Arrow-right Camera

Washington Voices

Evergreen Middle School honor roll

Thu., Jan. 10, 2013

Evergreen Middle School in the Central Valley School District has announced its honor roll for the first trimester of the 2012-’13 school year.

Eighth grade

4.0 grade-point average

Jenna Adams, Brittany Caroon, Kelli England, Sarah Fotheringham, Abigail Groh, Travis Hawkins, Taylor Heck, Nathan Holmdahl, Hannah Humble, Andrew Jensen, Sydney Johnson, Alexandria Judge, Jonah Lee, Jake Levine, Dakota Lovins, Kearan Nelson, Kayla Overfield-Magana, Cassandra Peterson, Ryan Rehkow, Ren Strauss, Ryan Terriff, Karlina Tupikova, Aryanne Wilcox, Kayla Wyatt

3.25 g.p.a. and higher

Jose Aguilera, Trystian Arnold, Mariah Berrow, Matthew Bischoff, Kyra Bliesner, Riley Bradford, Victoria Carff, Courtney Carolan, Alayna Christlieb, Brooke Cline, Hannah Clinesmith, Hanna Conner, Jared Creighton, Alexander Cuff, Reganne Curtis, Conner DeGeest, Alexis Devore, Christine Dien, Amanda Do, Isaac Emerson, Lindsey Ewell, Jenna Ferreira, Anna Fomin, Gabrielle Ford, Aliyah Forsyth, Daniel Foster, Hannah Frater, Erin Gregory, Brooke Haddigan, Devin Heath, Nicholas Hernandez, Seth Higel, Seth Hogberg, Sidney Hogberg, Cole Howard, Joshua Howrey, Hannah Jensen, Alex Josquin, Alicia Judd, Darian Juhnke, Zachary Kaiver, Holland Kartchner, Ryan Kiourkas, Kyle Lawson, Natalie LeGrand, Emma Levins, Joshua Lewis, Ryan Liechty, Luke Livingston, Jacob Malone, Haley Maughan, Kevin McGoldrick, Aarika Merrill, Zach Merritt, Cruz Morales, Rebecca Morgan, Alexis Mower, Kiralyn Mulloy, Ameara Nicholson, Kenneth Nootenboom, Abigail Nurvic, Elise Peck, Dallin Poulsen, Madison Rasmussen, Meghan Renecker, Macie Reynolds, Weslee Robinson, Allycia Schmitt, Kanaan Shawlee, Aaron Sidles, Genevieve Simpson, Alivia Stenson, Olivia Stockman, Alicia Stubner, Emma Stumbough, David Theis, Baileigh Thompson, Monte Thomson, Jenna Truong, Paige Van Matre, Joshua VanSloten, Mark Verovoy, Phuc Vo, Bethany Walsh, Madison Walter, Kathryn Warner, Theresa Nyman, Tianna Whited, Tate Willms, Courtney Wilson, Casey Winans, Rochelle Wu

Seventh grade

4.0 g.p.a.

Kaelyn Barnes, Victoria Crapo, Fielding Demars, Cyrus DeReu, Caleb Grabowski, Jaiden Haley, Grant Hannan, Katie Hawkins, Kylee Huebschman, Julia Jensen, Catherine Kartchner, Benjamin Kiehn, Michaela Laabs, Jenna Lauer, Jordan Lemay, Kate Madrian, Kimberlie Matteson, Jackeline Medina, Alexandra Naves, Heather Ross, Rudy Stretch, Diana Tupikova, Jason Vasquez, Emily Wasson

3.25 g.p.a. and higher

Monserrate Aballay, Gurjot Atkar, Bryon Baca, Kira Barnes, Halle Barsness-Ames, Ricky Behl, Cameron Bonsignore, Benjamin Brickner, Madison Britain, Taylor Brunett, Leona Burk, Justin Carter, Lindsay Chermak, Jannele Cooke, Emma Cooper-Hawkins, Abigail Creach, Britton Curtis, Makenzi Denniston, Jason Do, Ryan Do, Hannah Ellis, Rachel Fassler, Nathan Fightmaster, Anna Gabbert, Maesyn Galloway, Robert Gleason, Benjamin Harwood, Devin Hauenstein, , Gabrielle Heberlein, Brandon Henderson, Samantha Henke, Thomas Heskett, Emma Hill, Hope Hocutt, Juliet Hughes, Kayla Hutto, Allie Jackson, Ashley Jang, Ian Johnson, Nathan Johnson, Nelli Karptsov, Kaitlyn Khan, Dennis Kravtsov, Karen Krug, Kayleigh Kyhl, Alyssa LaBrosse, Jill Lambie, Jason Lee, Jacqueline Lemus, Lexi Lucas, Taylor Luck, Ryan Lybbert, Jerred Mace, Ryan Markofski, Ashley Matthews, Jacob McAndrews, Jordan Meng, Benjamin Michaelis, Cameron Miller, Jordyn Moll, Leanna Moua, Promise Mourar, Kali Mulligan, Travis Myers, Mai-Thy Nguyen, Nathan Nielsen, Amanda Nigg, Selena Nimri, Daniel Norfolk, Jeremy Ontiveros, Anika Panattoni, Katelynn Paulsen, Evelyn Peterson, Hannah Peterson, Brandon Phelps, Jason Pichette, Correy Quinn, Jayda Reeder, Cesar Regis, Meggan Reimer, Brandon Reis, Rachel Rennaker, Jayden Richards, Nicholas Rogers, Trinity Rose-Perkins, Gabrielle Routt, Luchiano Rubio, Josue Santiago, Benjamin Scanlon-Holmes, Jenna Scarcello, Cailin Seimears, Connor Seimears, David Shevchenko, Callie Smith, Megan Sola, Shianne Soles, Ahzhanae Steen-Jones, MacKenzie Sutton, Emmaline Sylvester, Shane Thornton, Bailey Tiffany, Kristin Tiscareno, Daniel Troxel, Grace Tyrrell, Jenna VanSloten, Troy Walton, Tallon Watson, Alexandra Weeks, Dean West, Evan West, Josephine Whitsett, Bailey Williams, Emily Winter, Paige Wollan, Elizabeth Yergen, Alyssa Zadra, Conner Zimbelman

Sixth grade

4.0 g.p.a.

Mara Albretsen, Easton Carter, Tanner Driscoll, Chazz Fox, Haylie Gumminger, Ethan Howe, Lindsey Johnson, Marissa Kenney, Kailyn LaBrosse, Vanessa Lucas, Eric Matheison, Molly Rhodes, Rees Stenson, Gisele Stockman, Grace Stumbough, Cody Tanneberg, Kyle Thiede, Brynn Van Orden, Ellen Wight

3.25 g.p.a. and higher

Alexzandria Anthony, Hope Bailey, Garrett Barnes, Connor Baum, Paige Benson, Hannah Berg, Carson Betterton, Jenna Brunett, Blake Bullock, Connor Caffrey, Makayla Chamberlin, Emily Clark, Ashley Cline, Korbin Crandall, Alyssa Darling, Tessa Date, Samantha Dehal, Seth Diesburg, Johnson Do, Justin Dobson, Eli Eckelberg, Aiyanna Elder, Natalie Fassett, Rylee Felgenhauer, Gracie Foeller, Hannah Folsom, Dakota Freter, Brady Gaines, Logan Gering, Sydney Graczyk, John Gregory, Caid Grytdal, Brandt Gunning, Kyle Hansen, Matthew Harbison, Julian Harris, Isabel Haymore, Gracey Heidel, Benjamin Heintz, John Hennessy Jr., Tiffany Henthorn, Kendra Hirschberger, Tre’ Hoisington, Dharma Hoy, Derek Ilenstine, Samuel Jarvis, Ashley Jensen, Megan Jensen, Cole Johnson, Alyssa Kamp, Samantha Kelstrom, Connor Kennedy, Ryan Kline, Spencer Lee, Kade Levins, Valerie Lucas, Jacob Martinez, Ruthann Matteson, Katelin Matthews, Macy Neal, Cierra Neumann, Hayden Nolting, Terje Nunez, Jessica Nurvic, Alison Olson, Brianna Orpilla, Marissa Orrino, Rebecca Orth, Jaden Ottersen, Cheyenne Parker, Nicholas Parkman, Julianna Paulsen, Savannah Perez, Sierra Pike, Adriana Pond, Chloe Poshusta, Hannah Poulsen, Alexander Ratchen, Joshua Reynolds, Meghan Salsbury, Kylee Samuelson, Nathan Sauther, Taylor Schneckloth, Morgan Schneidmiller, Matthew Schwarz, Madelyn Sears, Hannah Sherman, Avel Shevchenko, Elijah Shevchenko, Cole Skinfill, Allison Smith, Justin Smith, Savannah Sousa, Pyper Stobart, Zachary Stratton, Tai Strauss, Charles Summers, Kevin Swain, Gavin Talley, Rachel Terriff, Daniel Theodorson, Kenneth Thomas, Nonica Tomsha, Rachel Tucker, Arthur Vasyukhnevich, Logan Volz, Madison Walker, Nicholas Webb, Shayne Westlake, Ian Whitman, Merrell Wickham, Kayla Wilke, Ashlyn Wilson, Kyle Winans, Gentry Woods, Chloe Wulffert, Gunnar Young, Joseph Zuniga



Click here to comment on this story »