1A DII

Clark Fork

Aug. 31Lewis County*6 p.m.
Sept. 13at Mullan3:30
Sept. 20at Selkirk7
Sept. 27Kootenai7
Oct. 4Lakeside (ID)7
Oct. 11Mullan7
Oct. 18at Wallace7
Oct. 25at Timber./Weippe 7
Nov. 1at Kootenai7

*at Kibbie Dome

Kootenai

Aug. 30Wallace7 p.m.
Sept. 6at Lakeside (ID) 7
Sept. 13at Deary7
Sept. 20Mullan7
Sept. 27at Clark Fork7
Oct. 11Lakeside (ID)7
Oct. 18at Mullan3
Oct. 25at Wallace7
Nov. 1Clark Fork7

Mullan

Aug. 30Timber./Weippe 6 p.m.
Sept. 6at Colton7
Sept. 13Clark Fork3:30
Sept. 20at Kootenai7
Sept. 25Wallace J.V.3:30
Oct. 11at Clark Fork7
Oct. 18Kootenai3
Oct. 25at Lakeside (ID) 7

Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email