August 21, 2014 in City

Washington records

 

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Brycen A.E. Tarr and Suzanne M. Towner, both of Spokane.

Daniel M. Hixon and Lauren M. Zielinski, both of Spokane.

Arnold O. Bos and Judith K. Hoseid, both of Spokane.

Karissa G. Rosenthal and Nicholas J. Elliott, both of Spokane Valley.

Kimberly D. Weisz and Joshua A.F. Mathews, both of Laclede, Idaho.

Sarah L. Pass and Jerrud P. Quirke, both of Mead.

Caleb J. Guthimiller and Rebecca S. Weber, both of Spokane.

Alicia A. Jilbert and Henry M. Ligocki, both of Chelsea, Mass.

Jeremy A. Staples and Nicole C. Gimlen, both of Spokane Valley.

David J. Nelson and Elizabeth A. Butterfield, both of Spokane.

Reidar J. Hodneland and Mary V. Pierson, both of Deer Park.

Ruslan V. Anishchenko, of Spokane, and Izabella A. Buldenko, of Colbert.

Joseph K. Nyberg, of Elk, and Amanda M. Wilson, of Clayton, Wash.

Jacob K. Wilkinson and Sarah L. Oestreicher, both of Spokane.

In the courts

Superior courts

New suits

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Clara R. Rood, money claimed owed.

Danny A. Packard Jr. v. American Family Mutual Insurance Co., complaint for damages.

Green Tree Servicing LLC v. Estate of Gale A. Starmer et al., foreclosure.

State of Idaho v. Jeremiah D. Weaver, motion for certificate to secure the attendance of an out-of-state witness.

Sakeleanna Dixon et al. v. Shawn Beightol, injuries/vehicle collision.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Donna Wolf et al., restitution of premises.

Richard D. Cawyer v. Carlos Cody, restitution of premises.

Cheryl Lytle v. Tara J. Steen, restitution of premises.

David J. Rolands v. Tom Sorci, restitution of premises.

American Management Services Northwest LLC v. Rebecca Holcomb et al., restitution of premises.

Arlin Jordin v. Jennica Low et al., restitution of premises.

Arlin Jordin v. Arthur Wilcher, restitution of premises.

Nukey Realty LLC v. Shawon Demoss et al., restitution of premises.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Huotari, Jason and Chrissy

Raschko, Jennifer and Steven

Bavuso, Martin C. and Kristy L.

Pecha, Douglas W. and Stacy E.

Rowe, Amanda J., and Michael, Mitch C. Jr.

Andrews, Mandy N. and Kurt A.

Hanson-Gonzales, Charlie L., and Gonzales, Stephan A.

Gordon, Sabrina K. and Bobby J.

Trautman, Elizabeth A. and Todd E.

Parker, Peggy J. and Kenneth H.

Hayes, Jaclyn M.G. and Donald B. Jr.

Finke, Cindy T. and Mark W.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Breland, Terrillyn M. and John G.

Nuxoll, Carrie P. and John T.

Criminal sentencings

Judge Ellen Kalama Clark

Stephanie M. DeVaul, 24; four months in jail, after pleading guilty to second-degree theft.

Nelson L. Hunt, 28; 25 months in prison, 25 months probation, after pleading guilty to two counts of possession of a controlled substance, five counts of second-degree identity theft and second-degree theft.

Mark V. Johnson, 24; two months in jail with credit given for 51 days served, after pleading guilty to second-degree theft.

Darryl L. Jones, 47; 24 months in a residential chemical dependency treatment-based alternative, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance.

Howard I. Lamb, 47; 14 days in jail with credit given for 14 days served, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to solicitation to commit possession of a controlled substance.

Ericka L. McCandless, aka Ericka L. McCandles, 41; 12-plus months in prison with credit given for 75 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance.

Anthony N. Mines, 33; 16 days in jail with credit given for 16 days served, after pleading guilty to violation of order.

Nicole L. Murphy, 43; 13 days in jail with credit given for 13 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Tracy P. Sanders, 35; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, after pleading guilty to four counts of money laundering.

David A. Shults, 43; 17 days in jail with credit given for 17 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance and fourth-degree assault.

Matthew T. Stinnett, 37; three days in jail with credit given for three days served, after pleading guilty to second-degree possession of stolen property.

Aramis J. Turner, 27; 27.75 months in prison, 27.75 months probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree retail theft with special/extenuating circumstances and bail jumping.

Judge Harold D. Clarke III

Jayme L. Rodgers, 23; 546 months in prison, 36 months probation, after being found guilty of three counts of first-degree assault, conspiracy to commit first-degree assault and three counts of drive-by shooting.

Thomas L. Weatherwax, 25; 810 months in prison, 36 months probation, after being found guilty of three counts of first-degree assault, conspiracy to commit first-degree assault, three counts of drive-by shooting and first-degree unlawful possession of a firearm.

Judge Greg Sypolt

Justin J. Mager, 30; 18 months in prison, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance and two counts of attempt to elude a police vehicle.

Alicia K. Seese, 27; 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree identity theft, forgery and second-degree theft.

Judge Linda G. Tompkins

Vu M. Nguyen, 32; nine months in jail with credit given for 138 days served, after pleading guilty to violation of order.

Derek W. Schilling, 24; four months in jail, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Boris Titov, 33; $750 restitution, 14 days in jail with credit given for 14 days served, after pleading guilty to third-degree malicious mischief and violation of order.

Dustin J. Walker, 31; five days in jail with credit given for five days served, after pleading guilty to violation of order.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email