May 6, 2013 in Sports

Bloomsday results

 
Event coverage

Latest updates and galleries

MEN

Washington Division—1, Joseph Gray, Renton, 37:34. 2, Paul Limpf, Cheney, 37:50. 3, Uli Steidl, Seattle, 38:16. 4, Evan Sims, Spokane Valley, 39:14. 5, Phil Olson, Mountlake Terrace, 39:15. 6, Destry Johnson, Puyallup, 39:58. 7, Carl Combs, Cheney, 40:16. 8, Patrick McAuliffe, Seatle, 40:27. 9, Blake Medhaug, Kirkland, 40:39. 10, Michael Bresson, Spokane, 40:56. 11, Nzibarega Come, Spokane, 41:09. 12, Jesse Fayant, Spokane, 41:14. 13, Paul Sartin, Spokane, 41:17. 14, Tyler Cannon, Bellingham, 41:36. 15, Jordan Jennigs, Colbert, 41:40. 16, Todd Fayant, Spokane, 41:42. 17, Chris Hammer, Cheney, 41:50. 18, Josh Hadway, 42:19, 19, David Larpenteur, Spokane, 42:25. 20, Jeff Oswalt, Spokane, 42:31.

Open Division—1, Belete Assefa, Ethiopia, 34:21. 2, Emmanuel Bett, Kenya, 34:33. 3, Allan Kiprono, Kenya, 34:51. 4, Julius Keter, Kenya, 34:56. 5, Lani Rutto, Kenya, 34:57. 6, Macdonard Ondara, Kenya, 35:12. 7, Josphat Boit, Kenya, 35:24. 8, Brent Vaughn, Concord, Mass. 35:28. 9, Solomon Deksisa Ethiopia, 35:34. 10, Abdi Abdirahman, Tucson, Ariz., 35:46. 11, Kevin Chelimo, Kenya, 36:00. 12, Stephen Muange, Kenya, 36:08. 13, Zachary Hine, Boulder, Colo., 36:09. 14, Shadrack Biwott, Kenya, 36:13. 15, Ian Burrell, Tucson, Ariz., 36:21. 16, Daniel Kipkoech, Kenya, 36:22. 17, Philip Mosima, Kenya, 36:34. 18, Christopher Barnicle, Albuequerque, N.M., 36:34. 19, Brian Medigovich, San Luis Obispo, Calif., 36:59. 20, Ahmed Osman, Flagstaff, Ariz., 37:26.

Masters Division—1, Mbarak Hussein, Albuquerque, N.M., 38:06. 2, Uli Steidl, Seattle, 38:16. 3, Carl Combs, Cheney, 40:16. 4, Michael Bresson, Spokane, 40:56. 5, Kevin Sheehy, Boise, 41:03. 6, Eric Anderson, Spokane, 42:56. 7, Steve Morley, Bigfork, Mont., 42:58. 8, Travis Adams, Redmond, Wash., 43:41. 9, Chris Morlan, Spokane, 43:46. 10, Steve Kirschke, Spokane, 44:24.

WOMEN

Washington Division—1, Rachel Jaten, Spokane, 43:52. 2, Annie Warner, Nine Mile Falls, 44:58. 3, Kristi Houk, Port Orchard, 45:03. 4, Jennifer Macias, Spokane, 45:48. 5, Corrina Kelsey, Spokane, 45:51. 6, Victoria Russell, Spokane, 46:17. 7, Courtney Olsen, Ferndale, 47:01. 8, Danielle Lampi, Spokane, 47:09. 9, Lori Buratto, Spokane Valley, 48:56. 10, Chelsea Vanderbrake, Yakima, 49:16. 11, Erica Pitman, Yakima, 51:04. 12, Christine Julien, Soap Lake, 53:22.

Open Division—1, Buzunesh Deba, Ethiopia, 39:53. 2, Makida Abdela, Ethiopia, 40:15. 3, Ogla Kimaiyo, Kenya, 40:37. 4, Millicent Kuria, Kenya, 40:399. 5, Kellyn Johnson, Flagstaff, Ariz., 40:42. 6, Karolina Jarzynska, Poland, 41:01. 7, Alevtina Ivanova, Russia, 41:18. 8, Alice Kimutai, Kenya, 41:26. 9, Lidia Simon, Romania, 41:54. 10, Etaferaw Temesgen, Ethiopia, 42:10. 11, Lindsey Scherf, Chapel Hill, N.C., 42A:27. 12, Aziza Aliyu, Ethiopia, 42:390. 13, Alvina Begay, Flagstaff, Ariz., 43:02. 14, Dorato Gruca, Poland, 43:04. 15, Ladia Albertson-Junkans, Minneapolis, Minn., 43:11. 16, Rachel Jaten, Spokane, 43:52. 17, Makena Morley, Bigfork, Mont., 44:05. 18, Lauren Johnson, Portland, 44:16. 19, marci Klimek Gage, Bend, Ore., 44:35. 20, Atalelech Asfaw, Albuquerque, N.M., 44:48.

Masters Division—1, Dorota Gruca, Poland, 43:04. 2, Victoria Russell, Spokane, 46:17. 3, Nicole Hunt, Deer Lodge, Mont., 46:36. 4, Lori Buratto, Spokane Valley, 48:56. 5, Christine Julien, Soap Lake, Wash., 53:22.

Get stories like this in a free daily email


Please keep it civil. Don't post comments that are obscene, defamatory, threatening, off-topic, an infringement of copyright or an invasion of privacy. Read our forum standards and community guidelines.

You must be logged in to post comments. Please log in here or click the comment box below for options.

comments powered by Disqus