March 20, 2013 in Features

EWU students named to honor roll

Heather Smith
 

The following is the remainder of the Eastern Washington University spring quarter dean’s honor roll for the 2012-13 academic year. Students are listed by their hometown.

Spokane Valley: John Abramson, Amanda Adams, Blake Albretsen, Paula Albretsen, Stephanie Alexander, Leah Amsden, Natalie Anderman, Courtney Anderson, Danielle Armstrong, Mckenzie Arnold, Teresa Asbury, Cody Bafus, Inderbir Bains, Michael Barnhart, Victoria Bartholomew, Breanna Baxter, Kelsey Baycroft, Taylor Berdar, Rebekka Berg, Veronica Bermann, Aleksander Black, Darby Blanchard, Blake Bledsoe, Amanda Bliesner, Brianna Bogart, Shelby Bollman, Colleen Bowerman, Justine Bowman, Katrina Boyd, Mark Boyer, Eric Brazington, Stasha Brooks, Michaela Brownell, Zachery Bruce, Alison Bucher, Christine Buckley, Olivia Budde, Alla Burlakov, Annie Burrow, Ryan Bushman, Maura Buzby, Hannah Calligan, Steven Casteel, Ashley Casto, Kiyomi Chadwell, Jade Charbonneau, Daniel Christensen, Jacqueline Churchill, Barbara Clark, Amanda Cochran, Scott Conrad, Christopher Covillo, Ian Craig-Scott, Erin Creighton, Chad Creighton, Matthew Croskrey, Kendra Crump, Jacob Cunningham, Stephanie Davis, Nataliya Dedkov, Gaven Deyarmin, Tyler Dines, Sanne Dixson, Simon Doi, Tyler Dotson, Brenna Dreyer, Ryan Dubois, Matthew Duddy, Andrew Duffey, James Duncan, Dani Dyer, Audrey Eggleston, Daniel Eik, Tabitha Ellis, Alyssa Farrell, Kelly Fay, Michelle Ferraro, Kaley Fields, Rebecca Finney, Melinda Fisk, Christon Floberg, Marsetta Flumo, Crystal Fowlds, Raylene Fowler, Hannah Frank, Heather Frank, Camille Frank, Timothy Gales, Anna Garbuz, Viktoriya Garbuz, Cailynn Garcia, Morgan Garratt, Jaspal Gill, Kealan Gilmartin, Savannah Glamp, Madison Goodwin, Mariya Gorbenko, Hailee Gordon, Brolin Graham, Samantha Grater, Alyssa Green, Justine Groome, Aaron Gruis, Tracy Gullett, Shayla Gumm, Diana Gutsulenko, Kayla Haas, Tori Hacker, Kayla Hagerty, JD Hall, Emery Hall, Courtney Hammond, Jennifer Hammond, Jill Haney, Michael Hanley, Hannah Harder, Tori Harned, Emily Harris, Ethan Harrison, Christina Hebert, Joshua Henderson, Morgan Hendricks, Vogan Hepner, Sarah Herner, Sydney Hiebert, Amanda Hiebert, Kristina Hill, Madison Hilpert, Patrick Hinea, Kayla Hoener, Kristina Hoerner, Steffany Holten, Jeffrey Hornberger, Beth Hotchkiss, Amy House, Arianna Hudson, Sarah Hunt, Chad Imler, Nykala Isbey, David Ivanov, Austin Jacobs, Nicole Jacobson, Mikel-Ann Jamison, Branden Jeromchek, Anne Johnson, Jared Johnson, Ivy Johnson, Stephanie Juhnke, Ilona Kalpakchi, Patricia Karle, Abigail Keenan, Kevin Kelly, Alyxandria Kelly, Kameron Kempe, Alexandra Kern, Caitlin King, Tiffani Kittilstved, Emily Korotish, Tristina Krakenberg, Zachary Krogh, Carrie Kunasek, Steven Langford, Marjorie Langford, Lesley Le, Selena Lehman, Haley Lewis, Staci Lewis, Jennifer Logan, Briana Lummus-Ekborg, Jinna Luo, Kaitlin Malakowsky, David Malinak, Bryana Manchester, Chelsea Marker, Katie Martes, Miles Martin, Shelby Marvel, Lindsey Mattison, Caleb Mazzola, Maria Mccauley, Michael McConville, Cameron McDaniel, Karen Mcdermott, Richard Mehlbrech, Loren Mellick, Myra Menzer, Careena Meredith, Iliya Mikheyev, David Mishin, Jacqueline Morden, Danika Morgan, Kelsey Morrison, Christina Nagel, Nathan Nelson, Vincent Nguyen, Agutino Tien Nguyen, Thien Nguyen, Jessica Nichols, Polina Nikolayev, Shadi Nimri, Logan Norton, Daniel O’Bannon, Corey Oglesbee, Vanessa Orozco, Jamie Owen, Zachary Oxford-Romeike, Emily Paap, Shelby Pace, Lauren Palmer, Allison Paparella, Thomas Patton, Michael Pederson, Stephanie Pendleton, Paul Perham, Lauren Phillips, Jeffry Pope, Jason Pritzl, Jessica Prouty, Kayla Quass, Lonnie Quirk, Kaitlyn Ranf, Darallee Rassier, Kendra Reilly, Margaret Richerson, Hannah Robb, Tyler Robbins, Brooke Roberts, Wade Rockstrom, Katie Rolli, Danielle Romero, Haley Romney, Noelan Schafer, Dakota Schiermeister, Alicia Schimanski, Michael Schrandt, Justin Schultz, Jacob Schwartz, Janelle Schweitzer, Brett Scott, Elizabeth Seagrave, Hannah Seagrave, Marshall Seely, Jacob Segalla, Isaac Seward, Kendra Sherrill, Christopher Sherry, Megan Simmelink, Ashley Simmet, Hannah Simmons, Emily Simmons, Austin Simpson, Amanda Skogen, Acacia Smith, Jared Sol, Nicolle Southwick, Shere Stapish, Trevor Stewart, Adam Stintzi, Nathan Stranberg, Rachel Sutherland, Moriah Svenonius, Robert Swanson, Laci Sweetland, Amanda Sylvester, Connor Szott, Mikayla Taylor, Joshua Taylor, Jesse Taylor, Sarah Teichmer, Meghan Trampush, Hope Tran, Justin Trenter, Traci Trotter, Amber Troyer, Kelly Troyer, Enna Tsiribko, Joshua Tucker, Nicholas Valentine, Morgan Voelker, Gregory Waco, Robyn Wallin, Courtney Wasata, Chandler Watson, Alex Webb, Shayla Weiler, Colleen Wells, Rebecca White, Alice White, Ashley Wideman, Kaylee Wilhelm, Elaine Williams, Taylor Winebarger, Krystal Winterton, Marty Woolf, Rebecca Woollett, William Worden, Rilee Yandt, Kate Yermakov, Jordan Yoseph, Stephen Zeller.

Springdale: Stephanie Acord-Angell, Nicole Breesnee, Katiy Durgeloh, Jyllea Mulligan, Nicole Presho, Theresa Scott, Chelsea Shelton, Karinne Smith, Thomas Vanderholm

Tekoa: Grace Birrenkott, Shelby Puckett.

Valley: Ashley Karsh.

Warden: Lara Crow, Wesley Martin.

Wellpinit: Alaina Brigman-Arnoux.

Wilbur: Casey Sliger.

Idaho

Coeur d’Alene: Adam Calkins, Christopher Hansen, Blake Holloway, Courtney Hudson, Alexis Jordan, Vincent Lupinacci, Nicole Medeiros, Bethany Mikolas, Andrew Pereira, James Philp, Melinda Smith, Grace Sweet, Hannah Tolley, Jenea Walker, Caitlyn Ward.

Hayden: Danielle Curson, Britta Forsythe.

Moscow: Brandy Bippes.

Oldtown: Jourdan Huntley.

Post Falls: Enmar Abrams, Richard Allen, Maria Aparicio, Nicholas Cysewski, Lance Eberlein, Adam Grenda, Kendall Hoerner, Neal Mader, Danielle Meehan, Jessica Niles, Jacquelyn Rotchford, Kristoff Saurette, Jordan Schoening.

Priest River: Vienna Bridges, Daisy Dice , Taylar Doolittle, Cory Johnson.

Rathdrum: Antone Aguiar, Christopher Bateman, Joseph Cooper, Sydney Haney, James Hust, Kendra Sellers-Edmiston, Aubrey Weirick.

St. Maries: Tiffany Bogle, Caleb Cox, Rebecca Yearout.

Sandpoint: Brandon Anderson, Wesley Dissinger, Kathryn Perlinger.

Spirit Lake: Gwendolyn Goodman.

Troy: Hailey Malm.

To tell us about your achievements, write to Achievements, The Spokesman-Review, 999 W. Riverside Ave., Spokane, WA 99201 or send an email to heathers@spokesman.com.

Get stories like this in a free daily email


Please keep it civil. Don't post comments that are obscene, defamatory, threatening, off-topic, an infringement of copyright or an invasion of privacy. Read our forum standards and community guidelines.

You must be logged in to post comments. Please log in here or click the comment box below for options.

comments powered by Disqus