June 13, 2013 in City

Washington records

 

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Daniel J. Marlow and Ashley T. Hannas, both of Spokane.

Katrina M. Thompson and Briana L. Schroeder, both of Spokane.

Justen M. Vanheel and Michelle L. Vanmeter, both of Cheney.

Joshua R. Knox and Christine L. Davis, both of Kalispell, Mont.

Joel C. Whitman and Rachel A. Mitchell, both of Spokane Valley.

Shane P. Maggart and Kathryn E. John, both of Spokane.

Shaun P. Chaffee and Megan K. Hershman, both of Spokane.

Michael W. Rodgers and Lisa A. Huebschman, both of Spokane Valley.

Jarrel P. Gooler and Amanda K. Nadrowski, both of Spokane.

Raymond V. Grandison and Maura L. Widhalm, both of Spokane.

Scott A. Soderberg and Jacquelynn M. Lowman, both of Spokane.

Adam R. Miller and Stephanie L. Voisard, both of Elk.

Casey J. Shippy and Angela S.E. Germain, both of Spokane.

Tyler M. Kondelik and Victoria C. Hull, both of Spokane.

Sean P. McDonald, of Liberty Lake, and Jennifer S. Nelson, of Spokane Valley.

In the courts Superior courts

New suits

Rose M. Zaring v. Jerry L. Thon et al., restitution of premises.

Marilyn Harris v. Adam Zehm et al., restitution of premises.

Miracle Products LLC v. Buffalo Nickel Trading LLC et al., complaint for damages.

Peter Laplante v. Beardog Holdings Inc. et al., money claimed owed.

Pamalynn Brault v. James Barnes, restitution of premises.

Patrick Kofmehl v. Gregory J. Durheim, money claimed owed.

Ronald Taitch v. Troy Dallen, injuries/vehicle collision.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Perez, Melissa A. and Johnathan J.

Nelson, Jennifer M., and Wartenbe, Robert M.

Bentley, Sarie L. and John M.

Gagne, Angela F. and William A.

Wilson, Brooke M. and Jake A.

Lord, Rosha A. and Larry R.

Heffernan, Holly A. and Michael V.

Plese-Shapori, Kim T., and Shapori, Marc B.

Keen, Sheila T. and Jeff J.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Bonneville, Michael M. and Laura

Downey, Teresa M. and Douglas R.

Sweitzer, Michael S. and Kim I.

Bungen, Amanda L. and John J.

Criminal sentencings

Judge Harold D. Clarke III

Julie H. Andrews, 32; six days in jail with credit given for six days served, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance.

Dillon L. Casteel, 22; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, after pleading guilty to solicitation to commit possession of a controlled substance.

Charles A. Guerin, 24; two months in jail with credit given for 20 days served, after pleading guilty to second-degree taking a motor vehicle without permission and second-degree possession of stolen property.

Rachel A. Mitchell, 27; 21 days in jail with credit given for 21 days served, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to solicitation to commit possession of a controlled substance.

Rory D. Neeson, 29; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, six months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree taking a motor vehicle without permission.

Anna K. Smith, 29; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to fourth-degree assault.

Judge Sam F. Cozza

Dillon W. Adcox, 20; 13 months in prison with credit given for 121 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance.

Edgar M. Bustillos, 32; $2,059 restitution, 13 months in prison, 18 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree assault and theft of a motor vehicle.

Kenneth R. Keeling, 56; four months in jail with credit given for 55 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree domestic violence assault.

Thomas D. Lamere, 28; two months in jail with credit given for 24 days served, after pleading guilty to escape from community custody.

Becky L. Stradley, 50; 80 days in jail, after pleading guilty to first-degree theft and third-degree assault.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email