Voices


THURSDAY, FEB. 6, 2014

Centennial Middle School honor roll

Centennial Middle School in the West Valley School District has announced its honor roll for the second term of the 2013-14 school year.

Sixth grade

4.0 grade point average

Madison Baker, John Barker, Kaylynn Benner, Chelsea Bressler, Ryson Cebriak, Shawn Clary, Audrey Cook, LaTrouchka Duke, Auti Dykes, Jenna Engeland, Seth Feist, Kiah Gary, Emma Garza, Lily Goodwin, Kolby Green, Donovan Howat, Lucas Issler, Alexandra Johnson, Hailey Johnston, Ashton Logan, Danielle Mann, Hailey Marlow, Olivia Mayer, Elise Moore, Cadence Ostrander, Brooklyn Parkey and Baylee Trejo.

3.2 GPA and higher

Aliyah Adams, Autumn Akins, Matthew Allen, Cameron Anderson, Andrew Arnold, Logan Atkins, Rian Bale, Brynne Barry, Brendaisy Blount, Sara Brantingham, Jonathan Brinson, Jocelynn Broadsword, Rachael Bronson, Rebecca Buehler, Taylor Buehler, Kobin Carver, Faith Clemons, Melyssa Comstock, Machaelin Cordero, Kiah Cox, Mikayla Davis, Zachary Davis, Michael Diaz, Casey Donaghy, David Dyfort, Olivia Ellingwood, Rachel Ellingwood, Annika Esvelt, Victoria Ewing, Domek Frost, Evan Hager, Michael Hartis, Sophie Hawley, Brandon Hawvermale, Chloe Healey, Rayven Holford, Mikala Hudson, Kilee Imada, Justin James, Ryleigh Jones, Ryan Kearns, Jacob Kessinger, Shelby Knapp, Jonathan Liberg, Ilya Lukin, Louden Marsalis, Rainey McCollum, Dalton McCormick, Trystan Meharry, Robert Melmoth, Rhiannon Melvin, Lilli Meyer, Daniel Miller, Jagger Mohr, Xochtli Monteon, Jacob Moss, Camden Moyer, Marshall Mumford, Kevin Nguyen, Braydon O’Neal, Jeremy Pilalas, Kegan Richter, Alyjouah Rollins, Kaleb Rowatt, Estefania Salcedo-Arenas, Kalyn Sande, Chad Scrimsher, Zeta Sharp, Olivia Shearer, Spencer Shipman, Dominic Sicilia, Rylan Simmons, Corbin Staker, Shanie Stephenson, Tori Sturm, Mikhail Sweet, Ashleigh Swenson, Jillian Taylor, Nicholas Tipps, Reuben Vavilin, Clara Vazanko, Aralyn Warren and Jillian Webster.

Seventh grade

4.0 GPA

Sarah Adamson, Jessica Bowerson, Trazae Buckholz, Joseph Chan, Marissa Clemons, Grant Conrad, Kylie Cuti, Heather Danielson, George Fisher, Jared Freedland, Athena Goff, Justin Jeffries, Jacob Koestner, Emily Ma, Allie McGlothlen, Stacey McNeely, Sean O’Dowd, Ayana Oka, Jadon Persicke, Ethan Rehn, Cody Rist, Morgan Schott, Ivy Stevens, Sydney Stone, Sydney Swatzell, Destiny Vansant, Taylor Wallingford and Justis Wells.

3.2 GPA and higher

Tayler Afana, Owen Anderson, Hunter Autrey, Vladelena Avakimova, Jacob Barnhart, Celina Baxter, Akylah Beitey, Rachel Clements, Saharah Comstock, Niyah Conom, Michael Davydenko, Emma Dobney, Alexandria Dudley, Cecelia Fa’Asala, Shiann Franklin, Connor Glenn, Logan Goff, Yasmin Gomez, Micah Gould, Courtney Green, Mackenzie Harper, Mekayla Hill, Joseph Isaac, Makenzie Johnson, Spencer Jones, Jacksen Kaiser, Chelsea Koker, Alexis Lopez, Amanda Ma, Madison McLaughlin, Kaylan Meyer, Kathryn Moloney, Kylie Morrison, Garrett Morton, Devin Nemeth, Daniel Netro, Jenna Nicholson, Micah O’Leary, Jaden Padilla, Jonathan Ramirez, Caleb Raskell, Giovanni Raskell, Kathryn Recchia, Anton Roig, Madalyn Roig, Davyd Rudenko, Corey Saling, Frankie Schade, Eric Shalygin, Keara Sinclair, Matthew Smart, Alexandria Sprague, Camryn Standiford, Jaylin Steen, Molly Stevens, Maddison Thompson, Hunter Tiffany, Alexandra Vargas, Taejah Washington, Emma Williams, Tyler Wiltse and Tiana Yarbrough.

Eighth grade

4.0 GPA

Audreya Bell, Reza Broten, Jaiden Davis, Charlene Dixon, Payton Ellis, Josie Engeland, Jeremiah Garza, Cameron Geiger, Noel Goodwin, Daniel Gorbenko, Cory Hatten, Madeline Liberg, Emily Logan, Danielle Matson, Vivien Nguyen, Michael Quindlen, Kelsie Sinclair and Lijun Wright.

3.2 GPA and higher

Aundrea Adams, Jagger Aerni-Grineau, Emma Aley, Caleb Atkins, Kiersten Baca, Aidan Bell, Cierra Black, Scott Bray, Emily Brown, Jaylynn Buehler, Rachel Butler, Brett Cantrell, Kannon Carver, Madalyn Cavanaugh, Kelly Chapman, Vladimir Chebotarev, Ashley Clemons, Rodney Clemons Jr., Kimberlee Collins, Dade Conley, Braden Davis, Echo Davis, Eric Davydenko, Jessen Day, Riley Dymond, Cassandra Esvelt, Tara Fetters, Kellie Fitzpatrick, Carlee Glisson, Kai Gomez-Whitehead, Koby Hawson, Sophia Henson, Skyler Houck, Chase Howat, Jaxson Imada, Kiarah Johansen, Nicholas Jones, Kaylynn King, Emalie Koestner, Kymberly Kratzer, Chase LaPlante, Marlena Lewis, Malia Lucas-Horton, Payton Maas, Hayleemae Martin, Cameron May, Marley McAllister, Abbigayle McConnell, Sage McKinney, Doralicia Mendoza, Julie Mitchell, Isela Morales, Joshua Moss, Haley Nava, Kala Neel, Chau Nguyen, Julia Nguyen, Anystan Osborne, Renee Palmer, Saray Peralta, William Perreira, Jacob Petty, Logan Reser, Alma Ridic, Collin Sather, Cody Skay, Benjamin Taylor, Gabrielle Towne, Blake Transue, Caitlin Wood, Dianna Yevdash and Lianna Yevdash.



Click here to comment on this story »






Sections


Profile

Contact the Spokesman

Main switchboard:
(509) 459-5000
Customer service:
(509) 747-4422
Newsroom:
(509) 459-5400
(800) 789-0029
Back to Spokesman Mobile