February 21, 2013 in Washington Voices

East Valley High School honor roll

 

East Valley High School in the East Valley School District recently announced its first semester honor roll for the 2012-’13 school year.

Seniors

4.0 GPA

Benjamin Baker, Kendall Bancroft, Joseph Copeland, Riley Cox, Danielle Crothers, Mariah Deboodt, Brittany Dugger, Ryan Dusenberry, Stephanie Endicott, Anne Estabrooks, Austin Evans, Jaycee Fraser, Tyffaney Grenier, Patrick Herbert, Joshua Hillicoss, Shayla Hogan, Taylor Hunter, Rachel Johnston, Shantewa Jolstead, Minh Le, Angela Livingston, Alyssa Marquez, Anthony Morgan, Kendra Morscheck. Camille Ness, Cathy Ngo, Kayla Peterson, Colton Puckett, Cody Roller, Kasey Strehlou, Kyle Tabbert, Scott Taylor, Nicholas VanDuzee, Heather Wolfe

3.40 GPA and higher

Brittnee Barbieri, Robert Bejach, Roger Benegar, Andrea Bewick, Scott Blythe, Samantha Brady, James Brown, Kristina Bukhantsova, Brandon Demute, Michelle DeRoetth, Katie Docherty, Samantha Geibel, Zachary Graham, Callie Hanson, Nicole Hart, Kiani Hepburn, Cameron Hotchkiss, Alec Jespersen, Jessica Johnson, Lorraine Johnson, Martayja Jones, Phillip Mason, Kendall May, Cassandra Morris, Skyler Muchmore, Ashtin Newlun, Cassandra Ohl, Nikki Roemer, Joshua Rogers, Sergey Rumyantsev, Davyd Shkurat, Caitlin Smith, Sydney Sol, Kyle Talley, Erin Wallman, Kenneth Weinberg

Juniors

4.0 GPA

Tanner Bauman, Peter Christensen, Khrysten Ettinger, Lily Evans, Ryan Farrell, Jana Gibson, Maksim Gorkovchenko, Travis Lucier, Garrett Newbill, Ky Duyen Nguyen, John Phelan, Kaitlyn Sabie, Emeline Van Calster

3.40 GPA and higher

Damon Albrecht, Narissa Aroonkamonsri, Hartvig Bondo, Hannah Bowerman, Ciera Bradford, Shelby Caldwell, Lucas Casten, Mariah Disotell, Megan Earl, Gabriel Evans, Danika Franklin, Devan Gifford, Hanna Gillingham, Danielle Greger, Kaelyn Hess, Amanda Hutchins, Kayla Isaacson, Jonathyn Jannot, Alyssa Johnson, Brandi Jones, Katlyn Kelley, Kodiak Kunder, Carroll Madsen, Alexis McDaniel, Cheyenne Meidling, Evelyn Mita, Maria Moura, Nikki Nicholson, Casey Pedersen, Tera Pederson, Breanna Plopper, Alexandra Rankin, Mara Rehfinger, Noah Rich, Robert Stark, William Stoutzenberger, Jordan Sumpter, Rochele Trainor, Patrick Welker, Tiffani Whisenhunt, John Whisman, Katlynn Whitney, Nicole Wolfe, Kaylyn Zastoupil

Sophomores

4.0 GPA

Cordelia Achen, Tiffany Allen, Joshua Andersen, Daniel Beck, Jasmine Coleman, Bailey Gilbert, Payton Goodwin, Derrik Gratz, Ryan Haight, Sean Haight, Colton Hanson, Chandler Jamison, Nathan Jolstead, Scott Kopczynski, John Korchemniy, Alison Lee, Rachel Loe, Rachel Lunstroth, Abigail Mills, Taylor Morscheck, Tim Ngo, Connor Ramm, Kathryn Sinn, Emily Sior, Shalyn Stack, Tyler Stuber, Jazzarae Watson

3.40 GPA and higher

Sarah Baird, Madisyn Benge, Alexander Bowdish, Melissa Browning, Sarah Byrne, David Cope, Justin Cummings, Jared Dittmer, Chelsea Fry, Karen Garcia, Emily Goodwater, Joshua Graham, Aaron Hilfiker, Matthew Hughes, Jacob Jones, Joshua Kaiser, Jaymee Kleweno, Aislinn Lautenbach, Claire McMichael, Brittany Nelsen, Summer Romney, Yana Sarioglo, Lindsey Scott, Seth Shryock, Ian Spendlove, Chad Stevens, Thane Stevens, Ricky Street, Landon Wilder, Matthew Witter

Freshman

4.0 GPA

Tristan Albrecht, Baylee Buchanan, Audry Burgess, Ashley Burk, Tierney Cathcart, Devin Devore, Ashley Eibert, Payton Fredericksen, Whitney Gulliford, Isaiah Hainline, Zachary Hanson, Jasmine Harroun, Erika Herambourg, Jaycee Jones, Corissa Larsen, Taylor Martin, Elizabeth Mclean, Isabel Morales, Anne Ngo, Zoe Novakovich, Caleb Palmen, Bryce Pointer, Gaelyn Prior, Erik Pyatt, Kelsie Rantzow, Jerehmey Tadlock, Noel Torres, Annissa Wimer, Paul Yount

3.40 GPA and higher

Olivia Allen, Brianna Au, Rhonda Baxter, Nicole Behar, Austin Bliesner, Katie Bowman, Kila Browning, Kylie Cook, Drew Deboodt, Emily Dillon, Linh Doan, Chantelle Doucette, William Dunlap, Ashley Farnsworth, Jonathan Gonzalez, Vlademer Gotishan, Ryan Graham, Joseph Grassl, Jordan Moore, Rebekah Nalder, Derek Nelson, Justin Patterson, Katelynne Perry, Jordan Phelan, Dylan Plunkett, Josiah Poler, Gabrielle Reavis, Katherine Rice, Dalton Schutz, Taeona Seiler, Charlotte Severns, Brayden Tacke, James Terry, Jacob Townley, Elvira Tsuber, Justin Vigesaa, Bryan Westwood, Richard Woodbury, Jaia-April Xiong


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email