Arrow-right Camera

Spokane

Washington records

Wed., June 19, 2013, midnight

Marriage licenses

Dereck P. Gade and Melissa R. Mielke, both of Spokane.

Timothy J. Edwards and Brandi M. Adkins, both of Spokane.

Ryan P. Clinch and Kimberlee A. Carlson, both of Spokane Valley.

Robert D. Dye and Marcela A. Saenz, both of Spokane.

Yan G. Matiyevskiy and Christina J. Jordan, both of Spokane.

James W. Richardson and Michelle K. Alldritt, both of Spokane Valley.

Billy R. Thompson and Shannen M. Stone, both of Spokane.

Roger A. Perdue and Tuesday R. Moran, both of Spokane Valley.

Cameron R. Danley and Cora M. Mackie, both of Reardan, Wash.

Timothy D. McCullom and Phillip Y. Sandefer, both of Spokane.

Rory T. Gower and Jacqueline M. Brandel, both of Spokane Valley.

Justin L. Schupman and Brittany L. Reis, both of Spokane.

Nicholas J. McCaslin and Caitlin R. Martell, both of Spokane.

Christopher J. Boyd and Kimberly D. Morris, both of Spokane.

Charles A. Curtis, of Kiana, Alaska, and Cheryl J. Mors, of Spokane.

Benjamin M. Brast and Alison E. Kara, both of Spokane.

John A. Kaprian and Inna I. Pavlenco, both of Spokane.

Bobby M. Cash, of Tampa, Fla., and Tabetha L. Bishop, of Spokane Valley.

Chelsey K.K. Rodrigues and Graciela Hernandez, both of Killeen, Texas.

Caleb M. Bagnall and Jennifer L. Sherwood, both of Colbert.

Alexander F. Gay and Caitlin N. Phillips, both of Spokane.

Janet W. Bajan and Deborah M. Thomas, both of Albuquerque, N.M.

Bryan L. Farris and Christine J. Sim, both of Spokane.

Sergei S. Bauer and Tiffany C. Knudsen, both of Spokane.

Joseph D. Le Cou and Clara L.L. Regis, both of Spokane.

Adrian Dasilva, of Spokane, and Dona K. Eberle, of Spokane Valley.

Ion Vicol and Daniela Nasco, both of Spokane.

Shane M. Friedenbach and Jillian L. Burke, both of Spokane.

Antonio W. Limon and Shawna M. Bykonen, both of Kenai, Alaska.

Tracey R. Lawson and Stephanie J. Lagera, both of Spokane.

Cassius C. Ledeboer and Brooke J. Ellis, both of Spokane.

William J. Winkler and Sarah L. Wise, both of Spokane.

Paul W. Birge and Katrina L. Crocker, both of Spokane.

Aaron J. Arneson and Elizabeth R. Chambers, both of Spokane.

Carl V. Duer and Kelsey A. Hurst, both of Spokane Valley.

In the courts

Superior courts

New suits

Legal Collection Co. v. Blake D. Crossley, money claimed owed.

Fruci and Associates PS v. Craig Larsen, money claimed owed.

Spokane Teachers Credit Union v. Gregory F. Francis, money claimed owed.

Universal Funding Corp. v. Better Family Life Inc. et al., complaint for monies due.

Tyler Geffeney v. Select Homes NW LLC, complaint for breach of contract and damages.

11504 E. Mission Ave. Trust v. Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC et al., foreclosure.

Deborah Doesburg v. US Bank National Association ND, quiet title.

Diamond Rock Management LLC v. Joanne S. Young, restitution of premises.

Universal Realty Management et al. v. Darren Whitaker, restitution of premises.

Lanzce G. Douglass Property Management Inc. v. Terrah Finley et al., restitution of premises.

Spokane Neighborhood Action Partners Inc. v. Terri Mills, restitution of premises.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Warner, Melinda L. and Scott R.

Paulsen, Jason W. and Jennifer M.

Pierson, Margaret R. and William B.

Monteleone, Lauren and Robert

Zettle, Shannon M. and Shane A.

Kang, Rachel and Rin

Seckar, Marsha L. and John E.

Koestner, Rachel M. and Eric D.

Frye, Dawn M. and William C.

Doherty, Denise A. and Patrick L.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Lemay, Diane R. and Ronald R.

King, Steven M. and Connie

Lecky, William C. and Alison L.

Pasher, Darrell W. and Judith A.

Criminal sentencings

Judge Harold D. Clarke III

William A. Himel, 20; residential chemical dependency treatment-based alternative, after pleading guilty to violation of order and third-degree domestic violence assault.

Daniel C. Sampson, 29; 24 months residential chemical dependency treatment-based alternative, after pleading guilty to second-degree theft and three counts of possession of a controlled substance.

Michael J. Stine, 31; six days in jail with credit given for six days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance.

Curtis C.D. Taylor, 19; 18 days in jail with credit given for 18 days served, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Tami J. Tedrow, 54; seven days in jail with credit given for seven days served, after pleading guilty to second-degree possession of stolen property.

Robert W. Thompson, 38; 11 days in jail with credit given for 11 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

John J. Whiteaker aka John J. Beck, 33; 22 days in jail with credit given for 22 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Steven K. Willard, 49; 18 days in jail with credit given for 18 days served, after pleading guilty to money laundering.

Judge Sam F. Cozza

Marty D. Deshields, 29; three months in jail, after pleading guilty to two counts of violation of a foreign protection order.

Robert J. Littlefield, 32; 60 days in jail with credit given for 34 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree assault.

Dashane W. Vielle, 37; $1,320 restitution, 63 months in prison, 18 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree assault.

Timmy N. Nguyen, 23; $37,517 restitution, 12 months in jail, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to vehicular assault and failure to remain at the scene of an accident-injured person.

Federal court

Bankruptcy petitions

Bobby and Diane Collins, Othello, Wash.; debts of $51,228.

Dustin Rust, Moses Lake; debts of $107,108.

Jacob Rounsely, 9403 E. Upriver Drive; debts of $68,701.

Carolee Sontag, 6104 N. Mayfair St.; debts of $3,981.

Steven Springer, 2917 E. Marshall Ave.; debts of $20,251.

Anthony Jamerson, Moses Lake; debts of $189,880.

Terri Lehman, Spokane Valley; debts of $127,224.

Lila Boothe, Pasco; debts of $34,449.

Municipal and District courts

Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Protem Jennifer Fassbender

Crestin R. Aalgaard, 31; two days in jail, 12 months probation, third-degree driving with license suspended and making a false statement to a public servant amended to resisting arrest.

Noah E. Albertus, 29; $550 fine, five days in jail, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to reckless driving.

Percy B. Blake, 47; $1,196 fine, two days in jail with credit given for two days served, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to physical control.

William E. Brown II, 27; $550 fine, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving.

David J. Bushy, 43; five days in jail, 12 months probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Dmetri Carter, 23; $941 fine, 16 days in jail, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated.

Mark A. Carter II, 39; $941 fine, one day in jail, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated.

Benjamin D. Chamberlain, 26; $550 fine, five days in jail, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to reckless driving.

David S. Dennis, 27; $550 fine, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving.

Rebel A. Faggioli, 37; three days in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Ami N. Feulner, 37; $500 fine, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving

Paula R. Fitzhugh, 48; 36 days in jail with credit given for 36 days served, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Pavel V. Sikorenko, 35; $1,196 fine, 17 days in jail with credit given for two days served, 60 months probation, two counts of driving while intoxicated.

Judge Donna Wilson

Kevin L. Secord, 49; $1,196 fine, 90 days in jail, 36 months probation, driving while intoxicated and reckless driving.

Christopher K. Powell, 23; $500 fine, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving.

Drew H. Reinhardt, 26; $750 fine, 30 days in jail, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to reckless driving.

Louis B. Rhodes, 49; $941 fine, one day in jail with credit given for one day served, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to reckless driving.

Elizabeth M. Roflow, 24; 15 days in jail with credit given for 15 days served, obstructing a law enforcement officer.

Dianne L. Rose, 48; $500 fine, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving.

Ivan Stalbun, 28; $750 fine, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to reckless driving.

Alexander M. Vanzandt, 23; six days in jail with credit given for six days served, fourth-degree assault.

Avery C. Washington, 25; $940 fine, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to reckless driving.

Alex M. Waters, 40; 18 days in jail with credit given for 18 days served, vehicle operator refuse to comply with police.

Judge Sara B. Derr

Serda E. Anas, 24; $550 fine, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to reckless driving.

Bryan F. Anastasio, 65; $550 fine, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to reckless driving.

Kristen D. Bryant, 45; $500 fine, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving.

Darwin W. Burke, 54; $500 fine, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving.

Meegan L. Donoghue, 34; $500 fine, 18 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to reckless driving.

Scott A. Ford, 25; $550 fine, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to reckless driving.

Richard E. Koons, 50; $2,046 fine, 210 days in jail with credit given for 26 days served, 36 months probation, driving while intoxicated.



Click here to comment on this story »