Sports


Friday’s prep basketball results

Boys

Washington

Aberdeen 60, Hoquiam 43

Arlington 68, Marysville-Getchell 45

Ballard 54, Newport 42

Bremerton 70, Kingston 53

Central Kitsap 59, Shelton 35

Chewelah 65, Springdale 58

Colfax 71, St. John-Endicott 24

Columbia River 64, Skyview 49

Colville 56, Reardan 46

Crosspoint Academy 69, Klahowya 65

Davenport 64, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 60

Deer Park 75, Medical Lake 56

Eastlake 71, Bothell 66

Everett 55, Cascade (Everett) 44

Foss 47, Stadium 43

Franklin Pierce 65, Cascade Christian 55

Garfield 57, Issaquah 52

Granger 53, Columbia (Burbank) 38

Hanford 78, Connell 41

Kelso 76, R.A. Long 69

Kennewick 71, Lake Stevens 45

Kittitas 45, Warden 40

Lake Washington 71, Interlake 50

Lakeside 89, Priest River 39

Liberty 76, Wilbur-Creston 37

Lynden Christian 79, Concrete 23

Mark Morris 56, Tumwater 45

Marysville-Pilchuck 64, Snohomish 61

Mercer Island 57, Sammamish 48

Moses Lake 65, Southridge 46

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 55, Manson 31

Mt. Spokane 63, East Valley 53

Naches Valley 59, Riverside Christian 34

North Kitsap 59, North Mason 48

Olympia 47, Timberline 45

Overlake School 66, Bush 25

Pomeroy 55, Asotin 51

Port Angeles 74, Olympic 72

Redmond 62, Woodinville 48

River Ridge 76, Decatur 55

Seattle Prep 56, Lakeside (Seattle) 48

Sedro-Woolley 70, Blaine 47

Sehome 93, Nooksack Valley 56

Sequim 62, Port Townsend 38

Shorecrest 58, Kamiak 49

Shorewood Chr. 71, Muckleshoot Tribal 43

Skyline 40, Roosevelt 34

South Kitsap 76, Mount Tahoma 65

Squalicum 43, Ferndale 40

St. George’s 59, Newport 27

Sumner 66, Bonney Lake 35

Tacoma Baptist 70, Willapa Valley 63

Tonasket 69, Liberty Bell 60

Tulalip Heritage 56, Mount Vernon Chr. 52

Union 81, Fort Vancouver 34

University Prep 50, Bellevue Chr. 38

Walla Walla 73, Davis 61

Washington 85, Chief Leschi 43

Wenatchee 59, Monroe 53

Wishkah Valley 75, Evergreen Luth. 70 (OT)

Yelm 72, North Thurston 61

Zillah 69, Wapato 59

Auburn Riverside Tipoff

Fife 57, Eatonville 29

Kennedy 69, Auburn Mountainview 48

Dan Fitzgerald Memorial tournament

Arch. Mitty, Calif. 76, Lewis and Clark 39

Lake City 61, Mountain View 55

Mead 56, West Valley (Yakima) 48

West Valley 68, Moscow 41

Pendleton (Ore.) tournament

Clarkston 73, Mountain View, Ore. 70

La Grande, Ore. 59, Pasco 36

Sun Dome tournament

Highland 59, Toppenish 51

Quincy 38, Selah 35

Fitzgerald Memorial tournament

Archbishop Mitty 76, LC 39

Archbishop Mitty 24 25 10 17 - 76
Lewis and Clark 9 6 10 14 - 39

Archbishop Mitty - Korb 2 0-0 4, Wedlow 2 0-0 4, McAndrews 5 1-3 11, Reindfleisch 5 1-1 13, Aguilar 5 0-1 10, Baumel 2 0-3 4, Peterson 3 4-4 12, Ho 0 1-2 1, Diaz 0 2-2 2, Young 2 0-0 5, Kone 5 0-0 10. Totals 31 9-16 76.

Lewis and Clark (0-2) - Ducham 1 0-2 2, Thompson 0 1-2 1, Welge 2 2-2 6, Hernandez 2 1-2 5, Hojnacki 4 4-4 14, Westfall 1 0-0 3, Duncan 0 0-0 0, Dixon 0 0-0 0, Reason 0 0-0 0, Hardie 1 0-0 2, Asbury 0 0-0 0, Oliveri 1 4-4 6. Totals 12 12-17 39.

3-point goals-Reindfleisch 2, Peterson 2, Young, Hojnacki 2, Westfall. Total fouls-Archbishop Mitty 19, Lewis and Clark 15. Fouled out-None.

Lake City 61, Mountain View 55

Mountain View 12 14 14 15 - 55
Lake City 14 14 20 13 - 61

Mountain View - Rockmore 5 2-4 14, Duenas 0 0-0 0, Crenshaw 2 0-0 4, Jones 0 0-0 0, Ryan 0 0-0 0, N. Biggs 0 0-0 0, C. Biggs 0 0-0 0, Ortega 0 0-0 0, Torsom 13 3-4 36, Williams 0 1-3 1, O’Neil 0 0-0 0. Totals 20 6-11 55.

Lake City (2-0) - Pratt 1 0-1 2, Louie-McGee 1 0-0 2, Vetsch 3 0-0 6, Guice 7 1-2 15, Turner 0 1-2 1, Dahl 0 1-2 1, Winger 8 2-2 24, Mitchell 2 1-3 5, Hancock 2 1-2 5. Totals 24 7-14 61.

3-point goals-Rockmore 2, Torsom 7, Winger 6. Total fouls-Mountain View 13, Lake City 18. Fouled out-Louie-McGee, Torsom.

West Valley 68, Moscow 41

West Valley 19 20 9 20 - 68
Moscow 17 14 4 6 - 41

West Valley (2-0) - Rice 3 0-0 6, Steen 1 0-0 2, Hall 6 0-0 15, Ray 2 0-0 4, Herford 2 0-2 5, Hassler 2 0-1 5, Folkins 1 0-0 2, Love 12 2-4 29. Totals 29 2-7 68.

Moscow (0-2) - Gresch 3 1-2 8, Martin 2 0-0 4, Akey 5 0-0 11, Stevens 1 0-0 3, Robertson 1 0-0 2, Verlin 1 0-0 3, Niehanke 0 0-0 0, Ochoa 0 2-2 2, Gorton 0 2-2 2, Davis 2 2-2 6. Totals 15 7-8 41.

3-point goals-Hall 3, Herford, Hassler, Love 3, Gresch, Akey, Stevens, Verlin. Total fouls-West Valley 13, Moscow 9. Fouled out-None.

Mead 56, W.V. (Yakima) 48

Mead 8 19 12 17 - 56
West Valley (Yakima) 7 12 13 16 - 48

Mead (1-0) - Kautzman 7 4-6 19, Banaugh 3 2-2 8, Gold 3 5-5 10, Gedeon 0 0-0 0, McPhee 1 1-2 4, Hess 4 2-4 10, Richter 0 0-0 0, B.Johnson 0 0-0 0, Pettersen 1 3-4 5. Totals 19 16-22 56.

West Valley (Yakima) - Hogarth 2 1-2 5, Engquist 0 0-0 0, Vandebrake 1 1-2 4, Lions 0 2-2 2, Croshaw 1 0-0 3, Peters 5 2-2 17, L. Johnson 0 1-2 1, Thurlby 6 2-2 16, Caudill 0 0-0 0. Totals 15 7-12 48.

3-point goals-Kautzman, McPhee, Vandebrake, Croshaw, Peters 5, Thurlby 2. Total fouls-Mead 14, West Valley 18. Fouled out-None.

Pendleton (Ore.) tournament

Clarkston 73, Mountain View 70

Mountain View (Ore.) 15 13 18 25 - 70
Clarkston 13 12 21 24 - 73

Mountain View - Holly 21, Haugen 16, Houston 3, Carrigan 0, Roth 0, Lannin 13, Johnson 0, Cattell 10, Hjelm 7, Albin 0, Kurzynowski 0.

Clarkston (1-0) – K.Sobotta 13, Blunt 13, D.Sobotta 0, Adams 0, Allen 2, Dwyer 0, Sperry 14, Holman 10, Sanders 0, Johnson 21.

Nonleague

Mt. Spokane 63, East Valley 53

Mt. Spokane 15 15 20 13 - 63
East Valley 15 9 6 23 - 53

Mt. Spokane (1-1) - Vogel 1 0-0 3, Sa.Stiles 1 0-1 2, Saunders 2 0-0 5, Griffiths 0 0-0 0, St.Stiles 10 4-7 27, Hicks 0 0-0 0, Scott 1 2-2 5, Stevens 0 2-2 2, Krantz 1 5-6 8, McCollough 1 0-0 2, Verret 1 0-1 2, Preston 3 1-1 7. Totals 21 14-20 63.

East Valley (1-1) - Zurfluh 2 3-4 7, Jordan 0 0-0 0, Bancroft 3 1-2 8, Keplin 2 5-7 9, Phelan 3 8-10 14, Brown 0 0-0 0, Jacobs 3 1-2 8, Tidd 1 0-0 3, Standifer 1 2-3 4. Totals 15 21-29 53.

3-point goals-Vogel, Saunders, St. Stiles 3, Scott, Krantz, Tidd, Bancroft. Total fouls-Mt. Spokane 24, East Valley 18. Fouled out-McCollough, Keplin.

Colville 56, Reardan 46

Reardan 16 9 8 13 - 46
Colville 11 21 14 10 - 56

Reardan (0-1) - D.Peone 1 , Schulz 5, S.Peone 10, Ruben 16, McMurray 5, Hopkins 4, Webster 5.

Colville (1-0) - Martin 0, Sandaine 4, Artzis 2, L.Holling 12, T.Holling 15, Wolfrum 0, Tochinskiy 0, Hubbard 23, Shoemaker 0.

Lakeside 89, Priest River 39

Priest River 16 10 5 8 - 39
Lakeside (WA) 27 20 28 14 - 89

Priest River (0-2) - Clark 0, Linton 2, Nunley 6, Hartwig 3, MacDonald 2, Koch 19, Anselmo 2, Thomas White 1, Roland 4.

Lakeside (1-0) - Moffatt 13, Dunkin 12, Christianson 8, Gay 16, Reynolds 5, Watson 5, Lahue 0, Crouse 6, Swannack 7, Quigley 17.

Pomeroy 55, Asotin 51

Pomeroy 14 10 20 11 - 55
Asotin 10 10 15 16 - 51

Pomeroy (2-0) - Gingerich 0, McGreevy 0, Cor. LaMunyan 0, Cod. LaMunyan 11, Feider 7, Snyder 11, Morfin 0, Ruchert 16, Mayfield 10, Slaybaugh 0.

Asotin (0-1) - Weakland 0, Daily 11, Magnuson 8, Styner 7, Wise 2, Martinez 1, Madden 0, Krull 12, Magnuson 2, Whitmore 3, Trimmell 5, Watson 0.

St. George’s 59, Newport 27

St. George’s 21 11 23 4 - 59
Newport 4 5 7 11 - 27

St. George’s (2-0) - McGougan 0, Peplinski 0, Worrall 0, Cremers 2, Muelheims 20, Werkman 0, Spalding 3, Furbeyre 0, Tender 10, Sienko 24.

Newport (1-1) - Mullaley 6, Konkright 7, Lion 8, McDaniel 0, Zorica 0, Owenby 0, Smith 1, Allen 5.

Davenport 64, ACH 60

Almira/Coulee-Hart. 13 21 15 11 - 60
Davenport 16 20 16 12 - 64

Almira/Coulee-Hartline (0-1) - Isaak 26, Dormaier 2, Reece 4, Bohnet 10, Hunt 14, Hahn 4.

Davenport (1-1) - Mielke 4 , Zellar 10, Evers 16, Lilje 8, Hopkins, Abbott 14, Shumway 0, Wilke 6, Umbel 2, VanPevenage 4.

Chewelah 65, Springdale 58

Springdale 12 12 16 18 - 58
Chewelah 13 15 14 23 - 65

Springdale (0-3) - Buck 0, Lynch 6, Anderson 11, Ward 0, Peters 10, Prouty 2, Cloud 11, Carr 14, Fitzgerald 4.

Chewelah (1-1) - Grimm 9, Labalombella 0, Gothan 0, Stumpf 13, Brozik 7, Shamberger 3, Chalmers, Walker 0, Mc.Miller 15, Frizzel 2, Ma.Miller 16.

Colfax 71, St. John-Endicott 24

St. John-Endicott 5 7 4 8 - 24
Colfax 20 18 20 13 - 71

St. John-Endicott (0-1) - Blakeley 6, Lundberg 2, Staples 10, Baltierra 0, Selk 0, Smith 6, Hudson 0.

Colfax (1-0) - Robinson 15, Webber 6, Tate 0, Burke 14, Gfeller 13, Weitze 5, Lyman 0, Johnson 9, Brown 5, Kincaid 4.

Liberty 76, Wilbur-Creston 37

Liberty 25 22 24 5 - 76
Wilbur-Creston 7 11 8 11 - 37

Liberty (2-0) - King 0, Fleming 9, Burnham 15, Sievers 0, Thayer 35, Green 0, Pottratz 8, Simmons 5, Burnham 2, Haas 2,

Wilbur-Creston (1-1) - Peterson 5, B. Rosman 2, Jaegar 5, Densley 10, J.Rosman 4, T. Rosman 0, Townsand 4, Bodeau 7, Colvin 0

Columbia 41, Northport 35

Columbia 11 8 6 16 - 41
Northport 11 8 4 12 - 35

Columbia (1-1) - Allen 22, Collier 0, C.Flett 12, J.Flett 3, Helms 0, Hooper 0, Jones 0, Loe 4, Steele 0.

Northport (0-2) - Short 2, Lamb 18, Plum 9, Montgomery 1, Fu 2, Baird 3.

Idaho

Aberdeen 60, W. Jefferson 50

Buhl 69, Minico 63

Burley 60, Century 52

Capital 74, Emmett 59

Carey 59, Hagerman 47

Deary 51, Potlatch 25

Declo 49, Raft River 16

Filer 66, Wood River 49

Grangeville 66, McCall-Donnelly 43

Hillcrest 81, Blackfoot 51

Kimberly 50, American Falls 47

Lapwai 76, Cascade 31

Lewiston 48, Timberlake 44

Liberty Charter 61, Adrian, Ore. 37

Lighthouse Chr. 61, Twin Falls Chr. 41

Logos 57, Nezperce 50

Madison 57, Clearfield, Utah 51

Marsh Valley 75, South Fremont 56

Oakley 58, Hansen 28

Pocatello 46, Canyon Ridge 38

Preston 75, West Side 52

Richfield 39, Camas County 36 (OT)

Rigby 59, Idaho Falls 50

Shoshone 64, Gooding 57

Skyline 64, Syracuse, Utah 51

Snake River 51, Teton 47

Soda Springs 55, Sugar-Salem 52

The Ambrose School 56, Garden Valley 49

Twin Falls 56, Logan, Utah 55

Weiser 56, New Plymouth 52

Wilder 38, Victory Charter 32

Nonleague

Lewiston 48, Timberlake 44

Lewiston 9 17 6 16 - 48
Timberlake 10 6 16 12 - 44

Lewiston (1-1) - Fuentes 0, Rayner 19, Jackson 3, Hewett 7, Carter 7, Berlik 0, Whitlock 2, Merica 6, Ulrich 4.

Timberlake (0-2) - Cramer 17, Johnson 4, Austin 2, Menti 0, Scott 11, Jones 0, Kistler 8, Cronnelly 2.

Valley Christian 61, Lakeside 49

Valley Christian 16 18 18 9 - 61
Lakeside (ID) 9 19 11 10 - 49

Valley Christian (1-0) - Gage 6, N.Cox 12, Marchant 24, B.Cox 5, Hirschel 3, Piersol 11.

Lakeside (1-1) - Stensgar 5, Pluss 7, Meshell 7, Schatz 16, Kolar 6, Daman 0, Nilson 8, Mitchel 0.

Girls

Washington

Bellarmine Prep 57, Wilson 53

Blaine 57, Sedro-Woolley 13

Bonney Lake 50, Sumner 39

Capital 51, R.A. Long 38

Cashmere 57, La Salle 45

CP Christian (Bothell) 49, Coupeville 39

CP Chr. (Mtlk. Terrace) 55, Eastside Prep 18

Central Kitsap 77, Shelton 35

Charles Wright Academy 51, Steilacoom 8

Colfax 61, St. John-Endicott 30

Colville 51, Reardan 24

Crosspoint Academy 64, Klahowya 35

Davenport 70, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 41

Davis 53, Walla Walla 52

East Valley 54, Mt. Spokane 38

Eastlake 64, Bothell 39

Everett 60, Cascade (Everett) 17

Evergreen (Vanc.) 52, Mountain View 37

Evergreen Lutheran 40, Wishkah Valley 13

Ferndale 69, Squalicum 36

Franklin 54, Clover Park 23

Granite Falls 39, Concrete 38

Hanford 64, Connell 30

Heritage 36, Hudson’s Bay 33 (OT)

Issaquah 58, Garfield 57

Juanita 68, Liberty 64

Kingston 52, Bremerton 41

Lake Washington 39, Interlake 31

Lakeside 60, Priest River 37

Lincoln 51, Gig Harbor 36

Mark Morris 71, Tumwater 25

Marysville-Pilchuck 47, Snohomish 45

Medical Lake 41, Deer Park 32

Mercer Island 69, Sammamish 28

Monroe 60, Marysville-Getchell 40

Moses Lake 78, Kennewick 29

Mount Baker 65, Oak Harbor 51

Muckleshoot Tribal 54, Shorewood Chr. 45

Naches Valley 37, Riverside Christian 13

Nathan Hale 43, Lindbergh 35

Newport 37, Ballard 26

Newport 36, St. George’s 29

Nooksack Valley 51, Sehome 19

North Kitsap 55, North Mason 41

Port Angeles 50, Olympic 45

Republic 57, Odessa-Harrington 40

Seattle Prep 49, Lakeside (Seattle) 41

Shorecrest 68, Kamiak 42

Skyview 67, Columbia River 21

South Kitsap 71, Mount Tahoma 20

Springdale 42, Chewelah 41

Stadium 47, Foss 19

Sunnyside 58, East Valley (Yakima) 30

Sunnyside Chr. 77, Waitsburg-Prescott 26

Timberline 47, Olympia 44

Tulalip Heritage 62, Mount Vernon Chr. 55

Warden 47, Kittitas 37

Wilbur-Creston 73, Liberty 47

Willapa Valley 70, Tacoma Baptist 55

Woodinville 59, Redmond 32

Yelm 61, North Thurston 34

Zillah 57, Wapato 54

Auburn Riverside Tipoff

Auburn Mountainview 55, Kennedy 48

Dan Fitzgerald Memorial tournament

Gonzaga Prep 65, West Seattle 29

St. Mary’s, Ore. 56, Mead 34

Pendleton (Ore.) tournament

Clarkston 79, Mountain View, Ore. 47

Sun Dome tournament

Ellensburg 50, Pullman 27

Selah 60, Quincy 16

Toppenish 54, Highland 21

Fitzgerald Memorial tournament

Gonzaga Prep 65, W. Seattle 29

West Seattle 2 9 12 6 - 29
Gonzaga Prep 20 20 11 14 - 65

West Seattle - Bower 0 0-0 0, Cooper 0 0-0 0, Elliott 0 0-0 0, Walker 1 0-0 2, Giomi 5 1-2 11, Cooper 1 0-0 2, Sarver 3 4-5 10, Ursino 0 1-2 1, Ioane 1 0-0 3, Schroyer 0 0-0 0. Totals 11 6-9 29.

Gonzaga Prep (2-0) - Harrington 2 0-0 4, Drynan 0 1-2 1, Weir 1 0-0 2, Byrd 2 0-0 4, Stockton 4 0-2 8, Leland 4 0-0 8, Caudill 7 0-0 18, McDermott 2 0-0 4, Gildon 4 2-5 10, Gregory 2 1-1 6. Totals 28 4-10 65.

3-point goals-Sarver, Ioane, Caudill 4, Gregory. Total fouls-West Seattle 12, Gonzaga Prep 15. Fouled out-None.

St. Mary’s 56, Mead 34

St. Mary’s (Portland) 20 16 9 11 - 56
Mead 3 15 5 11 - 34

St. Mary’s - Yeaney 6 4-7 16, Patterson 1 0-0 2, Dalton 0 3-6 3, McLeod 3 0-0 8, Ell 1 0-0 2, Bilbrew 1 0-0 2, McCowan 5 1-4 12, Wooten 1 0-0 2, Mrdjan 0 1-2 1, Blake 4 0-1 8. Total 22 9-21 56.

Mead (0-2) - Kessler 0 2-4 2, Douglass 1 0-1 2, Lewey 1 4-6 6, Leslie 0 0-0 0, Dever 1 2-2 4, Russell 1 0-0 2, Bordelon 0 0-0 0, Pauling 2 1-2 6, Labish 2 0-0 4, Winger 2 4-6 8. Totals 10 13-21 34.

3-point goals-McLeod 2, McCowan, Pauling. Total fouls-St. Mary’s 21, Mead 18. Fouled out-Lewey.

Pendleton tournament

Clarkston 79, Mountain View 47

Mountain View (Ore.) 3 10 16 18 - 47
Clarkston 15 24 21 18 - 79

Mountain View - Stevens 0, Vandezwiet 8, J. Goetz 6, Williams 0, Warren 0, Bailey 1, Weber 0, H. Goetz 10, Breckel 0, Tsourmas 3, Mei 2, Planter 17.

Clarkston (1-0) - Nicholas 2, Arnone 1, Denton 3, Morrow 3, Beuke 7, Dimke 4, Norland 2, Jose 7, Swan 19, Carey 8, Meyers 11, Eke 12.

Pendleton 50, Sandpoint 34

Sandpoint 10 6 9 9 - 34
Pendleton 18 13 6 13 - 50

Sandpoint (2-4) - Couch 1 0-0 3, Williams1 1-2 3, Schoening 0 0-0 0, Liband3 3-7 9, Olin 2 5-7 9, Chatburn 1 0-1 2, Martin 0 0-0 0, Delgado 1 2-4 4, Sundquist 1 0-0 2, Tokimori 1 0-0 2, Alamillo 0 0-0 0, Bluemer 0 0-0 0. Totals 11 11-21 34.

Pendleton - Robinson 1 1-2 3, Lenhart 2 0-1 4, Lindsay 5 0-0 12, Richards 6 0-2 12, McDonald 0 0-0 0, Sperl 1 0-0 2, Bodman 7 1-2 17, Olivera 0 0-0 0, Clem 0 0-0 0, Grebb 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 2-7 50.

3-point goals-Couch, Lindsay 2, Bodman 2.

Nonleague

East Valley 54, Mt. Spokane 38

Mt. Spokane 8 10 10 10 - 38
East Valley 18 16 9 11 - 54

Mt. Spokane (0-2) - Dotson 1 0-1 2, Newcomb 1 0-1 2, Allard 3 2-5 8, Williams 0 0-0 0, Pedersen 1 4-4 6, McKernan 1 0-0 2, Carlson 1 0-0 2, Flager 2 4-4 8, Nilsson 4 0-2 8. Totals 14 10-17 38.

East Valley (2-0) - Morscheck 2 3-4 7, H.Burland 0 2-4 2, Phelan 3 2-3 8, Audrey Burgess 0 0-0 0, E.Burland 4 1-1 10, Rankin 4 4-6 14, Bastin 3 3-3 9, Cameron 1 0-0 2, Love 1 0-0 2. Totals 18 15-21 54.

3-point goals-E.Burland, Rankin 2. Total fouls-Mt. Spokane 20, East Valley 16. Fouled out-Bastin.

Colville 51, Reardan 24

Reardan 7 2 2 13 - 24
Colville 8 20 11 12 - 51

Reardan (0-1) - Hopkins 1, Frolov 3, Landreth 0, Tinsley 3, Johnson 9, Hopper 1, Anderson 2, Wynekoop 0, Bennett 0, Perleberg 4, Williams 1.

Colville (2-0) - Main 8, Brons 4, Wittmeyer 5, Learn 22, Luu 0, Taft 4, Rainer 2, Cabbage 4, Pierce 2.

Springdale 42, Chewelah 41

Springdale 7 15 15 5 - 42
Chewelah 13 16 11 1 - 41

Springdale (1-2) - Hubert 4, Sulgrove 6, Smith 14, Schurger 10, Carr 1, Matherly 8.

Chewelah (0-2) - Keedy 4, Earl 0, Rainer 1, Hartill 8, Pugh 4, Fredrick 5, Krouse 11, Katzer 11, Burnett 0, Hernandez 0.

Ellensburg 50, Pullman 27

Ellensburg 10 11 20 9 - 50
Pullman 7 3 13 4 - 27

Ellensburg (1-0) - Gibson 9, Malcom 7, Overton 2, Moffat 10, Bland 2, Orcutt 13, Malcom 7.

Pullman (0-1) - Drake 12, Paul 4, Logan 2, Wilson 0, Mueller 2, Wickard 0, Winchell 3, Petrino 2, Cillay 0, Keizur 2.

Colfax 62, St. John-Endicott 30

St. John-Endicott 4 10 8 8 - 30
Colfax 13 18 17 14 - 62

St. John-Endicott (0-1) - Bailey 10, McCanna 3, Gfeller 4, Dickerson 1, Glorfield 6, Lowe 2, Jones 4.

Colfax (1-0) - Huber 7, Hamilton 10, Goodwin 8, Mackleit 2, Sheer 12, Kai 10, Mellor 2, Scholz 2, S.Scheer 8, Gronning 0, Garcia 1.

Columbia 44, Northport 35

Columbia 8 8 18 10 - 44
Northport 4 5 10 16 - 35

Columbia (1-0) - Young 0, Hill 0, Singer 8, Cooney 2, Kieffer 15, Reyner 0, Wynne 19, Rice 0.

Northport (0-2) - Weiner 2, Wiley 8, Slama 0, Baribault 11, Ward 0, McVey 2, Higgins 6, Hackenberg 4, Glanville 2.

Wilbur-Creston 73, Liberty 47

Liberty 8 12 12 15 - 47
Wilbur-Creston 22 14 13 24 - 73

Liberty (0-1) - Denny 18, Stern 0, Tee 10, Karlis 1, Cornmesser 4, Rambo 7, Carrell 0, Flaig 7, Trotter 0, Hubbard 0, Brown 0.

Wilbur-Creston (1-0) - Maioho 4, Brudevold 6, Dreger 0, Boyer 24, Starzman 0, Leyva 2, Stanley 5, Haglin 8, Jaeger 6, Reed 18.

Lakeside 60, Priest River 37

Priest River 5 9 7 16 - 37
Lakeside (WA) 12 23 8 17 - 60

Priest River (1-2) - Douglas 3, Trantum 0, Luckey 1, Weimer 15, Clark 1, Summers 0, Krampert 1, Carey 0, Williams 4, Summers 9, Warren 3.

Lakeside (1-0) - Jacobson 2, A.Cook-Cox 18, Jones 4, Best 3, Marikis 6, Swannack 4, Mahowald 6, Meyer 6, J.Cook-Cox 11.

Medical Lake 41, Deer Park 32

Deer Park 4 11 7 10 - 32
Medical Lake 14 17 7 3 - 41

Deer Park (0-2) - Sitton 2, Adams 5, Irish 0, English 3, Mohr 8, Zarang 14, Guske 0.

Medical Lake (1-1) - Hagel 5, Evans 11, Morrison 2, H. Cheevers 4, Semrau 0, Carlson 12, Houger 0, Wegner 2, Bonsant 5, Hartman 0, G. Cheevers 0.

Newport 36, St. George’s 29

St. George’s 5 9 8 7 - 29
Newport 7 9 5 15 - 36

St. George’s (1-1) - Corn 0, Beraquist 6, Johnson 7, Kasel 0, Tender 5, Higashi 4, Hayes 7, Armitage 0.

Newport (2-0) - Frederick 4, Malsbury 14, Earl 0, Siemsen 0, Cunningham 4, Stratton 10, Lewis 4, Huang 0, Walker 0.

Davenport 70, ACH 41

Almira/Coulee-Hart. 11 8 7 15 - 41
Davenport 18 18 13 21 - 70

Almira/Coulee-Hartline (0-1) - C.Hunt 0, Hughes 0, B.Hunt 8, Pryor 4, Rockett 14, Isaak 4, B.Oliver 7, K.Oliver 0, Loomis 0, Emerson 4.

Davenport (1-1) - Watkins 3, Ma.Abbott 4, Arland 3, Johnson 13, Hayes 7, Hanneman 11, Goerig 3, Umbel 2, Mo.Abbott 16, Cole 9.

Republic 57, Odessa-Harr. 40

Odessa-Harrington 19 9 8 4 - 40
Republic 17 11 9 20 - 57

Odessa-Harrington (0-1) - Simon 0, Schmidt 6, Tanke 13, Kieffer 5, Watkins 0, Schlomer 10, DeWulf 6.

Republic (1-0) - VanSlyke 0, McRae 0, Weltz 17, Koepke 0, Vaughn 4, Reeves 0, Beckwith 0, Graham 18, McQuay 12, Bowe 4, Allen 0, Lane 0.

Columbia 44, Northport 35

Columbia 8 8 18 10 - 44
Northport 4 5 10 16 - 35

Statistics not available.

Idaho

Boise 62, Centennial 50

Columbia 36, Kuna 28

Hagerman 46, Carey 15

Highland 51, Timberline-Weippe 24

Lakeside 55, Valley Christian 18

Lewiston 25, Hermiston, Ore. 19

Middleton 42, Caldwell 18

Nampa 69, Mountain Home 51

Ririe 63, Aberdeen 19

Star Valley, Wyo. 29, Bear Lake 27

Valley 34, Kimberly 25

Pendleton 60, Sandpoint 34

Nonleague

Lakeside 55, Valley Christian 18

Valley Christian 0 10 7 1 - 18
Lakeside (ID) 18 10 17 10 - 55

Valley Christian (0-1) - Oliver 0, Hayek 5, D.Weik 0, Valenti 0, Pope 4, Wang 0, T.Weik 2, Fields 6, Stefoglo 0, Harding 1.

Lakeside (2-2) - Duncan 10, Zahir 7, Chitteneon 2, F.Hendrickx 8, T.Hendrickx 0, Crowe 6, Bohrman 4, Haynes 2, Shamburg 6, Zachary 3, Peone 5, Brown-Sonder 2.


 

Click here to comment on this story »







Sections


Profile

Contact the Spokesman

Main switchboard:
(509) 459-5000
Customer service:
(509) 747-4422
Newsroom:
(509) 459-5400
(800) 789-0029
Back to Spokesman Mobile