Arrow-right Camera

Features

EWU students make dean’s list

Wed., March 13, 2013, midnight

Below is a continuation of the Eastern Washington University fall quarter dean’s honor roll for the 2012-’13 academic year. The following are Washington residents.

Nine Mile Falls: Samantha Agather, Susan Aguirre, Zachary Anyan, Anandae Clark, Tyler Crusch, Kristiane Cruz, Emily Curtis, Bryan Daul, Patrick Everman, Juliya Fox, Shyla Hatch, Justin Hause, Nicole Johnston, Kaelynn Jones, Andrea Kathrens, Thomas Kellogg, Megan Low, Jesse Maggio, Jordan Mahoney, Gavin McBride, Morganne McCann, Aaron Melton, Jaylin Naccarato, Maxwell Reeder, Jessica Reeves, Tabitha Renner, Stephen Ryan, Katherine Schmidlkofer, Kristopher Schubach, Andrew Scott, Shealynn Shaw, Katelyn Smith, Jordyn Toone, Michaela Vincent-Williams, Mitchell White, Jenelle Woll.

Northport: Jason Bennetch, Catherine Gosen.

Oakesdale: Jeffrey DeGon, Kaela Dewan.

Odessa: Staci Bewick, Charlie Moffet, Michael Moore.

Othello: Kelcy Acosta, Estephanie Barragan, Petra Delgado, Jeremias Garza, David Garza, Elsie Garza, Karen Guzman, Clarissa Jimenez, Andrew Logan, Derek Lopez, Katrina Montemayor, Alec Montemayor, Daniela Montes, Horacio Valdez, Mayra Valdez, Isamara Velasco.

Palouse: Carlee Deerkop, Elisha Lopez.

Pullman: Travis Cooper, Patricia Demacon, Katherine Everett, Dena Perisho.

Quincy: Nicholas Ames, Kody Berens, Jessica Blancas, Dylan Freese, Maira Hernandez, Kaylee Keller, Mario Martinez, Madison Petersen, Bereniz Reyes, Timothy Weber, Katelyn Weber.

Reardan: William Burbank, Zakry Davis, Brieanna Gentry, Remington Klein, Jeremy Moore, Violetta Shevchenko, Sara Wilke.

Republic: Anna Klingensmith, Alexandra Talbott.

Ritzville: Kelsey Arlt, Shay Aurand, Emily Buriak, Courtney Flynn, David Ortiz, Brittany Stemarie.

Rockford: Jonathan Altmeyer, Leaira Anderson, Max Axtell, Christopher Barkley, Adam Bortfeld, Kimberly Cook, Morgan DeRuyter, Justin Grandinetti, Kristal Hansen, Samuel Lewis, Sarah Manning, Shelby Nelson, Beth Primmer, Alex Quinnett, Jessica Ruby, Courtney Setter, Katherine Talbott, Margaretta Underhill, Taylor Vold, Rochelle Wakker.

Rosalia: Christin Bothman, Payton Boxleitner, Josie Daniels, Grant Gelhaus, David Gelhaus, Elizabeth Gelhaus.

Royal City: Omar Armengol, Hollie Clouse, Mark Hempel, Tracy Iverson, Veronica Padilla, Lucas Warren.

St. John: Blake Bailey, Alyssa Fitzgerald, Travis Morasch, Kaylea Newton, Benjamin Salzman, Kaleb Simon, Carmen Swannack, Jason Swannack, Shawna Warehime.

Soap Lake: Anthony King.

Spangle: Trever Anderson, Olin Anderson, Shawn Anderson, Jeana Baker, Cameron Brown, Andrew Canning, Kristina Cornmesser, Tyler Freeman, Blake Gimbel, Shaeann House, Danielle Humphreys, Sarah Jones, Kayla Larson, Paul Nichols, Margo Pecha, Alexander Saywers, Jennifer Tyler, Mikayla Wilson.

More of the EWU fall dean’s honor roll will appear in upcoming Achievements columns.


 

Click here to comment on this story »