July 4, 2013 in City

Washington records

 

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Tracy L.G. Springberry and Lisa C. Avery, both of Spokane.

Jeffrey W. Taylor and Lindsay L. Barrett, both of Spokane.

Jason S. Garcia and Tyffani J. Page, both of Spokane.

Christopher S. Cato and Tiffany M. Nelson, both of Spokane.

Matthew E. Macurdy and Brittney A. Moore, both of Spokane.

Kristofer D.P. Wu and Laura H. Sanburn, both of New York City.

Joshua D.A. Anderson and Christine N. Finley, both of Albany, Ore.

Andrew M. Dewart and Kelsey E. Treichel, both of Spokane.

Michael D. Boyd and Nicole L. Fry, both of Inchelium, Wash.

Charley L. Allen and Misty L. Olson, both of Spokane.

Brandon M. Hill and Caitlin R.H. Gilbert, both of Spokane.

Ivan R. Lowe and Amber B. Fulkerson, both of Houston.

Jason C. Pearce and Erin M. Cannon, both of Spokane.

Joshua N. Webster, of Langley, Wash., and Joanna M. Crowner, of Spokane.

Jose J. Fernandez and Shannon L. Hill, both of Spokane.

Brian G. Ashburn and Britney L. Carlson, both of Spokane.

Robert A. Watson and Kathleen M. Clark, both of Spokane.

Colten M. Davenport and Jessica C. Parrish, both of Spokane.

Robert A. Boone and Lynn E. Schutte, both of Spokane.

Mary L. Macey and Jodie A. Parsley, both of North Las Vegas, Nev.

Lori J. Sheeley and Tamara L. Colley, both of Spokane.

David P. Leimgruber and Allegra M. Selvaggio, both of Brooklyn, N.Y.

David M. Roberts and Dawn N. Pegram, both of Newport, Ore.

Bruce M. Campbell, of Newport, Wash., and Sierra E. Kent, of Medical Lake.

Trevor A. Cressey and Sarah S. Roy, both of Seattle.

Rawley J. Doggett and Brittany J. Sweet, both of Spokane.

Justin W. McMurray and Ashley M. Fitting, both of Rathdrum.

James D. Dawson and Amy K. Schoedel, both of Spokane.

Ryan M. Smith, of College Place, Wash., and Alice Trevino, of Spokane Valley.

Todd G. Bailey and Kimberly A. Bailey, both of Colbert.

Toney A. Schomer and Kristina R. Schomer, both of Spokane.

Gregory E. Vaughn and Carrie E. Brown, both of Bonners Ferry.

Michelle L. Williams and Jessica A. Lewis, both of Little Rock, Ark.

Dane R. Conroy, of Corvallis, Ore., and Danielle R. Jolicoeur, of Portland.

Cameron T. Casedy and Tiffany M. Lookabill, both of Spokane.

Marci L. Sonnenberg and Keana A. Sweet, both of Spokane.

Jeremy C. Walker and Kimberly L.A. Ching, both of Phoenix.

Jerrit J. Duhon and Mary C. Blanco, both of Spokane.

Joshua S. Vandecar and Kimberly J. Hulse, both of Spokane Valley.

Ryan J. Pearson and Carrie M. Miller, both of Spokane.

Thwy D. Dietiker and Jackie L. Knerr, both of Spokane Valley.

Derek J. Southard and Lauren T. Downie, both of Spokane Valley.

Jared L. Simpson, of Spokane, and Ericka J. Halonen, of Deer Park.

Joel T. Simon, of Spokane, and Elizabeth A. Johnson, of Colbert.

Jeffrey S. Crnkovic and Lindsey M. Sprecher, both of Las Cruces, N.M.

Devan B. Wedemeyer and Jerrica L. Shoemaker, both of Spokane Valley.

Bryan R. Verhei and Lindy J. Meehan, both of Cheney.

John P. Russo and Mackensie E. Molter-Gaddy, both of Spokane.

Ronald C. Rogers and Valerie L. Spurrell, both of Fairfield.

Tyrel J. Erbacher and Michelle R. Clark, both of Cheney.

Donald L. Torbenson and Heidi J. Winegar, both of Cheney.

Steven C. Niska and Ashley T. Higgins, both of Spokane.

Caleb N. Willis and Janell L. Haney, both of Otis Orchards.

Michael P. Rapp and Carissa L. Birch, both of Colbert.

Joshua R. Bennett and Billie J. Buscher, both of Spokane.

In the courts Superior courts

New suits

Portfolio Recovery v. Richard I. Brown, money claimed owed.

Charlie Y. Cheng v. Spokane Eye Clinic et al., medical malpractice.

Rosalie J. Simon v. Libby A. Russell, injuries/vehicle collision.

Keith Goodson v. Triumph Composite, complaint for damages.

Marcus King v. Kristina Daugherty et al., restitution of premises.

Marcus King v. Grant Bewick et al., restitution of premises.

GRE Cascade v. Shanette Smith et al., restitution of premises.

GRE Cascade v. Craig S. Hutchinson et al., restitution of premises.

GRE Cascade v. Anna Lacroix et al., restitution of premises.

GRE Cascade v. Aaron Schwab et al., restitution of premises.

Wells Fargo v. Shalynn L. Ircink-Banks et al., restitution of premises.

MNH SUB I v. Nichole Taylor et al., restitution of premises.

Country Homes Realty v. Michael Ontiveros et al., restitution of premises.

BKG Properties v. Jacob Ennis, restitution of premises.

Harlan Douglass v. Christopher D. Jackson et al., restitution of premises.

Country Homes Realty LLC v. Carl Bucknell et al., restitution of premises.

Discover Bank v. Clement M. Cordova et al., money claimed owed.

Ludlum Measurements Inc. v. Government Sales Specialists LLC, complaint for money due.

DCT Chambers USA LTD v. Detroit Diesel Corp. et al., complaint for damages.

Jay Solomon v. Bradley E. McDowell, money claimed owed.

Leroy Berry v. Spokane County Washington et al., complaint for negligence.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Pickering, Natalie N. and Brenton L.

Wriglesworth, Tarryn O. and Adam J.

Gill, Kulvir S., and Atkar, Arwinder K.

Graham, Torrance J. and Jamie N.

Stratford, Heather, and Innes, Kevin S.

Shepherd, Norman J. and Jodi L.

Dickerson, Gregory E. and Eloise

Ray, Lisa and Justin

Duskey, Jennifer A. and Bruce A.

Mosenanko, Kenneth G., and Andrews, Cynthia Y.

Fautch, Mark R. and Kimber L.

Drake, Marina A. and Robert J. Jr.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Preedy, Carol and Daniel

Gustin, Steve L. and Patricia V.

Dunham, Harvey A., and Ford, Carla J.

Chernaya, Liliya V. and Vasiliy G.

Kridler, Deborah A. and Richard I.

Criminal sentencings

Judge Harold D. Clarke III

Noah T. Grant, 29; 22 months in prison, after pleading guilty to attempt to elude a police vehicle.

Angela M. Presson, 28; $700 restitution, 45 days in jail with credit given for two days served, 12 months probation, after being found guilty of possession of a controlled substance, forgery, and second-degree identity theft.

Judge Sam F. Cozza

James M. Boller, 34; $141 restitution, 87 months in prison, 18 months probation, after pleading guilty to first-degree burglary.

Zechariah W. Bryant, 27; 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to harassment.

Judge Maryann C. Moreno

Benjamin J. Kamphoff, 31; nine months in jail, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree domestic violence assault.

Judge Annette S. Plese

Matthew A. Roberts, 29; three months in jail, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree assault.

Richard R. Warkentin, 44; $1,620 restitution, 2.25 months in jail with credit given for 28 days served, after pleading guilty to attempted second-degree domestic violence assault.

Judge Michael Price

Brandon S. Coristine, 25; $1,374 restitution, 13 months in prison with credit given for 1,306 days served, after pleading guilty to third-degree assault with sexual motivation.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email