Arrow-right Camera

Features

WSU graduates announced

Tue., Aug. 12, 2014, midnight

Washington State University has announced its graduates for the spring 2014 semester. All degrees earned are bachelor degrees unless noted otherwise. Graduates are listed by their hometowns.

Pullman: Maher Abujelala, computer engineering; Erin Adams, chemistry; Jacob Adams, Doctor of Pharmacy; Brittany Allen, business administration; Joseph Alvarez, foreign languages and cultures, and civil engineering; Sherley Alvarez, foreign languages and cultures; Kelsey Anderson, business administration, and communication; Peter Anderson, agricultural and food systems; Roman Andrushenko, communication; Sebastian Ang, business administration; Aaron Arnold, social sciences; Brianna Ayers, agricultural and food systems; Morgan Baker, hospitality business management; Tia Barnes, communication; Christopher Barrett, history; Victoria Barth, integrated plant sciences; Conner Bauman, civil engineering; Caitlin Bayly, sociology; Brittany Bundrant Beavis, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Rory Beckstrom, electrical engineering; Scott Adams Bell, psychology; Ashley Benson, psychology; Kaylee Berry, women’s studies; Tara Beyerlin, animal sciences; Cody Blair, criminal justice; Nathaniel Blair, mathematics; Ryan Bowler, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jordan Briggs, biology; Liam Broughton-Neiswanger, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Joseph Brueck, communication; Joshua Brunk, hospitality business management; Kathryn Burr, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jared Byers, mechanical engineering; Steven Cabrales Jr., athletic training; Hillary Carroll, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Micaela Castain, social sciences; Yi-Shan Chen, apparel, merchandising and textiles; Colin Christiansen, anthropology; Nicole Clark, biochemistry, and genetics and cell biology; Justin Clements, psychology; Nathan Colley, computer engineering; James Colvin, chemical engineering; Jessica Colvin, animal sciences; Justin Cooper, construction management; Justin Cory, social sciences; Delaney Costello, kinesiology; Hannah Coughlin, kinesiology; Lauren Coventon, basic medical sciences; Garett Cross, political science; Jeffrey Dabundo, neuroscience; Robert Davey, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Rafael Davila, basic medical sciences; Brandon Dechiara, business administration; Daniel Derego, civil engineering; Melissa Dulcey, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Brittany Dyess, social sciences; Meghan Edwards, business administration; Caitlyn Ellesmere-Jones, anthropology; Ashley Ellis, English; Kyle Elsalhi, computer science; Nikquel Emard-Jones, animal sciences; Alex Engen, kinesiology; Shannon Epler, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Bettina Ernst, civil engineering; Brandon Hutzenbiler, zoology; Adrian Fajardo, business administration; Jared Felice, economic sciences; Laura Figgie, apparel, merchandising and textiles; Phillip Firth, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Dean Flager, criminal justice; Ryan Foust, natural resource sciences; Nicole Froelich, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Tyler Fry, criminal justice; David Frye III, computer science; Christina Cleveland Fuller, business administration; Christopher Gay, materials science and engineering; Kayla Goss, psychology; Chelsea Grimm, business administration; Nicholas Guerra, mathematics; Liping Guo, business administration; Alexis Guse, philosophy; Jessica Haase, animal sciences; Melanie Hagan, neuroscience; Ryan Hagerman, business administration; Mark Hall, business administration; Jeffrey Hall Jr., landscape architecture; Jeffrey Harris, chemistry; Louis Harris, psychology; Danielle Hartmann, biology; Colton Hayden, psychology; Fiona Heath, mechanical engineering; Andrew Heitman, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Adam Hendricks, communication; Cynthia Hervin, biology; David Heyduck, digital technology and culture; Jacob Holbrook, criminal justice; Krystle Holcomb, zoology; Jesse Howard, mechanical engineering; Brady Hoyem, business administration; Ying Hu, business administration; Chieh-ju Huang, interior design; Kevin Huynh, business administration; Benjamin Hynes, criminal justice; Takaaki Ikeda, chemical engineering; Mbiya Ilunga, bioengineering; Jacob Inderbitzin, business administration; Austin Irby, computer engineering; Marley Iredale, natural resource sciences; Martha Jackson, zoology; Jason Jones, business administration; Michael Kamradt, communication; Matthew Kane, business administration; Kiana Kapoi, comparative ethnic studies; Zoie Kasper, fine arts; Joshua Katanik, kinesiology; Alan Kelley, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Mickey Kelton, criminal justice; John Kempf, kinesiology; Jaehoon Kim, food science; Jesseline Kim, communication; Katherine Knight, humanities; Kyle Koch, psychology; Brooke Kromminga, psychology; Manuel Lamson Jr., kinesiology; Elizabeth Langfeldt, business administration; Julie Lannoye, nursing; Richard Leary, psychology; Jewel LeValley, biochemistry; Jordan Levenseller, humanities; Danya Levesque, sociology; Jessica Levy, animal sciences; Rui Li, business administration; Nathan Lima, architectural studies; Michael Limongi, business administration; Sheng-En Lin, electrical engineering; Yanglin Lin, social sciences; Verse Lind, humanities; Fangyuan Liu, business administration; Tomasina Lucia, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Savanah Lundahl, architectural studies; Thu Ly, bioengineering; Lauren Mack, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Ibrahim Mahama, political science; Jennifer Majerus, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Travis Mallett, music, electrical engineering, and general mathematics; Jerome-Christian Marifosque, electrical engineering; Katherine Martucci, neuroscience, and psychology; Taylor Matson, English; Amy May, English; Lindsey May, business administration; Megan McCallum, business administration; Michael McDonald, economic sciences; Adam McDougall, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jordan McIntyre, comparative ethnic studies; Vincent McIntyre, civil engineering; Michelle McMicheal, genetics and cell biology; Winston McWhirt, psychology; Kendra Meisner-Kelley, biology; Meghan Molden, psychology; Patrick O’Callaghan, social sciences; Eric Oertel, criminal justice; Micaela Batson Owens, microbiology; Prabin Pandey, mechanical engineering; Julia Parker, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Christopher Parkman, music; Jason Parsley, agricultural and food systems; Zack Patrick, computer science; McKenzie Pavish, social sciences; Laura Pickard, communication; Artem Popov, biology; Samantha Post, anthropology; Matthew Powers, psychology; Alicia Proctor, Doctor of Pharmacy; Michael Raupp, criminal justice; Kaylee Ray, business administration, and communication; Hayllie Reed-Smith, psychology; Arlie Reeves, political science; Krystal Repp, business administration; Chandra Robb, digital technology and culture; Taylor Robinson, apparel, merchandising and textiles; David Rockefeller, biology; Maria Staley Royall, kinesiology; Thierry Sanders-Brillault, civil engineering; Susanna Savino, business administration; Timothy Schotzko, general mathematics; Erik Schweitzer, fine arts; Zachary Seifert, social sciences; Ann-Jeannette Seymour, interior design; Davon Shelton, humanities; Eric Shults, mechanical engineering; Sascha Siebertz, criminal justice; Derek Simmons, business administration; Derek Simmons, sport management; Ellen Simonsen, civil engineering; Angeli Sinha, biology; Andrew Skreen, computer engineering; Katherine Smart, nursing; Ariel Smith, apparel, merchandising and textiles; Jaimie Smith, psychology; Kaitlyn Smith, animal sciences; Timothy Smith, economic sciences; Nicholas Snider, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Jacqueline Southwick, humanities; Damon Sprague, communication; Sarah Stevens, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Lori Stillmaker, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Daniel Stokes, criminal justice; Nathan Straub, music; Breanna Striker, education; Tyler Stubenvoll, computer engineering; Grace Succo, zoology; Robert Suggs, mathematics; Conner Sullivan, agricultural and food systems; Phillip Sundal, sociology; Nathan Swanger, business administration; Matthew Tabor, computer science; Wanda Tennant, social sciences; Alphonse Therrien, construction management; Nicholas Thompson, civil engineering; Janessa Thrasher, business administration; Paula Tilson, business administration; Gopal Timsina, civil engineering; Lance Tomiczek Jr., history; Ka Tou, business administration; Vi Tran, bioengineering; Jazmine Troutt, social sciences; Shane Tweedy, business administration; Kelly Van Nuland, environmental science; Katie Vandeberg, philosophy; Kyle Wade, kinesiology; Jordan Wall, mathematics; Ashley Walrath, animal sciences; Zhe Wang, communication; Jesse Weaver, civil engineering; Raelyn Weaver, zoology; Amber Wise, psychology; Wyatt Wisenbaker, business administration; Thomas Woods, humanities; Taylor Wright, communication; Yang Wu, communication; Jeffrey Yalung, digital technology and culture; Naye Yoon, apparel, merchandising and textiles; Wen Yuan, business administration; Eryn Zeugschmidt, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Yao Zhang, general biological sciences; Yin Zhang, business administration; Christopher Ziegler, athletic training; Andy Zundel, humanities.

Ritzville: Erik Hille, agricultural and food systems; Jeffrey Lane, criminal justice.

Rosalia: Erin Brown, business administration; John Kuhn, integrated plant sciences; Katelyn Maley, kinesiology; Zachary St. John, agricultural and food systems.

Soap Lake: Timofy Agoshkov, civil engineering.

Spangle: Sierra Breidenbach, education.

Spokane: Girma Admasu, Nursing; Leanna Auffant, Doctor of Pharmacy; Viktoriya Barabin, speech and hearing sciences; Megan Vinther Bech, kinesiology; Katelyn Beckmann, business administration, and political science; Victoria Best, nursing; Ross Bindler, Doctor of Pharmacy; Aaron Blaska, business administration; Alyson Blum, Doctor of Pharmacy; Erik Boschulte, civil engineering; Taylor Boyd, nursing; Alicia Brandkamp, interior design; Jeffrey Brandle, materials science and engineering; Edina Brown, nursing; Wendi Bryant, criminal justice; Kristen Bussard, nursing; Derek Butz, criminal justice; Hazel Pineda Calilung, nursing; Vitaliy Chekulayev, civil engineering; Anna Chesnokova, business administration; Bryan Clark, computer engineering; Jessica Conrad, apparel, merchandising and textiles; Alexandre Cox, English; Brittany Croy, basic medical sciences; Cassandra David, speech and hearing sciences; Maria Delane, political science; Sean Deleo, nursing; McKenzie Desjarlais, speech and hearing sciences; Christina Duncan, nursing; Aaron Dunn, political science; Vicky Duong, Doctor of Pharmacy; Jacob Ecklund, biochemistry; Saranne Egger, Doctor of Pharmacy; Molly Elizondo, nursing; Alexa Ellingsen, zoology; Kyle Ellingsen, zoology; Yana Filenko, nursing; David Finkel, chemical engineering; Alex Fritz, criminal justice; Joeylynn Greer, social sciences; Melodie Grigsby, social sciences; Emily Guy, nursing; Amanda Hall, nursing; Rachael Hansen, history; Courtney Hardin, kinesiology; Sean Hauck, biology; Phillip Heitman, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Taylor McBride Hennessey, political science; Gabriel Herdener, construction management; Aleksander Heyfetz, Doctor of Pharmacy; Kimberlee Hill, nursing; Hailey Hurst, criminal justice; Matthew Ittner, nursing; Erin Johnson, nursing; James Kent, biochemistry; Andrew Kimpel, business administration; Taylor King, psychology; Kellie Klein, business administration; Ashley Kragt, nursing; Natalie Kyllo, nursing; Svetlana Lapik, nursing; Sandra Larios, speech and hearing sciences; Andrew Larsen, history, and social studies; Nicholas Lauderdale, neuroscience; Joseph Lawhead, microbiology; Kyle Louie, construction management; Victoria Luhr, genetics and cell biology; Molly Lukens, sport management; Charlotte Lynch, nursing; Madison Magliocca, nursing; Irena Martin, human development; Michael Matranga, hospitality business management; Suzanne Matson, speech and hearing sciences; David McClellan, hospitality business management; Matthew McFaul, biochemistry; Macy McLauchlin, speech and hearing sciences; Jason McNamee, computer science; Kathryn McNevin, genetics and cell biology; Ryan Minnerly, communication; Abigail Moody, biochemistry, and genetics and cell biology, and microbiology; Benjamin Moran, economic sciences; Phedra Moran, nursing; Colin Moravec, philosophy, and political science; Veronica Morgado, Doctor of Pharmacy; Michael Morgan, humanities; Sean Moss, computer engineering; Biljana Mrkela, nursing; Kyle Mumma, political science; Brendon Rodseth Myers, business administration; Riley Myklebust, education; Rachael Nardo, education; Nicholas Negretti, microbiology; Lucy Njagi, nursing; Yara Nouisser, Doctor of Pharmacy; Victoria Perkins, nursing; Tanner Peterson, business administration; Shelbi Polk, speech and hearing sciences; Aubrie Powell, anthropology; John Rawley, communication; Stanley Reed, mathematics; Steven Reynolds, business administration; Elisabeth Roginski, communication; Jordan Rothstrom, nursing; Tyson Schlect, civil engineering; Eric Schwartz, mechanical engineering; Eric Serbousek, biology; Therese Shreiner, Doctor of Pharmacy; Clinton Slovarp, Doctor of Pharmacy; Teresa Snook, nursing; John Steiner, Doctor of Pharmacy; Eric Storhaug, construction management; Katherine Halleran Sullivan, nursing; Linh Ta, communication; Benjamin Thoen, social sciences; Miguel Toscano, neuroscience; Katee Ventura, Doctor of Pharmacy; Artem Vinnikov, architectural studies; Conrad Walters, civil engineering, and construction management; Lillian Warto, mathematics; Stacy Weaver, Doctor of Pharmacy; Blair Wendt, Doctor of Pharmacy; Briana Wenke, Doctor of Pharmacy; Katrina Whipple, nursing; Joseph Wiggins IV, Doctor of Pharmacy; Esther Williams, nursing; John Wilson, criminal justice; Rachel Wilson, nursing; Chase Winkler, kinesiology; Spencer Wordell, social sciences; Jessica Yang, Doctor of Pharmacy; Nkojoua Yang, interior design; David Yearout, integrated plant sciences; Andrew Yeromenko, Doctor of Pharmacy.

Spokane Valley: Jamie Bircher, nursing; Rhianna Brady, nursing; Karst Downey, biology; Daniel Hall, zoology; Matthew Hyndman, communication; Jessica Jacot, psychology; Randi Jennings, humanities; Matthew Langford, business administration; Shaina Marvel, kinesiology; Haleigh Miller, basic medical sciences; Ashley Nilson, neuroscience; Ryan Ristau, Doctor of Pharmacy; Josh Schroeder, anthropology; Michael Varner, nursing; Aaron Verhei, social sciences; Mary Wakeling, English; Molly Wakeling, physics; Leah Willard, nursing.

St. John: Drew Gordon, agricultural and food systems; Jesse Zellerhoff, criminal justice, philosophy, and political science.

Thornton:Jim Maley, psychology.

Valley: Ida Hildebrand, social sciences; Jessica Respeto, animal sciences.

Valleyford: Daniel James, biochemistry; Spencer Mattausch, mechanical engineering.

Veradale: Amanda Bridge, English, and foreign languages and cultures; Kelly Lopez, nursing.

Warden:Lisshet Rodriguez-Perez, communication; Emily Shuler, education.

Coeur d’Alene : Korey Kreider, Doctor of Pharmacy.

Hayden: Andrew Russell, communication.

Moscow: Alaa Alrajhi, business administration; Jillian Felgenhauer, animal sciences; Jillian Jewett, business administration; Hollie Schrader, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; and Mark Talbott-Williams, electrical engineering.

Post Falls: Ross McKenna, civil engineering


 

Click here to comment on this story »