Arrow-right Camera

Sports

Today’s menu

Tue., March 26, 2013, midnight

Baseball

College: Brown at Gonzaga (DH), 3 p.m.

High school

Greater Spokane League: Shadle Park at University, North Central at Ferris, Rogers at Mt Spokane, Gonzaga Prep vs. Lewis and Clark at Hart Field, Mead at Central Valley, all 4 p.m.

Great Northern League: Deer Park at Cheney, 3:30 p.m.; Pullman at East Valley, 4.

Inland Empire League: Sandpoint at Lewiston (DH), Coeur d’Alene at Moscow (DH), Post Falls at Lakeland, all 4 p.m.

Northeast A League: Riverside at Kettle Falls, Chewelah at Lakeside, Freeman at Medical Lake, all 4 p.m.

Northeast 2B: Davenport at Reardan (DH), 1:30 p.m.

Northeast 1B: St. Michael’s at Wilbur-Creston (DH), 2 p.m.

Nonleague: Bonners Ferry at Lake City JV (DH), Lind-Ritzville/Sprague at Connell, both 2 p.m.; Liberty at Warden (DH), 2:30; Brewster at Odessa-Harrington, 4:30.

Golf

College men: Washington State, Gonzaga at Duck Invitational (final day), Eugene CC. Whitworth at The West Cup (final day), Goose Creek GC, Mira Loma, Calif.

Hockey

Western Hockey League playoffs: Spokane at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Soccer

High school boys

Great Northern League: Medical Lake at Clarkston, Colville at East Valley, Deer Park at Pullman, all 4 p.m.

College: NTC Spring Games at Clermont, Fla.: Whitworth vs. Concordia (Wis.), noon; Whitworth vs. Carleton, 4 p.m.

High school

Great Northern League: Pullman at East Valley, Colville at West Valley, Deer Park at Cheney, 4 p.m.

Inland Empire League: Lakeland at Post Falls, Coeur d’Alene at Moscow (DH), both 4 p.m.

Northeast A League: Freeman at Medical Lake, Chewelah at Lakeside, Riverside at Kettle Falls, all 4 p.m.

Northeast 2B: Davenport at Reardan (DH), 3 p.m.

Northeast 1B: St. Michael’s at Wilbur-Creston (DH); Columbia at Curlew (DH), both 2 p.m.

Nonleague: Timberlake at Liberty (DH), 2 p.m.

Tennis

College men: Eastern Washington vs. Seattle at Las Vegas, 9 a.m.

High school boys

Greater Spokane League: Central Valley at Mead, University at Rogers, Gonzaga Prep at North Central, Shadle Park at Mt. Spokane, Ferris vs. Lewis and Clark at Hart Field, all 3:30 p.m.

High school girls

Greater Spokane League: Ferris vs. Lewis and Clark at Comstock Park, Mead at Central Valley, Rogers at University, North Central at Gonzaga Prep, Mt. Spokane at Shadle Park, all 3:30 p.m.

Track and field

High school

Coeur d’Alene, Post Falls at Lake City, 3:30 p.m.; Timberlake, Kellogg at Priest River, 4.

Off-track betting

Coeur d’Alene Casino: Dog racing, 9:15 a.m.; horse racing, 10:15.


 

Click here to comment on this story »