Voices

Centennial Middle School honor roll

Centennial Middle School in the West Valley School District has announced its honor roll for the third term.

Eighth grade

4.0 grade-point average

Jaden Anderson, Alexis Clardy, Paige DeFord, Elizabeth Fisher, Jordyn Fouts, Abigail Freeman, Faith Henson, Maxwell Johnson, Lauren Jones, Sydney Jones, Brenden McNiven, Kyle Miller, Savanah Parkey, Taylor Roderick, Hudson Simmons, Claire Sinner, Lily Sinner, Thomas Standiford, Braxton Swenson

3.2 GPA and higher

Michael Adamson, Riley Baldwin, Emma Beauchamp, Natalie Blair, Abigail Cato, Rhiannon Cork, Robert Downing, Payton Ellis, Aaron Fay, Kyle Fay, Jozie Fennen, Christian Gomez, Matthew Hoffer, Caitlyn Hossfeld, Andrea Jensen, Bryan Krogstie, Jenelle Lang, Ryan Leifer, Emily McLaughlin, Jordan Merriman, Jacob Milliken, Marissa Minton, Zalma Monteon, Bennett Moore, Trent Moore, Emma Nielsen, Anabel Orozco, Adan Pereyda, Abigail Points, Derek Ray, Grace Rowe, Kayleigh Ruff, Cassidy Rutter, Joshua Ryder, Derek Sanborn, Cameron Scarcello, Quintin Stansbury, Emma Tate-Spencer, Benjamin Taylor, Jocelynn Taylor, Alexandria Vann, Michael Whalen, Kevin Wright, Ia Xiong

Seventh grade

4.0 GPA

Jagger Aerni-Grineau, Scott Bray, Reza Broten, Jaylynn Buehler, Brett Cantrell, Madalyn Cavanaugh, Jaiden Davis, Josie Engeland, Jeremiah Garza, Cameron Geiger, Daniel Gorbenko, Chase Howat, Chase Johnston, Derrick Jones, Danielle Matson, Marley McAllister, Doralicia Mendoza, Faith Nast, Vivien Nguyen, Renee Palmer, Michael Quindlen, Lijun Wright

3.2 GPA and higher

Emma Aley, Caleb Atkins, Kiersten Baca, Audreya Bell, Cierra Black, Emily Brown, Rachel Butler, Kannon Carver, Kelly Chapman, Ashley Clements, Ashley Clemons, Rodney Clemons Jr., Braden Davis, Echo Davis, Jessen Day, Charlene Dixon, Santaya Eddy, Cassandra Esvelt, Tara Fetters, Kellie Fitzpatrick, Sahkora George, Carlee Glisson, Kai Gomez-Whitehead, Noel Goodwin, Ethan Hagelstein, Courtney Hassler, Cory Hatten, Katie Holyk, Olivia Honnold, Jaxson Imada, Kiarah Johansen, Abbigayle Joy, Emalie Koestner, Kymberly Kratzer, Chase LaPlante, Alexa Lee, Sean Levinson, Madeline Liberg, Emily Logan, Malia Lucas-Horton, Payton Maas, Hayleemae Martin, Dillon Matson, Amaya McClain, Abbigayle McConnell, Richelle McKinley, Julie Mitchell, Kade Mohr, Pauline Nasset, Haley Nava, Kala Neel, Chau Nguyen, Anystan Osborne, Saray Peralta, Devyn Randall, Logan Reser, Adrian Richter, Alma Ridic, Julia Russell, Collin Sather, Aleesa Seifert, Trystan Sheppard, Kelsie Sinclair, Cody Skay, Savannah Sprague, Willow Swim, Blake Taylor, Gabrielle Towne, Blake Transue, Rachel Wilson, Caitlin Wood, Dianna Yevdash, Lianna Yevdash

Sixth grade

4.0 GPA

Jacob Barnhart, Kayah Carrell, Joseph Chan, Marissa Clemons, Grant Conrad, Michael Davydenko, Emma Dobney, Senite Dokken, Micheal Dunham, Connor Glenn, Courtney Green, Alison Jacoby, Justin Jeffries, Jacksen Kaiser, Jacob Koestner, Haleigh Loran, Emily Ma, Ayana Oka, Jadon Persicke, Ethan Rehn, Cody Rist, Corey Saling, Morgan Schott, Keara Sinclair, Sydney Stone, Sydney Swatzell, Hunter Tiffany, Alexandra Vargas, Taylor Wallingford, Taejah Washington, Mackenzie Weiland, Justis Wells

3.2 GPA and higher

Sarah Adamson, Tayler Afana, Owen Anderson, Hunter Autrey, Celina Baxter, Akylah Beitey, Christopher Boykin-Terrell, Aidan Clark, Rachel Clements, Saharah Comstock, Niyah Conom, Heather Danielson, Ashlynn Diaz, Alexandria Dudley, Cecelia Fa’Asala, George Fisher, Daniel Fredericksen, Jared Freedland, Ryen Giles, Mackenzie Harper, Athena Hilde, William Hoaglan, Sierra Jochec, Spencer Jones, Kaleb Justus, Chelsea Koker, Alexis Lopez, Elizabeth Lyden, Amanda Ma, Kaylie Maresh, Alexander May, Teagan May, Trevor McArthur, Allie McGlothlen, Madison McLaughlin, Stacey McNeely, Kaylan Meyer, Kathryn Moloney, Kylie Morrison, Garrett Morton, Devin Nemeth, Daniel Netro, Sean O’Dowd, Micah O’Leary, Caleb Raskell, Taylor Rohrig, Anton Roig, Davyd Rudenko, Frankie Schade, Joshua Semenchuk, Eric Shalygin, Gavin Sheppard, Alexandria Sprague, Camryn Standiford, Jaylin Steen, Ivy Stevens, Molly Stevens, Maddison Thompson, Morgan Tressel, Kylie Van Vleck, Destiny Vansant, India Wells, Tiana Yarbrough



Click here to comment on this story »




Blogs




A killer day of fly fishing

FLY FISHING -- Indeed, the fishing was excellent today at Cutthroat Creek, at least for a few hours. The March Brown hatch was booming at noon. Elk were along the ...






Sections


Profile

Contact the Spokesman

Main switchboard:
(509) 459-5000
Customer service:
(800) 338-8801
Newsroom:
(509) 459-5400
(800) 789-0029
Back to Spokesman Mobile