Arrow-right Camera

News

Washington records

TUESDAY, SEPT. 10, 2013

Spokane County Marriage licenses

Jeffrey M. Hutchinson and Bridgett M. Leppek, both of Boise.

Keith A. Anderson and Ashley M. Peterson, both of Spokane.

Scott R. Pinkerton and Jillian A. Wilson, both of Spokane Valley.

Nicolas R. Wissink and Jennifer L. Webb, both of Spokane.

Edward C. Byrnes and Janet L. Salee, both of Spokane Valley.

Christopher R. Carlson and Carrie D. Wilkie, both of Deer Park.

Keaton E. Oberlander and Kaycea L. Morrison, both of Colbert.

Lester W. Swank and Laurinda A. Sing, both of Spokane.

Sergey S. Lukashev and Olga V. Kopytina, both of Spokane.

Jesse L. Thornrock and Dusty M. Banks, both of Rathdrum.

Brett A. Sperber and Jennifer J. Cronk, both of Spokane.

Michael D. Campbell and Amy L. Anderson, both of Spokane Valley.

John T. Emerson, of Nine Mile Falls, and Kiersten L.N. Passmore, of Spokane.

In the courts Superior courts New suits

BPS Supply Co. Inc. v. King Brothers Woodworking Inc. et al., money claimed owed.

Adrian Shannon v. IndyMac Servicing et al., foreclosure.

Moriah Ramirez v. James Pigerham, injuries/vehicle collision.

HSC Real Estate Inc. v. Atlanta Hawkins et al., restitution of premises.

Forest Creek Apartments LLC v. Sierra Potter, restitution of premises.

HSC Real Estate Inc. v. Kenta Nishimori, restitution of premises.

HSC Real Estate Inc. v. Yvette Brown, restitution of premises.

RC Schwartz and Associates v. Nathan Lindhag et al., restitution of premises.

FM Swigard Inc. v. David A. Hart et al., restitution of premises.

Ken Schultz et al. v. Christopher S. Edwards et al., restitution of premises.

Black Realty Management Inc. v. Udell L. Vielle et al., restitution of premises.

Thomas Urann v. Shane Schilling et al., restitution of premises.

Black Realty Management Inc. v. Ashley L. Bowman et al., restitution of premises.

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA v. Darren L. Cromeenes et al., restitution of premises.

CitiMortgage Inc. v. Michael D. Wambold et al., restitution of premises.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Burrell, Mark and Ashley

Day, Tierra and Joshua

Olson, Brian A. and Terri L.

Bray, Kimmberly, and Sperow, Christopher L.

Reed, Sarah E. and Shaylon H.

Laymon, Mandi, and Polione, Paul M.

Gunning, Christine G. and Daniel R.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Coulter, Casey W. and Jessica

Deel, Donald L. and Jeanine L.

Nelson, Alanna, and Porter, Timothy

Stevens, Anna R., and Yost, Benjamin C.

Alkhafaji, Sundus R., and Shkhair, Awad M.

Hayward, Brittany and Walter

Earnest, Jordan L. and Amanda L.

Yoder, Geneva I. and Philip A.

Burns, Stephen M. and Jennifer S.

Criminal sentencings Judge Ellen Kalama Clark

Cody L. McDaniel, 38; 234 months in prison, 36 months probation, after pleading guilty to first-degree kidnapping and first-degree burglary.

Judge Sam F. Cozza

Daniel R. Cody, 45; 29 months in prison, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree domestic violence assault.

Carisa M. Denton, 22; 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance.

Douglas K. Graham, 45; 30 days in jail, after pleading guilty to three counts of second-degree unlawful possession of a firearm.

Michael A. Hegel, 33; $219 restitution, 43 months in prison, 18 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree robbery.

Garion D. Herrold, 22; six months in jail, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to violation of order and two counts of fourth-degree assault.

Steven E. Mulnix, 30; four months in jail, after pleading guilty to second-degree unlawful possession of a firearm.

Pedro C. Navarro, 23; six months in jail with credit given for 25 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to violation of a foreign protection order.

Joshua W. Stringfellow, 27; $1,696 restitution, after pleading guilty to third-degree assault and reckless driving.

Dana Y. Weaver, 42; 54 days in jail with credit given for 54 days served, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree theft.

Federal court Bankruptcy petitions

Maribel Sauceda, Pasco; debts of $84,342.

Christie Sotin, 1115 N. MacArthur Road; debts of $32,443.

Michael and Heather Rhea, 2103 W. Fifth Ave.; debts of $15,974.

Dawn Yuki, Nine Mile Falls; debts of $31,465.

Kipp and Tamara Ressler, Addy, Wash.; debts of $167,528.

Nicole Phillips, 1433 N. Wall St.; debts of $137,538.

Brayden Jessen, 1611 W. Tieton Ave.; debts of $543,625.

Joseph Sage, Spokane Valley; debts of $147,620.

Faith Kalin, Mead; debts of $22,395.

James and Karrie Stockton, Ephrata, Wash.; debts of $288,379.

Patricia Jascha, 3025 S. Cook St.; debts of $95,705.

Tania Kupcow, 1201 N. Evergreen Road; debts of $306,769.

Michelle Mallones, Moses Lake; debts of $67,751.

Municipal and District courts

Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Judge Donna Wilson

Cody L. Parsons, 24; $500 fine, 18 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to reckless driving.

James D. Roberson, 41; $500 fine, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving.

Roya Tavakol, 31; $500 fine, 18 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to reckless driving.

Devin R. White, 27; $500 fine, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to reckless driving.



Click here to comment on this story »