Arrow-right Camera

Spokane

Washington records

Sat., Nov. 16, 2013, midnight

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Robert W. Kopple and Christine L. Lemieux, both of Spokane.

Benjerman V. Gamez and Tameeka D. Agullo, both of Spokane.

Anthony R. Beebe and Lawrence D. McClammy, both of Panama City, Fla.

Donald J. Younker and Robert G. Thoma, both of Spokane.

Patricia A. Garibay and Donna P. Orey, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Joshua A. Arwine and Meghan K. Mahoney, both of Spokane Valley.

Konrad D. Rehn and Shannon R. Higgins, both of Spokane Valley.

Jordan N. Allen, of Spokane, and Kelsey M. Weitman, of Spokane Valley.

Steven D. Gilbertz and Jennifer A. Myers, both of Spokane.

In the courts

Superior courts

New suits

Boards of Trustees et al. v. Trafficorp Inc., money claimed owed.

Donald L. Spackman v. Tec-The Electric Co. LLC, money claimed owed.

Kenneth A. Leight v. Swanson Refrigeration and Restaurant Repair Inc., injuries/vehicle collision.

PBA Property Management LLC v. Rey Hernandez et al., restitution of premises.

John Stanton v. Leeann Eginton et al., restitution of premises.

Penny Herold v. Thomas M. Lawrence et al., restitution of premises.

Adam Foote v. Candi Williams et al., restitution of premises.

Arlin Jordin v. Jacob Morford et al., restitution of premises.

William Watkins v. Randy Evans et al., restitution of premises.

Alan R. Henning v. Russell Eslinger, restitution of premises.

Rosewood Club Assoc. LLC v. Kevin Crane et al., restitution of premises.

Schneider Living Trust et al. v. Eugene Estes et al., restitution of premises.

Volunteers of America of Eastern Washington and Northern Idaho Inc. v. Michael S. Bailey, restitution of premises.

Spokane Neighborhood Action Partners Inc. v. Rene M. Gray et al., restitution of premises.

Lanzce G. Douglass Property Management Inc. v. Abubaker K. Alshangiti, restitution of premises.

Spokane Housing Ventures v. Tina Roberts et al., restitution of premises.

Ryan Boe v. Jimmie L. Martin et al., restitution of premises.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Uhlenkott, David J. and Rachael V.

Clancy, James M. and Dana R.

Elkins, Lorelei K. and Dennis L.

Schluter, Scott G. and Tammy L.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Christianson, Joyce A. and Rudy D.

Flambouras, Janina M., and Jackson, Jarret D.

Criminal sentencings

Judge Sam F. Cozza

Timothy J. Hiatt aka Timothy J. Gallagher, 33; $1,339 restitution, two days in jail with credit given for two days served, after pleading guilty to domestic violence riot.

James S. Lewis, 47; $1,005 restitution, six months in jail with credit given for 132 days served, after pleading guilty to second-degree assault and third-degree malicious mischief.

Jason D. Sheldon, 38; four months in jail, after pleading guilty to violation of a foreign protection order.

Daniel Spring, 20; $1,407 restitution, 12 months in jail with credit given for 82 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree assault and first-degree theft.

Jason J. Whittle, 31; 23 days in jail with credit given for 23 days served, after pleading guilty to violation of a foreign protection order.

Judge Michael Price

Matthew R. Raab, 32; $750 restitution, one day in jail with credit given for one day served, after pleading guilty to second-degree theft.

Federal court

Wage-earner petitions

Kenneth Enox, Pasco; debts of $262,003.

Melissa Zepeda, Pasco; debts of $180,045.

James May, 6411 N. Normandie St.; debts of $150,909.

Marion and Samantha Liebman, Liberty Lake; debts of $54,851.

Dale and Shannon Behrens, Mead; debts of $153,623.

Donald Atwell Sr., 3014 N. Wiscomb St.; debts of $108,024.

William Klinger, Kettle Falls, Wash.; debts of $217,429.

Christopher Pleas, Moses Lake; debts of $205,267.

Municipal and District courts

Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Judge Michelle Szambelan

Kelly S. Houser, 34; five days in jail, malicious mischief personal property.

Anthony M. Jameson, 22; 30 days in jail, two counts of second-degree driving with license suspended.

Dion M. Kobloth, 20; 15 days in jail, second-degree premises trespass.

Joshua G. Henry, 21; $940 fine, one day in jail, driving while intoxicated.

Anthony J. Liles, 23; seven days in jail, second-degree driving with license suspended.

Antonio Martinez, 52; 57 days in jail, theft and four counts of second-degree premises trespass.

Judge Gregory J. Tripp

Connor J. Barbour, 20; $941 fine, one day in jail, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated.

Alyssa D. Bent, 25; $500 fine, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving.

Teresa L. Bishop, 39; $750 fine, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to reckless driving.

Lance S. Blackman, 31; $750 fine, one day in jail, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to reckless driving.

Miranda N. Buffkin, 19; $750 fine, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to reckless driving.

Sean M. Cappellano, 22; $1,196 fine, 30 days in jail, 30 days electronic home monitoring, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated.

Corey R. Cramer, 22; $941 fine, three days in jail with credit given for three days served, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated.

Patrick W. Dodd, 37; $500 fine, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving.

Kirill A. Drovorub, 26; $1,196 fine, 90 days in jail, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated.



Click here to comment on this story »