August 6, 2014 in City

Washington records

 

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Scott R. Brandon and Tairra L. Sitek, both of Spokane.

Luther W. Wooldridge and Sharlane D. Richardson, both of Spokane.

Jeffrey P. Underwood and Jamie E. Adrain, both of Spokane.

Patrick J. Merrifield, of Medical Lake, and Catherine R. Malone, of Spokane.

Travis J. Brown and Julie I. Gullikson, both of Seattle.

Andrew F. Wrenn and Stacie M. Collins, both of Spokane.

Steven G. Wilson and Lynnze R. Hord, both of Spokane.

Jedidiah A. Coning and Jael D. Otto, both of Spokane.

Chase D. Birchler and Amberlynn S. Leschke, both of Spokane.

Kyle D. Erickson and Cassandra N. Huertas, both of Spokane.

Nigel J. Riley and Jenae N. O’Neil, both of Spokane.

Lawrance W. Vanderveer and Mallory R. Henderson, both of Spokane Valley.

Todd L. Reed and Ashlee C. Paulsen, both of Spokane Valley.

Blake C. Anderson and Stefanie D. Brooks, both of Spokane.

Daniel J. Clavel and Nicole A. Greenwalt, both of Spokane.

Ayuko Momono and Christina A. Mitma, both of Spokane.

Jason A. Wolther and Kari A. Lystad, both of Spokane Valley.

John S. Clifford and Camille H. Bryant, both of Santa Monica, Calif.

Matthew L. Cooley and Kimberly M. Murry, both of Spokane Valley.

Franco D. Nelson and Sierra R. Vanwyk, both of Spokane.

Robert W. Harris and Sandra Rose, both of Cheney.

Niccolo M. Menetto and Monica M. Madrigal, both of Spokane.

Eugi D. Wood and Carolyn J. Harrington, both of Elk.

Jeffory B. Thompson and Christmas A. Callahan, both of Spokane.

Leland T. Hutchison and Rachelle L. Hemmerling, both of Spokane Valley.

Glenn E. West and Laura L. Witham, both of Spokane.

Riley G. Youngdell and Genee A. Packwood-Messinger, both of Rathdrum.

Gary W. Hill and Genie M. Dawson, both of Spokane.

Kevin W. Reed and Katherine M. Clarke, both of Spokane.

Silas M. Luft and Leah J. Spearman, both of Nine Mile Falls.

Darrin L. Stauffer and Linnette N. Dodge, both of Spokane.

Nicholas L. Delp and Suzanne M. Kartes, both of Medical Lake.

Brian C. Schaefer and Monica L. Nalder, both of Spokane Valley.

In the courts Superior courts

New suits

Cach LLC v. Tim Phillips et al., money claimed owed.

Cach LLC v. Danny L. Schofield et al., money claimed owed.

Cach LLC v. David McCoy et al., money claimed owed.

Cach LLC v. Jeremy Arver et al., money claimed owed.

Cach LLC v. Theresa M. Billiet et al., money claimed owed.

Spokane Commercial Roofing Inc. v. Jeffrey D. Sitton et al., complaint for violation of the Anticybersquatting Consumer Protection Act, violation of the Lanham Act and Washington Consumer Protection Act violation.

Prosser Hill Coalition et al. v. County of Spokane et al., land use petition.

Michael A. Loy v. Kimberly J. Roberts, injuries/vehicle collision.

Michael E. Hatcher v. Qian You, injuries/vehicle collision.

East Central Community Organization v. Jason Schonder et al., restitution of premises.

Rudy Bron et al. v. Ray I. Smith et al., restitution of premises.

Patricia Stubban v. John Bischoff, restitution of premises.

Scott Strahan v. Kira Leeper, restitution of premises.

Andy W. Louie v. Jennifer E. Torbitt, restitution of premises.

City of Spokane v. Amer Muffler Co. et al., foreclosure.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Key, Joshua M., and Arnold, Janine T.

Haupt, Fredric R. and Peggy A.

Holliday, Carrie, and Santucci, David

Schaubert, Bojangles and Dora M.

Yonke, Daniel J. and Chrystal L.

Smith, Theresa E. and Brandon J.

Newsom, Carrie E. and David S.

Craig, Brandy L. and Ryan J.

Tate, Kami and David III

Hurn, Ronald D. and Shauna M.

Granlund, Kathryn L. and Kristopher D.

Mattingly, Jacqueline and Steven

Rogers, Justin and Stephanie

Trombley, Scott W., and Eyford, Katelyn A.N.

Eierdam, Ashley C. and Benjamin F.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Crosby, Margo and Joel

Jones, Stephanie M. and Paul M.

Morrison, Loveita N., and Martini, Jerome M.

Fitzgerald, Shawn W. and Trisha A.

Criminal sentencings

Judge Ellen Kalama Clark

Dennis M. Blessing, 41; 52 days in jail with credit given for 52 days served, after pleading guilty to money laundering.

Richard L. Haine Jr., 34; 66 days in jail, after pleading guilty to third-degree retail theft with special/extenuating circumstances.

Brandon C. Hill, 21; 22 months in prison with credit given for 143 days served, after being found guilty of second-degree trafficking in stolen property and after pleading guilty to two counts of second-degree taking a motor vehicle without permission.

Tyler J. Howells, 22; 112 days in jail with credit given for 112 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree assault and fourth-degree assault.

Randy L. Jensen, 30; 25 months in prison with credit given for 159 days served, 25 months probation, after pleading guilty to possession of a stolen motor vehicle and possession of a controlled substance.

Thaddeus S. Klein, 30; 21 days in jail with credit given for 21 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

James A. Many, 44; nine days in jail with credit given for nine days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Charles Miller, 50; 17 days in jail with credit given for 17 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Sampson S. Pagaling, 29; 43 days in jail with credit given for 43 days served, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Michael C. Radvanyi, 36; eight days in jail with credit given for eight days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to criminal mischief.

Merle W. Roberts, 27; four months in jail with credit given for 30 days served, after pleading guilty to second-degree possession of stolen property.

Kellie J. Suenkel, 34; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Athos J. Turner, 26; 15 days in jail with credit given for 15 days served, after pleading guilty to second-degree taking a motor vehicle without permission.

Judge John O. Cooney

Timothy R. Rettman, 32; three months in jail with credit given for 61 days served, after pleading guilty to first-degree theft and third-degree assault.

Judge Sam F. Cozza

Deanna J. Beemer, 52; $163 restitution, one month in jail, after pleading guilty to second-degree burglary.

Kelley L. Tate, 53; $50 restitution, three days in jail with credit given for three days served, after pleading guilty to riot.

Judge Annette S. Plese

Richard M. Beamis, 45; 12 months and one day in prison, 36 months probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree rape of a child.

Judge Michael Price

John D. Ponder, 39; 36.75 months in prison, 36.75 months probation, after pleading guilty to residential burglary.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email