Voices

Cheney High School fall trimester honor roll

Cheney High School recently announced its fall trimester honor roll for the 2012-’13 school year. Students honored for their achievement received a grade-point average of 3.5 or above. Students are listed by grade level.

Joshua B. Baker, Marlon A. Barlow, Calvin A. Berstler, Katie L. Bethel, Connor G. Bichler, Matthew D. Bitz, Daniel A. Bogaert, Dmitriy N. Borisyuk, Nathaniel C. Brewster, Nicholas J. Brewster, Darien A. Brophy, Artem A. Buhalov, Kendall M. Case, Jacob D. Christianson, Robert W. Cook, Breanna T. Davis, Janessa G. Day, Rosa E. Delgado, Sierra N. Dixon, Brianna N. DuFour, Alexis M. Engelbrecht, Kimberly C. Fernandez, Kelsey A. Fillmore, Serena N. Fisher, Carlie L. Fox, Timothy Fredsti, Hayden B. Gerstenkorn, Elizabeth K. Gill, Tyler P. Gustafson, John R. Halsey, Austin C. Harding, Joshua J. Haupt, Nahiely A. Heredia, Justine C. Hetrick, Brianna H. Hills, Jessica T. Ho, Jennifer S. Hooker, Andrew J. Horton, Nicole J. Hubbard, Dominick W. Huey, Eric O. Igbinoba, Finau N. Katoa, Narea Kim, Jessica C. Kimball, Corbin A. Klotz, Christopher P. Knox, Ross N. Knutson, Benjamine J. Krell, Sanita J. Kumar, Kelsey B. Lersbak, Kayla J. Magers, Dyllon Maitland-Bowman, Hannah I. Mauget, Tyler M. Maurer, Emily M. McCombie, Masen R. McCormick, Austin T. Mitchell, Taylor N. Moore, Molly G. Mueller, Connor N. Netz, Sarah C. Oakes, Mario S. Pasion, Holly A. Passey, Theo E. Petropoulos, Christen R. Phaneuf, Liya L. Radion, Jeremy G. Rice, Rayne A. Roberts, Sophia G. Schwalbe, Kalie E. Schwendiman, Joseph B. Scott, Samantha R. Sheffels, Chelsea E. Shepard, Kelly M. Simonsen, Charles J. Steele, Rebecca K. Stevens, Kendra D. Swenson, Roman G. Teterin, Stephanie E. Vick, Jordan V. Vivar, Michala B. Youmans.

Juniors

Amy D. Anderson, Fletcher D. Aukerman, Samantha L. Ayotte, Kassandra A. Bailey, Bryce P. Barlow, Kyle A. Barsness, Shelby L. Beedle, Tristan T. Bennett, Tyler E. Bennett, Mckenzie L. Bissell, Dallas R. Brown, Rebecca J. Caligan, Sarah J. Corean, Alysa R. Creel, Rebekka J. Crippen, Delrae K. Danielson, Michael S. Dempsey, Caleb J. DeShazo, Hannah N. Devine, Katelyn M. Domitrovich, Issac T. Fencl, Taisiya S. Feoktistova, Christian C. Foster, Christina M. Frantilla, Vanessa Fricker, Amanda M. Frye, Jesse G. Gill, Marlena L. Hamilton, Oliven D. Harris, Alanah R. Hesseltine, Aimee C. Jenkins, Kyle A. Krieger, Lacey M. Latting, Jordan N. Malik, Anastasiya A. Mayerchuk, Amber K. Meadows, Xavier K. Meyer, Cassandra A. Morden, Shyann M. Morton, Steven W. Nelson, My V. Nguyen, Shekenah A. North, Dallin M. Olson, Nathan D. Passey, Austin J. Pavlish, Olga S. Pavlova, Kinsey L. Pease, Desiree J. Rogers, Leah M. Schultz-Sharkey, Ashley M. Seiler, Johanna M. Sherman, Taylor M. Spicer, Solomon L. Springberry, Elica C. Starr, Destiny J. Thomas, Grant W. Thomas, Logan N. Tiedt, Bailey D. Towey, Tom A. Trude, Matthew F. White, Breeann M. Wilson, Noah H. Ziemann, Emily G. Zook.

Sophomores

Ashleigh A. Allington, Caleb A. Athonvarangkul, Justin A. Barker, Kaetlyn P. Blazon, Yashuel M. Campos, Drew C. Colvin, Kendyl M. Cone, Olivia R. Cook, Gavin L. Davis, Avery J. Dehner, Danielle R. DeYoung, Haley B. Dixon, Maegan R. DuFour, Timothy F. Dykstra, Leanna L. Eik, Sydnie A. English, Sarah E. Fillmore, Elizabeth M. Fix, Sarah M. Fix, Pavel V. Fomin, Riley A. Goodrich, Danielle M. Haggerty, Kylee A. Harman, Sonora M. Hetrick, Keonnah R. Hinton, Denessa L. Hoskins, Alicia V. Hubbard, Breeann M. Johnson, Kendra M. Kendall, Mckinna A. Kent, Carson W. Kerr, Austin M. Kline, Yelizaveta V. Kozhokaru, Elena A. Kushnerchuk, Coreen L. Labish, Kayla J. Lemelin, Helen Levchenko, Mckayla A. Lewis, Brenna M. Loucks, Chad S. MacPherson, Chase M. MacPherson, Marissa May, Mary E. McCombie, Timothy G. McGillicuddy, Katie M. McGourin, Blake E. Meldrum, Danielle N. Meredith, Colton D. Miller, Gavin M. Mowreader, Madison E. Neperud, Matia R. Nicks, Samantha T. Oldman, Raven Z. Pacheco, Brannon R. Pederson, Matthew H. Peterson, Breanna N. Pomranky, Connor D. Pratt, Britney R. Presson, Alyssa A. Rhoads, Jenna R. Rivera, Robyn M. Ross, Allison M. Sanchez, Garrison R. Schmierer, Samuel R. Schreiber, Daniel A. Shvachev, Aileen T. Sigua, Katelynn E. Smedley, Ryan A. Smedley, Oliver W. Smith, Jackson E. Spencer, Alexis R. Speziale, Jaden L. Stock, Nicholas P. Strawn, Adrianna L. Suiter, Linsay M. Sweitzer, Andrew S. Tenney, Mariya G. Teterin, Christina Y. Turney, Daemon C. Vergo JR, Baileyann H. Vincent, Kaylie M. Watters, Britton T. Williams, Keenan T. Williams, Steaven L. Zachman.

Freshmen

Jerika P. Adams, Andrew D. Aguirre, Kaylie A. Allen, Claire S. Arensmeyer, Zachary R. Aris, Ryan M. Axtell, Ethan J. Baker, Clayton D. Beard, Melissa A. Bennett, Timothy T. Bennett, Georgianna D. Black, Hannah C. Blazon, Mary E. Boyle, Hailey L. Bridges, Noah D. Brown, Lacy R. Bunting, Brayden K. Butikofer, Taylor B. Calvert, Keara A. Calvin, Gillian M. Caruthers, Aviendah F. Chapman, Alberto J. Chavez, Alejandra G. Chavez, Aleksandr L. Chernega, Tyler S. Clarkson, Brittney A. Cline, Amparo Contreras, Maria Contreras, Cheyenne J. Corrick, Rhylee A. Crawford, Tanner J. Cunningham, Matthew J. Dupler, Reba N. Eaton, Michaela K. Ebert, Taylor A. Eoff, Gaige L. Felix, Amanda N. Foster, Brandon D. Foster, MacIntyre J. Frederick, Andrew L. Garrard, Connor D. Gerstenkorn, Alyssa Gonzalez-Robinson, Irina I. Gulova, Nathan E. Hamilton, Abby L. Hammermeister, Tea Joe C. Hickman, Kira E. Hodge, Callie G. Hollingsworth, Emily K. Howard, Aiden W. Hubbard, Luke R. Huguenin, Savanah M. Hyde, Adam E. Ingham, Leah R. Johnston, Angel A. Jones, Riley E. Jones, Victoria R. Jones, Brock J. Jongeward, Alyssa L. Kempffer, Kayla B. Kilner, Julia M. Kimball, Sadie A. Knutson, Bogdan A. Korchemnyy, Abigail C. Little, Keenan M. Loughery, John M. Magill, Cheyenne S. Marchand, Trey D. Martin, Nathan D. Matt, Jasmine A. McCauley, Adrian M. McCoy, Jake K. McGillicuddy, Henry T. Moore, Scott A. Nadeau, Jerry L. Oestreicher, Codi T. Onda, Adam J. Passey, Shayla I. Payne, Tara S. Phelan, Logan C. Pratt, Dirk S. Ray, John Douglas Ross, Jordan E. Scholten, Alexander J. Scoles, Hannah R. Simonsen, Clancine B. Smith, Rose L. Smith, Shogo H. Starr, Ethan H. Sugimura, Wade A. Taylor, Arseniy Tepp, Rylee J. Thacker, Gabrielle M. Tibbitts, Nicholas R. Toler, Christina V. Totmin, Joseph F. White, Christian P. Williams, Dylan L. Williams, Jonelle H. Winner, Cameron A. Wiseman, Jamiel J. Worthem, Samantha M. Zakrzewski.



Click here to comment on this story »





Blogs

Weekend Wild Card — 2.13-14.16

We're officially a week away from the 2016 Blogfest at Steve Widmyer's Fort Ground Grill. I'll be beating this drum for the next week. If I can find some photos ...



5 education reads found in the last 7 days

New, Reading-Heavy SAT Has Students Worried via The New York Times’ Anemona Hartocollis “For thousands of college hopefuls, the stressful college admissions season is about to become even more fraught. ...


The week that was…

Tonight’s “Idaho Reports” reports on the fifth week of this year’s legislative session, from local control issues to water to words from the governor. Co-host Melissa Davlin interviews Sen. Todd ...





Sections


Profile

Contact the Spokesman

Main switchboard:
(509) 459-5000
Customer service:
(800) 338-8801
Newsroom:
(509) 459-5400
(800) 789-0029
Back to Spokesman Mobile