| | |
Basketball, college men | |
9 a.m. | Lipscomb vs. Georgetown | Root |
10 a.m. | Duquesne vs. Pittsburgh CBS Sports |
11 a.m. | Wyoming vs. Utah State | Root |
11 a.m. | Barclays Classic: St. John’s vs. Ga. Tech NBC Sports |
1:30 p.m. | Barclays Classic: Ole Miss vs. Penn State NBC Sports |
3:30 p.m. | North Dakota vs. Oregon Pac-12 Wash. |
3:30 p.m. | Corpus Christi Chall.: SMU vs. Texas A&M CBS Sports |
4 p.m. | Battle 4 Atlantis: UTEP vs. Kansas NBC Sports |
6 p.m. | Corpus Christi Chall.: Va. vs. Missouri St. CBS Sports |
6:30 p.m. | Battle 4 Atlantis: Iowa vs. Villanova NBC Sports |
9:30 p.m. | Great Alaska Shooout: TCU vs. Harvard CBS Sports |
Basketball, NBA | |
4:30 p.m. | Chicago at Cleveland | WGN |
6 p.m. | Utah at Phoenix* | Root |
Boxing | | |
7:15 p.m. | Champion Sergey Kovalev (22-0-1) vs. Ismayl Sillakh (21-1-0), for WBO light heavyweight title; champion Adonis Stevenson (22-1-0) vs. Tony Bellew (20-1-0) for WBC light heavyweight title, at Quebec City HBO |
Football, college | |
9 a.m. | Ohio State at Michigan | ABC |
9 a.m. | Florida State at Florida | ESPN |
9 a.m. | Duke at North Carolina | ESPN2 |
9 a.m. | Rutgers at Connecticut | ESPNU |
9 a.m. | Temple at Memphis ESPN News |
9 a.m. | Kansas State at Kansas Fox Sports 1 |
9 a.m. | Wake Forest at Vanderbilt | SWX |
11 a.m. | Colorado at Utah Pac-12 Wash. |
11:30 a.m. | North Texas at Tulsa | Root |
11:30 a.m. | Southern U. vs. Grambling | NBC |
Noon | BYU at Nevada CBS Sports |
12:30 p.m. | Georgia at Georgia Tech | ABC |
12:30 p.m. | Alabama at Auburn | CBS |
12:30 p.m. | Penn State at Wisconsin | ESPN |
12:30 p.m. | Baylor at TCU | ESPN2 |
12:30 p.m. | Virginia Tech at Virginia | ESPNU |
1 p.m. | Iowa State at West Virginia Fox Sports 1 |
4 p.m. | Clemson at South Carolina | ESPN2 |
4 p.m. | Tennessee at Kentucky | ESPNU |
4 p.m. | Notre Dame at Stanford | Fox 28 |
4:45 p.m. | Texas A&M at Missouri | ESPN |
5 p.m. | UCLA at USC | ABC |
6:30 p.m. | Arizona at Arizona State Pac-12 Wash. |
7:15 p.m. | New Mexico at Boise State | ESPN2 |
7:30 p.m. | San Diego State at UNLV | ESPNU |
Football, WIAA playoffs | |
1 p.m. | Shadle Park vs. Bellevue | SWX |
4 p.m. | Freeman vs. Cascade | SWX |
4:30 p.m. | Raymond vs. Morton-White Pass | Root |
7:30 p.m. | Bellarmine Prep vs. Camas | Root |
Golf | | |
2:30 a.m. | European Tour: Alfred Dunhill Cup Golf |
Hockey, WHL | |
7 p.m. | Spokane at Tri-City | SWX |
Soccer | | |
6:55 a.m. | EPL: Swansea at Manchester City NBC Sports |
9:30 a.m. | EPL: West Bromwich at Newcastle | NBC |
Winter sports | |
9:30 a.m. | Raptor World Cup, women’s super G NBC Sports |
| | |
Basketball, college men | |
9 a.m. | Old Spice: Washington St. vs. St. Joseph’sESPNU |
11 a.m. | Fairleigh Dickinson at Seton Hall Fox Sports 1 |
1 p.m. | Central Arkansas at Kansas State Root |
1 p.m. | Oregon State at DePaul Fox Sports 1 |
3 p.m. | North Carolina at UAB Fox Sports 1 |
4:30 p.m. | Old Spice: Oklahoma St. vs. Memphis ESPN2 |
5 p.m. | Coppin State at Gonzaga | Fox 28 |
5:30 p.m. | Kentucky vs. Providence Fox Sports 1 |
6:30 p.m. | Wooden Legacy: Marquette vs. San Diego St. ESPN2 |
Basketball, college women | |
2:30 p.m. | Ohio State vs. Connecticut | ESPN2 |
Football, NFL | |
10 a.m. | New England at Houston | CBS |
1 p.m. | St. Louis at San Francisco | Fox 28 |
1:25 p.m. | Denver at Kansas City | CBS |
5 p.m. | N.Y. Giants at Washington | NBC |
Golf | | |
2:30 a.m. | European Tour: Alfred Dunhill Championship Golf |
Soccer | | |
4 a.m. | EPL: Manchester United at Tottenham NBC Sports |
6:05 a.m. | EPL: Liverpool at Hull City NBC Sports |
8:10 a.m. | EPL: Southampton at Chelsea NBC Sports |
Winter sports | |
11:30 a.m. | Raptor World Cup, women’s giant slalom NBC |
*Utah Jazz games televised by Root may be available on Comcast only; All events subject to change.