Arrow-right Camera

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Sunday, March 24, 2019  Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Partly Cloudy Day 37° Partly Cloudy
Sports

All-league Washington

Football

GSL 4A offense

Po. Name, School Yr.
QB Tanner Sloan (CV) Jr.
QB Liam Bell (G-Prep) Jr.
RB Jack Bamis (G-Prep) Sr.
RB Taylor Duncan (LC) Sr.
TE Keegan Bray (Ferris) Sr.
WR Tucker Stout (CV) Sr.
WR Adam Thompson (LC) Jr.
OL Tate Orndorff (U-Hi) Sr.
OL Scott Peck (CV) Jr.
OL Grant Linnell (Ferris) Sr.
OL Jack Grenon (LC) Jr.
OL Stephen Szambelan (G-Prep) Sr.
PK Ryan Rehkow (CV) So.

MVP: Bryce Williamson, RB, Sr., U-Hi

All-Purpose: Jalen Hicks, RB., Sr., Ferris; Nick Wood, G-Prep

Coach of the year: Dave McKenna, G-Prep

Assistant coach of the year: Tom Yearout, LC

Honorable mention: Logan O’Neill (U-Hi), Mitch Pike (Ferris), Nick Johnson (G-Prep), Griffin Thorson (U-Hi), Samson Brown (Mead), Parker Bowden (CV), Tim Kirby (Ferris), Oliver Batkoff (G-Prep), Steven Pesch (U-Hi), Rhett Foley (CV).

GSL 4A defense

Po. Name, School Yr.
DL Keegan Bray (Ferris) Sr.
DL Jack Machtolf (G-Prep) Jr.
DL Blake Ochsner (LC) Jr.
DL Noah Buckley (LC) Jr.
LB AJ Layton (Mead) Sr.
LB Jason Summers (LC) Sr.
LB Jordan Rathbone (G-Prep) Sr.
LB Conor McKenna (G-Prep) Jr.
DB Tucker Stout (CV) Sr.
DB Lamarr Speights (Ferris) Sr.
DB Daniel Munoz (Mead) Sr.
DB Justin Vogt (LC) Sr.
P Ryan Rehkow (CV) So.

MVP: Evan Weaver, DL, Jr., G-Prep

Honorable mention: Joey Ruscio (CV), Jordan Talafili (CV), Ben McFaul (G-Prep), Sampson Rich (LC), Brad Branson (U-Hi), Gage Anderson (U-Hi), Adam Jacobson (LC), Travis Hawkins (CV), James Mann (Ferris), Jack Boatman (Ferris), Nick Nystrom (LC), Josh Richter (Mead), Cael McKeirnan (G-Prep), Tyler Hojnacki (LC), Dan Dach (CV), Logan Johnston (Ferris), Willie Graham (G-Prep), Christian Williams (CV), Beau Skinner (Mead), Hayden Johnson (Mead).

GSL 3A offense

Po. Name, School Yr.
QB Matt Pulliam (Mt. Spokane) Sr.
RB Dakota Hipes (Mt. Spokane) Sr.
RB Darius Savick-Batters (SP) Jr.
WR Khalil Winfrey (Rogers) Jr.
WR Sam Stratton (SP) Sr.
WR Jahden Nguyen (SP) Sr.
WR Austin Scally (NC) Sr.
OL Connor Mattocks (SP) Sr.
OL Reed Johnson (Rogers) Jr.
OL Junior Villaro (NC) Sr.
OL Chase Gyllenhammer (Mt.S) Jr.
OL Erich Hahn (Mt. Spokane) Sr.
PK Tucker Jones (Mt. Spokane) Sr.

MVP: Brett Rypien, QB, Sr., SP

All-purpose : Roy Hyatt, SB, Sr., Mt. Spokane

Coach of the year : Terry Cloer, Mt. Spokane

Assistant coach of the year : Dan Figueira, Mt. Spokane

Honorable mention: Cole Shafer (Rogers), Khanian Charlton (NC), Patrick Pullins (Rogers), Mike Schupp (Mt. Spokane), George Pilimai (SP), Conrad Weeks (Rogers), Marcus Phillips (Rogers), Ben Saxton (Rogers), Bryson Pierce (NC), Blake Bennett (NC), Gage Gallagher (SP).

GSL 3A defense

Po. Name, School Yr.
DL Austin Powell (Mt. Spokane) Sr.
DL Andrew McNitt (Mt. Spokane) Jr.
DL Tommy Day (NC) Sr.
DL Brandon Plenty (Rogers) Jr.
DL Zach Price (SP) Sr.
LB Tyler Bailey (Mt. Spokane) Sr.
LB Dalton Dixon (Mt. Spokane) Jr.
LB Logan Kurucz (SP) Sr.
LB Zaq Munson (SP) Sr.
DB Cameron Duty (SP) Sr.
DB Michael Morris (SP) Sr.
DB Billy Parada (Mt. Spokane) Sr.
DB Isaac Wicks (NC) Sr.
P Tucker Jones (Mt. Spokane) Sr.

MVP : Jacob Yedica, LB, Sr., Mt. Spokane

Second team : Tavian Lockhart (NC), Jordan Roth (Rogers), Jacob Barnes (Mt. Spokane), Jamaal Edwards (NC), Matt Keenan (SP), Chris Friedman (Rogers), Brett Rypien (SP).

GNL offense

Po. Name, School Yr.
OL Hunter Millin (East Valley) Sr.
OL Jacob Whiteley (Cheney) Sr.
OL Garrett Yarbrough (Cheney) Sr.
OL Chase Propst (West Valley) Sr.
OL Hunter Sisemore (Clarkston) Jr.
OL Aiden Beeson (Clarkston) Jr.
TE Keenan Williams (Cheney) Sr.
WR Trevon Allen (Clarkston) Jr.
WR Alex Bowdish (East Valley) Sr.
WR Tevin Duke (West Valley) Jr.
RB Blake Rimmelspacher (C’stn) Jr.
RB Austin Kline (Cheney) Sr.
QB AJ Davis (Clarkston) So.
PK Cruz Bale (West Valley) So.

MVP: Trevor Sperry, WR, Sr., Clarkston

Coach of year: Brycen Bye, Clarkston

Second team: Keaton Brenner, OL, Jr., Clarkston; John Landers, OL, Sr., Pullman; Johnny Sage, OL, Jr., West Valley; Carter Bergman, OL, Sr., West Valley; Challis Gorbett, OL, Jr., Pullman; Sam Druffel, WR, Jr., Pullman; Shane Hammel, WR, Sr., Cheney; Jacob Dwyer, WR, Sr., Clarkston; Ben Moos, TE, So., Pullman; Brett Wyborney, TE, Sr., Cheney; Jace Malek, RB, Sr., West Valley; Ty Graham, RB, Jr., Cheney; Mason Petrino, QB, Jr., Pullman; Jacob Dwyer, PK, Sr., Clarkston; Alex Bowdish, PK, Sr., East Valley.

GNL defense

Po. Name, School Yr.
DL Hunter Mullin (East Valley) Sr.
DL Keenan Williams (Cheney) Sr.
DL Jace Malek (West Valley) Sr.
DL Dylan Beeler (Clarkston) Jr.
LB Kyle Jones (Clarkston) Jr.
LB Johnny Sage (West Valley) Jr.
LB Harrison King (Cheney) Jr.
LB Andrew Allen (East Valley) Sr.
DB Ty Graham (Cheney) Jr.
DB Griffen Mayfield (Pullman) Jr.
DB Tevin Duke (West Valley) Jr.
P Alex Bowdish (East Valley) Sr.
KR Shane Hammel (Cheney) Sr.

MVP: Jacob Shults, LB, Sr., Clarkston

Second team: Brett Wyborney, DL, Sr., Cheney; Ryan McKee, DL, Sr., Clarkston; Tomas Stoker, DL, Sr., Pullman; Aleksey Dyfort, DL, Sr., West Valley; Blake Rimmelspacher, LB, Jr., Clarkston; Nik Young, LB, So., East Valley; Brayden Butikofer, LB, Jr., Cheney; Brennen Folkins, LB, Jr., West Valley; Jacob Dwyer, DB, Sr., Clarkston; Cruz Galm, DB, Sr., Cheney; Will Pitzer, P, Jr., Pullman; Alex Bowdish, KR, Sr., East Valley.

NEA offense

Name, School Yr.
Cameron Gay (Lakeside) Jr.
Tharon Taylor (Deer Park) Sr.
Nick Christenson (Lakeside) Sr.
Bryce Schimke (Lakeside) Sr.
Taylor Beeman (Colville) Sr.
Sebastian Hyta (Freeman) Jr.
Brady Webley (Colville) Sr.
Markus Goldbach (Freeman) Sr.
Journy Young (Colville) Sr.
Jack Paukert (Freeman) Jr.
Colton Munsen (Deer Park) Sr.
Will Gentry (Deer Park) Sr.
Peyton Smetana (Freeman) Jr.
Kelly Kyllo (Lakeside) Sr.

MVP: Colton Vining, Sr., Colville

Coach of year: Randy Cornwell, Colville

Assistant coach of the year: Bill Carpenter, Colville

Second team: Ben Knight, Sr., Colville; Neil Lockwood, Jr., Deer Park; Jackson Tappero, Sr., Medical Lake; Quinton Fletcher, Sr., Deer Park; Connor Krouse, So., Chewelah; Jed Keating, Sr., Colville; Kennedy Ralph, Sr., Deer Park; John Coppock, So., Riverside; Preston Hoppman, Sr., Freeman; Grant Perkins, Sr., Lakeside; Chris Burgee, Sr., Newport; Tyler Ward, Sr., Colville; Keenaen Dejong, Sr., Medical Lake; Ty Lahue, Sr., Lakeside; Collin Young, Sr., Lakeside; Jensen Holloway, Fr., Chewelah.

NEA defense

Name, School Yr.
Tim Jarrad (Lakeside) So.
Sebastian Hyta (Freeman) Jr.
Jack Hinds (Colville) Jr.
Bill Sims (Freeman) Sr.
Quinton Fletcher (Deer Park) Sr.
Jack Paukert (Freeman) Jr.
Will Gentry (Deer Park) Sr.
Nick Warhus (Colville) Sr.
Colton Munsen (Deer Park) Sr.
Colton Vining (Colville) Sr.
Jacob Morris (Colville) Sr.
Tyler Ward (Colville) Sr.

MVP: Brady Webley, Sr., Colville

Second team: Taylor Beeman, Sr., Colville; Teigan Glidewell, Sr., Freeman; Garrett Brown, So., Lakeside; Cody Phillips, Sr., Newport; Markus Goldbach, Sr., Freeman; Jordan Kuhnert, Sr., Lakeside; Jared Fields, Sr., Lakeside; Kennedy Ralph, Sr., Deer Park; Neil Lockwood, Jr., Deer Park; Jackson Tappero, Sr., Medical Lake; Chase Kuhnert, Jr., Lakeside; Noah McMahon, Jr., Riverside.

Northeast 2B offense

Po. Name, School Yr.
OL Josh Brown (Colfax) Sr.
OL Cody Francis (Reardan) Sr.
OL Skyler Oestreich (LRS) Jr.
OL Tyler Johnson (Reardan) Sr.
OL Andrew Becker (Colfax) Sr.
RB Tom Wilkie (Davenport) Jr.
RB Daniel Peone (Reardan) Sr.
RB Hugh Hennings (LRS) Sr.
WR Cort Ruzicka (LRS) Sr.
WR Keith Gfeller (Colfax) Jr.
WR Clay Fleming (Liberty) Sr.
QB Mark Webber (Colfax) Sr.
PK Joey Biel (NWC) Jr.

Second team: Ian Hnton, OL, Jr., Davenport; Erik Sackett, OL, Sr., Davenport; Dallas Killian, OL, Jr., LRS; Maxwell Johnson, OL, Jr., Liberty; Tyler Kincaid, OL, Jr., Colfax; Alex Putman, RB, Sr., Wilbur-Creston; Cody Fulfs, RB, Jr., Colfax; Dylan Hall, RB, Jr., Colfax; Jared Kneale, TE, So., Colfax; Colton Magers, WR, Sr., Wilbur-Creston; Connor Nikkola, TE, Sr., Reardan; Austin Zeller, QB., Sr., Davenport.

Northeast 2B defense

Po. Name, School Yr.
DL Josh Brown (Colfax) Sr.
DL Cody Francis (Reardan) Sr.
DL Skyler Oestreich (LRS) Jr.
DL Tyler Johnson (Reardan) Sr.
LB Colin Sheffels (LRS) Sr.
LB Tom Wilkie (Davenport) Sr.
LB Tyler Kincaid (Colfax) Jr.
LB Connor Nikkola (Reardan) Sr.
DB Cort Ruzicka (LRS) Sr.
DB Austin Zeller (Davenport) Sr.
DB Jacob Saetre (LRS) Sr.
DB Keith Gfeller (Colfax) Jr.
P Cort Ruzicka (LRS) Sr.
KR Dylan Hall (Colfax) Sr.

Second team: Dallas Killian, DL, Jr., LRS; Andrew Becker, DL, Sr., Colfax; Alexis Guizar, DL, Jr., Lind-Ritzville/Sprague; Josey Anderson, DL, Jr., Reardan; Tyler Haas, LB, So., Liberty; Cody Gronning, LB, Sr., Colfax; Hugh Hennings, LB, Sr., LRS; Dustyn Rettkowski, LB, Jr., Reardan; Daniel Peone, DB, Sr., Reardan; Zach Wynecoop, DB, Sr., Reardan; Nathan Sander, KR, Jr., NWC.

Southeast 2B offense

Po. Name, School Yr.
QB Dane Pederson (TC Prep) Sr.
RB Isaiah Scheel (DeSales) Sr.
RB Blake Magnuson (Asotin) So.
RB Rama Rudolph (TC Prep) Sr.
WR Luke Alexenko (W-P) Sr.
WR Carson Jagannath (Asotin) Sr.
WR Jada Alfred (W-P) Sr.
TE Devin Acevedo (W-P) Sr.
OL Mark Montgomery (W-P) Sr.
OL Shaefer Mason (Asotin) Sr.
OL Dillon Hurst (Asotin) So.
OL Daniel Zepeda (Asotin) Sr.
OL Conor Hill (Asotin) Jr.

Coach of the year: Jim Holman, Asotin

Southeast 2B defense

Po. Name, School Yr.
DB Talen Larson (W-P) Sr.
DB Michael Forbes (TC Prep) Sr.
DB Chris Lopez (DeSales) Sr.
DB Tyler Jacobson (DeSales) Sr.
DB Joseph Portch (TC Prep) Sr.
LB Michael Grant (W-P) Sr.
LB Cody Whitmore (Asotin) So.
LB Jason Carter (W-P) Jr.
LB Jake Dilling (Asotin) So.
DL Tristan Barnett (TC Prep) So.
DL Jarod Koopman (DeSales) Sr.
DL Pablo Rodriguez (DeSales) Jr.
DL Tris Newman (W-P) Jr.
K Hogan Jones (TC Prep) Jr.
K Antonio Benito (W-P) Sr.

NE 1B North offense

Po. Name, School Yr.
QB Dominic Cain (Selkirk) Sr.
RB Angelo Rivera (Republic) Sr.
RB Quentin Holford (Inchelium) Sr.
RB Alec Bluff (Cusick) Sr.
WR Garrett Weller (Republic) Jr.
WR Chad Browneagle (Cusick) Sr
OL Marcus Sheridan (Cusick) Sr.
OL Lucas Rittel (Republic) Sr.
OL Roger Finley (Inchelium) Sr.
AP Aaron Fritts (Republic) Jr.
P/K Mathias Loft (Cusick) Sr.

Honorable mention: Aaron Fritts, QB, Jr., Republic; Stephen Avey, RB, Jr., Selkirk; Gunner Brown, RB, Jr., Curlew; Alex Rivera, RB, Sr., Republic; Franklin Pope, Jr., OL, Jr., Cusick; Brady Filler, OL, Jr., Selkirk; Dan Tresham, OL, Jr., Curlew; Austin McQuay, OL, Jr., Republic; Spirit White, WR, Jr., Cusick; Patrick Lamb, WR, Sr., Northport; Franklin Pope, Jr., AP, Jr., Cusick.

NE 1B North defense

Po. Name, School Yr.
DL Lucas Rittel (Republic) Sr.
DL Alex Rivera (Republic) Sr.
DL Brady Filler (Selkirk) Jr.
DL Chad Browneagle (Cusick) Sr.
LB Aaron Helms (Republic) Jr.
LB Angelo Rivera (Republic) Sr.
LB Blake Phillips (Republic) Jr.
LB Alec Bluff (Cusick) Sr.
LB Spirit White (Cusick) Jr.
DB Aaron Fritts (Republic) Jr.
DB Tyson Shanholtzer (Cusick) Jr.

Second team: Marcus Sheridan, DL, Jr., Cusick; Roger Finley, DL, Sr., Inchelium; Franklin Pope, Jr., DL, Jr., Cusick; Dan Tresham, DL, Jr., Curlew; Canon Keogh, LB, Fr., Cusick; Hunter Beedle, LB, Sr., Curlew; Gunner Brown, LB, Jr., Curlew; Jacob Couch, CB, So., Selkirk; Edward Stensgar, CB, Sr., Inchelium; Trevor Remlen, P/K, Jr., Republic.

NE 1B South offense

Po. Name, School Yr.
QB Mikey Piechalski (Pateros) Sr.
OL Jacob Montgomery (O-H) Jr.
OL Wyatt Ginter (Pateros) Sr.
OL Orfil Olmos (Entiat) Jr.
RB Sam Schafer (O-H) Sr.
RB Charlie Hunt (ACH) So.
RB CJ Wall (Waterville) Sr.
WR Truong Tran (Entiat) Sr.
WR Carlos Ceniceros (Pateros) Sr.
AP Trang Tran (Entiat) Sr.
AP Jason Holt (Wellpinit) Jr.

Coach of the year: Brian Bailey, Entiat

Honorable mention: Dallas Isaak, Jr., ACH; Jacob Vogel, Sr., ACH; Rafial Capi, Sr., Waterville; Alex Ludeman, Sr., Waterville; Dalton Densison, Jr., Wellpinit; McKennon Andrews, So., Wellpinit; Tito Quezada, Sr., Entiat; Blake Eberhardt, Sr., Pateros; Sam Eberhardt, Sr., Pateros; Dakota Largent, Sr., O-H.

NE 1B South defense

Po. Name, School Yr.
LB Sage Elder (O-H) Jr.
LB Truong Tran (Entiat) Sr.
LB Mikey Piechalski (Pateros) Sr.
LB Charlie Hunt (ACH) So.
DL John DeWulf (O-H) So.
DL Jason Holt (Wellpinit) Jr.
DL Triston Andrews (Wellpinit) Sr.
DL Daylon Harn (Entiat) Sr.
DB Carlos Ceniceros (Pateros) Sr.
DB Sam Schafer (O-H) Sr.
DB Carsen Weber (O-H) Sr.
AP Noah Zehetmir (Columbia) Sr.
KR CJ Wall (Waterville) Sr.

Southeast 1B offense

Po. Name, School Yr.
QB Hunter Woltering (Gar-Pal) Sr.
RB Colter McKeown (Touchet) Sr.
RB John Lesser (Lib. Chr.) Jr.
RB Cody Daniels (Lib. Chr.) Sr.
WR Bryan McGreevy (Pomeroy) Sr.
WR Tyler Thurman (Gar-Pal) Sr.
OL Tate Richards (Gar–Pal) Sr.
OL Austin Staley (Colton) Sr.
OL Jackson Elsasser (Touchet) Jr.

Southeast 1B defense

Po. Name, School Yr.
AP Cole Sanderson (Gar-Pal) Sr.
DB Tyler Thurman (Gar-Pal) Sr.
DB Jimmy Hollingshead (St. John-Endicott) Sr.
LB John Lesser (Lib. Chr.) Jr.
LB Colter McKeown (Touchet) Sr.
LB Havin Heytvelt (Pomeroy) Jr.
LB Cody Daniels (Lib. Chr.) Sr.
DL Robby Heiman (Lib. Chr.) Sr.
DL Jorge Garcia (Touchet) Sr.
DL Kyle Hyer (Pomeroy) Sr.
Name School
John Dressel Mt. Spokane
Tanner Anderson North Central
Briton Demars Central Valley
Justin Janke North Central
Hayden Dressel Mt. Spokane
Spencer Jensen Central Valley
Corbin Carlton Mead
Patrick Miranne University
Isaac Barville University
Andrew Vandine North Central

Coach of the year: Mike Barbero, U-Hi

Assistant coach of the year: Peter Lowe, NC; Joe Espinoza, U-Hi; Ron Edwards, Gonzaga Prep.

Second team: Hunter Simpson, U-Hi; Liam Cossette, Ferris; Will Mendellin, Mead; Zak Kindl, LC; Jacob Christner, NC; Sam Sjoberg, NC; Stephen Heintz, CV.

GSL girls

Name School
Lauren Dunnell Shadle Park
Micaela Kostecka Mt. Spokane
Katie Thronson Lewis and Clark
Gabrielle Ford Central Valley
Anisa Allaet Ferris
Ashley Hauger Shadle Park
Claire Dingus University
Abby Smith Lewis and Clark
Ann Maloney Gonzaga Prep
Rebecca Lehman University

Coach of the year: Dennis McGuire, CV

Assistant coach of the year: Jean Smith

Second team: Maya Pardue, NC; Kaelah Corrigan, NC; Ashley Beard, CV; Ava Figon, Mt. Spokane; Briegan Bester, CV; Kearan Nelson, CV; Allegra VanderWilde, LC.

GNL boys

Name School
Chad Stevens East Valley
Skylar Ovnicek West Valley
Steaven Zachman Cheney
Matt Winchell Pullman
Tim Pendry Pullman
Nathan Chapman East Valley

Most valuable: Scott Kopczynski, EV

Coach of year: Andrew Walker, EV

Second team: Nathan Freeman, West Valley; Jacob Nicholson, West Valley; Kameron Galm, Cheney; Josiah Poler, East Valley; Aron James, Pullman; Kaleb Lerch, Cheney; Karl Fischer, Pullman.

GNL girls

Name School
McCall Skay West Valley
Elyria Kabasenche Pullman
Lindsey Heflin Clarkston
Madeline Walker Pullman
Hannah Spakousky Cheney
Charity Cordova Pullman

Most valuable: Brittany Aquino, EV

Coach of year: Jodi Winchell, Pullman

Second team: Jolene Whiteley, Cheney; Mattie McNair, Cheney; Olivia Lane, Clarkston; Charli Bise, East Valley; Haley Varnum, Pullman; Alecia Brooks, Cheney; Miranda Hyatt, Pullman.

NEA boys

Name School
Domenic Rehm Medical Lake
Ben Shaw Riverside
Kody Turner Deer Park
Jacob Dingfield Medical Lake
Noah Kroeze Medical Lake
Austin Calder Riverside

Most valuable: Micah Dingfield, ML

Coach of year: Gene Blankenship, ML

Second team: Brandon Hartill, Riverside; Mason Williams, ML; Troy Traeger, Lakeside; Brad Rehwaldt, Lakeside; Trevor Amann, Deer Park; Eric Taylor, Riverside; Cody Bollum, Deer Park.

NEA girls

Name School
Chelsea Tremblay Lakeside
Lindy Jacobson Lakeside
Tati Foster Freeman
Mariah Pena Medical Lake
Maleeka Wegner Medical Lake
Alyssa Zimmerman Freeman

Most valuable: Moriah Duenich, DP

Coach of year: Gene Blankenship, ML

Second team: Alice Burchett, Riverside; Jessica Ircink, Lakeside; Carissa Hambidge, Riverside; Sakaiya McCoy, Medical Lake; Melia Braun, Lakeside; Ashton Owens, Riverside; Sabrina Crooks, Lakeside.

Name School Yr.
Jack Ammon NWC So.
Nathan Hopkins Davenport Jr.
Nathan Vanos St. George’s Jr.
Duncan Forsman Republic Sr.
Alex Wallat NWC Sr.
Micah Henry NWC So.
Timothy Kopplin NWC Sr.
Ben Alford NWC Sr.
Peyton Van Pevenage Davenport Jr.
Tyler Shea NWC Fr.

District 7 2B/1B girls

Name School Yr.
Tracy Melville LRS Sr.
Madison Ward St. George’s So.
Marika Morelan St. George’s Jr.
Shanie Graham Republic So.
Harley Strope Reardan Sr.
Heidi Hennings LRS Sr.
Katie Emerson ACH Sr.
Tiffany Byington Republic Fr.
Shelby Wolfe St. George’s So.
Jada Rasmussen Reardan Fr.

3: Po.

Po. Name, School Yr.
OH Sydney Schlect (U-Hi) Sr.
S/RS Alex Douglas (U-Hi) Sr.
L Payton Douglass (Mead) Jr.
MB Keann White (CV) Jr.
MB Macy Collins (G-Prep) Sr.
MB Joslyn Bopray (LC) Sr.
OH Sasha Montgomery (CV) Sr.
MB Brooklynn Tacke (U-Hi) Sr.
S/O Jade Rockwood (CV) Jr.

MVP: Kazlyn Roullier, Sr., CV

Coach of year: Amanda Bailey, CV

Second team: Arianna Newcomb, OH, Sr., Mt. Spo; Rachel Meyer, OH, Sr., G-Prep; Karly Cantu, S, Sr., Mt. Spo; Maria Adams, M/OH, Jr., G-Prep; Kristina Volz, MB, Sr., Mead; Hannah Absalonson, S, Sr., Mead; Adrienne Dotson, RS, Jr., Mt. Spo; Josie Walser, S, So., SP; Patience O’Neal, RS, Fr., G-Prep; Daryn Griffith, RS, Jr., U-Hi; Kabao Xiong, L, Sr., Rogers.

GNL

Po. Name, School Yr.
S Chelsea Bone (Pullman) So.
MB Lizzie George (Pullman) Sr.
OH Erin Higbie (West Valley) Sr.
L Brooklynn Juris (East Valley) Jr.
S Emily Sior (East Valley) Sr.
OH Shalyn Stack (East Valley) Sr.

MVP: Jordan Phelan, Jr., East Valley

Coach of year: Courtney Webb, Cheney

Second team: Taylor Gould, OH, So., Cheney; Santana Jose, MB, Sr., Clarkston; Melissa Langerveld, OH, Jr., Pullman; Rylie Pease, OH, So., Cheney; Kayla Snyder, L, Jr., Clarkston; Kimber Case, L, Sr., Cheney.

Northeast A

Name, School Yr.
Gaby Broden (Colville) Sr.
Josie Schultz (Freeman) Sr.
Sydney Spray (Riverside) Sr.
Hadley Stratton (Newport) Jr.
Alisha Straw (Freeman) Jr.
Lexi Watkins (Lakeside) Sr.

MVP: Jessica Schmautz, Sr., Lakeside

Coach of the year: Shirley Baker, Chewelah

Second team: Callie Bostic, Jr., Deer Park; Addy Clark, Sr., Freeman; Maggie Cobb, So., Chewelah; Hayley Damon, So., Freman; Shannon Gallagher, Jr., Lakeside; Lauren Vaughn, Jr., Newport.

Northeast 2B

Po. Name, School
S Kori Goodwin (Colfax)
MH Mallory Kessler (LRS)
L Belle Potter (NWC)
MH Scout Cai (Colfax)
MH Kindra Kneale (Colfax)
MH Chrissy Hanneman (Davenport)
MH Isabel Clark (NWC)
RS/S Bailey Steinmark (NWC)
S Jenna Bennett (LRS)
MH Jessi Reed (Wilbur-Creston)
S Sarah Vesneske (Davenport)
MH Kamille Langford (Reardan)
M Christine Denny (Liberty)

MVP: Amara Huber, OH, Colfax

Southeast 2B

Name, School Yr.
Sarah Phillips (Dayton) Sr.
Mary Seiner (TC Prep) Jr.
Brittany McCullorh (WW Academy) Sr.
Corinne Barnett (TC Prep) Sr.
Maleesa Reiswig (WW Academy) Sr.
Krista Schafer (WW Academy) Jr.
Jenna Phillips (Dayton) So.
Alyssa James (DeSales) Sr.
Claire Essex (TC Prep) Sr.
Paige Wood (W-P) Sr.
Hannah Leahy (DeSales) Sr.
Danika Whitsett (TC Prep) Jr.

Honorable mention: Katie McDonald, TC Prep; Teresa Acock, DeSales; Lexie Ramirez, Dayton; Hunter Macy, Asotin; Alleysn Lyons, DeSales.

Name, School Yr.
Savannah Ruark (Pomeroy) Sr.
Ireland Mayfield (Pomeroy) Jr.
Corynn Anderson (Oakesdale) Jr.
Rachel Gfeller (St. John-Endicott) Sr.
Zoe Moser (Colton) Jr.
Cierra McKeown (Touchet) Jr.
Lindsey Lindgren (Oakesdale) So.
Skylar Smith (Pomeroy) Sr.
Kacey Halbert (Pomeroy) So.
Jacey Johnson (Oakesdale) So.
Gail Harder (Lac/Wash/Kah) Sr.
Sierra McCanna (St. John-Endicott) Sr.

Second team: Holly Brown, Jr., Gar-Pal; Savannah Chadwick, Sr., Colton; Foster Marcus-Nelson, Jr., Gar-Pal; Winnie Schultheis, Sr., Colton; Aja Schmick, Jr., St. John-Endicott.

Po. Name, School Yr.
S Brenna Oliver (ACH) Jr.
MB Berlyn Hunt (ACH) So.
MB Emma Dingman (ACH) Jr.
OH Reinee Rockett (ACH) Sr.
S/DS Lindsey Gibson (Curlew) Sr.
OH Kayleona Fanning (Curlew) Sr.
S Kaleigh Driver (Cusick) Jr.
MB Jordyn Tanke (O-H) Sr.
OH Katie DeWulf (O-H) Jr.
MB Casey Schlomer (O-H) Jr.
S Haley McRae (Republic) Jr.
OH Sierra McQuay (Republic) Sr.
OH Demi Vaughn (Republic) Jr.
S Adrienne Valenti (V. Christian) Jr.
MB Bradi Harding (V. Christian) Sr.

MVP: Berlyn Hunt, ACH; Jordyn Tanke, O-H.

Coach of year: Shannon Agnew, VC.

Honorable mention: Haleigh Gibson, S/DS, Sr., Curlew; Lanessa Simon, OH, Jr., O-H; Savannah Bowe, MB, Jr., Republic; Lexy Ellsworth, OH, So., Selkirk; Kyra Antone, MB, Sr., Wellpinit.

Slowpitch

Po. Name, School
P Makenna Wasteney (CV)
P Lexi Ivankovich (U-Hi)
C Koreejo Kinder (Mead)
Inf Naomi Harris (LC)
Inf Jaya Allen (SP)
Inf Sydney Shanholtzer (Mead)
Inf Hannah George (NC)
Inf Makinsey Finch (Rogers)
Inf Kirsten Anstrom (U-Hi)
OF Erin Kautzman (Mead)
OF Rachael Johnson (U-Hi)
OF Olivia Clark (CV)
OF Breanna Barnes (SP)
OF Alexis Kortness (Rogers)
OF Mackenzie Kirwin (G-Prep)
EP Delany Plumb (LC)
U Jessica Huffman (NC)

MVP: Shayla Vegas, CV

Coach: Joe Stanton, CV. Second team: Tessa Beloved, P, Mead; Kalena Quilt, P, Rogers; Shelbie Mikesell, P, LC; Casey Bascetta, C, LC; Courtney Awbery, Inf, U-Hi; Alycia Patterson, Inf, NC; Courtney Smith, Inf, LC; Lilly Delgado, Inf, G-Prep; Shayden Clark, OF, CV; Hannah Anderson, OF, CV; Shannon Payne, OF, Mead; Maddie Icard, OF, SP; Meredith Clark, OF, Mead; Marissa Garcia, OF, U-Hi; Maddy DeMarco, U, G-Prep.

Subscribe to the sports newsletter

Get the day’s top sports headlines and breaking news delivered to your inbox by subscribing here.

You have been successfully subscribed!
There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com