June 8, 2013 in Features

Area students named to EWU winter dean’s list

Heather Smith
 

Eastern Washington University recently announced its winter quarter dean’s honor roll for the 2012-13 academic year. Students from the Inland Northwest are listed by their hometowns.

Spokane Valley: James Agen, Blake Albretsen, Paula Albretsen, Stephanie Alexander, Leah Amsden, Natalie Anderman, Christina Andreacchio, Olga Andreykovets, John Armstrong, Mckenzie Arnold, Teresa Asbury, Inderbir Bains, Michael Barnhart, Breanna Baxter, Kelsey Baycroft, Taylor Berdar, Desiree Bernhard, Tye Bill, Cameron Blackburn, Blake Bledsoe, Brianna Bogart, Adrian Bojorquez, Shelby Bollman, Sarah Bowden, Colleen Bowerman, Justine Bowman, Katrina Boyd, Mark Boyer, Eric Brazington, Nathan Brown, Michaela Brownell, Alison Bucher, Christine Buckley, Olivia Budde, Nikita Burlakov, Alla Burlakov, Dexter Calkins, Kiyomi Chadwell, Jade Charbonneau, Geoffrey Christensen, Daniel Christensen, Jacqueline Churchill, Tara Clark, Amanda Cochran, Sunny Collins, Scott Conrad, Sean Cope, Anthony Cortez, Dylan Cosby, Christopher Covillo, Ian Craig-Scott, Erin Creighton, Chad Creighton, Andrew Crosby, Kendra Crump, Jacob Cunningham, Geoff Daily, Mika D’Amico, Stephanie Davis, Gaven Deyarmin, Jason Dietzel, Tyler Dines, Simon Doi, Weston Dotson, Tyler Dotson, Brenna Dreyer, Ryan Dubois, Brandon Duckett, Kyle Duckett.

James Duncan, Dani Dyer, Charlotte Edwards, Daniel Eik, Alyssa Farrell, Kelly Fay, Michelle Ferraro, Kaley Fields, Michael Filardo, Melinda Fisk, Jesseca Fogelson, Crystal Fowlds, Camille Frank, Hannah Frank, Heather Frank, Peter Frank, Timothy Gales, Anna Garbuz, Viktoriya Garbuz, Cailynn Garcia, Brittany Gibson, Jaspal Gill, Savannah Glamp, Madison Goodwin, Mariya Gorbenko, Hailee Gordon, Brolin Graham, Alyssa Green, Joseph Greenlund, Justine Groome, Aaron Gruis, Mashala Guilbault, Carolene Guinn, Tracy Gullett, Kayla Haas, Kayla Hagerty, Emery Hall, Jennifer Hammond, Michael Hanley, Cody Hanson, Hannah Harder, Emily Harris, Mike Hays, Joshua Henderson, Morgan Hendricks, Sarah Herner, Dalton Herron, Ashley Hickson, Amanda Hiebert, Sydney Hiebert, Kristina Hill, Nicholas Hillstrom, Madison Hilpert, Leslie Ho, Kayla Hoener, Kristina Hoerner, Steffany Holten, Beth Hotchkiss, Arianna Hudson, Candace Hughes, Kyle Hulce, Sarah Hunt, Chad Imler, David Ivanov, Daniel Ivanov, Nicole Jacobson, Gail James, Mikel-Ann Jamison, Branden Jeromchek, Anne Johnson, Jared Johnson, Bradley Johnson, Stephanie Juhnke, Patricia Karle, Abigail Keenan, Christine Keeton, Alyxandria Kelly.

Kevin Kelly, Kameron Kempe, Tyler Kennedy, Karen Kenny, Alexandra Kern, Rachael Killingsworth, Tiffani Kittilstved, Wyatt Kittilstved, Nathaniel Koch, Emily Korotish, Sara Kruger, Carrie Kunasek, Marjorie Langford, Megan Lea, Selena Lehman, Haley Lewis, Staci Lewis, Jennifer Logan, Angela Lopp, Briana Lummus-Ekborg, Brea Lund, Jinna Luo, Jacob Madison, Amanda Maifeld, Kaitlin Malakowsky, David Malinak, Bryana Manchester, Janette Marks, Katie Martes, Miles Martin, Taylor Martins, Shelby Marvel, Lindsey Mattison, Caleb Mazzola, Maria McCauley, Cameron McDaniel, Richard Mehlbrech, Myra Menzer, Iliya Mikheyev, David Mishin, Shannon Molesworth, Jacqueline Morden, Danika Morgan, Caleb Morgan, Kelsey Morrison, Benjamin Murray, Joshua Murray, Brooke Myre, Christina Nagel, Nathan Nelson, Christina Nelson, Thien Nguyen, Vincent Nguyen, Andrew Nilson, Logan Norton, Daniel O’Bannon, Gwynne O’Hara, Sarah Oachs, Erin Ormsby, Jamie Owen, Zachary Oxford-Romeike, Shelby Pace, Lauren Palmer, Allison Paparella, Thomas Patton, Natalya Peganov, Brandon Pellett, Stephanie Pendleton, Lauren Phillips, Nathan Ployhar, Jeffry Pope, Emily Potter, Jessica Prouty, Dana Prussack, Johnathan Pryor, Dalton Puyear, Kayla Quass, Lonnie Quirk, Jessica Rabe, James Randall, Kaitlyn Ranf, Lindsey Rantzow, Darallee Rassier, Kendra Reilly, Michelle Ries, Hannah Robb, Ana Rockstrom, Lucas Rockstrom, Katie Rolli, Haley Romney, Paige Salveti, Jordan Sampilo, Timothy Samuelson, Dakota Schiermeister, Drew Schlieder, Michael Schrandt, Justin Schultz, Janelle Schweitzer, Elizabeth Seagrave, Hannah Seagrave, Marshall Seely.

Jacob Segalla, Jessica Sharpe, Kendra Sherrill, Christopher Sherry, Trevor Sherwood, Matthew Shindler, Lex Silvrants, Ashley Simmet, Emily Simmons, Hannah Simmons, Amanda Skogen, Acacia Smith, Jared Sol, Nicolle Southwick, Tara Stauffer, Trevor Stewart, Nathan Stranberg, Kellie Sullivan, Rachel Sutherland, Moriah Svenonius, Robert Swanson, Brittney Szoke, Connor Szott, Mikayla Taylor, Gretchen Tempel, Tyler Thompson, Hope Tran, Justin Trenter, Amber Troyer, Maxwell Tuttle, Nicholas Valentine, Jacob Varness, Jessica Vigil, Morgan Voelker, Gregory Waco, Robyn Wallin, Sarah Wallis, Chandler Watson, Shayla Weiler, Troy Wellington, Colleen Wells, Ashleigh Whalen, Rebecca White, Kaylee Wilhelm, Jacob Williams, Elaine Williams, Britany Williams, Taylor Winebarger, Krystal Winterton, Amber Wise, Samuel Wolkenhauer, Rebecca Woollett, Rilee Yandt, Kate Yermakov, Alexander Yoseph, Jordan Yoseph, Stephen Zeller.

Springdale: Jyllea Mulligan, Nicole Presho, Rachel Rasmussen, Theresa Scott, Chelsea Shelton, Karinne Smith, James Vanderholm, Thomas Vanderholm.

Tekoa: Shelby Puckett.

Valley: Ashley Karsh.

Warden: Chelsea Brown, Arturo Martinez.

Wellpinit: Alaina Brigman-Arnoux.

Wilbur: Dakota Berg, Shane Nolt, Casey Sliger.

Idaho

Coeur d’Alene: Alycia Barrowcliff, Adam Calkins, Christopher Hansen, Blake Holloway, Courtney Hudson, Vincent Lupinacci, Elise Matz, Nicole Medeiros, Bethany Mikolas, Andrew Pereira, Dale Stoodley, Grace Sweet, Hannah Tolley, Jenea Walker, Caitlyn Ward.

Hayden: Britta Forsythe.

Moscow: John Bockmier, Heidi Evans.

Mullan: Laura Ertz.

Post Falls: Enmar Abrams, Richard Allen, Nicholas Cysewski, Lance Eberlein, Adam Grenda, Kendall Hoerner, Danielle Meehan, Jessica Niles, Jacquelyn Rotchford, Kristoff Saurette, Jordan Schoening.

Priest River: Vienna Bridges, Daisy Dice, Taylar Doolittle, Cory Johnson, Lucas Trunkey.

Rathdrum: Antone Aguiar, Christopher Bateman, Sydney Haney, James Hust, Tiffany Luttrell, Aubrey Weirick.

St. Maries: Tiffany Bogle, Rebecca Yearout.

Sandpoint: Brandon Anderson, Wesley Dissinger, Kathryn Perlinger.

Spirit Lake: Mikayla Blood, Gwendolyn Goodman.

• Oregon State University recently announced its winter quarter dean’s honor roll for the 2012-13 academic year. Students from the Inland Northwest are listed by their hometowns.

Cheney: Allison Christ, Naomi Spevack.

Clarkston: Jamie Weisner.

Colbert: Alyson Nicol.

• Eastern Oregon University recently named area residents named to the winter quarter dean’s list for the 2012-13 academic year. Students are listed by their hometown.

Colbert: Maxwell VanFossen.

Fairfield: Amy Howard.

Pullman: Kristine McMurray.

Spokane: Allie Fetsch, Scott Hatfield, Cassie Wendt.

• Washington and Lee University, in Lexington, Va., has named Randi Wilson of Liberty Lake, to the winter quarter dean’s list for the 2012-13 academic year.

To tell us about your achievements, write to Achievements, The Spokesman-Review, 999 W. Riverside Ave., Spokane, WA 99201 or send an email to heathers@spokesman.com.


There is one comment on this story. Click here to view comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email