September 5, 2013 in City

Washington records

 

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Catherine L. Long and Mae A. Mattox, both of Spokane.

Max E. Hannah and Emily E. Anderson, both of Cedar Hills, Utah.

Daniel J. Trusty and Ana R.B. Font, both of Nine Mile Falls.

Erich M. Miller, of Spokane, and Tia L. Ratel, of Colville.

Shaunn M. Wenig and Belinda L. Miller, both of Spokane.

Kathleen A. Calaway and Nancy A. Mueller, both of Spokane.

Edward R. Van Vliet and Lynn M. Curtis, both of Spokane.

Daniel G. Wallace and Jessica N. Salcido-Amaral, both of Spokane.

Cody D. Fries and Leah A. Skeen, both of Otis Orchards.

Janet M. Walker and Kathleen V. Hull, both of Colbert.

Zachary E. Sgroi and Jordan N. Jalbert, both of Montebello, Calif.

Rebecca J. Swartz and Melanie R. Wall, both of Hillsborough, N.C.

Casey M. Caldwell and Michelle D. Dwyer, both of Elk.

Vitaliy P. Aleksandrov, of Spokane, and Valentina S. Karakay, of Salem, Ore.

Alejandro A. Perez and Amanda L. Shuart, both of Spokane Valley.

Robert J. Kessinger and Deborah A. Sampson, both of Spokane.

Christopher L. Mahelona and Sharane J. Analise, both of Valleyford.

Malcolm K. Shea and Jolene R. Miller, both of Cheney.

Etta J. Armstrong and Judith L. Chastain, both of Spokane.

Cody S.D. Crum and Rachel E. Mace, both of Spokane.

Jonathan Liff and Alisha Pritchard, both of Fair Oaks, Calif.

Richard W. Collins and Page E. Davisson, both of Post Falls.

Douglas R. Lawson and Susan C. Endicott, both of Spokane Valley.

In the courts Superior courts

New suits

Robert O. Russell v. Donna L. Russell et al., quiet title.

American Family Mutual Insurance Co. v. Jesse Luna, injuries/vehicle collision.

Ralph Aiken v. Kristopher Hebert, injuries/vehicle collision.

Arlin Jordin v. Makia Lund, restitution of premises.

Arlin Jordin v. Adam Thuringer, restitution of premises.

Spokane Housing Authority v. Jennica Low, restitution of premises.

GRE Cascade LLC v. Joseph Redthunder et al., restitution of premises.

Spokane Urban Ministries v. Amanda R. Cheers, restitution of premises.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Gould, Brandon and Kamre

Pon, Erica, and Hertsgaard, Eric

Weiler, Lisa L. and Darryl E.

Miller, William A. and Jennifer A.

Humphrey, Ashley R. and Luke A. Jr.

McLeish, Jane and Ernest

Witzmann, Diane M. and Jeffrey R.

Tuttle, Crystal M. and Jaad A.

Paras, Christina and James

Stolz, Dan and Georgia L.

Philp, Daniel, and Hughes, Danielle

Smith, Colleen and Gordon G. Jr.

Utke, Launavie and Calvin

Grown, Jennifer K. and Richard J.

Shrofe, Maria G. and Jesse J.

Kelty, Kayleigh N. and Zachary C.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Duncan, Hermila R. and Jack K.

Chamberlain, Michael J. and Tami M.

Henry, Donna M. and Robert W.

Benson, Julian, and Hanna, Maxine

Criminal sentencings

Judge Harold D. Clarke III

Aaron D. Blaine, 35; 24 months residential chemical dependency treatment-based alternative with credit given for 167 days served, after pleading guilty to two counts of second-degree identity theft.

Deborah P. Hooper, 47; 12 months parenting sentencing alternative, after pleading guilty to three counts of delivery of a controlled substance.

Michael G. Mendez, 22; 24 months residential chemical dependency treatment-based alternative, after pleading guilty to three counts of residential burglary.

Andrew M. Miers, 20; 18 days in jail with credit given for 18 days served, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance.

Mark H. Toner, 37; 24 months residential chemical dependency treatment-based alternative, after pleading guilty to delivery of a controlled substance.

Sylvia J. Urbanski, 26; 12 months parenting sentencing alternative with credit given for three days served, after pleading guilty to possession of a stolen motor vehicle, attempt to elude a police vehicle, and fourth-degree assault.

Tony A. Williams, 32; 24 months residential chemical dependency treatment-based alternative, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance.

Judge Sam F. Cozza

Brandon R. Bertram, 28; 14 months in prison, 36 months probation, after pleading guilty to failure to register as a sex/kidnap offender.

Dennis L. Jones, 41; three months in jail, after pleading guilty to residential burglary.

Matthew E. Trotter, 27; nine months in jail with credit given for 115 days served, after pleading guilty to harassment.

Federal court

Bankruptcy petitions

Joshua Upky, Moses Lake; debts of $53,470.

Alfred and Pamela Pipkin, Newman Lake; debts of $208,089.

James Wright, and Rosa Allen, Pasco; debts of $160,836.

Steven and Tina Duckett, Pasco; debts of $255,121.

Roy and Wanda Brownlee, Prosser, Wash.; debts of $47,826.

It’s A Soccer Life Inc., Spokane Valley; debts of $921,000.

Jeffrey and Terry Wall, 2311 W. Wabash Ave.; debts of $180,784.

Greg and Heather Moore, Spokane Valley; debts of $1,179,185.

Ashlie Allen, 2612 N. Pittsburg St.; debts of $176,939.

Jerad Posey, Spokane Valley; debts of $18,536.

Amanda O’Byrne, 3803 S. Sherman St.; debts of $14,451.

Bruce and Judy Reiber, Palouse, Wash.; debts of $187,252.

Ronald Fiechtner, and Nancy Hanley-Fiechtner, 815 W. Bellwood St.; debts of $51,904.

Karen Root, 3607 W. Heroy Ave.; debts of $61,350.

Yolanda Valencia-Ubay, Pasco; debts of $24,750.

Wage-earner petitions

Floyd and Susan Carter, Colville; debts of $211,863.

Scott Templeton, Nine Mile Falls; debts of $160,257.

Gary and Lana Lackey, 728 E. 32nd Ave.; debts of $143,184.

Joseph and Tabitha Hamilton, Greenacres; debts of $168,020.

James May, 6411 N. Normandie St.; debts of $80,300.

Justin and Carrie Lyman, 13520 E. Rich Ave.; debts of $212,630.

Nicole Wagner, 2219 W. Maxwell Ave.; debts of $21,558.

Brandon and Ariel Dimick, 1923 W. Boone Ave.; debts of $31,297.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email