News


Washington records

FRIDAY, DEC. 20, 2013

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Christopher L. Novikoff and Kristine B. Aitken, both of Spokane.

Brandon J. Barnes, of Spokane, and Olivia X. Sanchez, of Richmond, Va.

Austin R. Dannen and Anna F. Landeene, both of Spokane.

Christopher C. Rappazini and Ashley N. Gunderson, both of Spokane.

Adam W. Sylvia and Sophia N. Benson, both of Spokane.

Jared J. Beckley and Ashley N. Smith, both of Spokane Valley.

Benjamin T. Dykstra and Sara Nelson, both of Rapid City, S.D.

John E. Creger, of Dillon, Mont., and Nicole M. Romasko, of Spokane.

David G. Richardson and Crystal E. Riley, both of Spokane.

In the courts

Superior courts

New suits

Nationstar Mortgage v. Estate of Eva M. Moody et al., foreclosure.

Wells Fargo v. Estate of Barbara J. McIntyre et al., foreclosure.

Sandra Nether v. Bank of America et al., quiet title.

Kevin Parkins v. Boyd Insurance et al., breach of contract.

Palouse Family Apartments v. Nicole Schornick, restitution of premises.

F.T. Sicilia et al. v. Dina M. Williams et al., restitution of premises.

Meeds Inc. v. Nikee Larsen et al., restitution of premises.

Dee A. Farmin v. David Werstein et al., restitution of premises.

Madison Real Estate v. Amy L. Begay et al., restitution of premises.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Farnworth, Troy A. and Zonna A.

Stone, Gregory W. and Marissa A.

Burtch, Kenneth B., and Pinnock, Cheralee K.

Devereaux, Sean K. and Bridget N.

Bartholomew, Shanna S. and Andrew R.

Burton, Jennifer, and Henson, William

Nelson, Felicia N. and Douglas J.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Tinkham, Brenda S. and Michael A.

Russell, Mary C. and Jay S.

Larimer, Victoria and Daniel

Summa, Bonita and Allen

Arnold, Joshua R. and Kara A.

Day, Tierra and Joshua

Simmons, Ambre L. and John J.

Anderson, David, and Jones, Heidi B.

McGinnity, Alan E. and Alice M.

Shelley-Ray, Sharon A., and Ray, Randy L.

Rowley, Kaelyn N. and Jonathan N.

Hart, Valerie K.W. and Michael L.

Maxson, Michael L. and Debra S.

Garza, Melissa J. and Jose I.

Gomez, Jose, and Savalza, Maria

Roy, Roger J. and Evelyn D.

Gilmore, Cassandra A. and Daniel N.

Bjork, Roger L. and Sarita L.

Sorweide, Elaine K. and John M.

Marrinan, Sarah, and Workman, Jeremy

Criminal sentencings

Judge Harold D. Clarke III

Angelina A. Bianco, 38; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, after pleading guilty to solicitation to commit possession of a controlled substance.

Robert H. Carson, 47; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, after pleading guilty to solicitation to commit possession of a controlled substance.

Kent N. Durham, 30; 30 days in jail, after pleading guilty to escape from community custody.

Clifford R. Hill, 45; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Kenneth J. Kheel, 24; 20 days in jail with credit given for 20 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Samuel J. Lamere, 35; 59 days in jail with credit given for 59 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Arika A. McDowell, 22; 14 days in jail with credit given for 14 days served, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree theft and first-degree criminal trespass.

Eugenia A. Reuter, 42; three months in jail with credit given for 39 days served, after pleading guilty to second-degree taking a motor vehicle without permission.

Udo J. Rhodes, 34; 17 days in jail with credit given for 17 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Jennifer R. Rice, 28; 41 days in jail with credit given for 41 days served, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance.

Derek H. Shackelford, 24; 14 days in jail with credit given for 14 days served, after pleading guilty to failure to register as a sex/kidnap offender.

Jeremy J. Smith, 29; 13 days in jail with credit given for 13 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Michelle L. Walker, 25; 13 days in jail with credit given for 13 days served, after pleading guilty to second-degree taking a motor vehicle without permission.

Judge Sam F. Cozza

Larry D. Evjene, 54; 14 days in jail with credit given for 14 days served, after pleading guilty to third-degree retail theft with extenuating circumstances and conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Bryant T. Graham, 41; 14 months in prison, after being found guilty of attempt to elude a police vehicle.

Judge Michael Price

Dallen P. Young, 18; $1,808 restitution, 90 days in jail with credit given for 29 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to two counts of attempted second-degree assault.

Federal court

Bankruptcy petitions

Michael Knerr, 2007 E. Joseph Ave., and Dayna Knerr, 6509 N. Stevens St.; debts of $202,941.

Christina Doney, 302 E. Princeton Ave.; debts of $46,100.

Julie Grable, 2807 E. Diamond Ave.; debts of $11,742.

John Brooks, 1906 W. Pacific Ave.; debts of $10,622.

Nicholas and Sadye Carvo, Moses Lake; debts of $315,814.

Merrie Adams, 4112 E. 22nd Ave.; debts of $188,000.

John and Nicki Moberg, 11304 S. Stevens Creek Road; debts of $270,450.

Lisa Harkness, 1418 W. Glass Ave.; debts of $104,801.

Nikolai and Nelly Bordak, Deer Park; debts of $94,686.

Matthew Tate, Spokane Valley; debts of $39,318.

Renee Conrath, 7524 N. Yale St.; debts of $193,616.

Behling Dairy Management Inc., Mattawa, Wash.; debts of $4,418,595.



Click here to comment on this story »