Sports

The 2013 Spokesman-Review Inland Northwest Trapshoot – Final results

Division I Team totals

Club

W1 W 2 W3 W4 W5 W6 W7 W8 Total
Marlin-Odessa 100 99 100 100 100 100 100 100 799
Spokane GC 99 100 100 99 100 100 100 100 798
Colton GC 98 99 99 100 100 100 98 100 794
Yakima Valley 99 98 99 100 99 99 99 97 790
Garfield-St. John 99 99 96 100 97 98 96 98 783
Hauser Lake 97 94 97 97 98 91 96 98 768

Division II Team totals

TEAM W1 W2 W3 W4 W5 W6 W7 W8 Total
WALLACE KELLOGG 100 100 98 99 100 98 99 100 794
KETTLE FALLS GC  100 99 97 100 97 98 100 99 790
COULEE CITY-ALMIRA 98 98 99 99 100 96 97 100 787
MOSES LAKE GC 94 98 94 98 99 98 99 95 777
SPOKANE RIFLE 93 97 98 98 96 96 97 97 773
FT. COLVILLE 96 95 98 99 95 98 93 96 770
LIND 93 94 97 97 95 97 94 97 764
RITZVILLE 97 95 96 93 95 95 94 95 760
WENATCHEE 94 91 95 97 98 93 94 97 759

Division III Team totals

TEAM W1 W2 W3 W4 W5 W6 W7 W8 Total
POMEROY GC 95 99 97 99 100 100 99 100 789
SPANGLE GC 97 98 100 99 98 99 98 97 786
BONNERS FERRY GC 94 96 94 96 99 98 98 97 772
MALDEN PINE CITY 98 97 94 96 99 96 97 95 772
NEWPORT GC 96 97 96 95 99 100 94 92 769
RATTLESNAKE GC 98 92 94 93 97 97 98 99 768
OTHELLO 91 94 97 96 98 98 96 97 767
DUSTY GC 94 95 97 97 98 96 92 97 766
OROVILLE/TONASKET 95 99 94 93 95 95 98 97 766
OMAK 97 96 95 96 98 95 92 97 766
WASHTUCNA GC 95 96 93 97 96 97 95 93 762
METALINE FALLS GC 94 94 95 97 95 92 96 95 758
SPRAGUE GC 94 91 93 93 97 94 95 94 751
DAVENPORT GC 91 90 90 93 93 93 92 90 732
SANDPOINT 90 91 94 94 93 90 90 90 732
CHEWELAH GC 93 78 90 92 97 93 93 91 727
ENDICOTT GC 96 92 89 88 93 91 91 84 724
THOMPSON FALLS 90 91 89 91 92 92 85 90 720
REPUBLIC GC 88 87 87 93 86 91 91 94 717
THE COACHES 85 89 85 82 94 93 91 88 707
QUINCY GC  82 75 82 81 96 85 93 93 687
LACROSSE GC  92 90 85 91 76 83 79 83 679
LAGRANDE GC 0 96 90 96 99 94 95 93 663
AMERICAN LEGION RIDERS 85 80 88 81 79 83 82 79 657
EPHRATA 54 77 81 85 91 91 88 87 654
NOXON ROD & GC 78 78 81 82 64 84 76 86 629
CABLEFIGHTERS 74 12 48 82 79 39 80 414

Women’s Team totals

TEAM W1 W2 W3 W4 W5 W6 W7 W8 Total
GARFIELD-ST. JOHN 89 92 91 94 92 90 90 88 726
SPOKANE GC 89 90 95 89 88 89 92 90 721
POMEROY GC 79 89 89 89 92 78 88 88 692
KETTLE FALLS GC  86 87 79 84 81 86 90 90 683
COLTON 76 86 82 80 86 85 82 84 661
MARLIN-ODESSA 81 78 77 83 80 81 79 85 644
HAUSER LAKE GC  80 90 80 81 81 67 78 74 631
SPRAGUE GC 76 66 83 74 79 75 82 76 611
MALDEN PINE CITY 53 73 87 76 67 84 77 83 600
RITZVILLE 77 68 74 61 76 77 80 72 585
COULEE CITY-ALMIRA 68 69 65 77 75 70 70 79 573
WALLACE KELLOGG 72 48 68 73 71 80 65 85 562
SPANGLE GC 63 60 78 79 82 62 63 54 541
METALINE FALLS GC 64 62 63 55 85 63 63 62 517
ENDICOTT GC 72 55 31 44 44 43 58 47 394
DAVENPORT GC 18 34 36 63 53 53 54 56 367
FT. COLVILLE 37 31 28 58 34 56 57 57 358
BONNERS FERRY GC 41 39 37 40 45 18 44 42 306
DUSTY GC 47 30 29 38 37 41 48 21 291
OTHELLO GC 16 31 50 36 35 37 39 38 282
RATTLESNAKE GC 21 36 21 35 30 47 34 51 275
REPUBLIC GC 25 17 22 20 35 33 53 51 256
LIND 45 45 40 19 35 16 21 19 240
OMAK 22 36 37 33 12 23 19 22 204
SANDPOINT GC 33 28 15 32 18 18 36 18 198
NEWPORT GC 24 24 23 23 25 23 23 23 188
OROVILLE/TONASKET 17 25 43 20 29 31 186
LAGRANDE GC 0 23 19 21 19 15 21 17 135
THOMPSON FALLS 16 18 14 17 17 16 17 18 133
SPOKANE RIFLE 15 21 19 19 17 91
EPHRATA GC 0 55

Youth Team totals

TEAM W1 W2 W3 W4 W5 W6 W7 W8 Total
MARLIN-ODESSA 94 84 90 96 93 90 93 90 730
RITZVILLE GC 89 81 85 92 89 89 94 92 711
FT. COLVILLE 90 84 90 89 90 84 86 90 703
SPOKANE GC 91 86 93 85 84 82 87 88 697
GARFIELD-ST. JOHN 85 88 91 89 86 82 84 77 686
COLTON 80 83 86 92 81 91 74 90 677
POMEROY GC 78 82 83 84 83 88 85 87 670
KETTLE FALLS GC  88 77 80 73 84 80 82 84 648
WALLACE KELLOGG 76 64 72 84 78 79 84 82 619
COULEE CITY-ALMIRA 84 85 79 61 74 55 80 90 608
SPANGLE GC 88 56 68 81 75 79 71 85 603
LACROSSE GC  67 70 79 59 67 57 69 74 542
DUSTY GC 22 38 75 84 85 63 70 77 514
OMAK 58 82 60 67 60 58 21 90 496
HAUSER LAKE 60 40 68 90 66 24 77 42 467
METALINE FALLS GC 23 60 83 58 63 46 65 62 460
LIND 76 84 79 56 40 85 14 40 474
MALDEN PINE CITY 53 66 74 49 40 29 52 70 433
ENDICOTT GC 20 67 42 42 42 59 70 52 394
SPRAGUE GC 22 23 59 37 48 58 72 69 388
NEWPORT GC 39 32 35 49 51 35 10 50 301
OTHELLO GC 28 36 29 57 52 44 43 289
DAVENPORT GC 41 38 19 46 48 7 17 54 270
OROVILLE/TONASKET 45 19 22 42 36 57 221
SPOKANE RIFLE 23 23 22 24 23 23 23 21 182
EPHRATA GC 20 20

Final Individual Champions

Class AA

Darcey Findley (Spokane GC) 198, Brien DeAtley (Colton GC) 197, Mike Scharbach  (Quincy)  197, Doug Starkel (Marlin-Odessa) 196, Bill Stevens (Almira-Coulee City)  195, Grant Williams (Wallace Kellogg) 194, Bill Hansen (Kettle Falls GC) 194, Randy Clough (Omak Fish and Game) 191, Mick Yarroll (Ft. Colville GC) 190, Mark Deinhardt (Newport GC) 189, Todd Baldwin (Spokane Rifle Club) 189, Jim Schell  (Moses Lake GC) 189, Dave Kjack   (Malden-Pine City GC) 187, Mike Koppel  (Malden-Pine City GC) 187, Brian Harwood  (Thompson Falls) 181, Larry Ziegler (Hauser Lake GC) 167, Pete Montague (St. John)  167, Wayne Paxton (LaGrande) 166

Class A

Paul Evans (Almira-Coulee City) 194, Jim Allenbach  (Dusty) 192, Camden Eckhart (Marlin-Odessa) 192, Bob Schneider (Spokane GC) 192, Duke Guthrie (Bonners Ferry) 191, Dick Goodson (Wallace Kellogg) 190, Clark Capwell (Pomeroy) 190, Doug Fulton (Spangle) 190, Jason Pritzl (Hauser Lake GC) 190, John Klingele (Yakima Valley) 190, Erin Ormiston (Kettle Falls GC) 190, Terry Leinweber (Colton GC) 189, Bill Mackleit (Colton GC) 189, Travis McKay (Sprague) 189, Corey Shearer (Moses Lake GC) 189, Eric Slocum (Garfield GC) 188, Roy Campbell (Spokane Rifle Club) 187, Pete Franz (Lind) 187, Duane Fulfs (Republic) 186, Dan Shaffer (Newport GC) 185, Jeremy Calentine (Omak Fish and Game) 185, Tony Appel (Davenport) 183, Daniel Broeckel (Malden-Pine City GC) 182, Rob Kline (Metaline Falls GC) 182, Terry Anderson   (Ft. Colville GC)     180, Larry Wakefield (Thompson Falls) 179, Travis Schlunegar (Endicott GC) 173, Sean Lewis  (Endicott GC) 173, John Nieman (St. John) 169, Mike Peale  (Rattlesnake Mtn.) 141, Eric Rynearson (LaGrande) 138

Class B

Terry John (Pomeroy) 195, Darin Jones (Wallace Kellogg) 190, Wyatt Woodbury (Kettle Falls GC) 188, Brian Chatwin (Spangle) 186, Kurt Moore (Marlin-Odessa) 186, Greg Mayer (Colton GC) 186, Brian Martin  (Spokane GC) 185, Steve Mielke (Spokane Rifle Club) 184, Dave Valandra (Spokane Rifle Club) 184, Don McDowell (Spangle) 184, Alan Schlimmer (Lind) 184, Brad Bare (Newport GC) 183, James Daniels (Bonners Ferry) 183, Marshall Bafus  (St. John)  181, Dan Chester (Ft. Colville GC) 181, Jerry Hibbard (Garfield GC) 181, Gordy Grenier (Almira-Coulee City) 180, Joel Moberly (Yakima Valley) 179, Don Calentine (Omak Fish And Game) 177, Bob McBride (Malden-Pine City GC) 174, Edd Ottmar (Moses Lake GC) 173, Larry Jungblom (Metaline Falls GC) 169, Gordon Bentson (Thompson Falls) 167, Chuck Wilson (Hauser Lake GC) 161, Nick Naccarato (Davenport) 158, Scott Turner (Rattlesnake Mtn.) 157, Joe Portelance (Republic) 155, Kyle Harding (Sprague) 150, Brad Hergert (Endicott GC) 139, Larry Cribbs (LaGrande) 136

Class C

Hayden James (Wallace Kellogg) 191, Don McKenzie (Washtucna) 190, Robert Koller (Pomeroy) 188, Jason Reisenauer (Colton GC) 182, Skyler Schlueter (Colton GC) 182, LeRoy Watson (Lind) 181, Rod Smoldon   (Ft. Colville GC) 180, Brandon Jeske (Spangle) 179, Nick Larson (Newport GC) 179, Ken Nystrom (Bonners Ferry) 178, Sam McGeorge (Metaline Falls GC) 177, Steve Williams (Rattlesnake Mtn.) 177, Stan Witton  (Spokane GC) 177, Royce Beardslee (Kettle Falls GC) 176, Todd Pinter (Garfield GC) 175, Jon Coleman (Spokane Rifle Club) 171, Mark Brashear (Marlin-Odessa) 170, Jon Naught (Malden-Pine City GC) 169, Mike “Bull” White (American Legion Riders) 166, Clay Wilken (Sprague) 168, Ron Taylor (Thompson Falls) 165, Bart Goldbar (LaGrande) 153, Cameron Daigneau (Omak Fish And Game) 147, Don George (Hauser Lake GC) 146, John Bryan (Republic) 141, Char Hutsell (Davenport) 137, Charlie Hunt (Almira-Coulee City) 132, Corey Miller  (Endicott GC) 118

Class D

Randy Gust (Wallace Kellogg) 187, Vern Wood (Pomeroy) 179, Tyler Greenwalt (Marlin-Odessa) 178, Les Camp (Spangle) 177, Ken Groh (Spangle) 177, Clint Stevenson (Spangle) 177, Bart Camps (Bonners Ferry) 176, R. Estey  (Spokane GC) 176, Marty Zacha (Colton GC) 175, Rod Goodwin (Moses Lake GC) 174, Mike “Bondo” Bondurant (American Legion Riders) 171, Penn Weaver (Ephrata) 170, Kent Korthuis (Sprague) 170, Tiara Kline (Metaline Falls GC) 166, Mark Conner & Jim Kelly (Lind) 166, Eric McDonald (Malden-Pine City GC) 165, Dennis Ader  (Spokane Rifle Club)  163, Vincent Smith  (Thompson Falls) 163, Bill Showman (Rattlesnake Mtn.) 160, Harry Williamson (Newport GC) 155, Tom Holsworth (Omak Fish And Game) 153, Dave Talley  (Quincy)  149, Shelley Slocum (Garfield GC) 143, Mark Appel (Garfield GC) 143, Stacy Kinailuk (Kettle Falls GC) 139, Rick Baum (Republic) 132, Sean Pierce (Ft. Colville GC) 131, Clint Rice  (Endicott GC) 121, Harold Brenner (Almira-Coulee City) 111, Dave Osmick (LaGrande) 106, Cameron Cooley (Hauser Lake GC) 105

Ladies

Pam McLam (Newport GC) 188, Lindsey Hodges (Garfield GC) 188, Linda Bergestresser (Spokane GC) 185, Carmen Eckhart (Marlin-Odessa) 184, Krys George (Hauser Lake GC) 177, Lisa Enyeart (Metaline Falls GC) 173, Tina Keller (Pomeroy) 172, Lu Hergesheimer (Ft. Colville GC) 172, Peggy Naccarato (Davenport) 168, Rosalie Nicholson  (Rattlesnake Mtn.) 168, Diane Koppel (Malden-Pine City GC) 166, Barb Camps (Bonners Ferry) 162, Erin Bauer (Spangle GC) 162, Sandi Swannack (Sprague) 160, Carla Ladwig (Almira-Coulee City) 158, Tina Wentworth (Moses Lake GC) 157, Caitlin Ruhs (Colton GC) 154, Megan Evans (Spangle) 153, Teresa Weaver (Ephrata) 149, Alana Hagerup (Omak Fish And Game) 142, Darcy Dougherty (Republic)  141, Jessica Geissinger  (Endicott GC) 137, Katie Dippold (LaGrande) 135, Judy Taylor (Thompson Falls) 133, Anna Franz (Lind) 127, Brandy Mallery (Spangle) 120, Reagon Lowe (Dusty) 120, Kris Anthony (Wallace Kellogg) 114, Casey Jo Jeske (Spangle) 109, Kathy Williams (Spokane Rifle Club)  91, Tracey Coron (Spangle) 88, Tiffany Dixon (Spangle) 77

Juniors

Jesse Johnson  (Spokane Rifle Club) 182, James Bening (Wallace Kellogg) 181, Keegan Luhr (Spangle) 179, Hunter Fulton (Spangle) 179, Branden Dunning (Colton GC) 179, Vanessa Holland (Kettle Falls GC) 177, Griffey Powell (Marlin-Odessa) 174, Zach Van Soest (Spangle GC) 171, Bryce Smoldon (Ft. Colville GC) 166, Riley Bott (Pomeroy) 161, Garrett Schlimmer (Lind) 161, Matt Sharp (Dusty) 153, Ty Mundt (Malden-Pine City GC) 151, Hunter Weitz  (Endicott GC) 148, Ethan Pfitzer (Omak Fish And Game) 144, Ryan Willson (St. John) 144, Kris Jackson (Hauser Lake GC) 139, Jamie Douglas (Almira-Coulee City) 127, Taylor Redman (Garfield GC) 125, Ethan Melville (Sprague) 118, Robby Owens (Newport GC) 85

Sub-Juniors

Aiden Huggins (Ft. Colville GC) 179, Cody Perryman (Ft. Colville GC) 179, Dusty Weeks (Hauser Lake GC) 174, Hunter Gust (Wallace Kellogg) 167, Connor Pelissier (Endicott GC) 161, Hunter James (Marlin-Odessa) 160, William Dunning (Colton GC) 152, Brayden Taylor (Metaline Falls GC) 152, Nathan Jeske (Malden-Pine City GC) 151, Kyle Keenan (Kettle Falls GC) 149, Carson Schlimmer (Lind) 144, Bailey Anderson (Spokane GC) 139, Pearl Blachly (Pomeroy) 137, Parker Zappone (Almira-Coulee City) 125, Hadlee Brown (Spangle) 101, Nolan Kimball (Spangle) 75, Hollice Wolheter (Garfield GC) 74

Veterans

John Weber (Spokane Rifle Club) 194, Dave Lang (Marlin-Odessa) 190, Tom Steffens (Almira-Coulee City) 185, Tom Steffens (Almira-Coulee City) 185, Jim Dahmen (Colton GC) 184, Cliff Ownbey (Hauser Lake GC) 183, Brian Harwood (Thompson Falls) 181, David Ulrick (Garfield GC) 181, Bob DesJardin (Pomeroy) 180, Ernie Witte (Malden-Pine City GC) 176, Arlie Ward (Metaline Falls GC) 175, Ed Aebly  (Ft. Colville GC) 174, Duane Randolph (Newport GC) 173, Wally Sharp (Spokane GC) 173, Roger Lybecker (Davenport) 172, Dick LaMonte (Omak Fish And Game) 171, Dave Jurgensen (Bonners Ferry) 162, Lyle Birch (Rattlesnake Mtn.) 158, Jerry Helde (Yakima Valley) 161, Tom McIntosh (Ephrata) 156, Ray Richards (Republic) 141

Senior veteran

Jim Geary (Colton GC) 181, Neal Robertson (Malden-Pine City GC) 179, William Campbell (Ft. Colville GC) 177, Jim Groves (Spokane Rifle Club)  164, Leo Benoit (Spokane GC) 163, Larry Peale (Rattlesnake Mtn.) 161, Wayne Brewer (Hauser Lake GC) 154, Dennis Johnson (Bonners Ferry) 151, Willy Lowe (Endicott GC) 134, Charlie Oxford (Thompson Falls) 124



Click here to comment on this story »





Blogs


A quick stop and some quick hits

A GRIP ON SPORTS • We’re back in Spokane. And it’s good to be back. But we’re only here for about a week. So, in that time, there is a ...



Owen, Habib trade jabs over lt. gov. race

OLYMPIA – Lt. Gov. Brad Owen has criticized one of his possible replacements, saying his fellow Democrat may be too partisan for the job and doesn’t understand some of its ...




Sections


Profile

Contact the Spokesman

Main switchboard:
(509) 459-5000
Customer service:
(800) 338-8801
Newsroom:
(509) 459-5400
(800) 789-0029
Back to Spokesman Mobile