May 30, 2013 in City

Washington records

 

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Thomas L. Ploegman and Tammy R. Spiller, both of Tonopah, Ariz.

Johnathan R. Dunlap, of Republic, Wash., and Alyssa E. Mourning, of Spokane.

Cameron B. Fyhrie and Jessica C. Palm, both of Greenacres.

Michael J. Knedlhans and Kathleen S. Pinnock, both of Spokane Valley.

Curtis A. Holly and Jennifer R. Welch, both of Spokane.

Elizabeth G. Vogel and Jason G. Ruzicka, both of Spokane.

Spencer B. Williams and Audreyauna R. Cook, both of Spokane Valley.

Joseph D. Regalado and Breanna M. Lookabill, both of Spokane.

Timothy L. Gunning and Meghan M. Bundrant, both of Spokane.

Debra Behary and Erik J. Behary, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Gordon Kersten and Tessa Hanson, both of Houston.

Jonathan J. Myers and Mariah J. McConnaughey, both of Spokane.

Michael G. Van Guilder and Alisha A. Miller, both of Spokane.

Blake A. Ericksen and Rachel C. Cooksey, both of Spokane.

Kyle R. Knobel and Adrienne L. Draine, both of Spokane.

Brandon R. Bennett and Rebekah J. Geren, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Clint A. Moquist and Miranda R. Rippee, both of Spokane Valley.

Patrick J. Cleveland and Julie D. Darcy, both of Liberty Lake.

Jesse E. Brouwer and Patricia B. Smart, both of Spokane.

Bruce D. Van Cott and Maegan T. Huffman, both of Spokane.

Alex J. Officer and Rosanna G. Robison, both of Spokane.

Edward C. Poblete and Clenna M. Poblete, both of Spokane.

Michael S. Padderatz and Autumn A. Vando, both of Spokane.

In the courts Superior courts

New suits

HP Construction v. Freeman School District et al., money claimed owed.

Sidney McCord v. BNSF Railway, complaint for negligence.

Clayton Grace v. Atlantic Building Investment Group et al., quiet title.

Joshua L. Wennberg v. Robin A. Moran et al., quiet title.

James Ropp v. Stephanie Butler, injuries/vehicle collision.

Brandi Graham v. Heather Denney, restitution of premises.

Rosewood Club Assoc. v. Micaiah Holland et al., restitution of premises.

FM Swigard v. Machelle L. Winn et al., restitution of premises.

Williams Prop. v. Evan Richardson et al., restitution of premises.

Estate of Peter Hecker et al. v. Robinson Helicopter et al., wrongful death.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Brown, Stephanie M. and Andrew L.

Estudillo, Linda J. and Eloy G.

Koller, Debra L. and Mark O. Sr.

Bishop, Jaclyn R. and Stephen D.

Sawyer, Karen C. and Timothy

Shirley, Krystal L. and Ozzie M.

Blount, Jennifer R. and Drew J.

Felgenhauer, Carolyn and Neil

Allen, Derrick W. and Sheri L.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Martin, Jeanette E., and Galik, Kevin

Criminal sentencings

Judge Harold D. Clarke III

Christopher D. Evans, 30; 15 days in jail with credit given for 15 days served, six months probation, after being found guilty of second-degree burglary and first-degree trafficking in stolen property.

Judge Tari Eitzen

James Robinson Jr., 34; 63 months in prison with credit given for 74 days served, 18 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree domestic violence assault.

Federal court

Bankruptcy petitions

Guy and Belinda Russo, Ione, Wash.; debts of $869,920.

Kendra Mackey, Spokane Valley; debts of $32,421.

Kathleen Shank, 708 Ivanhoe Road; debts of $103,355.

Kristine Sarles, Othello, Wash.; debts of $222,494.

Christopher and Roxanne Judge, 221 E. Wedgewood Ave.; debts of $108,064.

Kristopher Elliott, 2207 E. Rockwell Ave.; debts of $124,831.

Brenda Palmer, Veradale; debts of $84,412.

Sheri Harris, 3908 E. Cleveland Ave.; debts of $114,890.

Deborah Jackson, 7510 E. Baldwin Ave.; debts of $158,968.

Bethany Lapinski, 127 E. Nora Ave.; debts of $41,375.

Maria Morfin, Warden, Wash.; debts of $49,970.

Donald Hoekema, 210 E. Lincoln Road, and Angela Hoekema, Spokane Valley; debts of $35,458.

Jennifer Karalfa, 1015 E. Cozza Drive; debts of $38,974.

Susan Canody, 2720 E. 44th Ave.; debts of $165,913.

Forrest and Karon Day, 423 E. Augusta Ave.; debts of $146,067.

Eddie Risk, 2702 E. 55th Ave.; debts not listed.

Pearl Treacy, Royal City, Wash.; debts of $69,084.

Wage-earner petitions

Scott and Belinda Roberts, 13215 E. Heroy Ave.; debts not listed.

Linda M. Carpenter, 630 S. Montavilla Drive; debts of $27,929.

Nichelle Nerger, Newman Lake; debts not listed.

John Rhoads, 1710 N. Rambo Road; debts of $107,313.

Municipal and District courts

Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Judge Michelle Szambelan

Daniel L. Murphy, 46; seven days in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Sara M. Myers, 28; 11 days in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Levy B. Nick-Nomee, 22; 90 days in jail, assault.

Judge Tracy Staab

Richard C. Phipps, 51; $1,196 fine, 34 days in jail, driving while intoxicated.

Nathan R. Robson, 26; two days in jail, theft.

Carl B. Sikes, 58; $941 fine, one day in jail, driving while intoxicated.

Patricia A. Swiger, 46; one day in jail, theft.

Michael P. Gordon, 31; five days in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Michael A. Rodriguez, 28; 20 days in jail, assault.

Mark C. Russell, 54; 30 days in jail, malicious mischief-personal property.

Darrian W. Sunchild, 19; 60 days in jail, no-contact order violation.

Quinton L. Stuart, 22; one day in jail, theft.

Judge Donna Wilson

Stephen M. Bayless Jr., 29; 120 days in jail with credit given for 64 days served, 24 months probation, fourth-degree domestic violence assault.

Judge Patti Walker

James B. Artis, 46; 30 days in jail with credit given for 12 days served, 24 months probation, fourth-degree domestic violence assault.

Susan M. Gonzalez, 35; eight days in jail with credit given for eight days served, fourth-degree domestic violence assault.

Kevin M. Kramer Jr., 46; two days in jail with credit given for two days served, 12 months probation, fourth-degree domestic violence assault amended to disorderly conduct and interfering with reporting domestic violence.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email