May 1, 2013 in City

Washington records

 

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Kirkwood M. Darville and Tiny M.C. Zeissler, both of Loon Lake.

Joshua L. Kirk and Jessica L. Petzold, both of Spokane.

Blake E. Stubblefield and Alessandra A. Johns-Kloor, both of Spokane Valley.

Suzanne M. Krings and Ami L. Anders, both of Helena.

Robert J. Lemley, of Spokane Valley, and Dori N. Brume, of Cheney.

Carol G. Baker and Michelle M. Fulton, both of Spokane.

Dominique M. Oliver and Joseph P. Wilson, both of Winnemucca, Nev.

Melissa N. Lunnen, of Post Falls, and Tanner R. Bennett, of Cheney.

Jessica J.K. Rauth and Ryan M. Garner, both of Newport.

Gretchen M. Messerschmidt, of Clayton, Wash., and James C. Labish, of Post Falls.

Mark A. Gaunt and Shana L. Lannigan, both of Spokane.

Alexander F. Reynolds, of Coeur d’Alene, and Lacy J. Gillette, of Spokane.

Thomas A. Gano, of Spokane, and Caroline J. Moore, of Spokane Valley.

Scott R. Chesney and Marcella M. Lavallee, both of Spokane.

Jeffrey M. Brown and Heather L. Decamp, both of Spokane.

In the courts Superior courts

New suits

Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC v. Adam P. Tait et al., foreclosure.

Clayton Grace LLC v. Atlantic Building Investment Group LLC, complaint for appointment of receiver.

Watson Management Co. v. Erik Westkamp, restitution of premises.

Andy W. Louie v. Sara M. Buga, restitution of premises.

IRS Environmental of Washington v. Cornerstone Equities LLC, foreclosure.

Fashion M. Anderson v. Katherine E. Bozarth, injuries/vehicle collision.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Lacioppa-Sinclair, Alexandreea, and Sinclair, Nathan J.

Rogalski, Anatol E. and Michelle

Schuller, Angela and John

Cooper, Claudia M. and Brad E.

Nuesmeyer, David L. and Cheryl R.

Szafransky, Alan P. and Darla P.

Mesa, Tobi J. and Christopher M. Sr.

Herner, Michele L. and George

Haines, Nicole R. and Anthony L.

Gibson, Shannon and Joshua

Marriage dissolutions granted

Galbraith, Bryce and Andrea

Mace, Pamela and Lawrence

Criminal sentencings

Judge Harold D. Clarke III

Phillip D. Elmer, 28; 46 days in jail with credit given for 46 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Matthew McNamara, 31; 17 days in jail with credit given for 17 days served, after pleading guilty to failure to register as a kidnap/sex offender.

Micah T. Rodriguez, 18; $50 restitution, 18 days in jail with credit given for 18 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree theft and second-degree taking a motor vehicle without permission.

Melissa E. Suska, 32; 16 days in jail with credit given for 16 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree theft and third-degree retail theft with extenuating circumstances.

Jessie J. Watson, 25; 20 days in jail with credit given for 20 days served, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree malicious mischief and vehicle prowling.

Judge Annette S. Plese

Lonnie R. Goin, 65; four days in jail with credit given for four days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to deliver a controlled substance.

John M. Hamilton, 50; 56 days in jail with credit given for 56 days served, after pleading guilty to riot.

Adrian W. Kober, 24; $820 restitution, 22 months in prison with credit given for 117 days served, after pleading guilty to second-degree possession of stolen property and unlawful redemption of food stamps.

Darin J. Lane, 48; two days in jail with credit given for two days served, after pleading guilty to fourth-degree assault and second-degree theft.

Robert D. Lee III, 19; $1,568 restitution, three months in jail, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree assault.

Joshua J. Pratt, 36; 28 days in jail with credit given for 28 days served, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to violation of order.

David D. Stephens, 27; 17 months in prison, 18 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree assault.

Federal court

Bankruptcy petitions

Steve Well, Quincy, Wash.; debts of $33,912.

Raymond and Gail Piper, 1504 E. Wabash Ave.; debts of $80,611.

Barry Dumaw, Newport; debts of $135,794.

Anthony Deines, Pasco; debts of $16,033.

Oleg and Vera Yermola, 4024 E. 11th Ave.; debts of $252,764.

April Peterman, 5014 N. Calispel St.; debts of $22,500.

Juliana O’Connor, 8122 E. Harrington Ave.; debts of $33,540.

Municipal and District courts

Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Judge Michelle Szambelan

Ryan L. Olson, 27; 30 days in jail, making a false statement.

Judge Tracy Staab

Mellisa L. Paison, 34; eight days in jail, second-degree driving with license suspended.

Lawrence D. Pogue Jr., 33; 30 days in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Brandon O. Pulver, 19; $941 fine, 15 days in jail, reckless driving.

Shelly H. Reed, 41; five days in jail, theft.

Justin W. Roberson, 23; seven days in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Quinas Y. Smith, 46; 180 days in jail, theft.

Garry M. Stacy, 53; 60 days in jail, theft.

Shawn C.A. Stangel, 23; $1,196 fine, 121 days in jail, driving while intoxicated.

Shane M. Tevlin, 24; 90 days in jail, making or having burglar tools.

Judge Gregory J. Tripp

Brandin K. Miner, 25; $941 fine, two days in jail, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated.

Judge Donna Wilson

Deshone M. Porter, 19; 15 days in jail with credit given for 15 days served, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Antoine D. Richardson, 46; three days in jail, third-degree theft.

Michael L. Soderstrom, 41; five days in jail with credit given for five days served, third-degree driving with license suspended.

David G. Vanvekoven II, 41; 10 days in jail, first-degree driving with license suspended.

Ingemar L. Woods Jr., 30; 10 days in jail with credit given for eight days served, second-degree vehicle prowling.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email