Arrow-right Camera

Features

EWU announces fall dean’s honor roll

Tue., March 12, 2013

Eastern Washington University recently announced its fall quarter dean’s honor roll for the 2012-’13 academic year. Students from the Inland Northwest are listed by their hometowns.

 Chattaroy: Jennifer Akre, Tonya Ballman, Meagan Bawden, Christine Biggs, Jennifer Bohs, Felicia Claxton, Marcus Conley, Benjamin Cushman, Colleen Flanigan, Ashley Flynn, Stephanie Goodhue, Hailey Hamilton, Katie Hankins, Taylor Hansen, Lance Hart, Tyler Holm, Sierra Irvine, Elisha Jensen, Cory Jensen, Kamie Kelley, Alana Mauzy, Rachel Mcbride, Ethan Mcdonald, Carrie Munns, Alice Nelson, Alexandra Rich, Rachel Rich, Kenneth Sager, Erik Sherman, Ronni Strickland, Margret Tate, Brianne Terry, Jennifer Trent, James Turner, Michael Watts, David Watts, Felisha White.

Cheney: Cody Ableman, Kyra Allen, Samantha Ayotte, Tanya Baker, Tristan Bennett, Tyler Bennett, Brooke Berdis, Keagan Berstler, Dallin Bifano, Benjamin Bissell, Keryia Borchers, Dmitriy Borisyuk, Yuriy Borisyuk, Kaitlin Bosch, Heather Boswell, Alyssa Bray, Rebecca Caligan, Robyn Cross, Oliver Davidson, Michael Dempsey, Brianna DuFour, Daniil Dumbrava, Travis Foland, Benjamin Ford, Michelle Frantilla, Timothy Fredsti, Lincoln Gentry, Eric Gooler, Mara Grinder, John Halsey, Kaitlin Haslebacher, Lucas Hathaway, Holly Jeanneret, Charles Kauwe, Karly Kayler, Ashley Knutson, Elizaveta Kovalenko, Kyle Krieger, Gabriel Langevin, Jamie Lawrence, Claire Lunde, Kelsey Martell, Peter Martsin, Tyler Maurer, Lauren McKinley, Nicole Milantoni, Brittany Miller, Joshua Morrisey, Heather Mounce, Wesley Nanny, John Nielsen, Sean O’Donnell, James Olson, Leah Parker, Holly Passey, Ryan Pederson, Christen Phaneuf, Brandon Piper, Katlyn Pool, Brianna Randall, Jeff Rodgers, Ashley Rohner, Daniel Ruppert, Stephanie Schrader, Rachel Secor, Madeline Secor, Dietrich Smith, Mitchell Smithpeter, Michael Spall, Hillary Spanjer, Michael Sprenger, Solomon Springberry, Robert Stevens, Lindy Tinker, Katherine Verkovod, Stephanie Vick, Kent Weatherbee, Holly West, Joshua Wisswell, Weston Yarbrough, Joseph Youmans.

Chewelah: Michael Barone, Cyrene Ecklund, Landon Garrett, Jacqueline Hilzinger, Matthew Jones, Madalyn Kernan, Candi Kingrey, Michael ODonnell, Alexis Reber, Augustus Swidergal, Forest Trampush, Michael Wilson, Justin Young.

Colbert: Kendall Barclay, Courtney Biel, Robert Cox, Garrett Di Biase, Geoffrey Gulack, Anna Harbine, Brandon Hill, Jacob Kershinar, Emily MacDonald, Christian Meyer, Rebekah Nixon, Benjamin Steverding, Anna Stokes, Spencer Vaughn.

Colfax: Abby Erickson, Jay Hart, Misty Skelton, Allison Spaulding, Allison Vorderbrueggen.

Colton: Erin Bauer.

Colville: Brian Adams, Jennifer Andres, Rebecca Arens, Olivia Calene, Phillip Chen, Tyler Cline, Jessica Cloke, Amanda Dunn, Jessica Flowers, Tristan Fox, Alyssa Heggenberger, Alexis Hogan, Zachariah Kendall, Matthew Miller, Emily Pond, Stacey Tanner, Madronna Thayer, Christopher Thompson, Dylan Timmons, Erin Torgerson, Clayton Vining.

Coulee Dam: Taylor Black, Connor Crim, Marlena Kennedy, Briana Leith-Monaghan, Erica VanZyverden.

Cusick: Holly Edwards, Ashley Keogh.

Davenport: Alysha Brantley, Kenzie Graber, Joseph Gunning, Grant Harper, Garrett Husky, Samantha Kaiser, Miranda Mielke, Leah Ruiz, Robbie St. Clair.

Deer Park: Drew Adams, Alicia Bemiss-Powell, Johnathan Brehmer, Samuel Coleston, Courtney Countryman, Casey Cushman, Kelsey Dutton, Laura Ensor, Kasey Fisher, Kalib Hanson, Olivia Holweger, Katelyn Johnston, Christi Lewallen, Hannah Morgan, Ethel Morrill, Ben Moyer, Mia Nevala, Rebecca Richey, Danielle Roth, Tyler Schoening, Lexie Schultz, Samantha Seay, Rose Toenniessen, Amanda Turner, Heather Wheeler, Skyler White-Culton, Zachary York.

Edwall: Josiah Milner.

Ephrata: Ivy Bishop, Chante Curran, Melodie Eloff, Justin Heilman, Stephanie Lutz, Skyler Mann, Jessica McDonnell, Crystal Millard, Rachelle Pope, Ann Slininger, Shilo Stout, Gerardo Viveros, Lenna Wenke, Bryan Witte, Hannah Wright.

Harrington: Joseph Cronrath, Alex Hatten, Brett Larmer.

Hunters: Jessica Bolt.

Ione: Randi Shaw.

Kettle Falls: Chelsea Brauner, Mackenzie Countryman, Ryan Douse, David Ediger, Desirae King, Wyatt Meyers, Ana Rios, Amanda Rose, Geoffrey Rose.

Lacrosse: Anne Fleming, Cherish Summers.

Lind: Emelia Bouwman, Bryson O’Neill, Kaytlin Phillips.

Mattawa: Ronni Atchley, Raymond Loffredo, Brett Parsons, Alexander Quinn, Carren Thornton, Janae Varner.

Mead: Galina Avdeyenko, Antonette Barker, Christie Bates, Chris Beazer, Katrina Beilstein, Cameron Blank, Katelyn Bolam, Ashton Boothroyd, Justin Breitenbach, Keri Burden, Emily Campbell, Darin Caraway, Maricris Casilla, Aden Coleman, Katie Emery, Valentina Filenko, Anthony Fleck, Nicole Follett, Bryce Follett, Myles Graff, Christopher Hansen, Sarah Headley, Grace Hickox-Carriere, Megan Hodges, Robert Holliday, Erin Hollmann, Shannon Hurley, Lukas Iverson, Cheyenne Johnson, Matthew Kerr, Nicholas Kilburn, Brian Kinder, Rachel King, Lindsay LaBenne, Nicole Littleton, Matthew Lloyd, Kate Malone, Daniel Markin, Rory Mathias, Kaitlyn Mauri, Zackary Maxwell, Andrew McCall, Lindsey Messer, Caitlin Miller, Valeriya Mokrushina, Larissa Muncey, Daniel Murphy, Emily Nagel, Cassi Neubauer, Lucas O’Neil, Andrew Pascal, Angela Pederson, Cory Plaggerman, Jessica Reed, Savhanna Robertson, Kara Rondeau, Ashley Rowe, Teresa Schwebs, Sean Scoggin, Yuliya Shirobokova, Brianna Singer, Kristina Sink, Rachel Smith, Kayce Smith, Peter Sowards, James Story, Ariana Swenson, Chelsea Taylor, Brena Thompson, Julia Tribbett, Ashlie Ulstad, Alyssa Womack, Megan Wood.

Medical Lake: Blake Andrews, Jessica Bartholomew, Michael Besterci, Heather Butler, Kristina Chartz, Stephanie Cooper, Marissa Cox, Amanda Green, Brendan Greene, Jonathan Hodge, Kristina Hunter, Jessica Kauffman, Frank Kepler, Kaitlyn Lang, Katie Larkin, Jonathan Lewis, Daniel Lewis, Shameem Mahmood, Paige Mahoney, Brandon Martin, Kimberly Nesper, Karen Ng, Dylan Paulus, Joseph Penchoen, Davin Perry, Kaylene Petrin, Justin Schneider, Elizabeth Spangler, Sara Standish, Joshua Stebbins, Joel Stewart, Natale Szabo, Sarah Troutt, Mykyta Tsyukalo, Spencer Tyree, Paige Wood.

Moses Lake: Amanda Anderson, Samantha Byam, Vaughn Cervantes, Jesenia Contreras, Benjamin Daschel, Laurel Davis, Hannah Dufault, Juanita Ferguson, Megan Frederick, Hailey Garza, Haliey Gilbert, Kelly Hansen, K.C.Lyn Hofstetter, Raymond Kilpatrick, Amanda Kimmel, Brandy Laskowski, Eduardo Martinez, Stefan McNamara, Peter Miller, Lorin Montgomery, Margarita Munoz, Nicholas Overland, Sydney Rose, Cassandra Santana, Anna Serrano, William Stotts, Benjamin Talbot, Elizabeth Tolman, Mallory Tye, Benjamin Waites, Kelsy Watson, Lindsey White, Mackenzie Wilson.

Newport: Kere Anderson, Jacqueline Arana, Emily Blore, Santo Boucher, Elyce Cutshall, Logan Goulet, Heidi Jones, Heather Molvik, Ashley Tate, Rebekah Weber, Ciara Williamson, Beau Witter, Alicia Zieske.

The EWU fall dean’s honor roll will continue in an upcoming Achievements column.

To tell us about your achievements, write to Achievements, The Spokesman-Review, 999 W. Riverside Ave., Spokane, WA 99201 or send an email to heathers@spokesman. com.

 

Click here to comment on this story »