Arrow-right Camera
Seattle Mariners
Sports >  Seattle Mariners

Seattle Mariners schedule, individual statistics

Chris Taylor of the M’s was batting .350 through his first 20 at-bats in majors. (Associated Press)
Chris Taylor of the M’s was batting .350 through his first 20 at-bats in majors. (Associated Press)
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Today

BAL

10:35

4 5

ATL

7:10

6

ATL

12:40

7

CWS

7:10

8

CWS

7:10

9

CWS

6:10

10

CWS

1:10

11

TOR

7:10

12

TOR

7:10

13

TOR

7:10

14 15

DET

4:08

16

DET

4:08

17

DET

10:08

18

PHI

4:05

19

PHI

4:05

20

PHI

10:05

21 22

BOS

4:10

23

BOS

10:35

24

BOS

10:35

25

TEX

7:10

26

TEX

7:10

27

TEX

12:40

28 29

WAS

7:10

30

WAS

6:10

Aug. 31

WAS

1:10

1

OAK

1:05

2

OAK

7:05

3

OAK

12:35

4

TEX

5:05

5

TEX

5:05

6

TEX

5:05

Home games in shaded areas.

All games and times subject to change.

See daily listings for TV and radio info.

Taylor.350.3812017300205001
Cano.331.392405521342527594051823
Bloomquist.278.297133153760114432110
Seager.278.3453994211125416673687448
Saunders.276.3271963154736281750340
Jackson.271.331377521022554333687944
Chavez.261.284161154262110618410
Ackley.253.30133239842125362261430
Morales.217.2461801339130121733000
Sucre.214.2141413000104000
Zunino.210.2603093965161174011108025
Morrison.207.2591741336705181337303
Hart.203.2782071642805201648200
Miller.201.27429434599182628763214
Denorfia.000.000400000000000
Team Totals.243.29737064159021712385396257861582749
Beimel311.34390033.2276511218
Hernandez1132.0123230165.11164537631178
Rodney142.064503043.234121011750
Paxton202.2522012.06332213
Wilhelmsen122.25381160.035171542651
Leone322.27390043.239131131748
Medina422.43440037.025111021834
Farquhar112.68440147.040161421552
Iwakuma953.0617170117.2108404012994
Young963.1922210129.21034746194379
Furbush154.06450131.03214144633
Elias894.1922220129.011966601446117
Maurer145.11197049.152302851838
Team Totals56533.0610910933984.081636333591309877

Subscribe to The Spokesman-Review's sports newsletter

Get the day's top sports headlines and breaking news delivered to your inbox by subscribing here.

There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com

You have been successfully subscribed!


Top stories in Seattle Mariners

Robinson Cano has 3 RBIs as Mariners rout Astros 9-0

UPDATED: 9:28 p.m.

Robinson Cano drove in three runs, three players homered and seven pitchers combined for a five-hitter in Seattle’s 9-0 rout of the Houston Astros. The Mariners took two of three in this series from Houston, which entered the day five games ahead of Oakland atop the AL West. The Athletics played later against the Angels. Casey Lawrence got the win by allowing one hit in three innings on a bullpen day for Seattle.