July 10, 2013 in City

Washington records

 

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Bradley M. Beach and Amanda R. Postels, both of Veradale.

Brendan M. Ware and Heather R. Cardelli, both of Spokane.

Ann F. Watson and Mary T. Rush, both of Spokane.

Mohammed S.M. Nadeem and Amanda S.J. Enns, both of Spokane.

Morgan P. Russell and Trisha A. Duffey, both of Spokane.

Tyler R. Turner and Kelsey R. Browning, both of Spokane.

Scott A. Stahl and Chelsey L. Jackson, both of Deer Park.

Devin W. Best and Amanda R.L. Houchin, both of Spokane.

Daniel R. Johnson and Emily M. Johnson, both of Chatsworth, Calif.

Dan J. Michielli and Korin C. Neal, both of Spokane Valley.

Gregory D. Black and Jiyuan Wang, both of Spokane.

Zachary B. Whitman and Melissa L. Wage, both of Spokane.

Trevor L. Collins and Tara M. Leonard, both of Spokane.

Aaron D. Gardner and Kathleen A. Hoelscher, both of Spokane.

Peggy M. Roberts and Charlene E. Deltenre, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Kristopher W. Herda and Kelsie D. Williamson, both of Spokane.

Daniel R. Warren and Aleia M. Brower, both of Rathdrum.

Todd V. Harris, of Spokane, and Stephanie C. Aganda, of Selah, Wash.

Bradley J. Wall and Stephanie L. Dye, both of Cheney.

Philip W. Plesek and Erin R. McGirk, both of Spokane.

Scott A. Brossoit and Victor M. Prado-Silva, both of Spokane.

John J. Boast and Christina N. Schindler, both of Belgrade, Mont.

Sharl K. Keskinen and Marilyn N. Francis, both of Moscow, Idaho.

Trevor A. Biviano and Brittany J. Cook, both of Colbert.

Jamie W. Dorn and Crystal D. Cooper, both of Spokane.

Torrey M. Riley and Ashley V. Derr, both of Spokane Valley.

Jesse L. Arthur and Courtney Stops, both of Spokane.

William F. Hughes and Marissa K. Brewer, both of Spokane Valley.

Scott M. Haen, of College Place, Wash., and Carla P. Green, of Colbert.

Jerry M. Hornberger and Katherine C. Fisher, both of Spokane Valley.

Louis W. Fortin and Lauren M. Viau, both of Spokane.

Brady W. Erickson and Kelly K. Cole, both of Spokane.

Sean P. Hennessey and Rachel L. Adkins, both of Spokane.

Mike T. Chutaro and Bibe M. Menaje, both of Spokane.

Kyle H. Sorensen and Michelle R. Kibbe, both of Spokane.

Roger L. Flaa, of Newman Lake, Wash., and Linda L. Hawkins, of Spokane.

Keith W. Hamlin and Barrie L. Ryan, both of Nine Mile Falls.

Luke W. Paseman and Catherine M. Foubert, both of Lone Pine, Calif.

Zachary D. Johnson and Melissa A. Mauro, both of Spokane.

Joshua R. Cochran, of Spokane, and Amy K. Conrad, of Richland.

Jean L. Dubbs and Crissi A. Corbin, both of Easton, Pa.

Nicholas C. Wisenor and Elizabeth M. Wurz, both of Spokane.

William J. Decaro and Julie B. Lyons, both of Spokane.

Andrew D. Burson and Tiffany D. Patterson, both of Spokane.

John D. Timmons and Bonita L. Layton, both of Spokane.

Chad M. Kubik and Aubrey M. Greco, both of Spokane.

Joseph E. Rouse and Rebecca L. Mason, both of Spokane.

Lloyd B. Grubham, of St. Maries, Idaho, and Zoe L. Mize, of Provo, Utah.

Kyle D. Wortley and Amy S. Dotson, both of Spokane.

Chelsey J. Thorne and Ruthanne C. Thorne, both of Spokane.

Joshua M. Bowles, of Travis AFB, and Katrina L. Belling, of Spokane.

Connie L. Wagner and Danielle D. Elder, both of Spokane.

Peter K. Hickerson and Sara N. Heise, both of Post Falls.

Judy H. Walters and Patty L. Varty, both of Spokane.

Anne M. Smyth and Teresa A. Knight, both of Cheney.

Karl W. Lohmann and Mary A. Nanny, both of Spokane.

Dale H. Howard and Barbara J. Radach, both of Goodyear, Ariz.

Thomas E. Polsin and Leslie L. Weaver, both of Spokane.

Jesse P. Mills, of Spokane, and Nikki J. Glynn, of Newman Lake.

Jose M.P. Solis and Renee A. Higbee, both of Spokane Valley.

Randall L. Dickerson and Wendy C. Lowdermilk, both of Edwall, Wash.

Christopher D. Black and Heather M. Vanwert, both of Spokane.

Darrell A. Eagle and Jessica L. Steggell, both of Spokane Valley.

Brentley E. Everhart and Erin A. Miller, both of Cheney.

Austin A. Zurfluh and Jacqueline M. Warrick, both of Spokane.

In the courts

Superior courts

New suits

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Weston A. Clark et al., money claimed owed.

American Contractors Indemnity Co. v. David Smith, complaint for breach of contract and money damages.

Kathy Arnold v. Egger’s Quality Meats Inc. et al., complaint for damages.

Mapre USA Corp. v. H&S Construction LLC et al., property damage.

Property and Casualty Insurance Co. of Hartford v. Jason Hanley et al., property damage.

Metropolitan Property and Casualty Insurance Co. v. Andrew Startin et al., injuries/vehicle collision.

State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co. v. Daryl J. Kennedy et al., injuries/vehicle collision.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Abou-Harb, Christine R. and Jamil

Jensen, Peter C. and Jana K.

David, Rebecca D., and Russell, John I.

Bentley, Nickolaus, and Jorden, Jesse

Brown, Samantha A. and Beau D.

George, Kelly R. and Amy S.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Bollman, Joe and Christina

Criminal sentencings

Judge Harold D. Clarke III

Kevin P. Curtis, 38; 55 days in jail with credit given for 55 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Ryan T. Honeycutt, 34; 18 days in jail with credit given for 18 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Logan D. Poindexter, 18; 21 days in jail with credit given for 21 days served, after pleading guilty to third-degree retail theft with extenuating circumstances.

Amber C. Vanhouten aka Amber C. Guzman, 36; 15 days in jail with credit given for 15 days served, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Judge Maryann C. Moreno

Dewayne T.B. Bearchild, 18; 22 days in jail, after pleading guilty to attempt to elude a police vehicle.

Judge Greg Sypolt

Vincent O. Brown, 45; 137 days in jail with credit given for 137 days served, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to fourth-degree assault.

Federal court

Bankruptcy petitions

Michele Munson, 8918 W. Campus Drive; debts not listed.

Joshua Wolfe-Clark, 3013 E. Broad Ave.; debts of $55,771.

Vidal and Rosa Del LaMora, Pasco; debts of $89,315.

Rufino and Jill Zisumbo, 2702 S. Assembly Road; debts of $74,437.

Mark and Brenda Smith, 11712 E. 17th Ave.; debts of $307,913.

Jorge and Adela Duarte, 22714 Road 6.9 SE, Warden, Wash.; debts of $12,897.

Peggy Floyd, Moses Lake; debts of $131,076.

Leslie Rima, 8532 W. Campus Drive; debts of $178,795.

Jamilyn Mechem, Elk; debts of $116,296.

Municipal and District courts

Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Judge Donna Wilson

Emory J. Short, 35; $600 fine, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to reckless driving.

Shaquille R. Thomas, 19; $500 fine, one day in jail with credit given for one day served, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to reckless driving.

Casey R. Thompson, 25; $500 fine, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to reckless driving.

Judge Sara B. Derr

Craig M. Barbieri, 24; $500 fine, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving.

Nathan J. Carmichael, 34; 90 days in jail with credit given for 14 days served, first-degree driving with license suspended.

Kyle D. Cope, 25; 10 days in jail with credit given for 10 days served, 18 months probation, resisting arrest.

Brittany N. Crowdis, 24; $550 fine, eight days in jail with credit given for eight days served, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to reckless driving.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email