July 9, 2013 in Features

NIC students named to dean’s list

Heather Smith
 

North Idaho College recently named area residents to the spring 2013 semester dean’s list. Students are listed by their hometowns.

Idaho

Athol: Caszandra Blake, Emma Gradin, Katherine Herman, Charlotte Hooper, Charlsie Johnston, Jo Kidd, Alyssa McWilliams, Shawn Mosqueda, Amanda Murdock, Rowan Murdock, Dene Salois, Morgan Sower, Austin Theander, Michael Wagoner, Lauren Woodward.

Blanchard: Michael Sexsmith.

Bonners Ferry: MacKenzie McCalmant and Hannah Nishek.

Cataldo: Karen Acre, CarolAnn Gabrielsen.

Clark Fork: Patricia Gannon.

Cocolalla: Jacqueline Carter.

Coeur d’Alene: Jesse Alexander, David Andersen, Leanne Asper, Daniel Bach, Kim Banks, Darla Barnes, Kristin Beghtel, Karissa Bellus, Lauren Benedict, Rachel Benjamin, Diana Braskich, Brian Bremner, Terry Brinton, Kacey Brunner, Olivia Burkett, Jansen Butler, Terry Cecil, Ashley Chaffin, Aimee Clark, Nathan Clemans, Amber Cobleigh, Theresa Cooper, Esther Correnti, Michael Cousley, Aaron DuPuis, Aimee Durbidge, Nathaniel Edwards, Angelina Ely, Mary Everingham, Evan Finity, Justin Fink, Colter Gaul, Steven Goodwin, Jonathan Gray, Teresa Grubbs, Jason Harris, Terra Harris, Jonathan Hayenga, Olivia Heisey, Travis Hixson, Thomas Hughes, Alexandra Jensen, Corey Jeppesen, Madison Jessick, Amber Johnson, John Johnson, Lyndsey Johnson, Patricia Kardash, Kelly Kaschmitter, Tina Kavanagh, Dallas Keele, Cassie Kelley, Luthien Kelsick-Haseltine, Cody Kelson, Cara Kendrick, Tristan Key, Kathryn Klamper, Scott Kuensting, Zoe-Anna Marko, Callie Martin, Taylar McClure, Hailey McCrory, Jacob McKain, David McKerracher, Kevin McKuin, Kay McPhail, Eric Michael, Christina Minier, Rachel Morley, Kent Muer, Keera Murphy, Hoang-Chau Nguyen, Katherine Nichols, Carli Osika, William Osterlund, Tiffany Pedersen, Christine Prescott, Kyle Provencher, Corinne Ready, Kyle Reijm, Daniel Reitz, Kalindi Rene, Sabrina Rice, Amanda Ruork, Sydney Sales, Jacob Schneider, Mark Schultz, Richard Schwemmer, Aaron Scott, Ramona Sharp, Desiree Sheetz, Daniel Sheffield, Chelsey Shirar, Emily Siebrecht, Sarah Siebrecht, Jonathan Sires, Ryan Skinner, Diana Smith, Cassaundra Soumas, Teri Soumas, Travis Stephens, Elizabeth Taccogna, Shelby Taylor, Robert Tyrrell, Britney Van, Cathy Waddell, Carley Walker, Kateri Warnick, Dan Watkins, Joy Weadick, Jeremy West, Nadejda Westly, Amy Whitten, Jason Wood.

Dalton Gardens: Diana Dayton, Amanda Enders, Richard Henning, Paige Momerak, Colin Nordhausen, Jeffrey Stagner.

Deary: Nathan Rathbun.

Dover: Norman Randall.

Fernwood: Kelley Machado, John Smith.

Garden City: Mariko Sparks.

Harrison: Laci Gruetzmacher, Ian Sheppard.

Hauser: Erin Ranney, Kimberly Wentzel.

Hayden: Katie Baldwin, Teressa Best, Fay Bill, Jon Bjornstad, Vanesa Braun, Terra Brawley, Charles Brennan, Michelle Bristow, Russell Carrier, Kristen Daly, Michael De Stephens, Claudia East, Anthony Field, Michael Jeffery, Nicole Kraft, Rebekah Lynn, Jason McGovern, Elizabeth Mitchell, David Norton, Jacob Oslund, Steven Sayler, Jonathan Schmehl, Andie Zoeller.

Kellogg: Felicia Beehner.

Kingston: Courtney Miller.

Kootenai: Brendon Fogarty, Carrie Westbrook.

Laclede: Penny Whitaker.

Lewiston: Justin Michael.

Moscow: Kristen Damiani.

Naples: Kara Burnham, Brian Hopper.

Oldtown: Andrew Huddleston.

Plummer: Daniel Jolibois.

Post Falls: Brittani Atwood, Elizabeth Barb, Misty Besch, Patrick Braaten, Ben Bridges, Maryann Burns, Jesse Campbell, Gwen Cleveland, Marissa Crosby, Bud Deshazo, Tarah Dixon, Noah Dorr, Zacharie Eifler, Jodi Eisenhart, Ignatius Epkey, William Fancher, Aaron Fiddes, Matthew Finney, JoAnn Frame, Staci Hamilton, Kimberly Haney, Amanda Holmes Curtis Homuth, Jeannette Hughes, Kristin Hunkapiller, Sara Jackson, Aimee Jones, Joy Jones, Christopher Kaup, James Keough, Trevor Lambas, Marcos Lavrador, Monica Lebsock, Carla Marshall, Brandon Mason, Justine McDilda, Bonnie Mitson, Lovona Patterson, Lance Payne, Greta Pearse, Pamela Pfeifer-Lemburg, Tyler Pierson, Mathew Robbins, Garrett Rook, Andrea Ross, Timothy Rowe, Nathan Ruth, Victoria Schuler, Michelle Shelly, Deanne Simshauser, Patricia Smart, Emily Son, Zachary Steele, Wayne Stolley, Katelin Tulleners, Dalton Vanderpol, Bethany Vardaman, Judy Vichinsky, Julie Videtich, Kristen Wanner, Jackie Waterman, Timothy Whitesell, Karilyn Wilk, Jayce Yoshida, Matthew Ziegler.

Priest River: Ernest Bauer, Karissa Douglas, Michelle Powell, Jill Weimer.

Rathdrum: Nadia Abernathey, April Collier, Jessica Dettmann, Corinne Dickinson, Alexys Douglas, Joshua English, Kelsy Erickson, John Grunzweig, Jesse Hampsch, Callen Hannibal, Teresa Henderson, Lindsey Howard, Debra King, Bernard Kleinsmith, Robin Marin, Patrick Mayer, Jarrett McCall, Amanda Morales, Christina Nelson, Timothy Platt, Stella Rainwater, Daniel Reuter, Vance Rogers, Natasha Rutherford, Kyle Scholz, Hannah Shields, Heather Smith, Morgan Tanner, Michelle Thompson, McKenna Young, Samuel Kern.

Sagle: Tara Bennion, Tyler Favor, Guy Jorden, Megan Rich, Janell Schabell.

St. Maries: Adrian De Vries, Marissa Dittman, Cynthia Lyons, Jared Ridenour.

Sandpoint: Tarnell Brown, Jonathan Covey, Chelsie DeMarco, Misty Grage, Rebecca Mulgrew, Mark Plaster, Adam Ridley, Merisa Turnbaugh, Stephanie Voit.

Spirit Lake: Timothy Bergreen, Loren Buchert, Erin Cunningham, Kiersten Fiske, Deanne Fultz, Megan McCain, Joshua Micke, Monica Miller, Chrystal Millette, Casey Rogstad.

Wallace: Erika Baillie.

Worley: Nathan Drechsel and Samuel Schaffer.

Washington

Moses Lake: Jared Tudor.

Newman Lake: David Roth.

Pullman: Alexandra Kuzyk.

Spokane: Alyssa Evans, Amy McGowen, Ryan Zumwalt.

Spokane Valley: Nikki Hinckley, Savannah Rutter, Jordan Zumwalt.

Usk: Hannah Keogh.

To tell us about your achievements, write to Achievements, The Spokesman-Review, 999 W. Riverside Ave., Spokane, WA 99201 or email heathers@spokesman.com.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email