May 14, 2013 in Features

EWU students named to honor roll

Heather Smith
 

Eastern Washington University recently announced its winter quarter dean’s honor roll for the 2012-13 academic year. Students from the Inland Northwest are listed by their hometowns.

Chattaroy: Jennifer Akre, Meagan Bawden, Mark Brown, Felicia Claxton, Marcus Conley, Benjamin Cushman, Jessica Ferry, Joshua Flanagan, Colleen Flanigan, Katie Hankins, Lance Hart, Sierra Irvine, Elisha Jensen, Cory Jensen, Kamie Kelley, Rachel Mcbride, Ethan Mcdonald, Carrie Munns, Alice Nelson, Nikkita Otradovec, Stacia Parks, Zachary Redmond, Alexandra Rich, Kenneth Sager, Aaron Taney, Margret Tate, Brianne Terry.

Cheney: Drew Ableman, Alexander Adams, Fletcher Aukerman, Samantha Ayotte, Tristan Bennett, Brooke Berdis, Dallin Bifano, Benjamin Bissell, Keryia Borchers, Yuriy Borisyuk, Kaitlin Bosch, Heather Boswell, Alyssa Bray, Rebecca Caligan, Erin Clark, Alysa Creel, Steffinie Cunningham, Oliver Davidson, David Denenny, Sierra Dixon, Grady Early, Alexis Engelbrecht, Dakota Felland, Mary Floyd, Benjamin Ford, Michelle Frantilla, Timothy Fredsti, Mara Grinder, Axell Gutierrez, Lucas Hathaway, Amanda Helms, Jessica Ho, Monica Hoblin, William Holmes, Joshua Hooley, Nathan Hoyt, Ariel Hughes, Holly Jeanneret, Narea Kim, Autumn Klotz, Ashley Knutson, Kyle Krieger, Svetlana Kushnerchuk, Rachel Lopas, Claire Lunde, Kelsey Martell, Peter Martsin, Alexa Mason, Lauren McKinley, Ryan McNair, Nicole Milantoni, Natalie Morris, Erin Moseley, Heather Mounce, Holly-Ann Musgrave, Zachary Neubauer, Kayla Newton, Sean O’Donnell, Joshua Oberlander, April Oens, James Olson, Leah Parker, Ryan Pederson, Christen Phaneuf, Brandon Piper, Katlyn Pool, Baylie Puyear, Rachel Rich, Jeff Rodgers, Ashley Rohner, Jesse Scholer, Lucille Scott, Rachel Secor, Madeline Secor, Joey Sexton, Terry Simmons, Clarinda Simpson, Eric Smith, Mitchell Smithpeter, Donald Soennichsen, Michael Spall, Hillary Spanjer, Michael Sprenger, Solomon Springberry, Robert Stevens, Annika Swenson, Colin Tait, Lindy Tinker, Dimitriy Topov, Katherine Verkovod, Kent Weatherbee, Holly West, Joshua Wisswell, Lyndsey Wood, Joseph Youmans.

Chewelah: Nathaniel Burkey, Cyrene Ecklund, Landon Garrett, Brendan Harris, Jacqueline Hilzinger, Matthew Jones, Candi Kingrey, Michael ODonnell, Melissa Offerdahl-King, Alexis Reber, Samantha Strolin, Forest Trampush, David Vilchiz, Justin Young.

Colbert: Kendall Barclay, Courtney Biel, Spencer Bron, Kendal Davis, Garrett Di Biase, Jacob Kershinar, Zachary Kinney, Christian Meyer, Chad Rattray, Cameron Stephens, Benjamin Steverding, Jessica Thomas, Spencer Vaughn, John Wilson.

Colfax: Victoria Benson, Abby Erickson, Hannah Harazin, Christa Nyholm, Allison Spaulding, Alex Teade, Allison Vorderbrueggen.

Colton: Erin Bauer, Jacob Druffel, Thomas Eylar.

Colville: Jennifer Andres, Olivia Calene, Tyler Cline, James Divis, Tristan Fox, Andrew Giesler, Alexis Hogan, Megan Johns, Holly Keller, Zachariah Kendall, Alexander Pond, Brittney Sjordal, Stacey Tanner, Madronna Thayer, Christopher Thompson, Dylan Timmons, Erin Torgerson, Jamie Trudgeon, Julia Trusler, Jessica Walston.

Coulee City: Kody Prather, Grant Whitaker.

Coulee Dam: Katrina Baker, Connor Crim, Karah Duclos, Joshua Friesen, Jordon Heintz, Marlena Kennedy.

Cusick: Ashley Keogh, Ashley Smith.

Davenport: Alysha Brantley, Cole Evers, Teale Greenwood, Joseph Gunning, Grant Harper, Kara Hill, Garrett Husky, Miranda Mielke, Leah Ruiz, Levi Simmons.

Deer Park: Samuel Adams, Johnathan Brehmer, Jesse Cummins, Casey Cushman, Kelsey Dutton, Laura Ensor, Kasey Fisher, Peter Harrah, Colton Hodgson, Olivia Holweger, Katelyn Johnston, Christi Lewallen, Hannah Morgan, Ethel Morrill, Benjamin Moyer, Brian Nelson, Mia Nevala, Ashley Nienhuis, Rebecca Richey, Tyler Schoening, Lexie Schultz, Samantha Seay, Zechariah St. Amand, Rose Toenniessen, Amanda Turner, Heather Wheeler, Zachary York.

Edwall: Rebecca Hodge.

Ephrata: Kaitlin Allen, Ivy Bishop, Jaimi Budd, Chante Curran, Alma Farias, Grace Hanberg, Justin Heilman, Stephanie Lutz, Skyler Mann, Jessica McDonnell, Crystal Millard, Rachelle Pope, Ann Slininger, Lenna Wenke, Bryan Witte, Hannah Wright.

Harrington: Hillary Hayes, Brett Larmer.

Hunters: Jessica Bolt, Britney Lougheed.

Ione: Sarah Dunn, Randi Shaw.

Kettle Falls: Tanner Bolt, Mackenzie Countryman, Kayla Eslick, Desirae King, Cayce Martin, Mereana Mcgreevy, Wyatt Meyers, Mary Richart, Amanda Rose.

Lacrosse: Anne Fleming, Cherish Summers.

Lind: Jordan Bilodeaux, Emelia Bouwman, Benjamin Bouwman, Kaytlin Phillips.

Mattawa: Brenda Aguilar, Santiago Mata, Vaneza Valladares.

Mead: Galina Avdeyenko, James Bayman, Sean Bayman, Katrina Beilstein, Megan Benstine, Katelyn Bolam, Ashton Boothroyd, Justin Breitenbach, Maricris Casilla, Aden Coleman, Carrie Crosby, Amie Dewolf, Staci Dumerton, Larissa Dvorak, Katie Emery, Valentina Filenko, Anthony Fleck, Tana Graybeal, Christopher Hansen, Todd Harmon, Sarah Headley, Grace Hickox-Carriere, Megan Hodges, Robert Holliday, Katelyn Howard, Shannon Hurley, Irina Ivakhnenko, Lukas Iverson, Cheyenne Johnson, Matthew Kerr, Brian Kinder, Rachel King, Zachery Klemmer, Nicole Littleton, Matthew Littrel, Kate Malone, Daniel Markin, Rory Mathias, Kaitlyn Mauri, Zackary Maxwell, Lindsey Messer, Valeriya Mokrushina, Yuliya Mokrushina, Daniel Murphy, Nicolette Niles, Lucas O’Neil, Andrew Pascal, Angela Pederson, Cory Plaggerman, Jessica Reed, Kara Rondeau, Ashley Rowe, Teresa Schwebs, Sean Scoggin, Yuliya Shirobokova, Kristina Sink, Daren Smith, Peter Sowards, Jennifer Stevens, James Story, Ariana Swenson, Chelsea Taylor, Brena Thompson, Angela Tran, Julia Tribbett, Riley Trotter, Michael Walstrom, Phuong Walters, Megan Wood, Brooklin Young.

Medical Lake: Brianna Bazo, Michael Besterci, Heather Butler, Lindsey Campbell, Sean Chavez, Hannah Chavez, Marissa Cox, Desiree Davis, Jessica Davis, Brendan Greene, Jonathan Hodge, Gene Hyde, Jessica Kauffman, Kasey Kellogg, Frank Kepler, Hannah Knotts, Kaitlyn Lang, Jonathan Lewis, Daniel Lewis, Shameem Mahmood, Kimberly Nesper, Karen Ng, Clinton Paris, Davin Perry, Jessica Raby, Katherine Reed, Justin Schneider, Justin Shirley, Sara Standish, Joshua Stebbins, Joel Stewart, Sarah Troutt, Mykyta Tsyukalo, Spencer Tyree, Coral Wonderly.

Moses Lake: Susan Alvarado, Wesley Ames, Erin Buck, Samantha Byam, Vaughn Cervantes, Candace Cook, Heather Coulter, Benjamin Daschel, Megan Frederick, Hailey Garza, Cassandra Guerrero, Kelly Hansen, Kaitlin Kauwe, Hannah Kersey, Raymond Kilpatrick, Amanda Kimmel, Eduardo Martinez, Stefan McNamara, Peter Miller, Lorin Montgomery, Sarah Olson, Jordan Pope, Alyssa Raynovich, John Richardson, Sydney Rose, Anna Serrano, Rachel Sherfey, William Stotts, Benjamin Talbot, Benjamin Waites, Kelsy Watson, Lindsey White.

The EWU winter dean’s honor roll will continue in an upcoming Achievements column.

To tell us about your achievements, write to Achievements, The Spokesman-Review, 999 W. Riverside Ave., Spokane, WA 99201 or send an email to heathers@spokesman.com.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email