July 27, 2013 in Washington Voices

Spokane Valley Girls Softball

 

(Final Standings)

18U League

WLT
Hu Hot1000
Dent Guy640
Blue Rhino550
Dick’s Sporting Goods550
Farrell Spray Services460
Mega Wash370
Spokane Power Sports280

Scores: Farrell Spray 18, Blue Rhino 15. Hu Hot 18, Mega Wash 6. Dick’s Sporting Goods 12, Spokane Power Sports 10. Spokane Power Sports 16, Farrell Spray 5. Hu Hot 13, Dent Guy 2.

Tournament (winners bracket): Dick’s Sporting Goods 22, Farrell Spray 11. Dent Guy 16, Spokane Power Sports 6. Mega Wash 16, Blue Rhino 11.

14U League

WLT
Testcomm, LLC901
M.I.S.T. Inc.910
Dick’s Sporting Goods640
URM640
B-Line Appraisals352
Hu Hot370
Osprey271
Valley Bowl0100

Scores: Hu Hot 20, Valley Bowl 11. URM 14, Dick’s Sporting Goods 13. Testcomm 15, Osprey 4. M.I.S.T. 17, Hu Hot 4. URM 10, B-Line Appraisals 8.

Tournament (winners bracket): Testcomm 15, Valley Bowl 0. B-Line Appraisals 8, Dick’s Sporting Goods 7. Hu Hot 8, URM 6. M.I.S.T. 19, Osprey 10.

12U League

WLT
Chuck’s Girls910
Ameristar Meats730
Hu Hot730
Chase Honey Company640
M.I.S.T., Inc.640
V.H.M.C.550
John L. Scott460
Shamus Sandwiches460
Mussellman460
Sal’s Sluggers271
Dick’s Sporting Goods091

Scores: Sal’s Sluggers 15, Ameristar Meats 13. M.I.S.T. 20, Shamus Sandwiches 3. Chuck’s Girls 16, John L. Scott 10. Mussellman 19, Hu Hot 14. Hu Hot 14, V.H.M.C. 11.

Tournament (winners bracket): Shamus Sandwiches 7, Mussellman 0. V.H.M.C. 15, Dick’s Sporting Goods 11. John L. Scott 18, Sal’s Sluggers 6. M.I.S.T. 21, Chase Honey Company 8. Chuck’s Girls 15, Shamus Sandwiches 9. Hu Hot 16, V.H.M.C. 6. John L. Scott 12, Ameristar Meats 11.

10U League

WLT
UNICEP1000
Hu Hot1000
Testcomm, LLC640
New Generation Cleaning640
Aluminum Products541
Early Dawn550
Jewell Excavating550
Dick’s Sporting Goods460
Whalen Family Chiropractic361
Windermere370
Ameristar Meats190
Leo’s Photography190

Scores: Whalen Family Chiropractic 25, Leo’s 8. UNICEP 12, Aluminum Products 3. Jewell Excavating 24, Windermere 14. Hu Hot 18, Aluminum Products 10. Aluminum Products 9, Dick’s Sporting Goods 8. Jewell Excavating 12, Testcomm 6. Early Dawn 12, Jewell Excavating 11. New Generation Cleaning 17, Whalen Family Chiropractic 15. Windermere 7, New Generation Cleaning 0. Windermere 11, Ameristar Meats 10.

Tournament (winners bracket): Aluminum Products 3, Ameristar Meats 0. Whalen Family Chiropractic 15, Dick’s Sporting Goods 13. Windermere 12, Jewell Excavating 6. Early Dawn 10, Leo’s 4. Aluminum Products 14, New Generation Cleaning 13. UNICEP 19, Whalen Family Chiropractic 3. Hu Hot 14, Windermere 9. Early Dawn 18, Testcomm 3.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email