Arrow-right Camera

Washington Voices

Centennial Middle School Honor Roll

Sat., Feb. 16, 2013, midnight

Centennial Middle School in the West Valley School District has announced its honor roll for the second term of the 2012-’13 school year.

Eighth Grade

4.0 GPA

Michael D. Adamson, Alexis M. Clardy, Elizabeth M. Fisher, Jordyn M. Fouts, Abigail H. Freeman, Caitlyn D. Hossfeld, Maxwell L. Johnson, Lauren R. Jones, Sydney M. Jones, Brenden D. McNiven, Emma R. Nielsen, Savanah R. Parkey, Abigail L. Points, Taylor P. Roderick, Hudson C. Simmons, Claire E. Sinner, Lily G. Sinner, Thomas C. Standiford, Braxton J. Swenson

3.2 GPA and higher

Jaden A. Anderson, Kimberly Anderson, Riley S. Baldwin, Cruz A. Bale, Emma Beauchamp, Heather A. Becker, Natalie M. Blair, Abigail R. Cato, Haylee N. Clark, Rhiannon A. Cork, Paige R. DeFord, Alisen G. Dorgan, Payton E. Ellis, Samoana O. Fa’Asala, Aaron C. Fay, Kyle J. Fay, Christian S. Gomez, Mackenzie B. Hawley, Conor Hehr, Matthew S. Hoffer, Andrea L. Jensen, Taylor L. Kennedy, Jenelle K. Lang, Brenden D. Langford, Ryan J. Leifer, Mariya Lemeza, Emily N. McLaughlin, Jordan L. Merriman, Kyle L. Miller, Marissa T. Minton, Zalma J. Monteon, Bennett M. Moore, Trent J. Moore, Anabel Orozco, Adan Pereyda, Mia C. Pittenger, Derek M. Ray, Grace N. Rowe, Cassidy A. Rutter, Joshua R. Ryder, Derek W. Sanborn, Quintin R. Stansbury, Meagan M. Stavanja, Emma E. Tate-Spencer, Jocelynn M. Taylor, Hannah M. Williams, Kevin H. Wright, Ia Xiong

Seventh Grade

4.0 GPA

Audreya J. Bell, Scott J. Bray, Kellie K. Fitzpatrick, Cameron J. Geiger, Daniel V. Gorbenko, Courtney L. Hassler, Derrick A. Jones, Alexa N. Lee, Emily B. Logan, Danielle L. Matson, Kala L. Neel, Vivien P. Nguyen, Michael A. Quindlen, Kelsie L. Sinclair, Nathan T. Whybra, Lijun Y. Wright

3.2 GPA and higher

Emma J. Aley, Cameron A. Anselmo, Caleb A. Atkins, Kiersten A. Baca, Cierra J. Black, Reza J. Broten, Emily E. Brown, Jaylynn E. Buehler, Rachel H. Butler, Brett D. Cantrell, Kannon E. Carver, Madalyn N. Cavanaugh, Kelly M. Chapman, Ashley C. Clements, Ashley R. Clemons, Rodney J. Clemons Jr., Dade S. Conley, Braden S. Davis, Echo K. Davis, Jaiden M. Davis, Jessen A. Day, Charlene E. Dixon, Josie J. Engeland, Cassandra Z. Esvelt, Tara K. Fetters, Jeremiah M. Garza, Carlee R. Glisson, Kai M. Gomez-Whitehead, Noel E. Goodwin, Jagger R. Grineau, Ethan S. Hagelstein, Isabel M. Harrison, Cory A. Hatten, Zachary T. Higginson, Chase A. Howat, Jaxson D. Imada, Chase T. Johnston, Emalie M. Koestner, Kymberly A. Kratzer, Chase B. LaPlante, Marlena K. Lewis, Madeline L. Liberg, Malia C. Lucas-Horton, Payton A. Maas, Hayleemae Martin, Dillon A. Matson, Cameron B. May, Marley A. McAllister, Amaya S. McClain, Abbigayle C. McConnell, Jacob D. McCullough, Richelle L. McKinley, Doralicia E. Mendoza, Julie J. Mitchell, Joshua T. Moss, Pauline E. Nasset, Haley M. Nava, Chau V. Nguyen, Julia T. Nguyen, Anystan R. Osborne, Renee R. Palmer, Saray C. Peralta, Logan R. Reser, Alma Ridic, Julia R. Russell, Collin A. Sather, Aleesa J. Seifert, Trystan S. Sheppard, Devin J. Smith, Willow M. Swim, Blake A. Taylor, Ciara L. Tennison, Gabrielle N. Towne, Blake C. Transue, Chad A. Whalen, Caitlin J. Wood, Dianna G. Yevdash, Lianna G. Yevdash

Sixth Grade

4.0 GPA

Sarah T. Adamson, Jacob W. Barnhart, Kayah R. Carrell, Joseph M. Chan, Marissa M. Clemons, Grant T. Conrad, Heather C. Danielson, Michael M. Davydenko, Emma J. Dobney, Micheal W. Dunham, George W. Fisher, Connor R. Glenn, Justin R. Jeffries, Spencer H. Jones, Jacksen A. Kaiser, Chelsea K. Koker, Allie C. McGlothlen, Adrianna M. McNeill, Ayana M. Oka, Jadon W. Persicke, Ethan S. Rehn, Cody J. Rist, Anton A. Roig, Frankie P. Schade, Morgan K. Schott, Camryn A. Standiford, Jacqueline M. Stone, Sydney A. Stone, Sydney E. Swatzell, Maddison F. Thompson, Hunter K. Tiffany, Alexandra R. Vargas, Taylor M. Wallingford, Taejah E. Washington, Mackenzie E. Weiland, Justis M. Wells

3.2 GPA and higher

Tayler R. Afana, Owen N. Anderson, Hunter G. Autrey, Dalton G. Bailey, Alliyah M. Baker, Celina M. Baxter, Akylah J. Beitey, Jessica N. Bowerson, Christopher C. Boykin-Terrell, Aidan T. Clark, Rachel L. Clements, Saharah K. Comstock, Niyah M. Conom, Kylie B. Cuti, Michael T. Daniels, Kasey M. DeFord, Ashlynn M. Diaz, Senite C. Dokken, Alexandria R. Dudley, Cecelia M. Fa’Asala, Daniel J. Fredericksen, Jared M. Freedland, Ryen I. Giles, Yasmin L. Gomez, Courtney N. Green, Mackenzie A. Harper, Athena R. Hilde, William R. Hoaglan, Samuel K. Huseby, Tori M. Ivins, Alison T. Jacoby, Sierra R. Jochec, Makenzie E. Johnson, Tristan M. Johnson, Kaleb C. Justus, Jacob F. Koestner, Alexis J. Lopez, Haleigh R. Loran, Elizabeth C. Lyden, Amanda N. Ma, Emily N. Ma, Kaylie M. Maresh, Teagan H. May, Madison S. McLaughlin, Stacey M. McNeely, Kathryn T. Moloney, Kylie S. Morrison, Garrett J. Morton, Devin R. Nemeth, Sean R. O’Dowd, Micah R. O’Leary, Caleb A. Raskell, Giovanni M. Raskell, Taylor J. Rohrig, Corey D. Saling, Gavin S. Sheppard, Keara L. Sinclair, Jaylin J. Steen, Justin R. Steinman, Morgan M. Tressel, Casey L. Urlacher, Kylie M. Van Vleck, Peyton L. Vosberg, India M. Wells, Julianna C. Wickwire, Tyler J. Wiltse, Braeden O. Young


 

Click here to comment on this story »